F/HFollowYourHeartIndex.com

All communities / Polish

Ancestry

Polish

People reporting this ancestry. A person may report more than one ancestry.

2024 ACS five-year estimates · Census table B04006 · Variable B04006_061E

Each row is one city market. Local share compares this estimate with all residents of that market. Communities can overlap; do not add their counts. These rankings do not affect the Follow Your Heart Index.

1,293 city markets · ranked by largest community

Ranks stay national when you filter. Ties share a rank. Every published row is included.

Polish — largest community
National rankCity marketEstimated peopleLocal share
1New York, New York174,3812.06%
2Chicago, Illinois132,3684.91%
3Buffalo, New York62,75411.92%
4Los Angeles, California50,9601.32%
5Philadelphia, Pennsylvania47,3192.99%
6Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania42,5057.02%
7Milwaukee, Wisconsin31,0845.42%
8Las Vegas, Nevada26,1811.59%
9Houston, Texas26,1100.79%
10San Diego, California25,8881.83%
11Phoenix, Arizona25,7531.72%
12Toledo, Ohio21,1617.09%
13Austin, Texas20,5611.83%
14Omaha, Nebraska20,3513.37%
15Erie, Pennsylvania19,55210.88%
16Denver, Colorado19,3162.53%
17Portland, Oregon18,7862.41%
18Rochester, New York18,6253.91%
19Tucson, Arizona18,2462.11%
20Seattle, Washington18,0372.54%
21San Antonio, Texas17,6470.96%
22Madison, Wisconsin16,5695.33%
23Minneapolis, Minnesota16,1613.82%
24Washington, District of Columbia15,5922.29%
25Boca Raton, Florida15,1636.06%
26Boston, Massachusetts15,0662.28%
27Sterling Heights, Michigan14,98111.22%
28San Francisco, California14,9261.80%
29Colorado Springs, Colorado14,3672.45%
30Warren, Michigan14,34910.40%
31Macomb, Michigan13,94815.06%
32Charlotte, North Carolina13,9471.51%
33Clinton Township, Michigan13,87613.80%
34Naperville, Illinois13,8708.20%
35Jacksonville, Florida13,5741.38%
36Orlando, Florida13,5451.38%
37Baltimore, Maryland13,2712.24%
38Cleveland, Ohio12,9733.91%
39Toms River, New Jersey12,5827.61%
40Indianapolis, Indiana12,4811.35%
41South Bend, Indiana12,4398.35%
42Grand Rapids, Michigan12,3526.81%
43Naples, Florida12,2593.55%
44Columbus, Ohio12,0261.92%
45Scottsdale, Arizona12,0054.08%
46Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania11,71814.97%
47Mesa, Arizona11,4242.06%
48Livonia, Michigan11,20411.94%
49Plainfield, Illinois11,10310.98%
50Shelby Township, Michigan10,92712.88%
51Arlington Heights, Illinois10,91113.52%
52Wilmington, Delaware10,7394.83%
53Raleigh, North Carolina10,5991.86%
54Dallas, Texas10,5480.86%
55Ann Arbor, Michigan10,4886.18%
56Des Plaines, Illinois10,39711.70%
57Virginia Beach, Virginia10,1362.22%
58Orland Park, Illinois9,90215.04%
58Syracuse, New York9,9024.75%
60New Britain, Connecticut9,87813.31%
61Tampa, Florida9,8131.84%
62Trenton, New Jersey9,8064.84%
63Henderson, Nevada9,7112.82%
64Nashville, Tennessee9,5961.38%
65Atlanta, Georgia9,5211.33%
66Waukesha, Wisconsin9,51410.00%
67Canton, Michigan9,4289.52%
68Chesterfield, Michigan9,26115.91%
69Green Bay, Wisconsin9,2067.31%
70Appleton, Wisconsin9,0947.18%
71Schenectady, New York8,9785.26%
72Saint Clair Shores, Michigan8,94515.39%
73Scranton, Pennsylvania8,8229.24%
74Fort Myers, Florida8,7793.10%
75Reading, Pennsylvania8,6774.10%
76Sarasota, Florida8,6193.29%
77Albuquerque, New Mexico8,6121.32%
78Saint Petersburg, Florida8,5662.69%
79Saint Paul, Minnesota8,4882.61%
80Crown Point, Indiana8,48511.84%
81Louisville, Kentucky8,4661.08%
82Tinley Park, Illinois8,40213.55%
83Parma, Ohio8,33612.52%
84Schaumburg, Illinois8,26710.61%
85Oak Lawn, Illinois8,21914.45%
86Williamsville, New York8,00614.49%
87Downers Grove, Illinois7,86513.60%
88Kansas City, Missouri7,7541.54%
89Clifton, New Jersey7,7168.67%
90Chicopee, Massachusetts7,69213.91%
91Saginaw, Michigan7,6476.17%
92Mount Prospect, Illinois7,64213.69%
93San Jose, California7,4520.74%
94Howell, Michigan7,44511.51%
95Palatine, Illinois7,4419.97%
96Traverse City, Michigan7,3859.36%
97Sacramento, California7,3590.89%
98Westland, Michigan7,3418.78%
99Chandler, Arizona7,3212.45%
100Cape Coral, Florida7,2933.35%
101Boynton Beach, Florida7,2904.08%
102Gilbert, Arizona7,2732.58%
103Arlington, Virginia7,2712.86%
104Aurora, Illinois7,2543.89%
105Lansing, Michigan7,2264.48%
106West Allis, Wisconsin7,20412.56%
107Rochester Hills, Michigan7,1649.50%
108Cincinnati, Ohio7,1411.33%
109Fort Worth, Texas7,0720.75%
110Lakewood, New Jersey7,0705.08%
111Fort Wayne, Indiana7,0642.10%
112Spring, Texas7,0011.63%
113Royal Oak, Michigan6,99612.07%
114Jackson, Michigan6,8646.59%
115Valparaiso, Indiana6,8558.23%
116Troy, Michigan6,8017.74%
117Crystal Lake, Illinois6,72311.03%
118Detroit, Michigan6,7221.08%
119Worcester, Massachusetts6,6953.23%
120Mchenry, Illinois6,56911.65%
121Dearborn, Michigan6,5486.10%
122Fort Collins, Colorado6,5393.23%
123Bradenton, Florida6,5182.82%
124Miami, Florida6,4990.74%
125Lincoln, Nebraska6,3872.10%
126Albany, New York6,3764.28%
127Port Saint Lucie, Florida6,3132.51%
128Waterford, Michigan6,2808.95%
129Saint Louis, Missouri6,2251.77%
130Rockford, Illinois6,1463.44%
131Silver Spring, Maryland6,0951.97%
132Bethlehem, Pennsylvania6,0534.67%
133Joliet, Illinois6,0435.39%
134Elgin, Illinois6,0044.84%
135Wausau, Wisconsin6,00210.60%
136Knoxville, Tennessee5,9801.43%
137Jersey City, New Jersey5,9122.01%
138Medina, Ohio5,8779.05%
139Long Beach, California5,8661.26%
140Reno, Nevada5,8521.80%
141Melbourne, Florida5,8513.28%
142Aurora, Colorado5,8411.47%
143Delray Beach, Florida5,8364.74%
144Alexandria, Virginia5,7532.78%
145Bristol, Connecticut5,7169.27%
146Marietta, Georgia5,7041.72%
