F/HFollowYourHeartIndex.com

All communities / Scottish

Ancestry

Scottish

People reporting this ancestry. A person may report more than one ancestry.

2024 ACS five-year estimates · Census table B04006 · Variable B04006_067E

Each row is one city market. Local share compares this estimate with all residents of that market. Communities can overlap; do not add their counts. These rankings do not affect the Follow Your Heart Index.

1,291 city markets · ranked by largest community

Ranks stay national when you filter. Ties share a rank. Every published row is included.

Scottish — largest community
National rankCity marketEstimated peopleLocal share
1New York, New York42,9990.51%
2Los Angeles, California29,6560.77%
3Houston, Texas27,5150.83%
4Austin, Texas26,3132.35%
5Portland, Oregon25,0113.21%
6San Diego, California20,8091.47%
7San Antonio, Texas20,6891.12%
8Seattle, Washington20,3362.86%
9Chicago, Illinois20,0660.74%
10Las Vegas, Nevada19,9871.21%
11Phoenix, Arizona18,8761.26%
12Jacksonville, Florida17,4731.77%
13Tucson, Arizona16,9051.96%
14Colorado Springs, Colorado16,0732.74%
15Denver, Colorado15,9602.09%
16Charlotte, North Carolina15,5501.68%
17Nashville, Tennessee14,9032.14%
18Indianapolis, Indiana14,5621.58%
19Raleigh, North Carolina14,4932.55%
20Fort Worth, Texas14,0581.50%
21Louisville, Kentucky13,9211.78%
22Dallas, Texas13,8981.13%
23Knoxville, Tennessee12,0412.87%
24Philadelphia, Pennsylvania11,6130.73%
25San Francisco, California11,4621.38%
26Albuquerque, New Mexico11,4411.75%
27Atlanta, Georgia10,7111.50%
28Mesa, Arizona10,6891.93%
29Washington, District of Columbia10,6611.57%
30Omaha, Nebraska10,4761.74%
31Virginia Beach, Virginia10,3772.27%
32Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania10,3651.71%
33Sacramento, California9,7701.19%
34Oklahoma City, Oklahoma9,6841.77%
35Columbus, Ohio9,6301.54%
36Vancouver, Washington9,5302.65%
37Tulsa, Oklahoma9,4332.17%
38Orlando, Florida9,3090.95%
39Spokane, Washington8,7682.92%
40Kansas City, Missouri8,6961.73%
41Boise, Idaho8,6732.94%
42Spring, Texas8,4211.96%
43Lexington, Kentucky8,3612.58%
44Marietta, Georgia8,2672.49%
45Eugene, Oregon7,9003.67%
46Tampa, Florida7,7641.46%
47Wichita, Kansas7,6721.85%
48Fort Collins, Colorado7,6213.77%
49Boston, Massachusetts7,6011.15%
50Cincinnati, Ohio7,3271.37%
51San Jose, California7,1680.71%
52Salt Lake City, Utah7,1093.37%
53Scottsdale, Arizona7,1052.41%
54Reno, Nevada7,0792.17%
55Greenville, South Carolina7,0563.00%
56Rochester, New York6,8911.45%
57Gainesville, Florida6,5812.90%
57Saint Petersburg, Florida6,5812.06%
59Fort Wayne, Indiana6,5661.95%
60Greensboro, North Carolina6,5261.95%
61Tacoma, Washington6,4702.37%
62Columbia, South Carolina6,3911.84%
63Minneapolis, Minnesota6,3371.50%
64Pensacola, Florida6,3342.29%
65Aurora, Colorado6,3111.59%
66Wilmington, North Carolina6,2632.91%
67Tallahassee, Florida6,1362.06%
68Durham, North Carolina6,0321.91%
69Asheville, North Carolina5,9784.34%
70Arlington, Virginia5,8812.32%
71Edmond, Oklahoma5,8442.96%
72Charleston, South Carolina5,8372.86%
73Ogden, Utah5,7563.77%
74Murfreesboro, Tennessee5,6772.52%
75Plano, Texas5,6351.96%
76Springfield, Missouri5,6312.38%
77Buffalo, New York5,6001.06%
78Memphis, Tennessee5,5960.85%
79Bakersfield, California5,5841.01%
80Fresno, California5,5090.89%
81Sarasota, Florida5,4952.10%
82Lubbock, Texas5,4111.86%
83Bellingham, Washington5,3954.14%
84Henderson, Nevada5,3751.56%
85Madison, Wisconsin5,3291.71%
86Naples, Florida5,3061.54%
87Salem, Oregon5,2972.72%
88Chandler, Arizona5,2361.75%
89Anchorage, Alaska5,2282.15%
90Lakewood, Colorado5,1452.86%
91Gilbert, Arizona5,1351.82%
92Olympia, Washington5,1033.79%
93Beaverton, Oregon5,0912.49%
94Huntsville, Alabama5,0702.28%
95Richmond, Virginia5,0201.72%
96Lakeland, Florida5,0101.80%
97Cumming, Georgia5,0042.52%
98Summerville, South Carolina4,9902.91%
99Ocala, Florida4,9631.88%
100Winston Salem, North Carolina4,9521.80%
101Fort Myers, Florida4,8921.73%
102Franklin, Tennessee4,8784.09%
103Littleton, Colorado4,8583.84%
104Fredericksburg, Virginia4,8452.33%
105Cary, North Carolina4,7952.82%
106Amarillo, Texas4,7742.01%
107Lynnwood, Washington4,7523.11%
108Arlington, Texas4,6861.28%
109Saint George, Utah4,6774.48%
110Birmingham, Alabama4,6752.02%
111Fayetteville, North Carolina4,6381.87%
112Long Beach, California4,6300.99%
113Santa Rosa, California4,5512.17%
114Baltimore, Maryland4,5280.77%
115Saint Louis, Missouri4,4761.27%
116Alexandria, Virginia4,4572.16%
117Saint Augustine, Florida4,4542.66%
118Bend, Oregon4,3723.15%
119Saint Paul, Minnesota4,3611.34%
120New Orleans, Louisiana4,3551.17%
121Peoria, Arizona4,3262.09%
122Provo, Utah4,3133.75%
123Ann Arbor, Michigan4,2942.53%
124Lincoln, Nebraska4,2911.41%
125Chesapeake, Virginia4,2851.69%
126Glendale, Arizona4,2781.45%
127Katy, Texas4,2751.03%
128Henrico, Virginia4,2551.98%
129Pflugerville, Texas4,2213.38%
130Mckinney, Texas4,2191.82%
131Little Rock, Arkansas4,2181.90%
132Nampa, Idaho4,1912.95%
133Savannah, Georgia4,1901.93%
134Puyallup, Washington4,1302.58%
135Round Rock, Texas4,1142.22%
136Mobile, Alabama4,0951.66%
137Bradenton, Florida4,0931.77%
138Wilmington, Delaware4,0601.83%
139Roanoke, Virginia4,0482.38%
140Huntington Beach, California4,0382.07%
141Boulder, Colorado4,0233.12%
142Clarksville, Tennessee4,0161.90%
143Orem, Utah3,9844.23%
144Sandy, Utah3,9694.84%
145South Jordan, Utah3,9564.78%
146Fort Mill, South Carolina3,9363.07%
147Lehi, Utah3,9304.45%
148Oceanside, California3,9271.98%
149Billings, Montana3,9162.66%
150Longmont, Colorado3,8832.71%
151Toledo, Ohio3,8581.29%
