F/HFollowYourHeartIndex.com

All communities / Mexican

Detailed Hispanic or Latino origin

Mexican

People reporting this detailed Hispanic or Latino origin.

2024 ACS five-year estimates · Census table B03001 · Variable B03001_004E

Each row is one city market. Local share compares this estimate with all residents of that market. Communities can overlap; do not add their counts. These rankings do not affect the Follow Your Heart Index.

1,294 city markets · ranked by largest community

Ranks stay national when you filter. Ties share a rank. Every published row is included.

Mexican — largest community
National rankCity marketEstimated peopleLocal share
1Los Angeles, California1,124,48029.22%
2Houston, Texas996,31430.01%
3San Antonio, Texas935,95350.67%
4Chicago, Illinois581,64021.59%
5Phoenix, Arizona569,85737.99%
6El Paso, Texas516,00674.95%
7Dallas, Texas389,19031.78%
8Las Vegas, Nevada383,69523.32%
9San Diego, California348,27924.68%
10New York, New York340,8954.03%
11Tucson, Arizona301,81534.92%
12Fresno, California295,52747.49%
13Fort Worth, Texas277,09429.53%
14Bakersfield, California266,31848.05%
15San Jose, California260,06225.67%
16Austin, Texas248,56522.16%
17Laredo, Texas241,59489.97%
18Albuquerque, New Mexico202,38231.03%
19Santa Ana, California202,10970.11%
20Sacramento, California191,78223.27%
21Brownsville, Texas187,59788.43%
22Corpus Christi, Texas177,60555.53%
23Anaheim, California168,87746.69%
24Riverside, California168,41445.78%
25Stockton, California168,34643.24%
26Denver, Colorado166,47521.77%
27Long Beach, California163,72135.12%
28San Bernardino, California159,04661.82%
29Oxnard, California153,87072.18%
30Edinburg, Texas153,81486.28%
31Chula Vista, California151,21355.47%
32Fontana, California142,13559.46%
33Salinas, California134,79268.92%
34Mesa, Arizona121,09321.81%
35Modesto, California119,89544.52%
36Mcallen, Texas117,88781.50%
37Whittier, California115,21661.34%
38Moreno Valley, California111,97052.79%
39Oklahoma City, Oklahoma110,74720.21%
40Ontario, California109,60059.75%
41Glendale, Arizona100,93734.26%
42Santa Maria, California96,67866.37%
43Odessa, Texas94,54155.87%
44Pomona, California93,60361.31%
45East Los Angeles, California93,25385.76%
46North Las Vegas, Nevada92,67733.74%
47Aurora, Colorado89,50822.52%
48Garland, Texas89,25536.23%
49Arlington, Texas89,23224.34%
50Palmdale, California87,81347.54%
51Lubbock, Texas86,37729.63%
52Pasadena, Texas86,10159.43%
53Compton, California83,98563.94%
54Perris, California81,78169.20%
55Las Cruces, New Mexico81,76850.43%
56Visalia, California81,32349.72%
57Milwaukee, Wisconsin79,30313.82%
58Oakland, California78,46520.30%
59Yuma, Arizona78,33752.29%
60Madera, California78,03071.16%
61Indianapolis, Indiana75,9998.22%
62Corona, California75,31339.98%
63Grand Prairie, Texas74,64137.05%
64Jurupa Valley, California74,47262.49%
65Escondido, California74,19141.70%
66Pharr, Texas73,60691.39%
67Horizon City, Texas72,41483.62%
68South Gate, California72,24279.07%
69La Puente, California72,14768.50%
70Colorado Springs, Colorado71,28712.16%
71Victorville, California71,02946.00%
72Bell, California70,99976.54%
73Harlingen, Texas70,83374.04%
74Lancaster, California70,23836.16%
75Aurora, Illinois69,77037.37%
76Irving, Texas69,51926.89%
77Rialto, California67,61064.26%
78Midland, Texas67,25439.91%
79Amarillo, Texas67,12328.27%
80Katy, Texas66,76216.14%
81Spring, Texas66,45215.43%
82San Francisco, California65,8357.93%
83Cicero, Illinois65,79679.47%
84Downey, California65,20958.78%
85Santa Rosa, California65,11331.00%
86Portland, Oregon64,8348.33%
87Weslaco, Texas64,45085.97%
88Omaha, Nebraska63,64910.55%
89Indio, California63,14662.79%
90Merced, California62,52155.34%
91Wichita, Kansas61,61514.88%
92Oceanside, California61,25130.83%
93Tulsa, Oklahoma60,95114.03%
94Mission, Texas60,76177.87%
95Hayward, California59,73231.14%
96Norwalk, California59,29259.35%
97Santa Clarita, California59,26924.86%
98Watsonville, California57,73469.72%
99La Homa, Texas57,71592.41%
100Mesquite, Texas57,58438.19%
101Hemet, California57,33841.65%
102Garden Grove, California56,79332.73%
103Hesperia, California56,37051.22%