147The Villages, Florida5,6656.75%
148Duluth, Minnesota5,5575.50%
149Kenosha, Wisconsin5,5336.49%
150Boise, Idaho5,4991.86%
151Durham, North Carolina5,4981.74%
152Brick, New Jersey5,4857.36%
153Newark, Delaware5,4803.86%
154West Chester, Pennsylvania5,4694.95%
155Lombard, Illinois5,46110.38%
156Stamford, Connecticut5,4593.98%
157Clearwater, Florida5,4383.18%
158Farmington Hills, Michigan5,4208.02%
159Gainesville, Florida5,3742.37%
160Kalamazoo, Michigan5,3244.39%
161Glenview, Illinois5,2789.47%
162Peoria, Arizona5,2562.54%
163Wilmington, North Carolina5,2332.43%
164Lakewood, Colorado5,2242.91%
165Frisco, Texas5,0952.22%
166Oshkosh, Wisconsin5,0906.22%
167Venice, Florida5,0735.86%
168Niagara Falls, New York5,0528.00%
169Taylor, Michigan5,0388.12%
170Allentown, Pennsylvania5,0212.80%
171Johnstown, Pennsylvania5,0097.79%
172Ocala, Florida4,9991.90%
173Glendale, Arizona4,9841.69%
174Akron, Ohio4,9832.52%
175Novi, Michigan4,9828.10%
176Vancouver, Washington4,9631.38%
177Saint Augustine, Florida4,9602.96%
178Tempe, Arizona4,9512.56%
179Lancaster, Pennsylvania4,9492.81%
180De Pere, Wisconsin4,9489.82%
181Midland, Michigan4,9027.37%
182New Port Richey, Florida4,8783.54%
183Charleston, South Carolina4,8772.39%
184Dearborn Heights, Michigan4,8087.78%
185Surprise, Arizona4,7792.99%
186Wheaton, Illinois4,7747.98%
187Fort Mill, South Carolina4,7343.70%
188Oakland, California4,7321.22%
189Bayonne, New Jersey4,7166.59%
190Cherry Hill, New Jersey4,6956.12%
191Katy, Texas4,6931.13%
192Jackson, New Jersey4,6827.94%
193Meriden, Connecticut4,6707.71%
194West Palm Beach, Florida4,6391.55%
195Fort Lauderdale, Florida4,6321.96%
196Spokane, Washington4,6181.54%
197Tallahassee, Florida4,6151.55%
198Berwyn, Illinois4,5787.18%
199Morrisville, Pennsylvania4,5778.49%
200Chesapeake, Virginia4,5581.80%
201Anchorage, Alaska4,5531.87%
202Greensburg, Pennsylvania4,5478.06%
203Bolingbrook, Illinois4,5416.13%
204Eugene, Oregon4,5332.11%
205Kentwood, Michigan4,5313.47%
206Vero Beach, Florida4,5173.94%
207Evanston, Illinois4,5145.57%
208York, Pennsylvania4,5082.44%
209Palm Beach Gardens, Florida4,4984.67%
210Eau Claire, Wisconsin4,4625.12%
211Round Lake, Illinois4,4547.08%
212Ypsilanti, Michigan4,4464.20%
213Utica, New York4,4426.09%
214Lockport, New York4,4328.84%
215Frederick, Maryland4,3902.84%
216Boulder, Colorado4,3553.38%
217Harrisburg, Pennsylvania4,3202.34%
218Cary, North Carolina4,3192.54%
219Rockville, Maryland4,2772.94%
220Lexington, Kentucky4,2531.31%
221Cumming, Georgia4,2522.14%
222Westminster, Colorado4,2442.78%
223Richmond, Virginia4,2351.45%
224East Lansing, Michigan4,2106.64%
225Lorain, Ohio4,2006.05%
226Bensalem, Pennsylvania4,1407.29%
226Pottstown, Pennsylvania4,1406.12%
228Littleton, Colorado4,0793.22%
229Mishawaka, Indiana4,0336.99%
230Monroe, Michigan4,0287.40%
231Providence, Rhode Island4,0261.83%
232Tulsa, Oklahoma3,9970.92%
233Binghamton, New York3,9934.81%
234Fairfax, Virginia3,9922.39%
235Myrtle Beach, South Carolina3,9852.54%
236Lakeland, Florida3,9751.43%
237Largo, Florida3,9693.73%
238Lakewood, Ohio3,9627.92%
239Oswego, Illinois3,9475.37%
240Manchester, New Hampshire3,9323.27%
241Hammond, Indiana3,9195.65%
242Fredericksburg, Virginia3,8891.87%
243Maple Grove, Minnesota3,8794.99%
244Ashburn, Virginia3,8752.94%
245Huntington Beach, California3,8571.98%
246Plano, Texas3,8511.34%
247Port Charlotte, Florida3,8063.62%
248Levittown, Pennsylvania3,7975.82%
249Monroe Township, New Jersey3,7726.78%
250Mentor, Ohio3,7716.20%
251Palm Harbor, Florida3,7704.69%
252Honolulu, Hawaii3,7650.91%
252Troy, New York3,7655.28%
254Wichita, Kansas3,7610.91%
255Bloomington, Indiana3,7602.79%
256Butler, Pennsylvania3,7456.83%
257Saint Charles, Missouri3,7092.61%
258New Castle, Pennsylvania3,6887.22%
259Morgantown, West Virginia3,6793.73%
260Flint, Michigan3,6732.66%
261Norfolk, Virginia3,6651.57%
262Centennial, Colorado3,6632.30%
263Spring Hill, Florida3,6553.31%
264Mckinney, Texas3,6421.57%
265Milford, Connecticut3,6416.91%
266Bel Air, Maryland3,6405.30%
266Dundalk, Maryland3,6406.13%
266Bellevue, Nebraska3,6405.34%
269Stratford, Connecticut3,6226.86%
269Canton, Ohio3,6222.51%
271Longmont, Colorado3,6212.52%
272Irvine, California3,6071.16%
273Redford, Michigan3,6066.68%
274New Braunfels, Texas3,6052.49%
275Oceanside, California3,5991.81%
276Oak Park, Illinois3,5946.74%
277Liverpool, New York3,5917.03%
278Thousand Oaks, California3,5582.92%
279Santa Monica, California3,5563.80%
280Broomfield, Colorado3,5544.37%
281Summerville, South Carolina3,5402.06%
282Carmel, Indiana3,5153.52%
283North Port, Florida3,4924.38%
284Easton, Pennsylvania3,4823.74%
285Lake Worth Beach, Florida3,4762.51%
286Woodbury, Minnesota3,4704.43%
287Bethesda, Maryland3,4693.90%
288Arvada, Colorado3,4683.38%
289Spring Valley, New York3,4644.84%
290Fairfield, Connecticut3,4565.46%
290Elyria, Ohio3,4565.56%
292Columbia, South Carolina3,4551.00%
293El Paso, Texas3,4320.50%
294Rochester, Minnesota3,4302.54%
295Santa Clarita, California3,4281.44%
295Norristown, Pennsylvania3,4283.92%
295Murfreesboro, Tennessee3,4281.52%
298Manchester, Connecticut3,4275.75%
299Cypress, Texas3,4181.61%
300West Hartford, Connecticut3,3765.32%
301Bend, Oregon3,3722.43%
302O Fallon, Missouri3,3673.31%
303Bridgeport, Connecticut3,3642.26%
304Springfield, Massachusetts3,3632.17%
305State College, Pennsylvania3,3475.17%
306Pompano Beach, Florida3,3462.15%
307Bakersfield, California3,3430.60%
308Yonkers, New York3,3421.57%
309Hoboken, New Jersey3,3295.67%
310Bellingham, Washington3,3222.55%
311Fishers, Indiana3,3103.05%
312Palm Coast, Florida3,3033.14%