152Frisco, Texas3,8531.68%
153Shoreline, Washington3,8443.47%
154Meridian, Idaho3,8332.77%
155Shreveport, Louisiana3,8111.97%
156Bloomington, Indiana3,7792.80%
157New Braunfels, Texas3,7642.60%
158Melbourne, Florida3,7622.11%
159Athens, Georgia3,7272.85%
160Baton Rouge, Louisiana3,7100.97%
161Honolulu, Hawaii3,7010.89%
162Grand Junction, Colorado3,6873.25%
163Columbia, Missouri3,6832.31%
164Conroe, Texas3,6641.78%
165Overland Park, Kansas3,6562.03%
166Akron, Ohio3,6451.84%
167Oakland, California3,6300.94%
168Spokane Valley, Washington3,6272.80%
169Schenectady, New York3,6192.12%
170Evansville, Indiana3,6171.97%
171Charlottesville, Virginia3,6012.86%
172Chico, California3,5933.07%
173Riverside, California3,5860.97%
174Everett, Washington3,5742.05%
175Des Moines, Iowa3,5701.62%
175Norfolk, Virginia3,5701.53%
177Silver Spring, Maryland3,5551.15%
178Loveland, Colorado3,5133.72%
179Frederick, Maryland3,4992.26%
180Grand Rapids, Michigan3,4961.93%
181Morgantown, West Virginia3,4893.53%
182Centennial, Colorado3,4682.18%
183Ventura, California3,4632.99%
184Redding, California3,4073.03%
185Roseville, California3,3892.09%
186Lawrenceville, Georgia3,3841.22%
187Chattanooga, Tennessee3,3742.24%
188Cape Coral, Florida3,3451.54%
189West Valley City, Utah3,3292.50%
190Woodstock, Georgia3,3283.04%
191Bremerton, Washington3,3213.47%
192Layton, Utah3,3113.96%
193Corpus Christi, Texas3,3001.03%
194Bozeman, Montana3,2933.91%
195Olathe, Kansas3,2892.24%
196Lansing, Michigan3,2842.04%
197Santa Fe, New Mexico3,2782.44%
198Clearwater, Florida3,2741.92%
199Decatur, Georgia3,2691.93%
200Johnson City, Tennessee3,2193.13%
201West Jordan, Utah3,2132.61%
202Broken Arrow, Oklahoma3,1902.21%
203Canton, Georgia3,1682.73%
204Tempe, Arizona3,1361.62%
205Westminster, Colorado3,1232.04%
206Lawrence, Kansas3,1113.02%
207Santa Clarita, California3,0831.29%
208Missoula, Montana3,0623.00%
209Bothell, Washington3,0522.15%
210Myrtle Beach, South Carolina3,0381.93%
211West Palm Beach, Florida3,0351.02%
212Cedar Park, Texas3,0293.37%
213Renton, Washington3,0251.91%
214Temecula, California3,0242.38%
215Vero Beach, Florida3,0222.64%
216Carlsbad, California3,0212.64%
217Traverse City, Michigan3,0173.83%
218Fayetteville, Arkansas3,0012.54%
219Fairfax, Virginia3,0001.79%
220Williamsburg, Virginia2,9942.96%
221Norman, Oklahoma2,9932.23%
222Idaho Falls, Idaho2,9902.82%
223Modesto, California2,9681.10%
223Greer, South Carolina2,9683.00%
225Tigard, Oregon2,9603.40%
226Erie, Pennsylvania2,9531.64%
227Mount Pleasant, South Carolina2,9483.01%
228Pocatello, Idaho2,9464.96%
229Thornton, Colorado2,9441.61%
230Topeka, Kansas2,9391.80%
231Cheyenne, Wyoming2,9313.09%
232Rio Rancho, New Mexico2,9262.65%
233Arvada, Colorado2,9242.85%
234Tyler, Texas2,9091.77%
235Parker, Colorado2,9072.48%
236Lancaster, Pennsylvania2,8821.64%
237Simpsonville, South Carolina2,8812.76%
238Bowling Green, Kentucky2,8572.18%
239Surprise, Arizona2,8481.78%
240Panama City, Florida2,8432.76%
241Saint Charles, Missouri2,8352.00%
242Irvine, California2,8080.90%
243Spartanburg, South Carolina2,8062.31%
244Terre Haute, Indiana2,8053.02%
244Port Orchard, Washington2,8054.08%
246Newport Beach, California2,8043.34%
247Clearfield, Utah2,8003.90%
248Rock Hill, South Carolina2,7952.38%
249The Villages, Florida2,7763.31%
250Hoover, Alabama2,7643.60%
250Cypress, Texas2,7641.30%
252Denton, Texas2,7622.14%
253Georgetown, Texas2,7562.15%
254Newport News, Virginia2,7451.50%
255Waterford, Michigan2,7353.90%
255Sparks, Nevada2,7352.07%
257Nashua, New Hampshire2,7332.99%
258Highlands Ranch, Colorado2,7302.73%
259Rexburg, Idaho2,7295.30%
260Murrieta, California2,7221.88%
261Portland, Maine2,7183.95%
262Westerville, Ohio2,7142.73%
263Rockford, Illinois2,7101.52%
264Ashburn, Virginia2,6912.04%
264Casper, Wyoming2,6913.69%
266Midland, Texas2,6871.59%
267Ypsilanti, Michigan2,6762.53%
268New Port Richey, Florida2,6751.94%
269Newnan, Georgia2,6702.63%
270Wake Forest, North Carolina2,6693.22%
271Kennewick, Washington2,6632.54%
272Costa Mesa, California2,6592.39%
273Roswell, Georgia2,6572.60%
274Stockton, California2,6500.68%
275Carrboro, North Carolina2,6454.32%
276Kingsport, Tennessee2,6412.99%
277Livonia, Michigan2,6302.80%
278El Paso, Texas2,6230.38%
279Santa Barbara, California2,6192.09%
280Manchester, New Hampshire2,6172.18%
280Lacey, Washington2,6172.40%
282Cleveland, Ohio2,6100.79%
282Bellevue, Washington2,6101.67%
284Annapolis, Maryland2,6002.70%
285Orange Park, Florida2,5953.05%
286Maryville, Tennessee2,5922.90%
287York, Pennsylvania2,5851.40%
288Medford, Oregon2,5802.69%
289American Fork, Utah2,5774.49%
290Jackson, Michigan2,5672.47%
291Lees Summit, Missouri2,5622.31%
292Sandy Springs, Georgia2,5502.36%
292College Station, Texas2,5501.82%
294Palm Coast, Florida2,5492.43%
295Milwaukee, Wisconsin2,5420.44%
296High Point, North Carolina2,5362.44%
297Kennesaw, Georgia2,5232.41%
298Palm Bay, Florida2,5131.90%
299Rapid City, South Dakota2,5072.52%
300Berkeley, California2,5011.96%
301Simi Valley, California2,5001.94%
302Apex, North Carolina2,4952.64%
302Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania2,4952.92%
304Madison, Alabama2,4932.66%
305Escondido, California2,4911.40%
306Gainesville, Georgia2,4831.75%
307Kirkland, Washington2,4782.65%
308Mooresville, North Carolina2,4742.68%
309Canton, Michigan2,4722.50%
310Providence, Rhode Island2,4711.12%
311Herriman, Utah2,4613.30%
312Carmel, Indiana2,4562.46%
313Hillsboro, Oregon2,4532.39%
314Independence, Missouri2,4511.97%
315Lexington, South Carolina2,4472.00%
316Petaluma, California2,4343.41%
