F/HFollowYourHeartIndex.com

All communities / Puerto Rican

Detailed Hispanic or Latino origin

Puerto Rican

People reporting this detailed Hispanic or Latino origin.

2024 ACS five-year estimates · Census table B03001 · Variable B03001_005E

Each row is one city market. Local share compares this estimate with all residents of that market. Communities can overlap; do not add their counts. These rankings do not affect the Follow Your Heart Index.

1,293 city markets · ranked by largest community

Ranks stay national when you filter. Ties share a rank. Every published row is included.

Puerto Rican — largest community
National rankCity marketEstimated peopleLocal share
1New York, New York580,6726.86%
2Orlando, Florida165,93716.93%
3Philadelphia, Pennsylvania127,0048.04%
4Chicago, Illinois88,9693.30%
5Springfield, Massachusetts59,95438.76%
6Kissimmee, Florida54,95028.01%
7Rochester, New York44,3589.31%
8Reading, Pennsylvania38,96718.43%
9Jacksonville, Florida38,3543.90%
10Tampa, Florida38,1847.16%
11Hartford, Connecticut35,81329.56%
12Allentown, Pennsylvania34,57019.29%
13Buffalo, New York31,1655.92%
14Poinciana, Florida30,72533.64%
15Cleveland, Ohio30,4529.18%
16San Antonio, Texas30,0891.63%
17Newark, New Jersey28,8629.29%
18Boston, Massachusetts27,3274.13%
19Milwaukee, Wisconsin27,1084.72%
20Worcester, Massachusetts26,88912.97%
21Miami, Florida26,1352.96%
22Lancaster, Pennsylvania25,82514.66%
23Waterbury, Connecticut25,46822.14%
24Saint Cloud, Florida25,26323.68%
25Bridgeport, Connecticut24,90816.70%
26Houston, Texas24,8290.75%
27Deltona, Florida24,04623.72%
28Ocala, Florida23,6068.96%
29New Britain, Connecticut22,94730.91%
30Jersey City, New Jersey22,8027.75%
31Lakeland, Florida22,3228.04%
32New Haven, Connecticut21,13415.91%
33Davenport, Florida21,04020.18%
34Yonkers, New York19,7809.31%
35Los Angeles, California19,1860.50%
36Las Vegas, Nevada18,9571.15%
37Port Saint Lucie, Florida18,8227.50%
38Camden, New Jersey18,77527.02%
39Bethlehem, Pennsylvania18,73814.45%
40York, Pennsylvania17,0739.23%
41Vineland, New Jersey16,91526.75%
42Campbell, Florida15,92926.29%
43Paterson, New Jersey15,4189.72%
44Lawrence, Massachusetts15,13917.06%
45Trenton, New Jersey14,6027.21%
46Meriden, Connecticut14,51523.97%
47Lorain, Ohio14,41820.77%
48Killeen, Texas14,2268.71%
49New Bedford, Massachusetts13,57113.43%
50Winter Haven, Florida13,44211.04%
51Riverview, Florida13,3369.66%
52Providence, Rhode Island13,1105.95%
53Harrisburg, Pennsylvania13,0927.10%
54Chicopee, Massachusetts12,69322.96%
55Clermont, Florida12,65612.85%
56East Hartford, Connecticut12,28624.13%
57Lowell, Massachusetts12,07010.20%
58Lehigh Acres, Florida11,9769.17%
59West Palm Beach, Florida11,6983.91%
60Lebanon, Pennsylvania11,39315.82%
61Virginia Beach, Virginia11,3362.48%
62Pembroke Pines, Florida11,2806.26%
63Fort Worth, Texas11,2371.20%
64San Diego, California11,0990.79%
65Homestead, Florida10,9025.48%
66Phoenix, Arizona10,6970.71%
67Fayetteville, North Carolina10,6554.29%
68Spring Hill, Florida10,5919.59%
69Palm Bay, Florida10,5237.96%
70Brandon, Florida10,39511.21%
71Charlotte, North Carolina10,3521.12%
72Haines City, Florida10,22319.95%
73Miramar, Florida10,1824.75%
74Austin, Texas10,1330.90%
75Fort Myers, Florida10,0553.55%
76Sanford, Florida10,01510.36%
77Apopka, Florida9,9759.08%
78Perth Amboy, New Jersey9,86216.62%
79Syracuse, New York9,7624.68%
80Town 'n' Country, Florida9,72511.02%
81Cape Coral, Florida9,5674.40%
82Elizabeth, New Jersey9,5526.96%
83Wesley Chapel, Florida9,3329.26%
84Middletown, New York9,18213.50%
85Bristol, Connecticut8,47513.74%
86Hialeah, Florida8,2642.62%
87Indianapolis, Indiana8,2140.89%
88Colorado Springs, Colorado8,1081.38%
89Saint Petersburg, Florida8,0682.53%
90Raleigh, North Carolina8,0451.41%
91Deland, Florida8,0359.87%
92Wilmington, Delaware8,0343.61%
93Altamonte Springs, Florida7,94412.71%
94Schenectady, New York7,7154.52%
95Dallas, Texas7,5640.62%
96Melbourne, Florida7,5124.21%
97Tucson, Arizona7,5030.87%
98Toms River, New Jersey7,4824.52%
99El Paso, Texas7,3301.06%
100Fort Lauderdale, Florida7,3233.11%
101Honolulu, Hawaii7,2481.75%
102Columbus, Ohio7,2261.15%
103Winter Park, Florida7,0248.70%
104West Haven, Connecticut6,96412.58%
105Plantation, Florida6,8996.18%
106Atlanta, Georgia6,8570.96%
107Naples, Florida6,8261.98%
108Bayonne, New Jersey6,7549.44%
109Bradenton, Florida6,7482.92%
110Erie, Pennsylvania6,5923.67%
111Winter Garden, Florida6,5556.46%
112Oviedo, Florida6,4608.01%
113Coral Springs, Florida6,3846.31%
114Sacramento, California6,3660.77%
115Fall River, Massachusetts6,2936.76%
116Manchester, Connecticut6,23310.45%
117Lake Worth Beach, Florida6,2014.48%
118Temple Terrace, Florida6,1119.33%
119Baltimore, Maryland6,0631.02%
120Pawtucket, Rhode Island6,0297.94%
121Land O Lakes, Florida5,9517.30%
122Clearwater, Florida5,9433.48%
123New Port Richey, Florida5,8854.27%
123Detroit, Michigan5,8850.95%
125Clifton, New Jersey5,8416.56%
126Clarksville, Tennessee5,8342.76%
127Scranton, Pennsylvania5,8316.11%
128San Francisco, California5,7930.70%
129Gainesville, Florida5,7042.52%
130Davie, Florida5,5946.06%
131Newport News, Virginia5,5303.03%
132Poughkeepsie, New York5,4286.11%
133Hollywood, Florida5,3804.93%
134Manchester, New Hampshire5,3794.48%
135Washington, District of Columbia5,3700.79%
136Union City, New Jersey5,3688.08%
137Chesapeake, Virginia5,3312.11%
138Pompano Beach, Florida5,3003.40%
139Valrico, Florida5,2808.11%
140Passaic, New Jersey5,2447.49%
141Stamford, Connecticut5,2353.82%
142Lawrenceville, Georgia5,2291.89%