313Pensacola, Florida3,2991.19%
314Highlands Ranch, Colorado3,2963.30%
315North Las Vegas, Nevada3,2831.20%
316Oklahoma City, Oklahoma3,2780.60%
317New Orleans, Louisiana3,2660.88%
318Riverview, Florida3,2642.37%
319Glen Burnie, Maryland3,2573.36%
320Norwalk, Connecticut3,2533.53%
321Berkeley, California3,2342.54%
322Overland Park, Kansas3,2281.79%
323Plymouth, Minnesota3,2204.03%
324Ellicott City, Maryland3,2173.50%
325Springfield, Missouri3,2111.35%
326Parkland, Florida3,2054.44%
327Poughkeepsie, New York3,1993.60%
328Blaine, Minnesota3,1974.74%
329Painesville, Ohio3,1725.48%
330Annapolis, Maryland3,1383.26%
330Lansdale, Pennsylvania3,1385.07%
332Saint Cloud, Minnesota3,1353.97%
333Cambridge, Massachusetts3,1332.63%
334Port Orange, Florida3,1324.17%
335Holland, Michigan3,1313.23%
336Racine, Wisconsin3,1174.62%
337Santa Rosa, California3,1151.48%
338Washington, Pennsylvania3,1146.18%
339Temecula, California3,0982.44%
340Noblesville, Indiana3,0973.49%
341Greensboro, North Carolina3,0800.92%
342Lexington, South Carolina3,0652.50%
343Doylestown, Pennsylvania3,0585.84%
344Saint Louis Park, Minnesota3,0515.06%
345Edison, New Jersey3,0452.81%
346Bluffton, South Carolina3,0383.91%
347Greenville, South Carolina3,0331.29%
348Sioux Falls, South Dakota3,0271.45%
349Newport News, Virginia3,0211.66%
350Freehold, New Jersey3,0195.39%
351Charlottesville, Virginia3,0162.39%
352College Station, Texas3,0122.15%
353Coon Rapids, Minnesota3,0024.73%
354Westerville, Ohio2,9983.01%
355Huntsville, Alabama2,9941.35%
356West Lafayette, Indiana2,9923.98%
357Columbia, Maryland2,9842.99%
358Bonita Springs, Florida2,9824.61%
359Tacoma, Washington2,9771.09%
360Puyallup, Washington2,9521.85%
361Mooresville, North Carolina2,9503.19%
362Carlsbad, California2,9482.58%
363Sicklerville, New Jersey2,9435.86%
364Thornton, Colorado2,9391.61%
365Beaverton, Oregon2,9271.43%
366Wayne, New Jersey2,9165.39%
367Muskegon, Michigan2,9084.30%
368Somerville, Massachusetts2,9063.70%
369Gaithersburg, Maryland2,9032.02%
370Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania2,8973.39%
371Newton, Massachusetts2,8863.61%
372Newport Beach, California2,8723.43%
373Olympia, Washington2,8702.13%
374Fond Du Lac, Wisconsin2,8664.39%
375Champaign, Illinois2,8602.95%
376Land O Lakes, Florida2,8363.48%
377Warwick, Rhode Island2,8353.64%
378Conroe, Texas2,8171.37%
379Hamden, Connecticut2,8054.59%
380Nashua, New Hampshire2,7853.05%
380La Crosse, Wisconsin2,7854.34%
382Grand Blanc, Michigan2,7835.36%
383Seminole, Florida2,7795.06%
384Webster, New York2,7745.12%
385Parkville, Maryland2,7634.17%
386Parker, Colorado2,7352.33%
387Greenwich, Connecticut2,7324.27%
388Plantation, Florida2,7302.44%
389South Huntington, New York2,7114.12%
390Bloomington, Minnesota2,7103.06%
390Springfield, Virginia2,7102.55%
392Roanoke, Virginia2,6921.58%
393Allen, Texas2,6912.16%
394Clarksville, Tennessee2,6841.27%
395Altoona, Pennsylvania2,6774.47%
396Leesburg, Virginia2,6733.10%
397Woodbridge, Virginia2,6711.24%
398Ormond Beach, Florida2,6653.83%
399Billings, Montana2,6621.81%
400Battle Creek, Michigan2,6512.89%
401Santa Cruz, California2,6472.65%
402Anaheim, California2,6460.73%
402Falls Church, Virginia2,6462.16%
404Davenport, Florida2,6452.54%
405Brookline, Massachusetts2,6413.44%
406Fargo, North Dakota2,6341.97%
406Simpsonville, South Carolina2,6342.52%
408Sandy Springs, Georgia2,6312.44%
409Escondido, California2,6241.47%
410New Haven, Connecticut2,6231.97%
411Skokie, Illinois2,6064.24%
412Pembroke Pines, Florida2,6001.44%
413Ballwin, Missouri2,5782.81%
414Wesley Chapel, Florida2,5762.56%
415Portage, Michigan2,5715.09%
416Goodyear, Arizona2,5682.38%
417Lawrenceville, Georgia2,5650.93%
418Eagan, Minnesota2,5613.77%
418Shoreline, Washington2,5612.31%
420Oviedo, Florida2,5573.17%
421Wyoming, Michigan2,5554.55%
422Santa Barbara, California2,5532.04%
422Apex, North Carolina2,5532.70%
424Sheboygan, Wisconsin2,5453.92%
425Punta Gorda, Florida2,5393.69%
426Coral Springs, Florida2,5362.51%
427Georgetown, Texas2,5331.98%
428Williamsburg, Virginia2,5312.50%
429Evansville, Indiana2,5231.37%
430Dublin, Ohio2,5202.86%
431Matthews, North Carolina2,5153.01%
432Hilliard, Ohio2,5143.85%
432Salt Lake City, Utah2,5141.19%
434Shaker Heights, Ohio2,5063.59%
435Stuart, Florida2,5023.27%
436Salem, Oregon2,5011.28%
437Lowell, Massachusetts2,4862.10%
437Memphis, Tennessee2,4860.38%
437Bellevue, Washington2,4861.59%
440Woodstock, Georgia2,4802.27%
441Middletown, Delaware2,4794.66%
442Des Moines, Iowa2,4741.12%
443Renton, Washington2,4691.56%
444Flagstaff, Arizona2,4592.57%
445Winston Salem, North Carolina2,4570.89%
446Asheville, North Carolina2,4561.78%
446Arlington, Texas2,4560.67%
448Corpus Christi, Texas2,4540.77%
448Henrico, Virginia2,4541.14%
450Grand Forks, North Dakota2,4463.96%
451Jupiter, Florida2,4442.94%
451Bloomington, Illinois2,4442.81%
453Lutz, Florida2,4383.08%
454Hollywood, Florida2,4342.23%
455El Cajon, California2,4221.39%
456Winter Garden, Florida2,4172.38%
457Midlothian, Virginia2,4122.27%
458Ramsey, Minnesota2,3974.56%
459Columbia, Missouri2,3911.50%
459Hamilton, Ohio2,3911.70%
461Rapid City, South Dakota2,3892.40%
462Savannah, Georgia2,3711.09%
463Downingtown, Pennsylvania2,3624.40%
464Mount Pleasant, South Carolina2,3602.41%
465Winter Park, Florida2,3562.92%
466Huntersville, North Carolina2,3513.28%
467Riverside, California2,3440.64%
468Normal, Illinois2,3374.32%
469Iowa City, Iowa2,3232.74%
470Queen Creek, Arizona2,3152.47%
471Fayetteville, North Carolina2,3090.93%
472Deerfield Beach, Florida2,3063.75%
473Saint Cloud, Florida2,3022.16%