104Reno, Nevada55,79817.14%
105Porterville, California55,59667.91%
106Baytown, Texas55,25940.76%
107Tulare, California55,21861.98%
108Thornton, Colorado55,10830.21%
109Yakima, Washington54,46340.23%
110Huntington Park, California54,08777.99%
111Charlotte, North Carolina53,6125.79%
112Richmond, California52,79028.79%
113Eagle Pass, Texas52,30791.07%
114Inglewood, California52,28140.87%
115Rancho Cucamonga, California51,42929.30%
116Vista, California51,35543.85%
117Cockrell Hill, Texas49,85367.80%
118Chandler, Arizona49,77216.65%
119Orange, California49,62034.63%
120El Monte, California49,21557.87%
121Waukegan, Illinois47,77747.95%
122West Covina, California47,49243.83%
123Elgin, Illinois47,42138.21%
124Conroe, Texas47,39723.07%
125Donna, Texas46,86791.13%
126Pico Rivera, California46,73977.55%
127San Benito, Texas46,56491.37%
128Fullerton, California46,47933.02%
129Lynwood, California46,20471.93%
130Nashville, Tennessee45,7746.58%
131Chino, California45,70346.65%
132West Valley City, Utah45,65334.33%
133Pasco, Washington45,27652.02%
134Kansas City, Kansas45,05328.18%
135Baldwin Park, California44,55162.68%
136Pueblo, Colorado44,31227.06%
137Buckeye, Arizona43,37236.90%
138San Angelo, Texas42,81737.69%
139Menifee, California42,06932.39%
140Vancouver, Washington41,94111.64%
141Henderson, Nevada41,81212.13%
142Kansas City, Missouri41,4778.26%
143El Cajon, California40,73223.45%
144Florence Graham, California40,62372.30%
145Montebello, California40,39865.81%
146Delano, California40,06073.43%
147Greeley, Colorado39,97933.50%
148Covina, California39,90549.15%
149Waco, Texas39,89830.67%
150Clovis, California39,79028.42%
151Joliet, Illinois39,43035.16%
152Lake Elsinore, California39,29843.75%
153Avondale, Arizona39,28445.61%
154Colton, California38,92267.85%
155Victoria, Texas38,59643.64%
156New Braunfels, Texas38,56026.60%
157Salem, Oregon38,33519.66%
158Bellflower, California38,03649.51%
159Tempe, Arizona37,87919.59%
160Round Rock, Texas37,83820.46%
161Tyler, Texas37,80023.06%
162Gilbert, Arizona37,66913.37%
163Pittsburg, California37,64437.46%
164Kyle, Texas36,71147.35%
165Ventura, California36,69631.74%
166Humble, Texas36,65633.39%
167Tracy, California36,58727.38%
168Detroit, Michigan36,2665.83%
169National City, California36,23960.51%
170Bryan, Texas36,16735.54%
171Paramount, California36,09569.35%
172Santa Fe, New Mexico36,06426.84%
173Manteca, California36,05736.45%
174Turlock, California35,61642.89%
175Memphis, Tennessee35,5145.38%
176Azusa, California35,36658.07%
177Hollister, California35,34859.02%
178Peoria, Arizona35,10116.98%
179Rosenberg, Texas34,91530.32%
180Hawthorne, California34,84337.14%
181Hanford, California34,54149.57%
182Pasadena, California34,51922.71%
183Murrieta, California34,44223.73%
184Los Banos, California34,44068.68%
185Santa Barbara, California34,08827.18%
186Cypress, Texas33,59015.78%
187La Habra, California33,44348.96%
188Gainesville, Georgia32,98723.25%
189Seattle, Washington32,9564.64%
190Gilroy, California32,62948.57%
191Commerce City, Colorado32,42143.07%
192Pflugerville, Texas32,25125.84%
193Plano, Texas31,90911.08%
194Fairfield, California31,87626.56%
195San Marcos, Texas31,82335.92%
196Abilene, Texas31,57023.08%
197Berwyn, Illinois31,48649.41%
198Costa Mesa, California31,18228.07%
199San Marcos, California31,02030.73%
200Carrollton, Texas30,97122.81%
201San Jacinto, California30,85854.01%
202Lakewood, Colorado30,48416.96%
203Goodyear, Arizona30,26628.06%
204Lawrenceville, Georgia30,21310.94%
205Woodland, California29,93244.59%
206Napa, California29,90332.73%
207Salt Lake City, Utah29,73514.10%
208Spring Valley, California29,72141.81%
209Sparks, Nevada29,68222.52%
210Beaverton, Oregon29,37814.35%
211Westminster, Colorado29,17419.08%
212Buena Park, California29,13135.27%
213Lompoc, California29,03348.96%
214Lodi, California28,80136.48%
215Springdale, Arkansas28,78927.47%
216Gardena, California28,55933.77%
217Upland, California28,49934.45%
218Apple Valley, California28,40433.86%
219Ogden, Utah28,33318.54%
220Hobbs, New Mexico28,23655.22%
221Pearland, Texas28,22919.82%
222Rockford, Illinois28,22715.79%
223Tacoma, Washington28,14610.29%