142Columbia, South Carolina5,2291.51%
144Haverhill, Massachusetts5,2177.71%
145Boynton Beach, Florida5,2102.91%
146Youngstown, Ohio5,2067.40%
147Winston Salem, North Carolina5,1891.88%
148Newark, Delaware5,1803.65%
149Denver, Colorado5,1270.67%
150Mesa, Arizona5,0920.92%
151Berwyn, Illinois5,0507.93%
152Lutz, Florida4,9976.31%
153Nashville, Tennessee4,9360.71%
154Tamarac, Florida4,9204.66%
155Albany, New York4,9133.30%
156Easton, Pennsylvania4,8845.24%
157Lynn, Massachusetts4,8234.74%
158Norfolk, Virginia4,8152.06%
159Richmond, Virginia4,8121.65%
160Greensboro, North Carolina4,7911.43%
161New Rochelle, New York4,7896.00%
162Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania4,7876.12%
163Aurora, Colorado4,7561.20%
164Brockton, Massachusetts4,7384.50%
165Zephyrhills, Florida4,7097.89%
166Jacksonville, North Carolina4,6694.84%
167Stratford, Connecticut4,6408.79%
168Newburgh, New York4,6338.40%
169Bay Shore, New York4,5816.64%
169Arlington, Texas4,5811.25%
171Saint Augustine, Florida4,5792.73%
172Bloomfield, New Jersey4,5778.51%
173San Jose, California4,4960.44%
174Spring, Texas4,4811.04%
175Boca Raton, Florida4,4301.77%
176Ewa Beach, Hawaii4,4065.26%
177Aurora, Illinois4,3852.35%
178North Bergen Township, New Jersey4,3307.07%
179Louisville, Kentucky4,2910.55%
180Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania4,2790.71%
181Longwood, Florida4,2207.66%
181Marietta, Georgia4,2201.27%
183Utica, New York4,2115.77%
184Portland, Oregon4,2090.54%
185Sarasota, Florida4,1981.60%
186Nashua, New Hampshire4,1524.55%
187Columbus, Georgia4,1342.29%
188Palm Coast, Florida4,0793.88%
189Troy, New York4,0685.70%
190Orange Park, Florida4,0564.76%
191White Plains, New York4,0514.67%
192Cincinnati, Ohio4,0460.76%
193Greenacres, Florida4,0026.11%
194Plant City, Florida3,9934.92%
195North Las Vegas, Nevada3,9501.44%
196Parma, Ohio3,9485.93%
197Albuquerque, New Mexico3,9400.60%
198Waukegan, Illinois3,9353.95%
199Arlington, Virginia3,9261.55%
200Largo, Florida3,9093.68%
201Fredericksburg, Virginia3,8871.87%
202Tallahassee, Florida3,8661.30%
203Woodbridge, Virginia3,8611.80%
204New Castle, Delaware3,7876.05%
205Sebring, Florida3,7816.56%
206Margate, Florida3,7806.81%
207Kansas City, Missouri3,7780.75%
208Sunrise, Florida3,7714.87%
209Hammond, Indiana3,7585.41%
210Methuen, Massachusetts3,6356.80%
211Taunton, Massachusetts3,5986.73%
212Tacoma, Washington3,5271.29%
213Dover, Delaware3,5244.60%
214Mount Vernon, New York3,5204.87%
215Brick, New Jersey3,4864.68%
216Long Beach, California3,4610.74%
217Brooksville, Florida3,4545.07%
218Wichita, Kansas3,4370.83%
218Katy, Texas3,4370.83%
220Vero Beach, Florida3,4262.99%
221Norwalk, Connecticut3,4133.70%
222Hoboken, New Jersey3,3455.70%
223Silver Spring, Maryland3,3421.08%
224Chula Vista, California3,3161.22%
225Savannah, Georgia3,3101.53%
226Weston, Florida3,2884.84%
227Elyria, Ohio3,2825.28%
228Elgin, Illinois3,2712.64%
229Anchorage, Alaska3,2391.33%
230Hampton, Virginia3,2292.32%
231Leesburg, Florida3,2254.51%
232Hamden, Connecticut3,2075.24%
233The Hammocks, Florida3,1985.85%
234Henderson, Nevada3,1900.93%
235Daytona Beach, Florida3,1823.23%
236Greenville, South Carolina3,1761.35%
237Durham, North Carolina3,1120.98%
238Monroe, New York3,1014.55%
239Jackson, New Jersey3,0955.25%
240Pine Hills, Florida3,0885.13%
241Pensacola, Florida3,0531.10%
242Concord, North Carolina3,0412.17%
243Summerville, South Carolina3,0071.75%
244Grand Rapids, Michigan2,9991.65%
245Oklahoma City, Oklahoma2,9900.55%
246Framingham, Massachusetts2,9584.09%
247Wellington, Florida2,9524.90%
248Seattle, Washington2,9410.41%
249Lawton, Oklahoma2,9313.28%
250East Orange, New Jersey2,9164.18%
251Alexandria, Virginia2,9131.41%
252Tulsa, Oklahoma2,9110.67%
253Copperas Cove, Texas2,8805.59%
254West Hartford, Connecticut2,8714.53%
255Manassas, Virginia2,8661.75%
256Cherry Hill, New Jersey2,8603.73%
257Sicklerville, New Jersey2,8555.68%
258Wilmington, North Carolina2,8491.32%
259Oakland Park, Florida2,8404.15%
260Murfreesboro, Tennessee2,8321.26%
261Chandler, Arizona2,8270.95%
262Frisco, Texas2,8221.23%
263Augusta, Georgia2,8151.83%
264Port Charlotte, Florida2,7942.65%
265North Port, Florida2,7483.45%
266Doral, Florida2,7474.05%
267Delray Beach, Florida2,7072.20%
268North Miami, Florida2,6952.71%
269Green Bay, Wisconsin2,6542.11%
270Kaneohe, Hawaii2,6264.56%
271Pinellas Park, Florida2,5925.13%
272Pearland, Texas2,5571.80%
273Bakersfield, California2,5500.46%
274Panama City, Florida2,5482.47%
274Buford, Georgia2,5482.16%
276Edison, New Jersey2,5432.35%
277Valley Stream, New York2,5323.84%
278Fort Pierce, Florida2,5222.42%
278Plano, Texas2,5220.88%
280Cumming, Georgia2,5101.26%
281Toledo, Ohio2,4940.84%
282Riverside, California2,4880.68%
283Snellville, Georgia2,4742.62%
284Oceanside, California2,4621.24%
285Fresno, California2,4550.39%
286Knoxville, Tennessee2,4510.58%
287Middleburg, Florida2,4474.15%
288Oakland, California2,4410.63%
289Stockton, California2,4230.62%
290Plainfield, New Jersey2,4173.10%
291Palm Beach Gardens, Florida2,4152.51%
292North Miami Beach, Florida2,4102.67%
293Madison, Wisconsin2,4080.77%
294Irvington, New Jersey2,4033.95%
295Kentwood, Michigan2,4001.84%
296Gary, Indiana2,3883.28%
297Levittown, Pennsylvania2,3853.66%
298Loganville, Georgia2,3762.98%
298Union, New Jersey2,3763.89%
300Hilo, Hawaii2,3644.46%
301Somerset, New Jersey2,3374.15%
302Springfield, Missouri2,3340.98%
302Pottstown, Pennsylvania2,3343.45%
304Norristown, Pennsylvania2,3282.66%
305Cambridge, Massachusetts2,3221.95%