473Lakeville, Minnesota2,3023.55%
475Lafayette, Indiana2,3012.16%
476Meridian, Idaho2,2971.66%
477Palm Bay, Florida2,2951.74%
478White Plains, New York2,2862.64%
479Saint Peters, Missouri2,2723.03%
480Baton Rouge, Louisiana2,2710.59%
481Belleville, Illinois2,2573.54%
482New Castle, Delaware2,2503.60%
483Ventura, California2,2411.94%
484Pasadena, Maryland2,2393.62%
485Grand Island, Nebraska2,2313.96%
486Somerset, New Jersey2,2293.96%
487Torrance, California2,2241.45%
488Middletown, New York2,2233.27%
489Panama City, Florida2,2142.15%
490Leesburg, Florida2,2013.08%
491Roswell, Georgia2,1832.13%
491Round Rock, Texas2,1831.18%
493Waltham, Massachusetts2,1663.34%
493Bozeman, Montana2,1662.57%
495Miami Beach, Florida2,1592.36%
496Redondo Beach, California2,1582.79%
497Wake Forest, North Carolina2,1562.60%
498Mission Viejo, California2,1532.32%
499Rio Rancho, New Mexico2,1491.95%
500Lynnwood, Washington2,1311.39%
501Ithaca, New York2,1283.00%
502Everett, Washington2,1261.22%
503Manassas, Virginia2,1251.30%
504Athens, Georgia2,1241.62%
505Encinitas, California2,1233.44%
505Clermont, Florida2,1232.15%
507Danbury, Connecticut2,1182.43%
508Simi Valley, California2,1161.65%
509Quincy, Massachusetts2,1072.07%
509Herndon, Virginia2,1072.21%
511Daytona Beach, Florida2,1062.14%
512Corona, California2,1051.12%
513Greer, South Carolina2,0992.12%
514Roseville, California2,0901.29%
515Golden, Colorado2,0843.23%
516New Bedford, Massachusetts2,0822.06%
517Loveland, Colorado2,0812.20%
517Portland, Maine2,0813.03%
519Fresno, California2,0780.33%
520Dayton, Ohio2,0751.25%
521Westminster, Maryland2,0663.38%
521Bloomfield, New Jersey2,0663.84%
523Bothell, Washington2,0641.46%
524Rock Hill, South Carolina2,0441.74%
524Cedar Park, Texas2,0442.27%
526Pasadena, California2,0411.34%
526West Haven, Connecticut2,0413.69%
528East Hartford, Connecticut2,0404.01%
529Costa Mesa, California2,0361.83%
530Eden Prairie, Minnesota2,0253.21%
531Edmond, Oklahoma2,0221.03%
532Davenport, Iowa2,0201.96%
533Auburn, Washington2,0031.60%
534Medford, Oregon1,9982.09%
535Lawrence, Kansas1,9941.94%
536Brandon, Florida1,9872.14%
537Elkhart, Indiana1,9831.99%
538San Tan Valley, Arizona1,9822.07%
538Town 'n' Country, Florida1,9822.25%
540Saint Johns, Florida1,9802.64%
541Springfield, Illinois1,9722.03%
542Olathe, Kansas1,9701.34%
543Youngstown, Ohio1,9672.79%
544Grand Junction, Colorado1,9661.73%
545Pearland, Texas1,9641.38%
545Stafford, Virginia1,9642.02%
547Alameda, California1,9522.53%
548Decatur, Georgia1,9461.15%
549Acworth, Georgia1,9391.80%
549Leander, Texas1,9391.94%
551Beavercreek, Ohio1,9293.07%
552Brooksville, Florida1,9282.83%
553Anderson, South Carolina1,9271.89%
554Coatesville, Pennsylvania1,9123.42%
555Pawtucket, Rhode Island1,9112.52%
556Cranston, Rhode Island1,9092.62%
557Orange, California1,9051.33%
558Medford, Massachusetts1,9043.08%
559Santa Fe, New Mexico1,9031.42%
560Carlisle, Pennsylvania1,9023.02%
561Williamsport, Pennsylvania1,9013.55%
562Waterbury, Connecticut1,8991.65%
562Peoria, Illinois1,8991.63%
562Bowling Green, Kentucky1,8991.45%
565Spokane Valley, Washington1,8911.46%
566Cedar Rapids, Iowa1,8861.30%
567Buckeye, Arizona1,8701.59%
568Prescott, Arizona1,8622.80%
569Prescott Valley, Arizona1,8592.94%
570Milton, Georgia1,8532.70%
571Peabody, Massachusetts1,8413.38%
571Chapel Hill, North Carolina1,8412.94%
573Catonsville, Maryland1,8363.64%
574Davie, Florida1,8341.99%
574Reston, Virginia1,8342.81%
576Tamarac, Florida1,8311.73%
577Santa Clara, California1,8231.40%
578Pueblo, Colorado1,8211.11%
578Lees Summit, Missouri1,8211.64%
578Princeton, New Jersey1,8213.18%
581Potomac, Maryland1,8203.60%
582Fayetteville, Arkansas1,8191.54%
583Canton, Georgia1,8151.56%
584Sanford, Florida1,8101.87%
585Chula Vista, California1,8070.66%
586League City, Texas1,8061.84%
587Lakewood Ranch, Florida1,8043.46%
587Tigard, Oregon1,8042.07%
589Chicago Heights, Illinois1,7953.44%
590Plymouth, Massachusetts1,7802.79%
591Warren, Ohio1,7762.46%
592Concord, California1,7741.41%
593Massapequa, New York1,7713.26%
593Clayton, North Carolina1,7712.03%
595Glendale, California1,7681.02%
596Winchester, Virginia1,7672.23%
597Delaware, Ohio1,7642.81%
598Flower Mound, Texas1,7602.34%
599North Fort Myers, Florida1,7573.08%
600Fort Pierce, Florida1,7541.68%
600Leawood, Kansas1,7543.44%
602Deltona, Florida1,7511.73%
603Burbank, California1,7471.62%
604Fall River, Massachusetts1,7401.87%
605Kennesaw, Georgia1,7331.66%
606Gig Harbor, Washington1,7272.91%
607Tomball, Texas1,7261.51%
608Florissant, Missouri1,7221.54%
609Warner Robins, Georgia1,7191.80%
610Greenwood, Indiana1,6921.76%
611Mountain View, California1,6911.99%
612Concord, North Carolina1,6891.21%
613Vienna, Virginia1,6792.39%
614Stockton, California1,6770.43%
615Waxhaw, North Carolina1,6752.57%
616San Marcos, California1,6741.66%
617Chattanooga, Tennessee1,6691.11%
618Dover, Delaware1,6682.18%
619Walnut Creek, California1,6661.84%
619Winter Haven, Florida1,6661.37%
619Sterling, Virginia1,6661.80%
622Denton, Texas1,6641.29%
623Weymouth, Massachusetts1,6532.83%
624Menifee, California1,6431.26%
625Laguna Niguel, California1,6382.55%
626Broken Arrow, Oklahoma1,6371.14%
627Carrboro, North Carolina1,6332.67%
628Salisbury, Maryland1,6322.31%
629Zephyrhills, Florida1,6312.73%
630Watertown, New York1,6253.19%
631Topeka, Kansas1,6090.99%
632Bryan, Texas1,6081.58%
633Valrico, Florida1,6072.47%
634San Mateo, California1,6031.54%
634Missoula, Montana1,6031.57%
636Franklin, Tennessee1,5841.33%
637Rancho Cucamonga, California1,5740.90%
638Sunnyvale, California1,5721.02%