316Anderson, South Carolina2,4342.39%
318Venice, Florida2,4282.81%
318Hamilton, Ohio2,4281.72%
320Concord, California2,4251.93%
321Dublin, Ohio2,4232.75%
322Las Cruces, New Mexico2,4171.49%
323Worcester, Massachusetts2,4121.16%
324Hendersonville, North Carolina2,4063.31%
325Aiken, South Carolina2,3953.12%
326Richardson, Texas2,3892.01%
327Huntington, West Virginia2,3873.11%
328Midlothian, Virginia2,3862.25%
329Kalamazoo, Michigan2,3811.96%
330Tooele, Utah2,3783.98%
331Leander, Texas2,3732.38%
332Spring Hill, Florida2,3722.15%
333Port Saint Lucie, Florida2,3700.94%
334Coeur D'alene, Idaho2,3683.51%
335Miami, Florida2,3670.27%
336Cedar Rapids, Iowa2,3621.62%
337Woodbridge, Virginia2,3611.10%
338West Chester, Pennsylvania2,3602.14%
339Corvallis, Oregon2,3433.28%
340Pueblo, Colorado2,3411.43%
341Auburn, Alabama2,3372.91%
342Macon, Georgia2,3331.41%
343Bluffton, South Carolina2,3313.00%
344Clovis, California2,3281.66%
345Greeley, Colorado2,3211.94%
346Syracuse, New York2,3141.11%
347Richland, Washington2,3113.67%
348Howell, Michigan2,3053.56%
349Easley, South Carolina2,3013.29%
350Flagstaff, Arizona2,2902.39%
350Falls Church, Virginia2,2901.87%
352Gig Harbor, Washington2,2883.85%
353Prescott, Arizona2,2873.44%
354San Angelo, Texas2,2852.01%
355Brandon, Mississippi2,2842.68%
356Buckeye, Arizona2,2821.94%
357Cleveland, Tennessee2,2782.20%
358Gastonia, North Carolina2,2741.99%
359Magnolia, Texas2,2712.92%
360Garland, Texas2,2700.92%
361Chapel Hill, North Carolina2,2633.62%
361Riverton, Utah2,2634.46%
363Carrollton, Texas2,2601.66%
364Castle Rock, Colorado2,2593.38%
365Toms River, New Jersey2,2571.36%
366Santa Cruz, California2,2312.23%
367Acworth, Georgia2,2242.06%
368Twin Falls, Idaho2,2163.48%
369Clinton Township, Michigan2,2142.20%
370Noblesville, Indiana2,2092.49%
371Dayton, Ohio2,2001.32%
372Naperville, Illinois2,1991.30%
373Ormond Beach, Florida2,1903.15%
374Redmond, Washington2,1842.11%
375Caldwell, Idaho2,1812.84%
375Lynchburg, Virginia2,1812.01%
377Flower Mound, Texas2,1802.90%
378Concord, North Carolina2,1791.56%
379San Marcos, California2,1782.16%
380Fishers, Indiana2,1702.00%
381Manassas, Virginia2,1691.32%
382La Mesa, California2,1672.90%
382Canton, Ohio2,1671.50%
384Grants Pass, Oregon2,1652.83%
385Rockville, Maryland2,1631.49%
386Kentwood, Michigan2,1601.65%
387Fort Lauderdale, Florida2,1590.92%
388El Cajon, California2,1581.24%
389Grand Prairie, Texas2,1561.07%
390Hattiesburg, Mississippi2,1552.42%
391Kalispell, Montana2,1543.41%
392Joplin, Missouri2,1492.93%
393Newark, Delaware2,1451.51%
393Greenwood, Indiana2,1452.23%
395Allen, Texas2,1431.72%
396Huntersville, North Carolina2,1422.99%
397Springfield, Oregon2,1372.78%
398Charleston, West Virginia2,1312.61%
399Montgomery, Alabama2,1231.03%
399Abilene, Texas2,1231.55%
401Marysville, Washington2,1212.47%
402Leesburg, Virginia2,1192.46%
403Tuscaloosa, Alabama2,1161.55%
404Rockwall, Texas2,1092.51%
405Cartersville, Georgia2,1052.97%
406Cookeville, Tennessee2,0842.87%
406San Marcos, Texas2,0842.35%
408Citrus Heights, California2,0822.33%
409Upper Arlington, Ohio2,0793.24%
410North Las Vegas, Nevada2,0780.76%
411Broomfield, Colorado2,0762.55%
412Owensboro, Kentucky2,0752.37%
413Great Falls, Montana2,0742.75%
414Cambridge, Massachusetts2,0621.73%
415Harrisburg, Pennsylvania2,0501.11%
416Matthews, North Carolina2,0482.45%
417San Tan Valley, Arizona2,0432.13%
418Dallas, Georgia2,0401.91%
419Anaheim, California2,0390.56%
419Detroit, Michigan2,0390.33%
421West Lafayette, Indiana2,0342.70%
422Taylorsville, Utah2,0232.72%
423Longview, Texas2,0201.84%
424Battle Creek, Michigan2,0162.20%
425Rocklin, California2,0072.75%
426Apache Junction, Arizona2,0053.54%
427Ankeny, Iowa2,0012.61%
428Hickory, North Carolina1,9972.36%
429Benton, Arkansas1,9903.39%
430Hemet, California1,9771.44%
431Auburn, Washington1,9681.57%
432O Fallon, Missouri1,9671.93%
433Largo, Florida1,9561.84%
434Fuquay Varina, North Carolina1,9493.16%
435Flint, Michigan1,9471.41%
435Mount Juliet, Tennessee1,9472.84%
437Saginaw, Michigan1,9441.57%
438Columbia, Maryland1,9421.95%
438Snohomish, Washington1,9422.87%
440Goodyear, Arizona1,9401.80%
440Golden, Colorado1,9403.01%
440Manhattan, Kansas1,9403.03%
443Walnut Creek, California1,9392.14%
444Palm Beach Gardens, Florida1,9382.01%
445Burleson, Texas1,9371.87%
446League City, Texas1,9361.97%
447Helena, Montana1,9343.06%
448Torrance, California1,9301.26%
449Cedar City, Utah1,9273.42%
450Warren, Michigan1,9221.39%
451Brentwood, Tennessee1,9213.12%
452Ellicott City, Maryland1,9172.09%
453San Clemente, California1,9162.89%
454Fullerton, California1,9131.36%
455Orange, California1,9101.33%
455Eagle Mountain, Utah1,9103.64%
457Fort Smith, Arkansas1,9082.02%
458Springfield, Virginia1,9061.79%
459Logan, Utah1,9033.68%
460Lebanon, Tennessee1,9022.49%
461Douglasville, Georgia1,8981.66%
462Suwanee, Georgia1,8942.15%
462Springfield, Ohio1,8941.89%
464Glen Allen, Virginia1,8912.39%
465Pasadena, California1,8871.24%
466Royal Oak, Michigan1,8843.25%
467Bonney Lake, Washington1,8793.17%
468Beavercreek, Ohio1,8712.97%
469Stuart, Florida1,8702.45%
470Rochester, Minnesota1,8691.38%
471Hendersonville, Tennessee1,8612.53%
472Grapevine, Texas1,8543.66%
473Mission Viejo, California1,8532.00%
474Queen Creek, Arizona1,8521.98%
474Albany, Oregon1,8522.76%
476Valparaiso, Indiana1,8502.22%
477Columbus, Georgia1,8471.02%
478Sterling Heights, Michigan1,8461.38%
478Odessa, Texas1,8461.09%
480Port Charlotte, Florida1,8451.75%
481Lafayette, Louisiana1,8391.16%
482Palm Harbor, Florida1,8352.28%
482Carson City, Nevada1,8352.83%