306Stafford, Virginia2,3202.38%
307Harrisonburg, Virginia2,3183.06%
308Frederick, Maryland2,3101.49%
309Round Rock, Texas2,3081.25%
310Danbury, Connecticut2,2982.64%
311Milford, Connecticut2,2864.34%
312Memphis, Tennessee2,2810.35%
313Miami Gardens, Florida2,2802.79%
314Omaha, Nebraska2,2790.38%
315Lakewood, New Jersey2,2751.63%
316Pontiac, Michigan2,2733.66%
317West New York, New Jersey2,2613.55%
318Huntsville, Alabama2,2481.01%
319Bensalem, Pennsylvania2,2463.95%
320West Allis, Wisconsin2,2423.91%
321Mcdonough, Georgia2,2131.94%
322Freehold, New Jersey2,2123.95%
323Bluffton, South Carolina2,1962.83%
324Olympia, Washington2,1951.63%
325Binghamton, New York2,1852.63%
326Douglasville, Georgia2,1831.91%
327Stuart, Florida2,1792.85%
328Converse, Texas2,1733.45%
329Rockford, Illinois2,1711.21%
330Arlington Heights, Illinois2,1672.69%
331Waipahu, Hawaii2,1642.99%
332Saint Johns, Florida2,1612.88%
333Fort Mill, South Carolina2,1561.68%
334Coatesville, Pennsylvania2,1523.85%
335Titusville, Florida2,1433.55%
336Atascocita, Texas2,1382.69%
337Acworth, Georgia2,1311.97%
338Chambersburg, Pennsylvania2,1282.97%
339Parkland, Florida2,1212.94%
340Fort Wayne, Indiana2,1070.63%
341Tamiami, Florida2,1002.61%
342Dallas, Georgia2,0851.95%
343Painesville, Ohio2,0703.57%
344Williamsburg, Virginia2,0692.05%
345Glendale, Arizona2,0630.70%
346New Brunswick, New Jersey2,0613.60%
347Niagara Falls, New York2,0503.25%
348Reno, Nevada2,0490.63%
349Myrtle Beach, South Carolina2,0451.30%
349Corpus Christi, Texas2,0450.64%
351Germantown, Maryland2,0302.05%
352Grand Prairie, Texas2,0121.00%
353Simpsonville, South Carolina2,0101.92%
354North Lauderdale, Florida2,0033.68%
355Mililani, Hawaii1,9943.67%
356Minneapolis, Minnesota1,9930.47%
357Conroe, Texas1,9910.97%
358Everett, Massachusetts1,9863.97%
359Massapequa, New York1,9833.65%
360Puyallup, Washington1,9781.24%
361Cranston, Rhode Island1,9592.69%
362Opa Locka, Florida1,9572.85%
363Modesto, California1,9490.72%
364Gilbert, Arizona1,9460.69%
365Des Moines, Iowa1,9400.88%
365Kenosha, Wisconsin1,9402.28%
367Lexington, Kentucky1,9230.59%
368The Crossings, Florida1,9202.75%
369Topeka, Kansas1,9131.17%
370Joliet, Illinois1,9011.70%
371Lakewood Ranch, Florida1,8943.63%
371Gastonia, North Carolina1,8941.66%
373West Little River, Florida1,8922.32%
373Pflugerville, Texas1,8921.52%
375Peabody, Massachusetts1,8913.47%
376Richmond, Texas1,8791.19%
376Temple, Texas1,8791.93%
378Deerfield Beach, Florida1,8603.03%
379Plainfield, Illinois1,8571.84%
380Cicero, Illinois1,8402.22%
381Wayne, New Jersey1,8343.39%
382Henrico, Virginia1,8310.85%
383Garland, Texas1,8250.74%
384Greer, South Carolina1,8241.84%
385Waldorf, Maryland1,8221.76%
386Des Plaines, Illinois1,8142.04%
387Laurel, Maryland1,8101.46%
388Sanford, North Carolina1,7852.33%
389Miami Beach, Florida1,7841.95%
390Temecula, California1,7791.40%
391Portsmouth, Virginia1,7751.83%
392Venice, Florida1,7722.05%
393Waltham, Massachusetts1,7662.73%
394Duluth, Georgia1,7601.48%
395Watertown, New York1,7443.42%
396Port Orange, Florida1,7372.31%
397Coconut Creek, Florida1,7363.43%
398Spokane, Washington1,7290.58%
399High Point, North Carolina1,7201.65%
400Columbia, Maryland1,7181.72%
401Kennesaw, Georgia1,7171.64%
402Irving, Texas1,7160.66%
403Rio Rancho, New Mexico1,7141.55%
404Goshen, Indiana1,7122.86%
405Madison, Alabama1,7001.81%
405Akron, Ohio1,7000.86%
407Fort Walton Beach, Florida1,6852.84%
408Valdosta, Georgia1,6811.57%
409Glen Burnie, Maryland1,6791.73%
410Scottsdale, Arizona1,6760.57%
411New Orleans, Louisiana1,6750.45%
412Palm Harbor, Florida1,6582.06%
413Hemet, California1,6461.20%
414Bonita Springs, Florida1,6442.54%
415Hayward, California1,6410.86%
416Spartanburg, South Carolina1,6381.35%
417Canton, Ohio1,6331.13%
418Ashburn, Virginia1,6221.23%
419Woodstock, Georgia1,6201.48%
419Pasadena, Texas1,6201.12%
421Hempstead, New York1,6152.55%
422Clayton, North Carolina1,6081.84%
423Chester, Virginia1,6072.93%
424Hickory, North Carolina1,6061.90%
425Racine, Wisconsin1,6002.37%
426Cary, North Carolina1,5940.94%
427Round Lake, Illinois1,5922.53%
428Centreville, Virginia1,5622.21%
429Lake City, Florida1,5452.53%
430Dundalk, Maryland1,5422.60%
431Piscataway, New Jersey1,5382.52%
432Jupiter, Florida1,5331.84%
433Georgetown, Texas1,5101.18%
434Wake Forest, North Carolina1,4981.81%
435Brownsville, Florida1,4972.54%
436Rockville, Maryland1,4951.03%
437Evans, Georgia1,4942.73%
438Bowie, Maryland1,4911.42%
439Pueblo, Colorado1,4890.91%
440Lacey, Washington1,4861.37%
441Santa Clarita, California1,4830.62%
441Goose Creek, South Carolina1,4832.50%
443Thornton, Colorado1,4820.81%
444Fairfax, Virginia1,4800.88%
445Vancouver, Washington1,4740.41%
446Hagerstown, Maryland1,4512.16%
446Carlisle, Pennsylvania1,4512.31%
448Cocoa, Florida1,4492.15%
449Mckinney, Texas1,4480.62%
450North Fort Myers, Florida1,4442.53%
451Baytown, Texas1,4421.06%
452Fountainbleau, Florida1,4391.94%
453Newnan, Georgia1,4371.41%
453Midlothian, Virginia1,4371.35%
455Denton, Texas1,4281.11%
456Peoria, Arizona1,4260.69%
456West Chester, Pennsylvania1,4261.29%
456Suffolk, Virginia1,4261.45%
459Norcross, Georgia1,4251.97%
460Hanover, Pennsylvania1,4232.52%
461Fontana, California1,4100.59%
462Roanoke, Virginia1,4080.83%
463North Richland Hills, Texas1,4052.05%
464New Braunfels, Texas1,4000.97%
465Lakewood, Washington1,3982.08%
466Cartersville, Georgia1,3921.96%
467Corona, California1,3900.74%
468Fort Collins, Colorado1,3860.69%
469Independence, Missouri1,3841.11%
470Rancho Cucamonga, California1,3790.79%