639Las Cruces, New Mexico1,5710.97%
640Greeley, Colorado1,5651.31%
641Amarillo, Texas1,5620.66%
642Vista, California1,5591.33%
643Gahanna, Ohio1,5582.68%
644Elk Grove, California1,5560.82%
645Kissimmee, Florida1,5540.79%
646Lenexa, Kansas1,5532.70%
647San Rafael, California1,5502.16%
647Longwood, Florida1,5502.81%
649Oakville, Missouri1,5473.00%
650Chambersburg, Pennsylvania1,5382.15%
651Pflugerville, Texas1,5361.23%
652Hillsboro, Oregon1,5341.49%
653Upper Arlington, Ohio1,5332.39%
654Magnolia, Texas1,5281.97%
655Little Rock, Arkansas1,5260.69%
656Richardson, Texas1,5231.28%
657Haverhill, Massachusetts1,5202.25%
658Camarillo, California1,5161.84%
659Blacksburg, Virginia1,5112.62%
660Danville, California1,5102.53%
660Kirkland, Washington1,5101.61%
662Union, New Jersey1,5092.47%
663Sparks, Nevada1,5081.14%
664West Chester, Ohio1,5052.69%
665Folsom, California1,5031.89%
665Deland, Florida1,5031.85%
667Brooklyn Park, Minnesota1,4992.35%
668Grove City, Ohio1,4972.21%
669Loveland, Ohio1,4962.61%
670Findlay, Ohio1,4942.74%
671Wellington, Florida1,4892.47%
672Petaluma, California1,4802.07%
672Massillon, Ohio1,4802.25%
674Monroe, New York1,4782.17%
674Snohomish, Washington1,4782.18%
676Lubbock, Texas1,4760.51%
677Corvallis, Oregon1,4752.06%
678Saint Joseph, Missouri1,4721.79%
679Framingham, Massachusetts1,4702.03%
680Buford, Georgia1,4681.25%
680Martinsburg, West Virginia1,4682.11%
682Yuma, Arizona1,4670.98%
683Germantown, Maryland1,4651.48%
684Lebanon, Pennsylvania1,4632.03%
685Orange Park, Florida1,4611.72%
686Apple Valley, Minnesota1,4542.61%
687Passaic, New Jersey1,4502.07%
688Glen Allen, Virginia1,4481.83%
689Sioux City, Iowa1,4471.61%
690Coconut Creek, Florida1,4392.85%
691Lehigh Acres, Florida1,4381.10%
692Ogden, Utah1,4360.94%
693Montgomery, Texas1,4322.13%
694Apopka, Florida1,4271.30%
695Norman, Oklahoma1,4231.06%
696Piscataway, New Jersey1,4222.33%
697Yorba Linda, California1,4202.05%
698Pinellas Park, Florida1,4192.81%
699Conway, South Carolina1,4171.72%
700Jacksonville, North Carolina1,4151.47%
701Carrollton, Texas1,4131.04%
702New Rochelle, New York1,4111.77%
703Hendersonville, North Carolina1,4031.93%
704Taunton, Massachusetts1,4022.62%
705Nampa, Idaho1,3980.98%
705Suffolk, Virginia1,3981.42%
705Issaquah, Washington1,3982.34%
708Shakopee, Minnesota1,3912.78%
708Temple, Texas1,3911.43%
710Castle Rock, Colorado1,3852.07%
711Lake Forest, California1,3811.73%
712Hampton, Virginia1,3790.99%
713Mechanicsville, Virginia1,3751.90%
714Murrieta, California1,3740.95%
715Mankato, Minnesota1,3732.66%
716Fuquay Varina, North Carolina1,3692.22%
717Kansas City, Kansas1,3680.86%
718Richmond, Texas1,3660.86%
718Sugar Land, Texas1,3660.81%
720Apache Junction, Arizona1,3632.41%
721Lancaster, California1,3620.70%
721Palm Desert, California1,3622.32%
723Wentzville, Missouri1,3562.64%
724Oakland Park, Florida1,3531.98%
725Modesto, California1,3500.50%
725North Charleston, South Carolina1,3501.25%
727Plant City, Florida1,3481.66%
728Vineland, New Jersey1,3462.13%
729Duluth, Georgia1,3441.13%
729Redmond, Washington1,3441.30%
731Lake Havasu City, Arizona1,3432.15%
732Burnsville, Minnesota1,3412.08%
733Fullerton, California1,3400.95%
733Titusville, Florida1,3402.22%
735Livermore, California1,3291.51%
736Carson City, Nevada1,3272.04%
737Davis, California1,3201.65%
738Hartford, Connecticut1,3191.09%
739Methuen, Massachusetts1,3092.45%
740Valley Stream, New York1,3081.98%
741Novato, California1,3072.20%
741Mclean, Virginia1,3072.17%
743Muncie, Indiana1,3001.47%
744Coeur D'alene, Idaho1,2931.92%
745Redlands, California1,2911.60%
746North Miami Beach, Florida1,2871.42%
747Ames, Iowa1,2801.76%
747Cheyenne, Wyoming1,2801.35%
749Greenville, North Carolina1,2751.11%
750Laurel, Maryland1,2731.03%
751Suwanee, Georgia1,2691.44%
752Vacaville, California1,2681.16%
753Poinciana, Florida1,2671.39%
753Killeen, Texas1,2670.78%
755Dallas, Georgia1,2631.18%
756Ankeny, Iowa1,2591.64%
757Shawnee, Kansas1,2581.68%
758Carmichael, California1,2562.04%
759Aliso Viejo, California1,2532.40%
760Newnan, Georgia1,2481.23%
761Newark, New Jersey1,2450.40%
762Decatur, Illinois1,2431.57%
763Crestview, Florida1,2392.10%
763Alpharetta, Georgia1,2391.97%
765Centreville, Virginia1,2311.74%
766San Luis Obispo, California1,2301.90%
767Lakewood, California1,2271.55%
767Kokomo, Indiana1,2271.63%
769Federal Way, Washington1,2261.20%
770Weston, Florida1,2251.80%
771Fremont, California1,2230.54%
772Lynn, Massachusetts1,2181.20%
773Birmingham, Alabama1,2140.52%
774Hemet, California1,2130.88%
775Bremerton, Washington1,2121.27%
776Southfield, Michigan1,2112.21%
777Victorville, California1,2090.78%
778Middleburg, Florida1,2082.05%
779Cocoa, Florida1,2071.79%
779Palmetto, Florida1,2072.15%
781Annandale, Virginia1,2062.09%
782Sunrise, Florida1,2031.55%
783Richmond, California1,1990.65%
784Council Bluffs, Iowa1,1971.65%
785Gainesville, Georgia1,1960.84%
786Tustin, California1,1911.41%
787Hanover, Pennsylvania1,1892.11%
788Citrus Heights, California1,1801.32%
789Terre Haute, Indiana1,1781.27%
790Independence, Missouri1,1770.95%
791Lynchburg, Virginia1,1741.08%
792Maryville, Tennessee1,1541.29%
793Aiken, South Carolina1,1531.50%
794Kettering, Ohio1,1511.57%
795Napa, California1,1501.26%
796Grapevine, Texas1,1472.27%
797Owings Mills, Maryland1,1461.82%
798Cicero, Illinois1,1441.38%
799Mansfield, Texas1,1421.38%
800Miramar, Florida1,1400.53%
801Waukegan, Illinois1,1391.14%
802Great Falls, Montana1,1381.51%
803West Jordan, Utah1,1370.92%
804Elizabeth, New Jersey1,1340.83%
805Monroe, North Carolina1,1291.32%
806Middletown, Ohio1,1281.17%