224Antioch, California28,09324.12%
225Casa Grande, Arizona28,07638.03%
226Kennewick, Washington27,88526.64%
227Tustin, California27,57932.66%
228Nampa, Idaho27,55019.37%
229Concord, California27,26321.69%
230Denton, Texas27,15421.04%
231Huntington Beach, California27,00913.83%
232Winston Salem, North Carolina26,9939.79%
233Dalton, Georgia26,75633.32%
234Cathedral City, California26,75551.19%
235Roswell, New Mexico26,69047.43%
236Dayton, Texas26,58932.35%
237Temecula, California26,51020.86%
238Elk Grove, California26,48713.93%
239Raleigh, North Carolina26,4814.65%
240Mckinney, Texas26,27711.32%
241Vallejo, California26,08320.64%
242Torrance, California25,99516.94%
243Highland, California25,94646.18%
244Atlanta, Georgia25,9243.63%
245Marietta, Georgia25,7787.78%
246Redwood City, California25,71030.92%
247Redlands, California25,63431.84%
248Naples, Florida25,5277.40%
249Beaumont, California25,49139.93%
250Eastvale, California25,44933.91%
251Desert Hot Springs, California25,36049.75%
252Rio Rancho, New Mexico25,30322.93%
253Carson, California24,87829.44%
254Surprise, Arizona24,82815.51%
255Orlando, Florida24,7532.52%
256Durham, North Carolina24,7317.82%
257Simi Valley, California24,70319.21%
258Longmont, Colorado24,36616.99%
259Round Lake, Illinois24,36438.75%
260San Leandro, California24,22722.41%
261Irvine, California23,9777.69%
262Columbus, Ohio23,7673.79%
263Beaumont, Texas23,67016.78%
264Des Moines, Iowa23,64410.73%
265Lakewood, California23,43229.58%
266Yuba City, California23,22428.45%
267Fort Wayne, Indiana23,0626.86%
268Killeen, Texas22,94114.04%
269Seguin, Texas22,86241.12%
270Hammond, Indiana22,80732.86%
271Passaic, New Jersey22,68032.40%
272Minneapolis, Minnesota22,5605.33%
273Philadelphia, Pennsylvania22,2661.41%
274Tomball, Texas22,23919.51%
275Fremont, California22,2049.73%
276Temple, Texas22,11322.71%
277Bradenton, Florida21,6269.37%
278Alhambra, California21,61026.65%
279Caldwell, Idaho21,55328.06%
280Norcross, Georgia21,52829.80%
281Vacaville, California21,49719.62%
282Louisville, Kentucky21,3242.73%
283Jacksonville, Florida21,3022.16%
283Lewisville, Texas21,30225.10%
285Everett, Washington21,18412.15%
286Scottsdale, Arizona21,1277.18%
287Saint Paul, Minnesota21,0436.47%
288Bastrop, Texas20,85435.96%
289Glendale, California20,40611.83%
290West Jordan, Utah20,05016.29%
291Boise, Idaho19,9246.75%
292Wichita Falls, Texas19,89019.76%
293Los Lunas, New Mexico19,84238.96%
294Lexington, Kentucky19,6456.06%
295Topeka, Kansas19,63512.03%
296Burleson, Texas19,59518.87%
297Hacienda Heights, California19,59236.05%
298Hillsboro, Oregon19,53019.00%
299Toledo, Ohio19,4376.52%
300Rogers, Arkansas19,41421.57%
301Auburn, Washington19,39015.49%
302Maricopa, Arizona19,38625.49%
303Richmond, Texas19,27312.18%
304Chico, California19,12416.34%
305Tampa, Florida19,0533.57%
306Longview, Texas18,92617.23%
307San Tan Valley, Arizona18,89919.75%
308Grand Rapids, Michigan18,87010.41%
309Camarillo, California18,63222.57%
310Westminster, California18,61720.72%
311Sunnyvale, California18,56712.04%
312Bolingbrook, Illinois18,33024.74%
313Madison, Wisconsin18,3185.89%
314Homestead, Florida18,2199.16%
315Roseville, California18,19511.24%
316Converse, Texas18,12028.73%
317Thousand Oaks, California18,11414.88%
318Alvin, Texas18,06634.81%
319Fort Collins, Colorado17,9698.88%
320South Bend, Indiana17,70111.89%
321Frisco, Texas17,6537.68%
322Holland, Michigan17,54118.11%
323Atascocita, Texas17,51822.02%
324College Station, Texas17,49212.50%
325Lincoln, Nebraska17,4685.75%
326Georgetown, Texas17,45413.61%
327Eugene, Oregon17,3408.06%
328Fallbrook, California17,31933.16%
329Miami, Florida17,2601.96%
330Des Plaines, Illinois17,17819.33%
331Santa Cruz, California17,16917.16%
332Yucaipa, California17,12930.94%
333Chino Hills, California16,93021.70%
334Richardson, Texas16,91114.24%
335Leander, Texas16,58916.61%
336Plant City, Florida16,55520.42%
337Washington, District of Columbia16,4792.42%
338Placentia, California16,26030.78%
338Oswego, Illinois16,26022.10%
340Lake Forest, California16,18820.23%
341Glendora, California16,12830.87%
342West Sacramento, California16,05929.18%
343Queen Creek, Arizona15,93717.01%