471Punta Gorda, Florida1,3742.00%
471Springfield, Virginia1,3741.29%
473Lauderhill, Florida1,3722.18%
474South Huntington, New York1,3672.08%
475Tempe, Arizona1,3650.71%
476Oxnard, California1,3590.64%
477Concord, California1,3531.08%
477Baton Rouge, Louisiana1,3530.35%
479Saginaw, Texas1,3492.40%
480Roseville, California1,3450.83%
481Jonesboro, Georgia1,3411.44%
482Mesquite, Texas1,3330.88%
483Leesburg, Virginia1,3321.55%
484Liverpool, New York1,3192.58%
484Easley, South Carolina1,3191.88%
486Beaufort, South Carolina1,3152.20%
487Quincy, Massachusetts1,3041.28%
488Birmingham, Alabama1,3000.56%
488Moreno Valley, California1,3000.61%
490Waukesha, Wisconsin1,2971.36%
491Anaheim, California1,2950.36%
492San Bernardino, California1,2930.50%
493Lewisville, Texas1,2921.52%
494Hawthorne, California1,2841.37%
495Escondido, California1,2810.72%
496Milton, Florida1,2771.85%
497Coral Gables, Florida1,2762.23%
497Kansas City, Kansas1,2760.80%
499Smyrna, Georgia1,2721.58%
500Victorville, California1,2710.82%
501Kyle, Texas1,2661.63%
502Macon, Georgia1,2640.76%
503Boise, Idaho1,2620.43%
503Oswego, Illinois1,2621.72%
505Holland, Michigan1,2601.30%
506Cypress, Texas1,2430.58%
507Chesterfield, Virginia1,2411.44%
508Lancaster, California1,2340.64%
509Renton, Washington1,2290.77%
510Fremont, California1,2270.54%
510Centennial, Colorado1,2270.77%
512Surprise, Arizona1,2250.77%
512Skokie, Illinois1,2251.99%
514Grovetown, Georgia1,2232.33%
515Falls Church, Virginia1,2221.00%
516Jurupa Valley, California1,2211.02%
517Buckeye, Arizona1,2171.04%
518Revere, Massachusetts1,2162.03%
519Avondale, Arizona1,2151.41%
520Gainesville, Georgia1,2110.85%
521Laredo, Texas1,2020.45%
522Palmetto, Florida1,1982.13%
523Middletown, Delaware1,1962.25%
524Greenville, North Carolina1,1911.03%
525Pittsburg, California1,1881.18%
526Whittier, California1,1860.63%
526Malden, Massachusetts1,1861.80%
528Apex, North Carolina1,1791.25%
529Spring Valley, New York1,1741.64%
530Crestview, Florida1,1631.97%
531Greenwich, Connecticut1,1591.81%
532Lakewood, Colorado1,1530.64%
533Santa Rosa, California1,1400.54%
534Reston, Virginia1,1361.74%
535Mooresville, North Carolina1,1331.23%
536Medford, Massachusetts1,1281.83%
537Gallatin, Tennessee1,1271.74%
538Salinas, California1,1260.58%
538Olathe, Kansas1,1260.77%
540Saint Paul, Minnesota1,1190.34%
541Valparaiso, Indiana1,1161.34%
542Edinburg, Texas1,1150.63%
543Hesperia, California1,1121.01%
543Lansing, Michigan1,1120.69%
545Vacaville, California1,1101.01%
546Kenner, Louisiana1,1091.66%
547Edmond, Oklahoma1,1080.56%
548Aiken, South Carolina1,1041.44%
549Annapolis, Maryland1,0991.14%
550El Cajon, California1,0970.63%
550Naperville, Illinois1,0970.65%
552Phenix City, Alabama1,0961.76%
552Kannapolis, North Carolina1,0961.92%
554Menifee, California1,0920.84%
555Charleston, South Carolina1,0860.53%
556Monroe Township, New Jersey1,0831.95%
556Asheville, North Carolina1,0830.79%
558Chattanooga, Tennessee1,0780.71%
559Cleveland, Tennessee1,0771.04%
560Covington, Georgia1,0761.03%
561Petersburg, Virginia1,0751.70%
562Tracy, California1,0720.80%
562Slidell, Louisiana1,0721.12%
564Morristown, Tennessee1,0682.00%
565Canton, Georgia1,0640.92%
565Crown Point, Indiana1,0641.48%
567Burlington, North Carolina1,0621.20%
568Lexington, South Carolina1,0540.86%
569Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania1,0531.23%
570Decatur, Georgia1,0500.62%
570Ypsilanti, Michigan1,0500.99%
572Lubbock, Texas1,0440.36%
573Palmdale, California1,0420.56%
573Everett, Washington1,0420.60%
575Huntersville, North Carolina1,0411.45%
576Lincoln, Nebraska1,0350.34%
576Morrisville, Pennsylvania1,0351.92%
578Rock Hill, South Carolina1,0340.88%
579Palatine, Illinois1,0331.38%
580Tinley Park, Illinois1,0321.66%
581Ithaca, New York1,0291.45%
582Panama City Beach, Florida1,0282.03%
583Downey, California1,0260.92%
583Torrance, California1,0260.67%
585Tuscaloosa, Alabama1,0230.75%
585Greeley, Colorado1,0230.86%
587Schaumburg, Illinois1,0221.31%
588Roswell, Georgia1,0211.00%
588Wyoming, Michigan1,0211.82%
588Broken Arrow, Oklahoma1,0210.71%
588Carrollton, Texas1,0210.75%
592Warwick, Rhode Island1,0201.31%
593Garner, North Carolina1,0181.84%
594Salt Lake City, Utah1,0150.48%
595Grove City, Ohio1,0101.49%
596Mansfield, Texas1,0081.22%
597Forney, Texas1,0061.19%
598Ives Estates, Florida1,0051.95%
599Queen Creek, Arizona1,0031.07%
600Las Cruces, New Mexico1,0010.62%
601Gulfport, Mississippi9981.04%
602Sterling, Virginia9971.08%
603Somerville, Massachusetts9961.27%
604Winchester, Virginia9931.25%
605Mobile, Alabama9910.40%
606League City, Texas9861.01%
607Matthews, North Carolina9701.16%
608Port Orchard, Washington9691.41%
609Apple Valley, California9671.15%
610Hendersonville, North Carolina9661.33%
611Pasadena, California9630.63%
611Warren, Ohio9631.33%
613Lynchburg, Virginia9620.89%
614Bolingbrook, Illinois9571.29%
614Johnstown, Pennsylvania9571.49%
616South Bend, Indiana9540.64%
617Florence, South Carolina9471.01%
618Ann Arbor, Michigan9460.56%
619Antioch, California9420.81%
619Pomona, California9420.62%
619Midland, Texas9420.56%
622Odessa, Texas9390.55%
623Iowa Colony, Texas9361.77%
623Waco, Texas9360.72%
625Maricopa, Arizona9331.23%
626Monroe, North Carolina9281.09%
627Clovis, California9240.66%
628Dacula, Georgia9231.80%
628Powder Springs, Georgia9231.29%
628Humble, Texas9230.84%
631Waxhaw, North Carolina9211.41%
631Dayton, Ohio9210.55%
633Beaverton, Oregon9150.45%
634Fullerton, California9110.65%
635Stone Mountain, Georgia9030.69%