807Hagerstown, Maryland1,1261.68%
808Waco, Texas1,1230.86%
809Brentwood, California1,1221.61%
810Dunwoody, Georgia1,1191.84%
811Port Orchard, Washington1,1181.63%
812Mansfield, Ohio1,1171.39%
813Johnson City, Tennessee1,1141.08%
814Bonney Lake, Washington1,1121.88%
815Irving, Texas1,1070.43%
816Johns Creek, Georgia1,1061.71%
817Chico, California1,0980.94%
817Sanford, North Carolina1,0981.43%
819Harrisonburg, Virginia1,0951.45%
820Santee, California1,0941.84%
820Chesterfield, Virginia1,0941.27%
822Chantilly, Virginia1,0901.84%
823Grants Pass, Oregon1,0851.42%
824Lacey, Washington1,0830.99%
825West Des Moines, Iowa1,0801.52%
826Evans, Georgia1,0791.97%
827Redwood City, California1,0761.29%
828Helena, Montana1,0731.70%
829Casper, Wyoming1,0721.47%
830Dubuque, Iowa1,0671.44%
831San Clemente, California1,0651.61%
831Spartanburg, South Carolina1,0650.88%
833Weatherford, Texas1,0641.21%
834La Mesa, California1,0601.42%
835Mason, Ohio1,0561.77%
835Victoria, Texas1,0561.19%
837Rogers, Arkansas1,0471.16%
838Panama City Beach, Florida1,0462.06%
839Yucaipa, California1,0441.89%
840Newark, Ohio1,0411.65%
841Kennewick, Washington1,0380.99%
842Abilene, Texas1,0370.76%
843Kingman, Arizona1,0351.71%
844Redding, California1,0340.92%
845Hickory, North Carolina1,0301.22%
846Palmdale, California1,0290.56%
847Loganville, Georgia1,0261.29%
847San Marcos, Texas1,0261.16%
849Kent, Washington1,0250.86%
850Rockwall, Texas1,0191.21%
851Florence, Kentucky1,0091.75%
851Hendersonville, Tennessee1,0091.37%
853Copperas Cove, Texas1,0071.95%
854Huntsville, Texas1,0041.31%
855Columbus, Georgia9990.55%
856Bay Shore, New York9881.43%
857Auburn, Alabama9831.22%
858Casa Grande, Arizona9811.33%
859Montgomery, Alabama9780.48%
859Indio, California9780.97%
859Metairie, Louisiana9780.71%
862Margate, Florida9761.76%
862South Jordan, Utah9761.18%
864Madison, Alabama9751.04%
865Garland, Texas9720.39%
866Mobile, Alabama9700.39%
867Lake City, Florida9691.58%
868Sebring, Florida9681.68%
869Brentwood, Tennessee9661.57%
870Oxnard, California9650.45%
871Baytown, Texas9640.71%
872Gary, Indiana9621.32%
873Charleston, West Virginia9611.18%
874Yakima, Washington9600.71%
875Smyrna, Georgia9551.18%
876Bismarck, North Dakota9500.98%
877Malden, Massachusetts9421.43%
877Crossville, Tennessee9421.63%
879Tracy, California9340.70%
880Perth Amboy, New Jersey9331.57%
881Oregon City, Oregon9321.62%
882Lake Elsinore, California9301.04%
883Blue Springs, Missouri9281.52%
884Friendswood, Texas9261.69%
885Saint George, Utah9240.89%
886Fort Walton Beach, Florida9231.56%
887Collierville, Tennessee9221.62%
888Springfield, Oregon9181.19%
889Maricopa, Arizona9141.20%
889Hesperia, California9140.83%
891Upland, California9131.10%
891Gulfport, Mississippi9130.95%
893High Point, North Carolina9060.87%
894Revere, Massachusetts9051.51%
895Altamonte Springs, Florida9021.44%
896Rancho Cordova, California8990.91%
897Gresham, Oregon8981.04%
898Brockton, Massachusetts8950.85%
899Springdale, Arkansas8920.85%
900Burleson, Texas8880.86%
901Slidell, Louisiana8860.93%
902Manhattan, Kansas8851.38%
903Pleasanton, California8791.12%
904Beaumont, Texas8780.62%
905Wichita Falls, Texas8730.87%
906Clovis, California8720.62%
906Kernersville, North Carolina8721.50%
908Fayetteville, Georgia8681.20%
909Goshen, Indiana8601.44%
910Ives Estates, Florida8581.66%
911Marion, Ohio8561.59%
912Visalia, California8550.52%
912Statesboro, Georgia8551.27%
912Elizabethtown, Kentucky8551.58%
915Marysville, Washington8540.99%
916Fairfield, California8520.71%
916Provo, Utah8520.74%
918Sumter, South Carolina8501.03%
919Lebanon, Tennessee8471.11%
920Burlington, North Carolina8460.96%
921Newburgh, New York8411.52%
922Atascocita, Texas8351.05%
922Lewisville, Texas8350.98%
924Kalispell, Montana8331.32%
925Minot, North Dakota8301.49%
926Gastonia, North Carolina8270.72%
927Valdosta, Georgia8260.77%
928Granbury, Texas8231.41%
929Woodland, California8211.22%
930Coral Gables, Florida8191.43%
931Grand Prairie, Texas8180.41%
932Kailua, Hawaii8151.61%
933Athens, Alabama8121.29%
934Vallejo, California8090.64%
935Hoover, Alabama8061.05%
936Dacula, Georgia8031.57%
937Lincoln, California8021.40%
938San Ramon, California8010.92%
939Springfield, Ohio7980.80%
939Portsmouth, Virginia7980.82%
941Joplin, Missouri7961.09%
942Salina, Kansas7941.58%
942Pontiac, Michigan7941.28%
942Yukon, Oklahoma7940.87%
945Whittier, California7930.42%
946Goleta, California7891.49%
946Goose Creek, South Carolina7891.33%
948Sandy, Utah7860.96%
949Statesville, North Carolina7831.00%
949Rowlett, Texas7831.23%
951Santa Maria, California7820.54%
952Pocatello, Idaho7811.31%
953Augusta, Georgia7800.51%
954Lancaster, South Carolina7791.45%
955Apple Valley, California7740.92%
956Spring Hill, Tennessee7731.43%
957Manteca, California7720.78%
957Lakewood, Washington7721.15%
959Tuscaloosa, Alabama7710.57%
960The Colony, Texas7661.10%
961Fallbrook, California7641.46%
962Post Falls, Idaho7631.39%
963Lawton, Oklahoma7620.85%
963Mount Juliet, Tennessee7621.11%
965Placentia, California7601.44%
965West Sacramento, California7601.38%
967Cookeville, Tennessee7591.05%
968Lodi, California7540.96%
969Hayward, California7530.39%
970Bentonville, Arkansas7521.11%
971North Richland Hills, Texas7511.09%
972Kyle, Texas7500.97%
973Wylie, Texas7491.08%
974Phenix City, Alabama7461.20%
975Richland, Washington7441.18%
976Rocklin, California7411.01%
977Lufkin, Texas7381.18%
978Greenacres, Florida7361.12%
978Richmond, Kentucky7361.08%
980Commerce City, Colorado7330.97%
981Fairbanks, Alaska7311.20%
981Columbus, Indiana7310.99%
981Albany, Oregon7311.09%
984Hot Springs, Arkansas7300.96%