344Forney, Texas15,85718.70%
345Port Arthur, Texas15,85128.55%
346Rancho Cordova, California15,79216.06%
347Kent, Washington15,65813.11%
348La Mesa, California15,65220.97%
349Morgan Hill, California15,59430.02%
350Spokane, Washington15,5145.17%
351Waxahachie, Texas15,43522.89%
352Greensboro, North Carolina15,4054.61%
353Santa Clara, California15,31611.72%
354Burbank, California15,21214.08%
355Iowa Colony, Texas14,89128.23%
356Federal Way, Washington14,87414.57%
357Green Bay, Wisconsin14,83011.77%
358Citrus Heights, California14,72916.48%
359Carlsbad, California14,68212.84%
360Lehigh Acres, Florida14,53311.12%
361Fort Myers, Florida14,5235.12%
362Rosemead, California14,50824.85%
363Elkhart, Indiana14,43714.48%
364Sugar Land, Texas14,4258.58%
365Yonkers, New York14,3766.77%
366Livermore, California14,21716.20%
367Racine, Wisconsin14,17621.00%
368Sioux City, Iowa13,93015.52%
368Renton, Washington13,9308.78%
370Centennial, Colorado13,8568.69%
371Lufkin, Texas13,81922.02%
372Reading, Pennsylvania13,7916.52%
373Carson City, Nevada13,74521.17%
374Medford, Oregon13,67414.28%
375Goleta, California13,57825.65%
376Cleburne, Texas13,40924.81%
377Little Rock, Arkansas13,3856.03%
378Brentwood, California13,36919.17%
379Greenville, South Carolina13,3615.69%
380Provo, Utah13,34111.59%
381Olathe, Kansas13,2869.05%
382Monterey Park, California13,26722.46%
383San Mateo, California13,26512.75%
384Idaho Falls, Idaho13,21712.48%
385Puyallup, Washington13,1878.25%
386Lansing, Michigan13,1688.17%
387Huntsville, Texas13,05717.10%
388San Gabriel, California12,78521.09%
389Lakeland, Florida12,6944.57%
390Missouri City, Texas12,60910.21%
391Red Oak, Texas12,50823.82%
392Mission Viejo, California12,48313.44%
393Fort Smith, Arkansas12,34413.08%
394Knoxville, Tennessee12,3382.94%
395New Brunswick, New Jersey12,30521.49%
396Oak Lawn, Illinois12,24421.53%
397League City, Texas12,23712.47%
398Little Elm, Texas12,06416.59%
399Monroe, North Carolina12,03214.08%
400Virginia Beach, Virginia11,9502.62%
401Gresham, Oregon11,94513.87%
402Flagstaff, Arizona11,88712.41%
403Saginaw, Michigan11,8629.57%
404Mansfield, Texas11,79914.28%
405Grand Junction, Colorado11,79710.39%
406Cheyenne, Wyoming11,75812.38%
407West Palm Beach, Florida11,7213.92%
408Palatine, Illinois11,64015.59%
409Chicago Heights, Illinois11,58522.20%
410Broken Arrow, Oklahoma11,5628.02%
411Palm Desert, California11,53019.67%
412Plainfield, Illinois11,41711.29%
413Magnolia, Texas11,40814.67%
414Cedar Park, Texas11,34212.61%
415Petaluma, California11,32615.87%
416South San Francisco, California11,19317.28%
416Union City, California11,19316.59%
418Weatherford, Texas11,11712.66%
419Rowlett, Texas11,11417.45%
420Kenosha, Wisconsin11,10413.02%
421Taylorsville, Utah11,09514.89%
422Arvada, Colorado11,05010.78%
423Clarksville, Tennessee11,0025.21%
424Prescott Valley, Arizona10,90917.27%
425Lynnwood, Washington10,9087.14%
426Marysville, Washington10,84512.63%
427Wyoming, Michigan10,82219.28%
428Sarasota, Florida10,7834.12%
429Nacogdoches, Texas10,73019.91%
430Loveland, Colorado10,66511.28%
431Manassas, Virginia10,6246.48%
432Independence, Missouri10,6098.53%
433Orem, Utah10,60511.26%
434Saginaw, Texas10,60118.82%
435Galveston, Texas10,55118.98%
436Wilmington, Delaware10,5344.74%
437Goshen, Indiana10,49517.52%
438Rockwall, Texas10,47112.44%
438Seatac, Washington10,47116.66%
440Murfreesboro, Tennessee10,3244.58%
441Burlington, North Carolina10,31211.65%
442Meridian, Idaho10,2707.43%
443Anchorage, Alaska10,2424.21%
444Littleton, Colorado10,2278.08%
445Santee, California10,20017.12%
446Concord, North Carolina10,1797.27%
447Lafayette, Indiana10,1419.51%
448Honolulu, Hawaii10,1242.44%
449Allen, Texas10,1198.10%
450Redding, California10,0768.95%
451Mountain View, California10,06111.86%
452North Richland Hills, Texas10,05114.65%
453Saint George, Utah9,9819.57%
454Buford, Georgia9,9698.45%
455Huntsville, Alabama9,9194.46%
456Grand Island, Nebraska9,89217.55%
457Cumming, Georgia9,8744.97%
458Daly City, California9,7148.88%
459Woodbridge, Virginia9,6874.51%
460San Luis Obispo, California9,61314.81%
461Lilburn, Georgia9,56913.65%
462Desoto, Texas9,41816.75%