636Pasadena, Maryland8991.45%
637Bloomington, Indiana8950.66%
637Franklin, Tennessee8950.75%
639Yuma, Arizona8850.59%
640Dublin, Ohio8821.00%
641Huntington Beach, California8780.45%
642Lake Elsinore, California8740.97%
643Bel Air, Maryland8731.27%
644Sugar Land, Texas8720.52%
645Camarillo, California8671.05%
645Sumter, South Carolina8671.05%
647Ontario, California8650.47%
647Mentor, Ohio8651.42%
649Eugene, Oregon8640.40%
650Murrieta, California8630.59%
651Ormond Beach, Florida8601.24%
651Sheboygan, Wisconsin8601.32%
653Gaithersburg, Maryland8590.60%
654Charlottesville, Virginia8570.68%
655Highlands Ranch, Colorado8560.86%
656Bremerton, Washington8540.89%
657Daly City, California8530.78%
658Westminster, Colorado8520.56%
659Seminole, Florida8491.55%
660Longmont, Colorado8470.59%
660Nampa, Idaho8470.60%
662Overland Park, Kansas8450.47%
663Fairfield, Connecticut8401.33%
663Saint Louis, Missouri8400.24%
665Springdale, Arkansas8390.80%
666Minot, North Dakota8381.50%
667Gilroy, California8341.24%
667Ogden, Utah8340.55%
669Parkville, Maryland8331.26%
670Lilburn, Georgia8301.18%
670Saginaw, Michigan8300.67%
672Milton, Georgia8271.20%
673Aubrey, Texas8261.33%
674Richardson, Texas8250.69%
675Chicago Heights, Illinois8241.58%
675Fuquay Varina, North Carolina8241.34%
677Little Rock, Arkansas8220.37%
678Conyers, Georgia8160.85%
679Princeton, New Jersey8151.42%
680Potomac, Maryland8131.61%
681Oak Park, Illinois8121.52%
682Salisbury, North Carolina8110.95%
683Redwood City, California8100.97%
684Abilene, Texas8090.59%
684Missouri City, Texas8090.65%
686Mcallen, Texas8080.56%
687La Mesa, California8071.08%
687Sandy Springs, Georgia8070.75%
689Appleton, Wisconsin8060.64%
690Taylor, Michigan8051.30%
691North Charleston, South Carolina8020.74%
692Mint Hill, North Carolina8001.32%
693Warren, Michigan7960.58%
694National City, California7911.32%
694Smyrna, Tennessee7911.19%
696Bentonville, Arkansas7891.17%
697Montgomery, Alabama7870.38%
697Rowlett, Texas7871.24%
699Kailua, Hawaii7861.55%
699Cleburne, Texas7861.45%
701Mission Viejo, California7840.84%
701Santa Cruz, California7840.78%
703Elk Grove, California7790.41%
704Brookline, Massachusetts7771.01%
705Cookeville, Tennessee7761.07%
706Fayetteville, Georgia7731.07%
706Greenwood, Indiana7730.80%
708Warner Robins, Georgia7720.81%
708Gahanna, Ohio7721.33%
710Hampton, Georgia7711.47%
711Irvine, California7700.25%
711Spanaway, Washington7701.52%
713Pleasanton, California7680.98%
713Horizon City, Texas7680.89%
715College Station, Texas7670.55%
716Fort Washington, Maryland7651.41%
717Lawrence, Kansas7610.74%
717Saint Joseph, Missouri7610.93%
717Beavercreek, Ohio7611.21%
720San Leandro, California7580.70%
720Rockwall, Texas7580.90%
722Little Elm, Texas7551.04%
722Provo, Utah7550.66%
724Dalton, Georgia7410.92%
724Sparks, Nevada7410.56%
726Lockport, New York7381.47%
727Norman, Oklahoma7350.55%
728Yakima, Washington7340.54%
729Middletown, Ohio7270.76%
730Lodi, California7230.92%
730Prosper, Texas7231.36%
732Delaware, Ohio7221.15%
733New Castle, Pennsylvania7211.41%
734Rancho Cordova, California7180.73%
734Kent, Washington7180.60%
736Auburn, Alabama7170.89%
736Harlingen, Texas7170.75%
738Evanston, Illinois7150.88%
739Cedar Rapids, Iowa7130.49%
740Weymouth, Massachusetts7111.22%
741Lake Forest, California7090.89%
742Orange, California7070.49%
743Anderson, South Carolina7060.69%
743West Valley City, Utah7060.53%
745Elkhart, Indiana7050.71%
745West Jordan, Utah7050.57%
747Anderson, Indiana7010.88%
748Parker, Colorado6940.59%
749Federal Way, Washington6920.68%
750Spokane Valley, Washington6910.53%
751Vallejo, California6900.55%
752Maryville, Tennessee6860.77%
753Mount Juliet, Tennessee6851.00%
753Martinsburg, West Virginia6850.98%
755Oak Lawn, Illinois6841.20%
755Lynnwood, Washington6840.45%
757Cedar Park, Texas6820.76%
758Ellicott City, Maryland6800.74%
759Livermore, California6770.77%
759Simi Valley, California6770.53%
759Hillsboro, Oregon6770.66%
762Berkeley, California6700.53%
762Suwanee, Georgia6700.76%
764Lafayette, Louisiana6680.42%
765Salem, Oregon6630.34%
766Springfield, Illinois6620.68%
767Lincoln Village, Ohio6601.12%
768Meridian, Idaho6570.48%
769Leander, Texas6560.66%
769Burien, Washington6561.09%
771Folsom, California6550.82%
771Metairie, Louisiana6550.47%
773Upper Marlboro, Maryland6520.61%
774Medina, Ohio6481.00%
775Westerville, Ohio6460.65%
776Shoreline, Washington6430.58%
777Stockbridge, Georgia6420.90%
778Herriman, Utah6410.86%
779Flower Mound, Texas6400.85%
780Yuba City, California6390.78%
781San Mateo, California6370.61%
782Rocklin, California6320.86%
783Salisbury, Maryland6310.89%
784Kernersville, North Carolina6291.08%
785Richmond, California6280.34%
785Herndon, Virginia6280.66%
787Bellevue, Nebraska6270.92%
788Gardena, California6260.74%
788Perris, California6260.53%
790Fairfield, California6250.52%
791Annandale, Virginia6171.07%
792Goodyear, Arizona6160.57%
792Walnut Creek, California6160.68%
794Chino, California6140.63%
795Conway, South Carolina6130.74%
795Mclean, Virginia6131.02%
797Decatur, Alabama6120.90%
797Bethesda, Maryland6120.69%
799Medford, Oregon6040.63%
800Alpharetta, Georgia6030.96%
800Plymouth, Massachusetts6030.95%
802Owensboro, Kentucky6010.69%
803Clinton Township, Michigan6000.60%
804Marion, Ohio5991.12%
805Biloxi, Mississippi5960.91%
806Sunnyvale, California5930.38%
807Visalia, California5900.36%
808Manteca, California5880.59%
809Lakewood, California5870.74%
810Tomball, Texas5860.51%
811Covina, California5840.72%
812Brentwood, California5830.84%