985Florence, South Carolina7280.78%
986Biloxi, Mississippi7271.12%
986Rosenberg, Texas7270.63%
986Layton, Utah7270.87%
989Chino Hills, California7240.93%
990Avondale, Arizona7200.84%
991Lake Stevens, Washington7161.36%
992Idaho Falls, Idaho7140.67%
993Lancaster, Ohio7081.13%
994Lima, Ohio7020.98%
995Covington, Georgia6970.67%
996Cleveland, Tennessee6960.67%
997Temple Terrace, Florida6941.06%
998Sammamish, Washington6901.23%
999Columbia, Tennessee6871.02%
1000Owensboro, Kentucky6860.78%
1001Milton, Florida6820.99%
1002Chester, Virginia6791.24%
1003Ontario, California6760.37%
1003Burien, Washington6761.12%
1005Missouri City, Texas6750.55%
1006Lincoln Village, Ohio6741.14%
1007Morgan Hill, California6721.29%
1007San Leandro, California6720.62%
1009Huber Heights, Ohio6711.32%
1010Mcdonough, Georgia6680.58%
1010Roseburg, Oregon6681.28%
1012Huntington, West Virginia6660.87%
1013Orem, Utah6600.70%
1014Salinas, California6570.34%
1015Paducah, Kentucky6481.07%
1015Asheboro, North Carolina6481.08%
1017Galveston, Texas6441.16%
1018Mandeville, Louisiana6431.27%
1019Brandon, Mississippi6410.75%
1020Seguin, Texas6381.15%
1021Spring Valley, California6310.89%
1021Jeffersonville, Indiana6311.25%
1021Olive Branch, Mississippi6311.09%
1024Prosper, Texas6301.19%
1024Tyler, Texas6300.38%
1026Bowie, Maryland6290.60%
1027Jackson, Tennessee6270.69%
1028Lexington, North Carolina6260.79%
1029Santa Ana, California6250.22%
1030Beaufort, South Carolina6211.04%
1031North Miami, Florida6200.62%
1032Fountain Valley, California6141.09%
1033Kannapolis, North Carolina6131.07%
1034North Bergen Township, New Jersey6121.00%
1035Homestead, Florida6110.31%
1036Midland, Texas6080.36%
1037Garner, North Carolina6061.10%
1038Morganton, North Carolina6021.09%
1039Castro Valley, California6011.01%
1040Sherman, Texas5971.09%
1041Waxahachie, Texas5940.88%
1042Moreno Valley, California5930.28%
1043Garden Grove, California5870.34%
1044San Bernardino, California5850.23%
1045Odessa, Texas5840.35%
1046Moore, Oklahoma5830.93%
1046Converse, Texas5830.92%
1048Stillwater, Oklahoma5790.95%
1048Kingsport, Tennessee5790.66%
1050Beaumont, California5740.90%
1051Salisbury, North Carolina5730.67%
1052Jefferson City, Missouri5710.79%
1052Smyrna, Tennessee5710.86%
1052Aubrey, Texas5710.92%
1055Anderson, Indiana5700.72%
1056Klamath Falls, Oregon5690.99%
1057Owasso, Oklahoma5661.10%
1057San Angelo, Texas5660.50%
1059Zanesville, Ohio5651.00%
1060Cartersville, Georgia5640.80%
1061Clearfield, Utah5630.78%
1062Easley, South Carolina5620.80%
1063Frankfort, Kentucky5611.08%
1064Reynoldsburg, Ohio5560.92%
1064Taylorsville, Utah5560.75%
1066Ewa Beach, Hawaii5480.65%
1066Spanaway, Washington5481.08%
1068Downey, California5460.49%
1068Glendora, California5461.05%
1070Hollister, California5430.91%
1070Georgetown, Kentucky5431.02%
1072Florence, Alabama5420.97%
1073Draper, Utah5381.07%
1074Jurupa Valley, California5370.45%
1075Plainfield, New Jersey5340.68%
1076Lawrence, Massachusetts5290.60%
1077Lompoc, California5270.89%
1078Fontana, California5240.22%
1079Humble, Texas5210.47%
1080Gallatin, Tennessee5070.78%
1081Lafayette, Louisiana5060.32%
1082Cupertino, California5040.83%
1082Covington, Washington5041.00%
1084Claremore, Oklahoma5031.00%
1085Macon, Georgia5020.30%
1086Longview, Washington4980.98%
1087Rexburg, Idaho4960.96%
1087Longview, Texas4960.45%
1089Turlock, California4930.59%
1090Cathedral City, California4920.94%
1091Caldwell, Idaho4900.64%
1092Douglasville, Georgia4880.43%
1092Waldorf, Maryland4880.47%
1094Riverton, Utah4870.96%
1095Haines City, Florida4860.95%
1096New Brunswick, New Jersey4850.85%
1096Little Elm, Texas4850.67%
1098North Augusta, South Carolina4810.95%
1099Arcadia, California4800.74%
1100Pasadena, Texas4760.33%
1101Fort Smith, Arkansas4720.50%
1102Edinburg, Texas4680.26%
1103Seatac, Washington4670.74%
1104Dothan, Alabama4660.53%
1104Hawthorne, California4660.50%
1104Cedar City, Utah4660.83%
1107Kaneohe, Hawaii4650.81%
1108West New York, New Jersey4640.73%
1109Snellville, Georgia4630.49%
1109Mint Hill, North Carolina4630.77%
1109Harlingen, Texas4630.48%
1112Enid, Oklahoma4540.82%
1113San Gabriel, California4510.74%
1113Lagrange, Georgia4510.79%
1115Oxford, Mississippi4490.87%
1115Pasco, Washington4490.52%
1117Raytown, Missouri4420.74%
1118Buena Park, California4410.53%
1119Mesquite, Texas4390.29%
1120Saginaw, Texas4360.77%
1121Goldsboro, North Carolina4310.62%
1122Bastrop, Texas4260.73%
1123Westminster, California4240.47%
1124North Little Rock, Arkansas4190.61%
1124Dublin, California4190.59%
1126Pomona, California4170.27%
1127Union City, New Jersey4160.63%
1128Denham Springs, Louisiana4080.48%
1128Herriman, Utah4080.55%
1130Chino, California4070.42%
1131Tooele, Utah4060.68%
1132Hattiesburg, Mississippi4050.45%
1132Bartlett, Tennessee4050.78%
1134La Habra, California4000.59%
1135Lilburn, Georgia3990.57%
1136Conway, Arkansas3940.45%
1137Antioch, California3930.34%
1138West Valley City, Utah3900.29%
1139Carrollton, Georgia3890.61%
1139Thibodaux, Louisiana3890.78%
1141Decatur, Alabama3860.57%
1142Rome, Georgia3850.47%
1142Iowa Colony, Texas3850.73%
1144Petersburg, Virginia3830.60%
1145Hialeah, Florida3820.12%
1146Mission, Texas3810.49%
1147Grovetown, Georgia3780.72%
1147Mcallen, Texas3780.26%
1149Eastvale, California3760.50%
1150Bossier City, Louisiana3720.40%
1151Covina, California3710.46%
1152Prattville, Alabama3700.73%
1153Alvin, Texas3690.71%
1154Lake Charles, Louisiana3680.28%
1154Shelby, North Carolina3680.68%
1156South San Francisco, California3670.57%
1157Jonesboro, Arkansas3620.40%