484Thousand Oaks, California1,8321.51%
484Montgomery, Texas1,8322.72%
486Peoria, Illinois1,8281.57%
486Lexington, North Carolina1,8282.30%
486Stillwater, Oklahoma1,8282.99%
489Santa Monica, California1,8251.95%
489Yakima, Washington1,8251.35%
491Shelby Township, Michigan1,8212.15%
492Boca Raton, Florida1,8190.73%
493Tomball, Texas1,8171.59%
494Lincoln, California1,8123.15%
494Gresham, Oregon1,8122.10%
496Prescott Valley, Arizona1,8082.86%
497Valdosta, Georgia1,8071.68%
498Davenport, Iowa1,8031.75%
499Riverview, Florida1,7991.30%
499Troy, Michigan1,7992.05%
499Mechanicsville, Virginia1,7992.49%
502Roseburg, Oregon1,7983.45%
503North Richland Hills, Texas1,7942.61%
504Wichita Falls, Texas1,7871.78%
505Livermore, California1,7762.02%
506Lake Worth Beach, Florida1,7711.28%
507Sioux Falls, South Dakota1,7680.84%
508Burlington, North Carolina1,7662.00%
509Shawnee, Kansas1,7642.36%
509Weatherford, Texas1,7642.01%
511Napa, California1,7631.93%
511Kent, Washington1,7631.48%
513Springfield, Illinois1,7591.81%
514Bonita Springs, Florida1,7552.71%
515Warner Robins, Georgia1,7491.84%
516Jonesboro, Arkansas1,7431.91%
517Sanford, North Carolina1,7412.27%
518Folsom, California1,7382.19%
519Buford, Georgia1,7361.47%
520Rochester Hills, Michigan1,7352.30%
521Kernersville, North Carolina1,7342.99%
521Oregon City, Oregon1,7343.01%
523Augusta, Georgia1,7251.12%
524Leesburg, Florida1,7212.41%
525Conway, Arkansas1,7161.97%
525Monroe, North Carolina1,7162.01%
525Waxhaw, North Carolina1,7162.63%
528Grand Blanc, Michigan1,7133.30%
529Yukon, Oklahoma1,7121.88%
530Irving, Texas1,7080.66%
531Reston, Virginia1,7062.61%
532Lafayette, Indiana1,6971.59%
532Midland, Michigan1,6972.55%
534Lancaster, California1,6910.87%
534Macomb, Michigan1,6911.83%
536Camarillo, California1,6732.03%
536Middletown, Ohio1,6731.74%
536Draper, Utah1,6733.33%
539Chesterfield, Virginia1,6721.94%
540Westland, Michigan1,6681.99%
541Davis, California1,6652.08%
542Fargo, North Dakota1,6611.24%
543Rogers, Arkansas1,6571.84%
544Port Orange, Florida1,6552.21%
544Temple, Texas1,6551.70%
546South Bend, Indiana1,6541.11%
547Saint Clair Shores, Michigan1,6482.84%
548Granbury, Texas1,6472.82%
549Plymouth, Massachusetts1,6462.58%
550Greenwich, Connecticut1,6432.57%
551Duluth, Georgia1,6351.38%
552Boynton Beach, Florida1,6340.91%
552Bossier City, Louisiana1,6341.78%
554Waco, Texas1,6331.26%
555Fort Walton Beach, Florida1,6282.75%
556Reading, Pennsylvania1,6140.76%
557Springdale, Arkansas1,6121.54%
558Santee, California1,6072.70%
558Vista, California1,6071.37%
558Klamath Falls, Oregon1,6072.80%
558Longview, Washington1,6073.17%
562Brooksville, Florida1,6062.36%
563Florence, Alabama1,6052.87%
564Salisbury, North Carolina1,6001.88%
565Fayetteville, Georgia1,5982.21%
566Newark, Ohio1,5972.52%
567Albany, New York1,5921.07%
567Delaware, Ohio1,5922.54%
569Saint Joseph, Missouri1,5871.93%
570Winter Park, Florida1,5861.96%
570Kettering, Ohio1,5862.17%
572Burbank, California1,5851.47%
572Pearland, Texas1,5851.11%
574Redondo Beach, California1,5832.05%
575San Mateo, California1,5801.52%
576Jupiter, Florida1,5781.90%
577Bryan, Texas1,5771.55%
578Palm Desert, California1,5752.69%
579Bentonville, Arkansas1,5742.33%
580Bethesda, Maryland1,5721.77%
581Saint Cloud, Florida1,5711.47%
582Corona, California1,5700.83%
582Lake Forest, California1,5701.96%
584Deland, Florida1,5671.93%
585Encinitas, California1,5592.53%
586Clayton, North Carolina1,5581.79%
586Issaquah, Washington1,5582.61%
588Mclean, Virginia1,5572.59%
589Iowa City, Iowa1,5541.83%
589Holland, Michigan1,5541.60%
591Novato, California1,5522.61%
591Saint Peters, Missouri1,5522.07%
593Visalia, California1,5470.95%
594Elk Grove, California1,5440.81%
594Milton, Florida1,5442.24%
594Loveland, Ohio1,5442.70%
594Hampton, Virginia1,5441.11%
598Athens, Alabama1,5422.44%
599Gulfport, Mississippi1,5321.59%
600Blacksburg, Virginia1,5282.65%
601Winter Garden, Florida1,5241.50%
602Hot Springs, Arkansas1,5231.99%
602Bel Air, Maryland1,5232.22%
604Morganton, North Carolina1,5222.76%
605Killeen, Texas1,5210.93%
605Martinsburg, West Virginia1,5212.18%
607Brookline, Massachusetts1,5201.98%
608Herndon, Virginia1,5141.59%
609Biloxi, Mississippi1,5132.32%
610Loganville, Georgia1,5121.89%
611Rome, Georgia1,5111.83%
611West Des Moines, Iowa1,5112.13%
613Glendale, California1,5100.88%
614Evanston, Illinois1,5091.86%
615Rancho Cucamonga, California1,5020.86%
615Blue Springs, Missouri1,5022.46%
617Prattville, Alabama1,4992.94%
618Stafford, Virginia1,4981.54%
619Kingman, Arizona1,4962.47%
619Danville, California1,4962.51%
621Carmichael, California1,4942.43%
622Covington, Georgia1,4861.42%
623San Luis Obispo, California1,4852.29%
624Jackson, Tennessee1,4841.64%
625Chesterfield, Michigan1,4832.55%
626Dothan, Alabama1,4811.70%
626Lancaster, South Carolina1,4812.76%
628Hilliard, Ohio1,4772.26%
629Rowlett, Texas1,4732.31%
630Oxford, Mississippi1,4692.85%
631Bartlett, Tennessee1,4682.85%
632Salinas, California1,4670.75%
633Menifee, California1,4661.13%
634Anderson, Indiana1,4651.84%
635Carlisle, Pennsylvania1,4602.32%
636Sebring, Florida1,4562.53%
637Alameda, California1,4511.88%
638Tracy, California1,4501.08%
639Aurora, Illinois1,4460.77%
640Alpharetta, Georgia1,4452.30%
641Bethlehem, Pennsylvania1,4411.11%
642Dearborn, Michigan1,4391.34%
642Ballwin, Missouri1,4391.57%
644Crossville, Tennessee1,4352.48%
645Grove City, Ohio1,4332.12%
645Butler, Pennsylvania1,4332.61%
647Gaithersburg, Maryland1,4280.99%
647Goldsboro, North Carolina1,4282.06%
649Lutz, Florida1,4271.80%
649Garner, North Carolina1,4272.58%