813Brownsville, Texas5820.27%
814Fairbanks, Alaska5810.95%
815State College, Pennsylvania5800.90%
816Rochester, Minnesota5790.43%
816Santa Fe, New Mexico5790.43%
816Fargo, North Dakota5790.43%
819Goldsboro, North Carolina5780.83%
819Hamilton, Ohio5780.41%
821Vienna, Virginia5770.82%
821Bonney Lake, Washington5770.97%
823Lexington, North Carolina5710.72%
824Iowa City, Iowa5700.67%
825Santa Barbara, California5680.45%
826Downingtown, Pennsylvania5661.06%
826San Angelo, Texas5660.50%
828Morganton, North Carolina5641.02%
829Prescott, Arizona5630.85%
829Sioux Falls, South Dakota5630.27%
829The Colony, Texas5630.81%
832Carmichael, California5570.91%
832North Augusta, South Carolina5571.10%
834Williamsport, Pennsylvania5561.04%
835Lancaster, Ohio5550.88%
836Huntsville, Texas5530.72%
837San Clemente, California5520.83%
838Glendale, California5470.32%
839San Rafael, California5440.76%
839Doylestown, Pennsylvania5441.04%
841Castro Valley, California5420.91%
841East Lansing, Michigan5420.85%
841Johnson City, Tennessee5420.53%
844Lansdale, Pennsylvania5410.87%
845Dothan, Alabama5400.62%
845Saint Peters, Missouri5400.72%
847Commerce City, Colorado5350.71%
847Canton, Michigan5350.54%
849Buena Park, California5340.65%
849Bastrop, Texas5340.92%
851San Marcos, California5330.53%
851Vista, California5330.46%
853Florence, Kentucky5310.92%
853Bellingham, Washington5310.41%
855Chico, California5280.45%
855Jeffersonville, Indiana5281.05%
855Asheboro, North Carolina5280.88%
858Madera, California5270.48%
858Owings Mills, Maryland5270.84%
860Redlands, California5260.65%
861Champaign, Illinois5250.54%
861Joplin, Missouri5250.72%
863Statesboro, Georgia5240.78%
864Springfield, Oregon5210.68%
865Carrboro, North Carolina5200.85%
865Statesville, North Carolina5200.66%
865Amarillo, Texas5200.22%
868Cockrell Hill, Texas5190.71%
869Saint Cloud, Minnesota5180.66%
870Weatherford, Texas5140.59%
870Morgantown, West Virginia5140.52%
872Battle Creek, Michigan5120.56%
873Great Falls, Montana5080.67%
874Chapel Hill, North Carolina5060.81%
874Loveland, Ohio5060.88%
876Beaumont, California5050.79%
876Southaven, Mississippi5050.94%
876Layton, Utah5050.60%
879Ventura, California5040.44%
879Jackson, Michigan5040.48%
881Waterford, Michigan5020.72%
882Rogers, Arkansas5000.56%
882Kettering, Ohio5000.68%
884Noblesville, Indiana4980.56%
885Rapid City, South Dakota4970.50%
886Carlsbad, California4930.43%
886Houma, Louisiana4930.57%
886Wylie, Texas4930.71%
889Redding, California4920.44%
889Lafayette, Indiana4920.46%
889Chantilly, Virginia4920.83%
892Lake Charles, Louisiana4910.37%
893Bellflower, California4900.64%
893Victoria, Texas4900.55%
895Lompoc, California4890.82%
896Lima, Ohio4870.68%
896Magnolia, Texas4870.63%
898Portland, Maine4840.70%
899Flagstaff, Arizona4780.50%
900Mchenry, Illinois4770.85%
900San Marcos, Texas4770.54%
902Santa Maria, California4760.33%
903Alameda, California4740.61%
904Castle Rock, Colorado4720.71%
904Bloomington, Minnesota4720.53%
906Friendswood, Texas4710.86%
906Port Arthur, Texas4710.85%
908Webster, New York4700.87%
909Newton, Massachusetts4680.58%
910Muskegon, Michigan4640.69%
911Mount Prospect, Illinois4590.82%
912Jonesboro, Arkansas4560.50%
912Athens, Georgia4560.35%
914Springfield, Ohio4550.45%
915Thousand Oaks, California4530.37%
915Lakewood, Ohio4530.91%
917Napa, California4520.49%
918Upper Arlington, Ohio4500.70%
919Spring Valley, California4490.63%
920Citrus Heights, California4470.50%
921South San Francisco, California4430.68%
922Norwalk, California4410.44%
923Sandy, Utah4390.54%
924Williamsville, New York4380.79%
925Hattiesburg, Mississippi4370.49%
925Danville, Virginia4370.74%
927Rocky Mount, North Carolina4360.62%
928San Jacinto, California4350.76%
928Taylorsville, Utah4350.58%
930Grand Junction, Colorado4330.38%
930Sterling Heights, Michigan4330.32%
932Eagle Pass, Texas4290.75%
933Burnsville, Minnesota4280.66%
933Hilliard, Ohio4280.66%
933Oshkosh, Wisconsin4280.52%
936Manhattan, Kansas4270.67%
937Azusa, California4260.70%
937Shelby Township, Michigan4260.50%
939Alhambra, California4250.52%
939Peoria, Illinois4250.37%
939Flint, Michigan4250.31%
942Lancaster, South Carolina4220.79%
943Maple Grove, Minnesota4210.54%
944Albany, Georgia4190.47%
945Union City, California4180.62%
946Redondo Beach, California4160.54%
946Santa Monica, California4160.44%
946Boulder, Colorado4160.32%
946Idaho Falls, Idaho4160.39%
946Lehi, Utah4160.47%
951West Lafayette, Indiana4140.55%
951Columbia, Tennessee4140.61%
953Rosenberg, Texas4110.36%
954Kalamazoo, Michigan4090.34%
955Wheaton, Illinois4080.68%
955Elizabethtown, Kentucky4080.76%
957Seguin, Texas4060.73%
958Shakopee, Minnesota4050.81%
959Delano, California4040.74%
959Columbus, Indiana4040.55%
961Laguna Niguel, California4030.63%
961Marysville, Washington4030.47%
963Santa Ana, California3990.14%
963Eagle Mountain, Utah3990.76%
965Dublin, California3980.56%
965The Villages, Florida3980.47%
967Bloomington, Illinois3960.46%
967Crystal Lake, Illinois3960.65%
967New Iberia, Louisiana3960.69%
970Tyler, Texas3950.24%
971Costa Mesa, California3920.35%
971Shreveport, Louisiana3920.20%
971Chillicothe, Ohio3920.70%
971Owasso, Oklahoma3920.76%
975Saint Charles, Missouri3910.28%
976Paramount, California3890.75%
976Lithonia, Georgia3890.37%
978Eastvale, California3870.52%
978Broomfield, Colorado3870.48%
978Bowling Green, Kentucky3870.29%
981Waterloo, Iowa3860.56%
981Fond Du Lac, Wisconsin3860.59%
983Rialto, California3850.37%
983Longview, Texas3850.35%
985Orland Park, Illinois3830.58%
985Saint George, Utah3830.37%