1158Alhambra, California3590.44%
1158Desert Hot Springs, California3590.70%
1160Chillicothe, Ohio3560.64%
1161Campbell, Florida3540.58%
1161Orange, Texas3540.68%
1163Daly City, California3530.32%
1164Greenwood, South Carolina3490.64%
1165The Crossings, Florida3460.50%
1166Mililani, Hawaii3450.64%
1167Midwest City, Oklahoma3440.60%
1168Brunswick, Georgia3410.51%
1169Dayton, Texas3380.41%
1170Roswell, New Mexico3370.60%
1170Texarkana, Texas3370.55%
1172Mount Vernon, New York3360.46%
1173Houma, Louisiana3290.38%
1174Cockrell Hill, Texas3260.44%
1175Merced, California3230.29%
1176Benton, Arkansas3220.55%
1177West Covina, California3210.30%
1178Waterloo, Iowa3200.46%
1179Twin Falls, Idaho3190.50%
1180Everett, Massachusetts3140.63%
1181Camden, New Jersey3130.45%
1182Inglewood, California3070.24%
1182Laredo, Texas3070.11%
1184Powder Springs, Georgia3030.42%
1185Gilroy, California2990.45%
1186Conyers, Georgia2910.30%
1186Danville, Virginia2910.49%
1188Pittsburg, California2900.29%
1189Lehi, Utah2890.33%
1190Wilson, North Carolina2860.49%
1191Los Lunas, New Mexico2820.55%
1191Hempstead, New York2820.45%
1193Rocky Mount, North Carolina2800.40%
1193Brownsville, Texas2800.13%
1195Bellflower, California2790.36%
1195Eagle Mountain, Utah2790.53%
1197Carson, California2740.32%
1197Highland, California2740.49%
1199Monroe, Louisiana2720.31%
1199Shreveport, Louisiana2720.14%
1199Paterson, New Jersey2720.17%
1202Azusa, California2690.44%
1203New Iberia, Louisiana2660.47%
1204Norwalk, California2640.26%
1205Yuba City, California2620.32%
1206Forney, Texas2590.31%
1207Gardena, California2580.31%
1208Lithonia, Georgia2570.24%
1209Covington, Louisiana2510.39%
1210Stockbridge, Georgia2500.35%
1211Stone Mountain, Georgia2490.19%
1212Albany, Georgia2450.27%
1213Logan, Utah2440.47%
1214Hammond, Louisiana2420.45%
1215Farmington, New Mexico2400.42%
1216Upper Marlboro, Maryland2330.22%
1217Morristown, Tennessee2270.42%
1218Fort Washington, Maryland2240.41%
1219Hilo, Hawaii2230.42%
1220Watsonville, California2190.26%
1221Jackson, Mississippi2180.15%
1222Red Oak, Texas2160.41%
1223Meridian, Mississippi2080.36%
1224National City, California2070.35%
1225Lauderhill, Florida2040.32%
1226Hacienda Heights, California1980.36%
1227Rialto, California1950.19%
1228Dalton, Georgia1930.24%
1228Jonesboro, Georgia1930.21%
1230Milpitas, California1920.24%
1231Kenner, Louisiana1900.28%
1232Tulare, California1890.21%
1233Southaven, Mississippi1880.35%
1233Cleburne, Texas1880.35%
1235Norcross, Georgia1870.26%
1236North Lauderdale, Florida1860.34%
1237La Puente, California1850.18%
1237Nacogdoches, Texas1850.34%
1239East Los Angeles, California1800.17%
1240Perris, California1780.15%
1241San Jacinto, California1750.31%
1242Hanford, California1690.24%
1243Colton, California1560.27%
1244American Fork, Utah1550.27%
1245Riverdale, Georgia1540.25%
1246Pine Hills, Florida1510.25%
1247Union City, California1480.22%
1248Marrero, Louisiana1400.25%
1249Tamiami, Florida1280.16%
1250The Hammocks, Florida1260.23%
1251Hobbs, New Mexico1230.24%
1252East Orange, New Jersey1170.17%
1253Alexandria, Louisiana1150.21%
1254Port Arthur, Texas1120.20%
1255Hampton, Georgia1080.21%
1256Horizon City, Texas1070.12%
1257Waipahu, Hawaii1020.14%
1258Gretna, Louisiana950.17%
1259West Little River, Florida930.11%
1260Bessemer, Alabama830.11%
1260El Monte, California830.10%
1260Pharr, Texas830.10%
1263Doral, Florida820.12%
1263Desoto, Texas820.15%
1265Madison, Mississippi790.16%
1266Fountainbleau, Florida700.09%
1266Irvington, New Jersey700.12%
1268Montebello, California680.11%
1268Monterey Park, California680.12%
1268South Gate, California680.07%
1271La Homa, Texas670.11%
1272Miami Gardens, Florida620.08%
1273Langley Park, Maryland530.11%
1274Porterville, California500.06%
1275Los Banos, California480.10%
1276Delano, California470.09%
1277Rosemead, California430.07%
1278Madera, California410.04%
1279San Benito, Texas330.06%
1280Pico Rivera, California310.05%
1281West Monroe, Louisiana300.05%
1282Opa Locka, Florida230.03%
1283Donna, Texas200.04%
1284Baldwin Park, California180.03%
1284Eagle Pass, Texas180.03%
1286Paramount, California150.03%
1287Bell, California120.01%
1287Fairburn, Georgia120.02%
1289Lynwood, California70.01%
1290Weslaco, Texas50.01%
1291Compton, California20.00%
1291Huntington Park, California20.00%
1293Florence Graham, California10.00%
Read the Census measures and source notes

Explore where people share an ancestry, origin, or birthplace. Each community uses one specific Census measure. The source note tells you which question was used.

A person may appear in more than one community. Do not add these counts together. Community information does not change the Follow Your Heart Index or any of its five scores.

Only the default measure above has rankings on this page. Other measures are listed for context and are never combined with it. A blank or absent result is not evidence that a community is absent.

Separate available measures
MeasureCensus labelTable / variableYear
Ancestry (shown above)PolishB04006 / B04006_061E2024
BirthplacePolandB05006 / B05006_040E2024

City markets group ZIP areas assigned to a primary city and state. They are not official city limits. The community publication includes 1,294 eligible city markets; each community appears only where a positive estimate is published.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey, 2024 five-year estimates. These pages carry the certified estimates as published; they do not show margins of error or support claims of statistically significant differences between places.