651Ithaca, New York1,4262.01%
652Appleton, Wisconsin1,4251.12%
653Sumter, South Carolina1,4241.73%
654Jeffersonville, Indiana1,4222.82%
655Statesville, North Carolina1,4201.81%
656Fairbanks, Alaska1,4172.33%
657Pompano Beach, Florida1,4160.91%
658Pasco, Washington1,4151.63%
659Greenville, North Carolina1,4141.23%
660Daytona Beach, Florida1,4111.43%
660Baytown, Texas1,4111.04%
662Taylor, Michigan1,4092.27%
663Farmington, New Mexico1,4082.45%
664North Port, Florida1,4061.76%
665Trenton, New Jersey1,4050.69%
665Doylestown, Pennsylvania1,4052.68%
667Bloomington, Illinois1,4021.61%
667Wylie, Texas1,4022.02%
669Brandon, Florida1,3941.50%
669Spring Hill, Tennessee1,3942.59%
671Woodland, California1,3912.07%
672Frankfort, Kentucky1,3892.68%
673Newton, Massachusetts1,3881.73%
673Sherman, Texas1,3882.53%
675Lincoln Village, Ohio1,3872.35%
676Punta Gorda, Florida1,3862.01%
676Lawton, Oklahoma1,3861.55%
678Stamford, Connecticut1,3851.01%
679Commerce City, Colorado1,3831.84%
680Seminole, Florida1,3712.50%
680State College, Pennsylvania1,3712.12%
682Plainfield, Illinois1,3701.36%
683The Colony, Texas1,3671.96%
684Farmington Hills, Michigan1,3652.02%
685Decatur, Illinois1,3631.72%
685Elyria, Ohio1,3632.19%
687Mansfield, Ohio1,3621.70%
688Richmond, California1,3580.74%
688Westminster, Maryland1,3582.22%
690Smyrna, Georgia1,3571.68%
691Belleville, Illinois1,3542.13%
692Lenexa, Kansas1,3532.35%
692Glen Burnie, Maryland1,3531.40%
694Titusville, Florida1,3492.24%
694Aubrey, Texas1,3492.17%
696Weymouth, Massachusetts1,3472.30%
697Harrisonburg, Virginia1,3461.78%
698Burien, Washington1,3452.23%
699Delray Beach, Florida1,3441.09%
699Asheboro, North Carolina1,3442.23%
699Winchester, Virginia1,3441.70%
702Huber Heights, Ohio1,3392.64%
703Milton, Georgia1,3371.95%
704Lake Havasu City, Arizona1,3342.13%
704Whittier, California1,3340.71%
706Chula Vista, California1,3310.49%
706Slidell, Louisiana1,3311.39%
706East Lansing, Michigan1,3312.10%
709Cranston, Rhode Island1,3291.83%
710Framingham, Massachusetts1,3271.83%
710Somerville, Massachusetts1,3271.69%
712Middleburg, Florida1,3262.25%
713Sugar Land, Texas1,3250.79%
714Collierville, Tennessee1,3202.32%
715Elizabethtown, Kentucky1,3192.44%
715Richmond, Kentucky1,3191.93%
715Monroe, Michigan1,3192.42%
718Madison, Mississippi1,3172.61%
719Johns Creek, Georgia1,3152.04%
720Yuma, Arizona1,3110.88%
721Muncie, Indiana1,3081.48%
721Warwick, Rhode Island1,3081.68%
723Kyle, Texas1,3071.69%
724Land O Lakes, Florida1,3051.60%
725Lilburn, Georgia1,3021.86%
725Lakewood, Washington1,3021.93%
727Suffolk, Virginia1,3011.32%
728Lakewood, Ohio1,2992.60%
729Beaumont, Texas1,2980.92%
730Morristown, Tennessee1,2972.42%
731Metairie, Louisiana1,2960.94%
732Medina, Ohio1,2941.99%
733Longwood, Florida1,2902.34%
733Duluth, Minnesota1,2901.28%
735Cocoa, Florida1,2891.91%
736San Ramon, California1,2871.48%
737Sterling, Virginia1,2771.38%
738Brunswick, Georgia1,2731.91%
739Rancho Cordova, California1,2721.29%
740Columbus, Indiana1,2671.71%
741Warren, Ohio1,2661.75%
741Eau Claire, Wisconsin1,2661.45%
743Crystal Lake, Illinois1,2652.08%
743Kannapolis, North Carolina1,2652.21%
745Palatine, Illinois1,2641.69%
745Waukesha, Wisconsin1,2641.33%
747Jefferson City, Missouri1,2631.75%
748Phenix City, Alabama1,2592.02%
748Carrollton, Georgia1,2591.99%
748Lake Charles, Louisiana1,2590.94%
751Clermont, Florida1,2551.27%
751Webster, New York1,2552.32%
753Oviedo, Florida1,2471.55%
754Fremont, California1,2370.54%
754Lancaster, Ohio1,2371.97%
756North Little Rock, Arkansas1,2271.78%
757Jacksonville, North Carolina1,2161.26%
757Huntsville, Texas1,2161.59%
759Richmond, Texas1,2150.77%
760Bismarck, North Dakota1,2141.25%
761Laguna Niguel, California1,2121.89%
761Federal Way, Washington1,2121.19%
763Saint Johns, Florida1,2111.61%
763West Chester, Ohio1,2112.16%
765Fairfield, California1,2081.01%
766Winter Haven, Florida1,2070.99%
767Santa Maria, California1,2060.83%
768Lake Stevens, Washington1,2052.28%
769Vienna, Virginia1,2041.72%
770Vacaville, California1,2021.10%
770Allentown, Pennsylvania1,2020.67%
772Champaign, Illinois1,1981.24%
773Conway, South Carolina1,1961.45%
774Potomac, Maryland1,1952.37%
775Palmdale, California1,1940.65%
775Little Elm, Texas1,1941.64%
777Lansdale, Pennsylvania1,1931.93%
778Statesboro, Georgia1,1871.77%
778Post Falls, Idaho1,1872.16%
780Ames, Iowa1,1851.63%
780Portage, Michigan1,1852.34%
780Owasso, Oklahoma1,1852.31%
783Castro Valley, California1,1811.99%
784Wheaton, Illinois1,1801.97%
785Levittown, Pennsylvania1,1771.80%
786Green Bay, Wisconsin1,1750.93%
787Lewisville, Texas1,1721.38%
788New Haven, Connecticut1,1680.88%
788Brick, New Jersey1,1681.57%
790Florence, Kentucky1,1612.01%
791Apopka, Florida1,1601.06%
791Quincy, Massachusetts1,1601.14%
793Fairfield, Connecticut1,1561.82%
793Troy, New York1,1561.62%
795Mentor, Ohio1,1531.90%
796Johnstown, Pennsylvania1,1491.79%
796Goose Creek, South Carolina1,1491.94%
798West Hartford, Connecticut1,1431.80%
799Florence, South Carolina1,1421.22%
800Portsmouth, Virginia1,1391.17%
801Georgetown, Kentucky1,1382.13%
802Council Bluffs, Iowa1,1371.57%
803Kissimmee, Florida1,1360.58%
804Haverhill, Massachusetts1,1351.68%
805Waltham, Massachusetts1,1331.75%
806Painesville, Ohio1,1321.95%
807Denham Springs, Louisiana1,1311.32%
808Manteca, California1,1261.14%
809Fallbrook, California1,1232.15%
809Kansas City, Kansas1,1230.70%
811Dunwoody, Georgia1,1191.84%
812Mandeville, Louisiana1,1152.21%
813Waxahachie, Texas1,1141.65%
814Mchenry, Illinois1,1131.97%
815Moore, Oklahoma1,1091.77%
816North Charleston, South Carolina1,1071.02%