463Saint Louis, Missouri9,4102.67%
464Overland Park, Kansas9,3695.20%
465New Rochelle, New York9,32411.69%
466Berkeley, California9,2497.26%
467Baltimore, Maryland9,1641.55%
468Haines City, Florida9,13117.81%
469Kentwood, Michigan8,9966.89%
470Edmond, Oklahoma8,9944.56%
471Fayetteville, North Carolina8,9893.62%
472Asheboro, North Carolina8,97514.92%
473Arcadia, California8,97313.89%
474Apache Junction, Arizona8,96815.84%
475Twin Falls, Idaho8,94414.06%
476Sanford, North Carolina8,91411.62%
477Clearwater, Florida8,8525.18%
478Norfolk, Virginia8,8333.78%
479Athens, Georgia8,7986.73%
480The Colony, Texas8,76012.58%
481Lakewood, Washington8,74612.99%
482Bend, Oregon8,6806.26%
483Sherman, Texas8,66715.78%
484Davis, California8,61110.78%
485Columbia, South Carolina8,6012.48%
486Clearfield, Utah8,58411.95%
487Yorba Linda, California8,51012.26%
488Fort Pierce, Florida8,4678.12%
489San Rafael, California8,46411.77%
490Roswell, Georgia8,4188.23%
491Pompano Beach, Florida8,3505.36%
492Santa Monica, California8,3298.90%
492Jonesboro, Georgia8,3298.93%
494Wylie, Texas8,26811.93%
495Tigard, Oregon8,2499.47%
496Duluth, Georgia8,1976.91%
497Conyers, Georgia8,1758.47%
498Lincoln, California8,11714.13%
499Milpitas, California8,10210.28%
500Bellevue, Washington8,0815.16%
501Bellingham, Washington8,0606.19%
502Norristown, Pennsylvania8,0189.18%
503Pontiac, Michigan7,94612.78%
504Apopka, Florida7,9457.23%
504Cincinnati, Ohio7,9451.48%
506Lawton, Oklahoma7,9368.87%
507Castro Valley, California7,93513.37%
508Winter Haven, Florida7,8866.48%
509Davenport, Iowa7,8647.61%
510Parker, Colorado7,8356.69%
511Boston, Massachusetts7,8211.18%
512Albany, Oregon7,81711.65%
513Rocklin, California7,80510.68%
514Pensacola, Florida7,7762.81%
515Layton, Utah7,7459.25%
516Mount Prospect, Illinois7,72113.83%
517Grapevine, Texas7,69415.20%
518Bellevue, Nebraska7,69011.27%
519Richland, Washington7,63612.12%
520Enid, Oklahoma7,61113.74%
521Lacey, Washington7,5536.94%
522Boulder, Colorado7,5505.86%
523Bridgeport, Connecticut7,5095.03%
524Naperville, Illinois7,4744.42%
525Palmetto, Florida7,46113.27%
525Farmington, New Mexico7,46112.96%
527San Clemente, California7,45311.23%
528Spartanburg, South Carolina7,4436.14%
529Kingman, Arizona7,43612.29%
530Springfield, Oregon7,4269.66%
530Aubrey, Texas7,42611.95%
532Myrtle Beach, South Carolina7,3614.69%
533Broomfield, Colorado7,3519.04%
534Billings, Montana7,3094.97%
534Newport News, Virginia7,3094.01%
536Bothell, Washington7,2905.15%
537Newburgh, New York7,28013.20%
538Ocala, Florida7,2752.76%
539Paterson, New Jersey7,2744.58%
540Lake Havasu City, Arizona7,22011.53%
541Alexandria, Virginia7,2143.49%
542Aliso Viejo, California7,21313.81%
543Fountain Valley, California7,14612.70%
544High Point, North Carolina7,1306.85%
545Norman, Oklahoma7,0755.26%
546Port Saint Lucie, Florida7,0722.82%
547Clayton, North Carolina7,0638.09%
548Novato, California7,04911.84%
549Tooele, Utah7,03711.79%
550Friendswood, Texas7,01112.80%
551Granbury, Texas6,96411.90%
552Newark, Delaware6,9174.87%
553Wilmington, North Carolina6,8903.20%
554Folsom, California6,8018.56%
555Richmond, Virginia6,7742.32%
556Waukesha, Wisconsin6,7617.11%
557Carmichael, California6,74110.97%
558Klamath Falls, Oregon6,71511.69%
559Rome, Georgia6,7058.14%
560Savannah, Georgia6,6943.08%
561Spokane Valley, Washington6,6815.16%
562Fayetteville, Arkansas6,6725.64%
563Hendersonville, North Carolina6,6669.18%
564Alameda, California6,6198.57%
564Morristown, Tennessee6,61912.37%
566Bremerton, Washington6,6186.92%
567Wilson, North Carolina6,59911.24%
568Flower Mound, Texas6,5698.74%
569Laguna Niguel, California6,56310.23%
570Olympia, Washington6,5554.87%
571Encinitas, California6,54110.60%
572Yukon, Oklahoma6,5267.17%
573Peoria, Illinois6,5195.61%
574Bloomington, Minnesota6,4917.33%
575Decatur, Alabama6,4869.59%
576Summerville, South Carolina6,4833.78%
577Moore, Oklahoma6,48010.34%
578Springfield, Missouri6,4652.73%
579Canton, Georgia6,4515.56%
580Baton Rouge, Louisiana6,3811.67%
581Chesapeake, Virginia6,3772.52%
582New Haven, Connecticut6,3724.80%
583Pleasanton, California6,3308.06%
584Council Bluffs, Iowa6,3158.70%