987Brunswick, Georgia3780.57%
987Pocatello, Idaho3780.64%
987Glen Allen, Virginia3780.48%
990Casa Grande, Arizona3770.51%
990Fort Smith, Arkansas3770.40%
990La Habra, California3770.55%
993Billings, Montana3760.26%
994Denham Springs, Louisiana3750.44%
995Colton, California3740.65%
995Beaumont, Texas3740.27%
997Normal, Illinois3730.69%
997Huber Heights, Ohio3730.74%
999Hanford, California3710.53%
1000Moore, Oklahoma3690.59%
1001Mansfield, Ohio3680.46%
1002Yucaipa, California3670.66%
1002Newark, Ohio3670.58%
1004Reynoldsburg, Ohio3660.61%
1005Lombard, Illinois3630.69%
1006Dunwoody, Georgia3620.60%
1007Riverdale, Georgia3610.59%
1007Salina, Kansas3610.72%
1007Auburn, Washington3610.29%
1010Arvada, Colorado3600.35%
1011Davenport, Iowa3590.35%
1012Kokomo, Indiana3580.48%
1013West Covina, California3560.33%
1013Lakeville, Minnesota3560.55%
1013Mechanicsville, Virginia3560.49%
1016Clearfield, Utah3550.49%
1017Ames, Iowa3530.48%
1018Desert Hot Springs, California3520.69%
1018Terre Haute, Indiana3520.38%
1020Cathedral City, California3510.67%
1021Glenview, Illinois3500.63%
1021Logan, Utah3500.68%
1023Butler, Pennsylvania3490.64%
1024Gresham, Oregon3470.40%
1025Glendora, California3460.66%
1025Wentzville, Missouri3460.67%
1027Mishawaka, Indiana3450.60%
1028Wichita Falls, Texas3440.34%
1029Bellevue, Washington3430.22%
1030Rome, Georgia3420.42%
1031Upland, California3380.41%
1031Westland, Michigan3380.40%
1031Woodbury, Minnesota3380.43%
1034Tooele, Utah3370.56%
1035Bozeman, Montana3360.40%
1035Findlay, Ohio3360.62%
1037Santee, California3330.56%
1037Dubuque, Iowa3330.45%
1039Fishers, Indiana3300.30%
1040Tigard, Oregon3290.38%
1041Burbank, California3270.30%
1041Alvin, Texas3270.63%
1043Aliso Viejo, California3260.62%
1043Hollister, California3260.54%
1043Littleton, Colorado3260.26%
1046Lake Havasu City, Arizona3250.52%
1046Sioux City, Iowa3250.36%
1048Yukon, Oklahoma3240.36%
1049Florissant, Missouri3230.29%
1049Jackson, Tennessee3230.36%
1051Richmond, Kentucky3220.47%
1051Livonia, Michigan3220.34%
1051Kingsport, Tennessee3220.36%
1051Seatac, Washington3220.51%
1051Cheyenne, Wyoming3220.34%
1056Gretna, Louisiana3210.56%
1056Richland, Washington3210.51%
1058Lincoln, California3200.56%
1058Loveland, Colorado3200.34%
1058Greensburg, Pennsylvania3200.57%
1061Columbia, Missouri3190.20%
1062Bismarck, North Dakota3130.32%
1063Mountain View, California3120.37%
1063Downers Grove, Illinois3120.54%
1063Bossier City, Louisiana3120.34%
1066Prattville, Alabama3100.61%
1067Mount Pleasant, South Carolina3090.32%
1068Garden Grove, California3070.18%
1069Evansville, Indiana3060.17%
1069West Monroe, Louisiana3060.53%
1071Fayetteville, Arkansas3050.26%
1071Weslaco, Texas3050.41%
1073Lagrange, Georgia3040.53%
1073Portage, Michigan3040.60%
1075Santa Clara, California3010.23%
1075Post Falls, Idaho3010.55%
1075Mason, Ohio3010.51%
1078Carrollton, Georgia2990.47%
1079Greenwood, South Carolina2980.55%
1080Westminster, Maryland2970.49%
1080Enid, Oklahoma2970.54%
1082Compton, California2960.23%
1082Galveston, Texas2960.53%
1084Indio, California2930.29%
1084Decatur, Illinois2930.37%
1084Covington, Washington2930.58%
1087Muncie, Indiana2920.33%
1087Shelby, North Carolina2920.54%
1089Blue Springs, Missouri2910.48%
1090Bryan, Texas2890.28%
1091Athens, Alabama2880.46%
1091Shaker Heights, Ohio2880.41%
1091Redmond, Washington2880.28%
1094Traverse City, Michigan2850.36%
1095West Chester, Ohio2840.51%
1096Los Lunas, New Mexico2820.55%
1097Chino Hills, California2810.36%
1097Paducah, Kentucky2810.46%
1099Albany, Oregon2760.41%
1100South Gate, California2740.30%
1101Corvallis, Oregon2730.38%
1101Nacogdoches, Texas2730.51%
1103Kingman, Arizona2720.45%
1103Johns Creek, Georgia2720.42%
1105Bell, California2700.29%
1105Allen, Texas2700.22%
1107Helena, Montana2690.43%
1107Gig Harbor, Washington2690.45%
1109Arcadia, California2680.41%
1110Woodland, California2660.40%
1110Midwest City, Oklahoma2660.46%
1112Coon Rapids, Minnesota2650.42%
1113San Tan Valley, Arizona2640.28%
1114Roswell, New Mexico2630.47%
1115Altoona, Pennsylvania2620.44%
1116Fallbrook, California2610.50%
1116Dearborn, Michigan2610.24%
1116Dearborn Heights, Michigan2610.42%
1119Bothell, Washington2600.18%
1120Fountain Valley, California2590.46%
1120Palm Desert, California2590.44%
1120Grants Pass, Oregon2590.34%
1120Oregon City, Oregon2590.45%
1124Grand Blanc, Michigan2580.50%
1125Eagan, Minnesota2570.38%
1125Plymouth, Minnesota2570.32%
1127Apache Junction, Arizona2560.45%
1128Conway, Arkansas2550.29%
1129Montebello, California2520.41%
1130Red Oak, Texas2500.48%
1130La Crosse, Wisconsin2500.39%
1132Morgan Hill, California2470.48%
1133Hammond, Louisiana2460.46%
1134Fairburn, Georgia2450.48%
1134Bend, Oregon2450.18%
1134Mission, Texas2450.31%
1137Ankeny, Iowa2430.32%
1138Langley Park, Maryland2420.48%
1138Ramsey, Minnesota2420.46%
1138Spring Hill, Tennessee2420.45%
1141Mandeville, Louisiana2400.47%
1142San Ramon, California2390.27%
1143South Jordan, Utah2360.29%
1144Grapevine, Texas2350.46%
1145Encinitas, California2340.38%
1146Blaine, Minnesota2320.34%
1147Catonsville, Maryland2310.46%
1147Snohomish, Washington2310.34%
1149Desoto, Texas2300.41%
1150Lebanon, Tennessee2280.30%
1151Lees Summit, Missouri2270.20%
1152Midland, Michigan2230.34%
1152Eden Prairie, Minnesota2230.35%
1154Kalispell, Montana2220.35%
1154Kennewick, Washington2220.21%
1156La Puente, California2180.21%
1156Carmel, Indiana2180.22%
1158Grand Island, Nebraska2170.39%
1158Kirkland, Washington2170.23%
1160Los Banos, California2160.43%