817Elkhart, Indiana1,1051.11%
818Hagerstown, Maryland1,1031.64%
818Chillicothe, Ohio1,1031.98%
820Wyoming, Michigan1,1001.96%
820Sammamish, Washington1,1001.96%
822Greensburg, Pennsylvania1,0981.95%
823Apple Valley, California1,0971.31%
824Vallejo, California1,0940.87%
824Redford, Michigan1,0942.03%
826Dover, Delaware1,0871.42%
827Norristown, Pennsylvania1,0861.24%
828North Fort Myers, Florida1,0851.90%
829Aliso Viejo, California1,0842.08%
830Victorville, California1,0830.70%
831Beaufort, South Carolina1,0791.80%
832Redlands, California1,0771.34%
833Bellevue, Nebraska1,0741.57%
834Yuba City, California1,0721.31%
835Wellington, Florida1,0701.78%
836Monroe, Louisiana1,0651.23%
836Salisbury, Maryland1,0651.51%
836Sicklerville, New Jersey1,0652.12%
839Claremore, Oklahoma1,0632.12%
839Lufkin, Texas1,0631.69%
841Sanford, Florida1,0621.10%
842Peabody, Massachusetts1,0611.95%
843Lakewood Ranch, Florida1,0592.03%
843Mesquite, Texas1,0590.70%
845Glendora, California1,0582.03%
846Annandale, Virginia1,0531.82%
847Massillon, Ohio1,0521.60%
848Niagara Falls, New York1,0511.66%
849Forney, Texas1,0491.24%
850Brentwood, California1,0461.50%
851Cherry Hill, New Jersey1,0451.36%
852Olive Branch, Mississippi1,0441.80%
853Panama City Beach, Florida1,0432.06%
854Santa Clara, California1,0420.80%
855Downingtown, Pennsylvania1,0411.94%
856Morgan Hill, California1,0392.00%
857Binghamton, New York1,0371.25%
858Kailua, Hawaii1,0362.04%
859Pleasanton, California1,0351.32%
860Bloomington, Minnesota1,0331.17%
860Findlay, Ohio1,0331.89%
862Mansfield, Texas1,0311.25%
863Chambersburg, Pennsylvania1,0281.43%
864Yucaipa, California1,0251.85%
864Novi, Michigan1,0251.67%
866Wesley Chapel, Florida1,0231.02%
867Sunnyvale, California1,0210.66%
867Gallatin, Tennessee1,0211.58%
869Mcdonough, Georgia1,0190.89%
870Lompoc, California1,0171.72%
871Atascocita, Texas1,0141.27%
872Friendswood, Texas1,0121.85%
873Stratford, Connecticut1,0111.92%
873Saint Louis Park, Minnesota1,0111.68%
875Mint Hill, North Carolina1,0091.67%
876Eagan, Minnesota1,0011.47%
877Oak Park, Illinois9981.87%
878Leawood, Kansas9951.95%
879Mason, Ohio9911.67%
880San Rafael, California9901.38%
881Pasadena, Maryland9881.60%
882Tustin, California9851.17%
882Jersey City, New Jersey9850.33%
884Burnsville, Minnesota9841.53%
885Kokomo, Indiana9831.31%
886Kenosha, Wisconsin9801.15%
887Westminster, California9791.09%
887Powder Springs, Georgia9791.37%
887Columbia, Tennessee9791.45%
890Centreville, Virginia9771.38%
891Plant City, Florida9761.20%
891Williamsport, Pennsylvania9761.82%
893Paducah, Kentucky9741.61%
893Nacogdoches, Texas9741.81%
895Princeton, New Jersey9691.69%
896Plantation, Florida9670.87%
896Zephyrhills, Florida9671.62%
896Spanaway, Washington9671.90%
899Valrico, Florida9611.48%
900Easton, Pennsylvania9571.03%
901Town 'n' Country, Florida9561.08%
901Maple Grove, Minnesota9561.23%
903Pottstown, Pennsylvania9541.41%
904Redwood City, California9501.14%
905Placentia, California9491.80%
906Manchester, Connecticut9441.58%
907Moreno Valley, California9430.44%
908Maricopa, Arizona9421.24%
909Sioux City, Iowa9411.05%
910Lakeville, Minnesota9391.45%
911Laurel, Maryland9290.75%
912Arlington Heights, Illinois9241.15%
913Palmetto, Florida9231.64%
913Covington, Louisiana9231.43%
913Zanesville, Ohio9231.64%
916Parma, Ohio9221.38%
916Texarkana, Texas9221.51%
918Muskegon, Michigan9211.36%
919Danbury, Connecticut9201.06%
920Springfield, Massachusetts9150.59%
921Elgin, Illinois9120.73%
922Joliet, Illinois9110.81%
922Greenwood, South Carolina9111.68%
924Shelby, North Carolina9091.67%
925Milford, Connecticut9051.72%
925Coatesville, Pennsylvania9051.62%
927Hesperia, California9020.82%
928Plymouth, Minnesota9011.13%
928Smyrna, Tennessee9011.35%
930Yorba Linda, California9001.30%
931Lodi, California8981.14%
932Mountain View, California8931.05%
933Decatur, Alabama8921.32%
934Crown Point, Indiana8881.24%
934Pasadena, Texas8880.61%
936Bastrop, Texas8861.53%
937Altamonte Springs, Florida8851.42%
938Eden Prairie, Minnesota8841.40%
938La Crosse, Wisconsin8841.38%
940Victoria, Texas8831.00%
941Gilroy, California8821.31%
942Hayward, California8800.46%
942Dalton, Georgia8801.10%
944Medford, Massachusetts8791.42%
944Morrisville, Pennsylvania8791.63%
946Coon Rapids, Minnesota8751.38%
946Gahanna, Ohio8751.51%
948Dublin, California8721.23%
949Davie, Florida8710.94%
949Covington, Washington8711.73%
951Poughkeepsie, New York8700.98%
951Reynoldsburg, Ohio8701.45%
951Danville, Virginia8701.47%
954Snellville, Georgia8690.92%
955Goleta, California8671.64%
956Lehigh Acres, Florida8650.66%
957Dayton, Texas8641.05%
958Lagrange, Georgia8621.51%
958Brockton, Massachusetts8620.82%
960Merced, California8580.76%
961Copperas Cove, Texas8561.66%
962Oswego, Illinois8521.16%
963Lockport, New York8511.70%
964Avondale, Arizona8490.99%
965Jackson, Mississippi8480.57%
966Santa Ana, California8420.29%
966Lima, Ohio8421.18%
968Upland, California8401.02%
969Midwest City, Oklahoma8391.46%
970San Leandro, California8380.78%
970Enid, Oklahoma8381.51%
972North Augusta, South Carolina8361.65%
973Marion, Ohio8341.55%
974Fountain Valley, California8281.47%
975Prosper, Texas8251.56%
976Catonsville, Maryland8231.63%
976Fall River, Massachusetts8230.88%
978Lakewood, California8181.03%
978Dacula, Georgia8181.60%
980Salina, Kansas8161.62%
981New Castle, Pennsylvania8151.59%
982San Bernardino, California8140.32%
983Temple Terrace, Florida8121.24%
983Mishawaka, Indiana8121.41%
983West Monroe, Louisiana8121.40%
986Turlock, California8100.98%
986Watsonville, California8100.98%