585North Charleston, South Carolina6,2965.82%
586Shoreline, Washington6,2935.68%
587Columbus, Indiana6,2668.46%
588Greenville, North Carolina6,1725.36%
589Redondo Beach, California6,1427.95%
590Burien, Washington6,14010.17%
591Copperas Cove, Texas6,13611.91%
592Mchenry, Illinois6,11710.85%
593Deland, Florida6,1127.51%
594Chattanooga, Tennessee6,1084.05%
595Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania6,0711.00%
596Schaumburg, Illinois6,0487.76%
597Fredericksburg, Virginia6,0302.90%
598Sandy Springs, Georgia5,9555.51%
599Arlington, Virginia5,9392.34%
600Acworth, Georgia5,9155.48%
601Cleveland, Ohio5,8851.77%
602Silver Spring, Maryland5,7971.87%
603Walnut Creek, California5,7936.38%
604Smyrna, Georgia5,7887.18%
605Riverdale, Georgia5,7869.47%
606Kalamazoo, Michigan5,7794.76%
607Spanaway, Washington5,75111.33%
608West Allis, Wisconsin5,7309.99%
609Hamilton, Ohio5,7194.06%
610Salisbury, North Carolina5,7166.72%
611Birmingham, Alabama5,6872.46%
612Appleton, Wisconsin5,6834.49%
613Newport Beach, California5,6466.73%
614Crystal Lake, Illinois5,6219.22%
615Kennesaw, Georgia5,6195.37%
616Lombard, Illinois5,61710.68%
617Cleveland, Tennessee5,5825.38%
618Valparaiso, Indiana5,5806.70%
619Vineland, New Jersey5,5548.78%
620Montgomery, Alabama5,5182.69%
621Douglasville, Georgia5,4944.80%
622Lakewood, New Jersey5,4393.91%
623Bossier City, Louisiana5,4285.90%
624Sioux Falls, South Dakota5,4102.58%
625Stafford, Virginia5,4005.55%
626Bowling Green, Kentucky5,3994.11%
627Lake Worth Beach, Florida5,3783.89%
628Newark, New Jersey5,3631.73%
629Longview, Washington5,35810.58%
630Jersey City, New Jersey5,3541.82%
631Crown Point, Indiana5,3307.44%
632Montgomery, Texas5,3277.92%
633New Orleans, Louisiana5,3241.43%
634Hot Springs, Arkansas5,3176.96%
635Logan, Utah5,29910.25%
636Charleston, South Carolina5,2902.59%
637Sheboygan, Wisconsin5,2888.14%
638Lawrence, Kansas5,2755.13%
639Gastonia, North Carolina5,2744.62%
640Burnsville, Minnesota5,2688.17%
641Grants Pass, Oregon5,2676.88%
642Greenacres, Florida5,2247.98%
643Rochester, Minnesota5,2123.86%
644Stockbridge, Georgia5,2007.26%
645Cartersville, Georgia5,1837.31%
646Evanston, Illinois5,1826.40%
647Bessemer, Alabama5,1587.01%
648Salina, Kansas5,15510.27%
649Gary, Indiana5,1157.04%
650Asheville, North Carolina5,0973.70%
651Garner, North Carolina5,0939.22%
652Cedar City, Utah5,0929.04%
653Boca Raton, Florida5,0872.03%
654Cary, North Carolina5,0672.98%
655Mint Hill, North Carolina5,0558.36%
656South Jordan, Utah5,0536.11%
657Winchester, Virginia5,0506.38%
658Columbus, Georgia5,0412.79%
659New Castle, Delaware5,0278.03%
660Columbia, Missouri5,0213.15%
661Arlington Heights, Illinois4,9946.19%
662Jonesboro, Arkansas4,9895.47%
663White Plains, New York4,9805.75%
664Middletown, New York4,9527.28%
665Dallas, Georgia4,9504.64%
666Casper, Wyoming4,9026.72%
667Statesville, North Carolina4,8966.25%
668Battle Creek, Michigan4,8405.28%
668Greer, South Carolina4,8404.88%
670Orland Park, Illinois4,8307.33%
671Cedar Rapids, Iowa4,8263.32%
672Tinley Park, Illinois4,8217.77%
673Shreveport, Louisiana4,8112.49%
674Evansville, Indiana4,8012.62%
675Kannapolis, North Carolina4,7948.39%
676Raytown, Missouri4,7927.98%
677Prescott, Arizona4,7897.21%
678Woodstock, Georgia4,7804.37%
679Saint Petersburg, Florida4,7431.49%
680Hickory, North Carolina4,7365.61%
681Saint Charles, Missouri4,6833.30%
682Clifton, New Jersey4,6755.25%
683Shawnee, Kansas4,6456.21%
684Tuscaloosa, Alabama4,6443.41%
685Bloomington, Illinois4,6215.32%
686Corvallis, Oregon4,5946.42%
687Muskegon, Michigan4,5936.79%
688Perth Amboy, New Jersey4,5907.73%
689Buffalo, New York4,5690.87%
690Lincoln Village, Ohio4,5667.73%
691Jacksonville, North Carolina4,5504.72%
692Snellville, Georgia4,5354.81%
693Lees Summit, Missouri4,5174.07%
694Davenport, Florida4,5054.32%
695Dublin, California4,4676.31%
696Tallahassee, Florida4,4621.50%
697Newnan, Georgia4,4564.38%
698Poughkeepsie, New York4,4495.01%
699Ann Arbor, Michigan4,3452.56%
700Painesville, Ohio4,3427.49%
701Lexington, North Carolina4,3295.44%
702Freehold, New Jersey4,3217.72%
703Kirkland, Washington4,3054.60%
704Castle Rock, Colorado4,2456.35%