1161Merced, California2130.19%
1162Hacienda Heights, California2120.39%
1162Draper, Utah2120.42%
1164Tustin, California2100.25%
1164Marrero, Louisiana2100.38%
1166East Los Angeles, California2090.19%
1166Georgetown, Kentucky2090.39%
1168Jackson, Mississippi2060.14%
1168Issaquah, Washington2060.35%
1170Davis, California2050.26%
1170Huntington Park, California2050.30%
1170Turlock, California2050.25%
1173Hoover, Alabama2040.27%
1173Missoula, Montana2040.20%
1175Bessemer, Alabama2000.27%
1175Belleville, Illinois2000.31%
1177Inglewood, California1980.15%
1178West Sacramento, California1970.36%
1178Monroe, Louisiana1970.23%
1178Lufkin, Texas1970.31%
1181Jefferson City, Missouri1960.27%
1182Casper, Wyoming1950.27%
1183San Benito, Texas1930.38%
1184Benton, Arkansas1920.33%
1184Newport Beach, California1920.23%
1184Hendersonville, Tennessee1920.26%
1187Monroe, Michigan1910.35%
1187Riverton, Utah1910.38%
1189Lake Stevens, Washington1900.36%
1190Brentwood, Tennessee1870.30%
1190Texarkana, Texas1870.31%
1192West Des Moines, Iowa1850.26%
1192Royal Oak, Michigan1850.32%
1192Waxahachie, Texas1850.27%
1195Roseburg, Oregon1830.35%
1196Shawnee, Kansas1810.24%
1197Saint Louis Park, Minnesota1800.30%
1198San Luis Obispo, California1790.28%
1199Milpitas, California1780.23%
1200Cedar City, Utah1760.31%
1201Howell, Michigan1750.27%
1201De Pere, Wisconsin1750.35%
1203Frankfort, Kentucky1710.33%
1203Dayton, Texas1710.21%
1205Placentia, California1700.32%
1206Carson, California1680.20%
1206Coeur D'alene, Idaho1680.25%
1208Highland, California1660.30%
1209Rexburg, Idaho1650.32%
1210Crossville, Tennessee1640.28%
1211North Little Rock, Arkansas1630.24%
1211Chesterfield, Michigan1630.28%
1213Collierville, Tennessee1610.28%
1214Rochester Hills, Michigan1590.21%
1215Tulare, California1580.18%
1215Blacksburg, Virginia1580.27%
1215Wausau, Wisconsin1580.28%
1218Raytown, Missouri1570.26%
1219Massillon, Ohio1560.24%
1220Council Bluffs, Iowa1540.21%
1221Madison, Mississippi1530.30%
1222Burleson, Texas1510.15%
1223Macomb, Michigan1490.16%
1224Charleston, West Virginia1470.18%
1225Ballwin, Missouri1460.16%
1226Granbury, Texas1440.25%
1226Huntington, West Virginia1440.19%
1228Stillwater, Oklahoma1400.23%
1229Prescott Valley, Arizona1390.22%
1230Watsonville, California1360.16%
1230Meridian, Mississippi1360.24%
1230Carson City, Nevada1360.21%
1233Lenexa, Kansas1350.23%
1233Brandon, Mississippi1350.16%
1235Redford, Michigan1320.24%
1235O Fallon, Missouri1320.13%
1237Petaluma, California1310.18%
1238Novato, California1290.22%
1239Alexandria, Louisiana1280.23%
1239Troy, Michigan1280.15%
1241El Monte, California1270.15%
1241Orem, Utah1270.13%
1243Sammamish, Washington1250.22%
1244Olive Branch, Mississippi1230.21%
1244Grand Forks, North Dakota1230.20%
1246Covington, Louisiana1210.19%
1246Farmington Hills, Michigan1210.18%
1246Saint Clair Shores, Michigan1210.21%
1246Hobbs, New Mexico1210.24%
1250Hot Springs, Arkansas1190.16%
1250Danville, California1190.20%
1252Brooklyn Park, Minnesota1170.18%
1253Sherman, Texas1160.21%
1254Zanesville, Ohio1140.20%
1255Farmington, New Mexico1120.19%
1256Klamath Falls, Oregon1100.19%
1257Duluth, Minnesota1090.11%
1257Montgomery, Texas1090.16%
1259American Fork, Utah1070.19%
1260Westminster, California1060.12%
1261Caldwell, Idaho1050.14%
1262Florence Graham, California1000.18%
1263Apple Valley, Minnesota990.18%
1263Oxford, Mississippi990.19%
1265Pasco, Washington980.11%
1266Eau Claire, Wisconsin930.11%
1267Wilson, North Carolina920.16%
1268Lynwood, California910.14%
1269Claremore, Oklahoma860.17%
1270Novi, Michigan850.14%
1271Bartlett, Tennessee830.16%
1272Thibodaux, Louisiana810.16%
1273Twin Falls, Idaho790.12%
1274Longview, Washington750.15%
1275Yorba Linda, California730.11%
1276Monterey Park, California670.11%
1277Pharr, Texas590.07%
1278Porterville, California580.07%
1279La Homa, Texas570.09%
1280Oakville, Missouri550.11%
1281Washington, Pennsylvania530.11%
1282Golden, Colorado470.07%
1282Leawood, Kansas470.09%
1284Florence, Alabama460.08%
1284Rosemead, California460.08%
1286Orange, Texas400.08%
1287Mankato, Minnesota370.07%
1288Baldwin Park, California340.05%
1289Goleta, California310.06%
1290Pico Rivera, California300.05%
1291Southfield, Michigan290.05%
1292Cupertino, California270.04%
1293San Gabriel, California140.02%
Read the Census measures and source notes

Explore where people share an ancestry, origin, or birthplace. Each community uses one specific Census measure. The source note tells you which question was used.

A person may appear in more than one community. Do not add these counts together. Community information does not change the Follow Your Heart Index or any of its five scores.

Only the default measure above has rankings on this page. Other measures are listed for context and are never combined with it. A blank or absent result is not evidence that a community is absent.

Separate available measures
MeasureCensus labelTable / variableYear
Detailed Hispanic or Latino origin (shown above)Puerto RicanB03001 / B03001_005E2024

City markets group ZIP areas assigned to a primary city and state. They are not official city limits. The community publication includes 1,294 eligible city markets; each community appears only where a positive estimate is published.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey, 2024 five-year estimates. These pages carry the certified estimates as published; they do not show margins of error or support claims of statistically significant differences between places.