988Grand Forks, North Dakota8091.31%
989Lorain, Ohio8081.16%
990Covina, California8070.99%
991Waterloo, Iowa8041.16%
992Norwalk, Connecticut7980.87%
993Lake Elsinore, California7950.89%
993Oxnard, California7950.37%
995Indio, California7940.79%
996Beaumont, California7931.24%
997Ontario, California7900.43%
997Florissant, Missouri7900.70%
999Deltona, Florida7880.78%
1000Casa Grande, Arizona7861.06%
1001Normal, Illinois7851.45%
1002Davenport, Florida7800.75%
1002Shaker Heights, Ohio7801.12%
1004Crestview, Florida7771.32%
1005Evans, Georgia7761.42%
1006Lowell, Massachusetts7740.65%
1006Wentzville, Missouri7741.51%
1008Altoona, Pennsylvania7691.28%
1009Bowie, Maryland7670.73%
1009Raytown, Missouri7671.28%
1011Waldorf, Maryland7640.74%
1011Hoboken, New Jersey7641.30%
1013Woodbury, Minnesota7620.97%
1014Downers Grove, Illinois7611.32%
1014Chester, Virginia7611.39%
1016Watertown, New York7581.49%
1017Missouri City, Texas7550.61%
1018Cleburne, Texas7501.39%
1019Oshkosh, Wisconsin7480.91%
1020Dearborn Heights, Michigan7471.21%
1021Orange, Texas7431.43%
1022Williamsville, New York7421.34%
1022Humble, Texas7420.68%
1024Taunton, Massachusetts7411.39%
1025Bessemer, Alabama7170.97%
1025Fort Pierce, Florida7170.69%
1027Conyers, Georgia7160.74%
1028Pomona, California7130.47%
1028Parkland, Florida7130.99%
1030Schaumburg, Illinois7110.91%
1031Chicopee, Massachusetts7071.28%
1032Antioch, California7030.60%
1033Garden Grove, California7020.40%
1034Minot, North Dakota6991.25%
1035Albany, Georgia6970.77%
1036Hollywood, Florida6910.63%
1037Meridian, Mississippi6901.19%
1038Lake City, Florida6821.11%
1039Methuen, Massachusetts6741.26%
1040Roswell, New Mexico6731.20%
1041Hanover, Pennsylvania6721.19%
1042Pinellas Park, Florida6701.33%
1042Blaine, Minnesota6700.99%
1044Germantown, Maryland6660.67%
1045Middletown, Delaware6631.25%
1045Galveston, Texas6631.19%
1047Saint Cloud, Minnesota6590.84%
1048Kaneohe, Hawaii6571.14%
1049Chino, California6560.67%
1050Liverpool, New York6521.28%
1051Hamden, Connecticut6511.06%
1052Bristol, Connecticut6491.05%
1052Ramsey, Minnesota6491.23%
1054Rialto, California6300.60%
1055Pawtucket, Rhode Island6290.83%
1056Dubuque, Iowa6250.85%
1056Oakville, Missouri6251.21%
1058Stone Mountain, Georgia6210.47%
1059Seguin, Texas6181.11%
1060Youngstown, Ohio6160.88%
1060Wausau, Wisconsin6161.09%
1062Waterbury, Connecticut6130.53%
1063Wilson, North Carolina6121.04%
1064Chantilly, Virginia6111.03%
1065Washington, Pennsylvania6061.20%
1066White Plains, New York6040.70%
1067Spring Valley, California5970.84%
1067Sheboygan, Wisconsin5970.92%
1069Seatac, Washington5960.95%
1070Hammond, Louisiana5941.12%
1071Hanford, California5910.85%
1072Parkville, Maryland5880.89%
1073Oakland Park, Florida5840.85%
1074Hollister, California5780.97%
1075Coconut Creek, Florida5761.14%
1076Pembroke Pines, Florida5740.32%
1077Miami Beach, Florida5710.62%
1078Rocky Mount, North Carolina5680.81%
1079Coral Springs, Florida5650.56%
1080West Sacramento, California5631.02%
1081Madera, California5620.51%
1081Houma, Louisiana5620.65%
1083Alvin, Texas5591.08%
1084Saginaw, Texas5570.99%
1085Bensalem, Pennsylvania5520.97%
1086Poinciana, Florida5500.60%
1087Thibodaux, Louisiana5481.09%
1088Jurupa Valley, California5450.46%
1089New Britain, Connecticut5420.73%
1090Miramar, Florida5350.25%
1091Los Lunas, New Mexico5311.04%
1092Stockbridge, Georgia5300.74%
1093Bridgeport, Connecticut5290.35%
1094Wayne, New Jersey5250.97%
1095Orland Park, Illinois5240.80%
1095Fond Du Lac, Wisconsin5240.80%
1097Scranton, Pennsylvania5210.55%
1098Petersburg, Virginia5160.81%
1099Lebanon, Pennsylvania5100.71%
1100Jackson, New Jersey5080.86%
1101Mankato, Minnesota5060.98%
1102Hilo, Hawaii5040.95%
1102Kenner, Louisiana5040.76%
1102Freehold, New Jersey5040.90%
1105Margate, Florida5000.90%
1106Cathedral City, California4990.95%
1106Ewa Beach, Hawaii4990.60%
1108Lynn, Massachusetts4950.49%
1109La Habra, California4930.72%
1109Bloomfield, New Jersey4930.92%
1111Campbell, Florida4870.80%
1112Inglewood, California4850.38%
1112Racine, Wisconsin4850.72%
1114Lombard, Illinois4840.92%
1114Mission, Texas4840.62%
1116Tinley Park, Illinois4750.77%
1117Harlingen, Texas4670.49%
1118Fontana, California4650.19%
1119Jonesboro, Georgia4570.49%
1120Rosenberg, Texas4560.40%
1121Pittsburg, California4480.45%
1122Hawthorne, California4470.48%
1122Dundalk, Maryland4470.75%
1124Deerfield Beach, Florida4440.72%
1125Yonkers, New York4430.21%
1125Red Oak, Texas4430.84%
1127Tulare, California4390.49%
1128Haines City, Florida4380.85%
1128Clifton, New Jersey4380.49%
1130Waukegan, Illinois4360.44%
1131Grand Island, Nebraska4300.76%
1132Chino Hills, California4290.55%
1132Glenview, Illinois4290.77%
1134Edinburg, Texas4220.24%
1135Malden, Massachusetts4190.64%
1136Meriden, Connecticut4180.69%
1137Alhambra, California4170.51%
1138Porterville, California4160.51%
1139Utica, New York4150.57%
1140Pontiac, Michigan4110.66%
1141Converse, Texas4100.65%
1142Grovetown, Georgia4070.78%
1143New Castle, Delaware4050.65%
1144Buena Park, California4020.49%
1144Vineland, New Jersey4020.64%
1146Union City, California3980.59%
1147San Jacinto, California3970.69%
1147Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania3970.51%
1149Everett, Massachusetts3940.79%
1149Brooklyn Park, Minnesota3940.62%
1151Desert Hot Springs, California3930.77%
1152Mount Prospect, Illinois3880.70%
1153Homestead, Florida3840.19%
1153Round Lake, Illinois3840.61%
1155Apple Valley, Minnesota3740.67%
1156Skokie, Illinois3710.60%
1156Gretna, Louisiana3710.65%
1158Shakopee, Minnesota3700.74%