705Iowa City, Iowa4,2384.99%
706Redmond, Washington4,2364.09%
707Warner Robins, Georgia4,2334.44%
708Smyrna, Tennessee4,2246.35%
709Union City, New Jersey4,2176.34%
710Allentown, Pennsylvania4,2122.35%
711Sebring, Florida4,2067.30%
712Valdosta, Georgia4,1823.90%
713Flint, Michigan4,1723.02%
714Cape Coral, Florida4,1631.92%
715Highlands Ranch, Colorado4,1494.16%
716Sandy, Utah4,1255.03%
717Laurel, Maryland4,0873.30%
718Jackson, Michigan4,0713.91%
719Texarkana, Texas4,0586.63%
720Harrisburg, Pennsylvania4,0422.19%
721Toms River, New Jersey4,0272.43%
722Norwalk, Connecticut4,0234.36%
723Ypsilanti, Michigan4,0213.80%
724Covington, Georgia4,0173.85%
725Champaign, Illinois4,0084.14%
726Camden, New Jersey3,9605.70%
727Covington, Washington3,8997.76%
728Lehi, Utah3,8974.41%
729Kissimmee, Florida3,8911.98%
730Riverview, Florida3,8872.82%
731Elizabeth, New Jersey3,8762.82%
732Midwest City, Oklahoma3,8716.75%
733Franklin, Tennessee3,8593.24%
734Vero Beach, Florida3,8563.36%
735Harrisonburg, Virginia3,8535.09%
736Dayton, Ohio3,8522.31%
737San Ramon, California3,8504.42%
738Lebanon, Tennessee3,8475.03%
739Lenexa, Kansas3,8216.63%
740Lake Stevens, Washington3,8197.24%
741Orange, Texas3,8107.33%
742Akron, Ohio3,8041.92%
743Loganville, Georgia3,7844.74%
744York, Pennsylvania3,7712.04%
745Lafayette, Louisiana3,7542.37%
746Fort Mill, South Carolina3,7532.93%
747Pocatello, Idaho3,7406.29%
748Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania3,7234.76%
749Dunwoody, Georgia3,7086.11%
750Fond Du Lac, Wisconsin3,7005.66%
751Lorain, Ohio3,6975.33%
752Conway, Arkansas3,6934.25%
753Athens, Alabama3,6775.83%
754Rochester, New York3,6700.77%
755Ballwin, Missouri3,6644.00%
756Columbia, Tennessee3,6585.42%
757Pembroke Pines, Florida3,6562.03%
758Fuquay Varina, North Carolina3,6465.92%
759Gainesville, Florida3,6301.60%
760Bentonville, Arkansas3,6265.36%
761Fort Lauderdale, Florida3,6011.53%
762Gallatin, Tennessee3,5945.56%
763Anderson, Indiana3,5934.52%
763Conway, South Carolina3,5934.35%
765Eagan, Minnesota3,5875.28%
766Port Orchard, Washington3,5865.22%
767Saint Joseph, Missouri3,5784.35%
768Frederick, Maryland3,5712.31%
769Bluffton, South Carolina3,5564.58%
770Rapid City, South Dakota3,5463.57%
771West New York, New Jersey3,5455.56%
772Skokie, Illinois3,4995.69%
773Rexburg, Idaho3,4766.75%
774Snohomish, Washington3,4505.09%
775Houma, Louisiana3,4474.00%
776Riverton, Utah3,3866.67%
777Charlottesville, Virginia3,3812.68%
778Jupiter, Florida3,3674.05%
779Greenwood, South Carolina3,3656.21%
780Boynton Beach, Florida3,3541.88%
781Mobile, Alabama3,3531.36%
782Kernersville, North Carolina3,3485.77%
783Augusta, Georgia3,3452.17%
784Powder Springs, Georgia3,3424.67%
785Oregon City, Oregon3,3215.77%
786Shakopee, Minnesota3,3056.60%
787Florence, Kentucky3,2945.72%
788West Lafayette, Indiana3,2844.37%
789Owasso, Oklahoma3,2796.38%
790Stamford, Connecticut3,2612.38%
791Goldsboro, North Carolina3,2554.70%
792Missoula, Montana3,2543.19%
793Roanoke, Virginia3,2341.90%
794American Fork, Utah3,2315.63%
795Plainfield, New Jersey3,2304.14%
796Benton, Arkansas3,2295.49%
797Hartford, Connecticut3,2212.66%
798Golden, Colorado3,2134.98%
799Macon, Georgia3,1921.93%
800Dacula, Georgia3,1856.23%
801Fargo, North Dakota3,1802.38%
802Falls Church, Virginia3,1662.58%
803Waterford, Michigan3,1534.49%
804Greenwood, Indiana3,1313.26%
805Prosper, Texas3,1095.86%
806Fishers, Indiana3,0982.86%
806Bonney Lake, Washington3,0985.23%
808Meriden, Connecticut3,0955.11%
808Beaufort, South Carolina3,0955.18%
810Providence, Rhode Island3,0891.40%
811Roseburg, Oregon3,0795.92%
812Eagle Mountain, Utah3,0785.86%
813Rock Hill, South Carolina3,0752.62%
814Brunswick, Georgia3,0654.60%
814Manhattan, Kansas3,0654.78%
816West Des Moines, Iowa3,0584.31%
817Ewa Beach, Hawaii3,0533.65%
818Panama City, Florida3,0522.96%
818Herriman, Utah3,0524.09%
820Wheaton, Illinois3,0435.08%
821Henrico, Virginia3,0371.42%
822Taylor, Michigan3,0244.87%
823Davie, Florida3,0143.26%
823Stone Mountain, Georgia3,0142.30%
823Oak Park, Illinois3,0145.66%
826Bonita Springs, Florida3,0074.65%
827Findlay, Ohio2,9895.48%
828Melbourne, Florida2,9831.67%