1159Greenacres, Florida3690.56%
1160Lawrence, Massachusetts3680.41%
1161Downey, California3660.33%
1162West Allis, Wisconsin3640.63%
1163Bolingbrook, Illinois3580.48%
1164South San Francisco, California3540.55%
1165Cupertino, California3530.58%
1166Hammond, Indiana3510.51%
1167South Huntington, New York3460.53%
1168Iowa Colony, Texas3420.65%
1169Des Plaines, Illinois3390.38%
1170Los Banos, California3320.66%
1171Bay Shore, New York3250.47%
1172New Bedford, Massachusetts3210.32%
1173New Rochelle, New York3130.39%
1174Daly City, California3110.28%
1174Alexandria, Louisiana3110.56%
1176Lithonia, Georgia3090.29%
1177Bellflower, California3070.40%
1177Colton, California3070.54%
1179Newburgh, New York3050.55%
1180Owings Mills, Maryland3030.48%
1181Perris, California3010.25%
1181Bayonne, New Jersey3010.42%
1181Massapequa, New York3010.55%
1184Upper Marlboro, Maryland2950.28%
1185Berwyn, Illinois2930.46%
1186West Covina, California2880.27%
1187Arcadia, California2860.44%
1188Piscataway, New Jersey2850.47%
1189Revere, Massachusetts2830.47%
1189Southaven, Mississippi2830.53%
1191The Crossings, Florida2820.40%
1192Mcallen, Texas2790.19%
1193Middletown, New York2780.41%
1194Edison, New Jersey2770.26%
1195Eastvale, California2760.37%
1195Norcross, Georgia2760.38%
1197Tamarac, Florida2720.26%
1198Hobbs, New Mexico2680.52%
1199Weslaco, Texas2670.36%
1200East Hartford, Connecticut2660.52%
1201Hartford, Connecticut2620.22%
1202Goshen, Indiana2560.43%
1203North Miami, Florida2510.25%
1204Gardena, California2480.29%
1205Highland, California2470.44%
1206Milpitas, California2330.30%
1207Hacienda Heights, California2320.43%
1208Somerset, New Jersey2290.41%
1209Coral Gables, Florida2280.40%
1210Brownsville, Texas2270.11%
1211De Pere, Wisconsin2230.44%
1212Oak Lawn, Illinois2160.38%
1213Southfield, Michigan2140.39%
1213Newark, New Jersey2140.07%
1215Gary, Indiana2130.29%
1215Marrero, Louisiana2130.38%
1217Norwalk, California2100.21%
1218Sunrise, Florida2060.27%
1218Weston, Florida2060.30%
1220Mililani, Hawaii2050.38%
1221Chicago Heights, Illinois2030.39%
1222Cockrell Hill, Texas1980.27%
1223Monroe Township, New Jersey1950.35%
1224San Gabriel, California1880.31%
1225The Hammocks, Florida1780.33%
1226Lakewood, New Jersey1740.13%
1227Carson, California1720.20%
1227Elizabeth, New Jersey1720.13%
1229Hampton, Georgia1700.32%
1229Cicero, Illinois1700.21%
1229Plainfield, New Jersey1700.22%
1232Laredo, Texas1660.06%
1233National City, California1570.26%
1234North Miami Beach, Florida1530.17%
1235Pine Hills, Florida1500.25%
1236Irvington, New Jersey1430.23%
1236Monroe, New York1430.21%
1238North Bergen Township, New Jersey1390.23%
1239Ives Estates, Florida1360.26%
1240East Orange, New Jersey1350.19%
1241West New York, New Jersey1330.21%
1242Pharr, Texas1320.16%
1243Mount Vernon, New York1270.18%
1244Hialeah, Florida1250.04%
1245West Haven, Connecticut1240.22%
1246Port Arthur, Texas1220.22%
1247Azusa, California1210.20%
1247Union City, New Jersey1210.18%
1249Monterey Park, California1160.20%
1250Fountainbleau, Florida1120.15%
1251Desoto, Texas1070.19%
1252Hempstead, New York970.15%
1253Fort Washington, Maryland960.18%
1254Fairburn, Georgia910.18%
1255Union, New Jersey860.14%
1256South Gate, California830.09%
1257New Iberia, Louisiana800.14%
1258Lynwood, California790.12%
1259San Benito, Texas770.15%
1260Delano, California730.13%
1260Paramount, California730.14%
1262El Monte, California710.08%
1262Waipahu, Hawaii710.10%
1264Langley Park, Maryland700.14%
1264Spring Valley, New York700.10%
1266New Brunswick, New Jersey690.12%
1267Lauderhill, Florida660.11%
1267Paterson, New Jersey660.04%
1269Huntington Park, California640.09%
1269Montebello, California640.10%
1271Tamiami, Florida600.07%
1272West Little River, Florida580.07%
1273Baldwin Park, California530.07%
1274Camden, New Jersey520.07%
1275La Puente, California470.04%
1276Pico Rivera, California460.08%
1277Rosemead, California440.08%
1278Compton, California430.03%
1279Opa Locka, Florida410.06%
1280Bell, California350.04%
1280Eagle Pass, Texas350.06%
1282Valley Stream, New York310.05%
1283Doral, Florida270.04%
1284East Los Angeles, California230.02%
1285North Lauderdale, Florida200.04%
1286La Homa, Texas150.02%
1287Perth Amboy, New Jersey90.02%
1288Horizon City, Texas80.01%
1289Riverdale, Georgia60.01%
1289Passaic, New Jersey60.01%
1291Florence Graham, California10.00%
Read the Census measures and source notes

Explore where people share an ancestry, origin, or birthplace. Each community uses one specific Census measure. The source note tells you which question was used.

A person may appear in more than one community. Do not add these counts together. Community information does not change the Follow Your Heart Index or any of its five scores.

Only the default measure above has rankings on this page. Other measures are listed for context and are never combined with it. A blank or absent result is not evidence that a community is absent.

Separate available measures
MeasureCensus labelTable / variableYear
Ancestry (shown above)ScottishB04006 / B04006_067E2024

City markets group ZIP areas assigned to a primary city and state. They are not official city limits. The community publication includes 1,294 eligible city markets; each community appears only where a positive estimate is published.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey, 2024 five-year estimates. These pages carry the certified estimates as published; they do not show margins of error or support claims of statistically significant differences between places.