829Fayetteville, Georgia2,9644.10%
830Mcdonough, Georgia2,9502.58%
831Waterloo, Iowa2,9444.26%
832Apex, North Carolina2,9403.11%
833Brandon, Florida2,9373.17%
834Annapolis, Maryland2,9343.04%
835Sanford, Florida2,9073.01%
836Hampton, Virginia2,8992.09%
837North Little Rock, Arkansas2,8744.17%
838Danville, California2,8674.81%
839Coon Rapids, Minnesota2,8584.50%
840Stuart, Florida2,8553.73%
841Bloomington, Indiana2,8372.10%
842Cocoa, Florida2,8254.19%
842O Fallon, Missouri2,8252.78%
844Fairbanks, Alaska2,8234.63%
845Ankeny, Iowa2,8223.68%
846Hialeah, Florida2,8210.89%
846Joplin, Missouri2,8213.85%
848Winter Garden, Florida2,8202.78%
849Decatur, Georgia2,8181.66%
849Coatesville, Pennsylvania2,8185.04%
851Milton, Georgia2,7974.07%
852Jackson, Tennessee2,7823.08%
853Goose Creek, South Carolina2,7504.64%
854Lithonia, Georgia2,7432.58%
855Normal, Illinois2,7145.02%
856Dothan, Alabama2,6853.08%
857Sterling Heights, Michigan2,6752.00%
858Suwanee, Georgia2,6703.03%
859Deltona, Florida2,6642.63%
860Trenton, New Jersey2,6521.31%
861Dundalk, Maryland2,6494.46%
861Blue Springs, Missouri2,6494.34%
863Woodbury, Minnesota2,6253.35%
864Palm Bay, Florida2,6071.97%
864Claremore, Oklahoma2,6075.19%
866Wellington, Florida2,5934.31%
867Carrollton, Georgia2,5774.06%
868Lexington, South Carolina2,5482.08%
869Lancaster, Pennsylvania2,5391.44%
870Miramar, Florida2,5361.18%
871Metairie, Louisiana2,5271.83%
872Saint Cloud, Minnesota2,5263.20%
873Springfield, Virginia2,5222.37%
874Kenner, Louisiana2,5183.77%
875Martinsburg, West Virginia2,5123.60%
876Westland, Michigan2,4992.99%
877Fairfax, Virginia2,4951.49%
878Kailua, Hawaii2,4784.89%
879Largo, Florida2,4752.33%
879Rochester Hills, Michigan2,4753.28%
881Mooresville, North Carolina2,4582.66%
882Gaithersburg, Maryland2,4481.70%
883Carrboro, North Carolina2,4363.98%
884Denham Springs, Louisiana2,4342.85%
885Lake Charles, Louisiana2,4241.82%
885Livonia, Michigan2,4242.58%
887Campbell, Florida2,4173.99%
888Canton, Michigan2,4082.43%
889Post Falls, Idaho2,3964.37%
890Bartlett, Tennessee2,3894.63%
891Matthews, North Carolina2,3862.86%
892Downers Grove, Illinois2,3854.12%
893Lakeville, Minnesota2,3803.67%
894Wesley Chapel, Florida2,3632.34%
895New Port Richey, Florida2,3491.71%
896Biloxi, Mississippi2,3483.60%
897Noblesville, Indiana2,3452.64%
898Lutz, Florida2,3422.96%
899Simpsonville, South Carolina2,3402.24%
900Owensboro, Kentucky2,3362.67%
901Spring Hill, Tennessee2,3334.33%
902Salisbury, Maryland2,3193.29%
903Georgetown, Kentucky2,3094.32%
904Palm Coast, Florida2,3082.20%
905Chapel Hill, North Carolina2,3073.69%
906Madison, Alabama2,3022.46%
907Valrico, Florida2,3013.53%
908Muncie, Indiana2,3002.60%
909Fort Walton Beach, Florida2,2983.88%
910Great Falls, Montana2,2943.04%
910Rocky Mount, North Carolina2,2943.26%
912Johnson City, Tennessee2,2712.21%
913East Lansing, Michigan2,2693.58%
914Carmel, Indiana2,2682.27%
915Dublin, Ohio2,2522.56%
916Anderson, South Carolina2,2502.21%
917Danbury, Connecticut2,2442.58%
917Worcester, Massachusetts2,2441.08%
919Waterbury, Connecticut2,2431.95%
920Leesburg, Florida2,2333.12%
921Williamsburg, Virginia2,2262.20%
922Nashua, New Hampshire2,2242.44%
923Springfield, Ohio2,2232.22%
924Glen Burnie, Maryland2,2102.28%
925Chesterfield, Virginia2,2002.55%
926Brooklyn Park, Minnesota2,1953.44%
927Hendersonville, Tennessee2,1822.97%
928Chambersburg, Pennsylvania2,1793.04%
929Waldorf, Maryland2,1732.10%
930Saint Cloud, Florida2,1652.03%
931Wake Forest, North Carolina2,1582.60%
932Lancaster, South Carolina2,1534.02%
933Redford, Michigan2,1493.98%
934Glenview, Illinois2,1373.83%
935Stillwater, Oklahoma2,1183.47%
936Temple Terrace, Florida2,1093.22%
937Hampton, Georgia2,1024.01%
938Auburn, Alabama2,0982.61%
939Clermont, Florida2,0822.11%
940Apple Valley, Minnesota2,0763.73%
941Crestview, Florida2,0663.51%
942Brick, New Jersey2,0612.77%
943Issaquah, Washington2,0593.45%
944Hattiesburg, Mississippi2,0552.31%
944Easley, South Carolina2,0552.94%
946Grovetown, Georgia2,0523.91%
947Saint Louis Park, Minnesota2,0453.39%
948Saint Augustine, Florida2,0431.22%
949Grand Forks, North Dakota2,0373.30%
950Mankato, Minnesota2,0203.92%
951Florence, Alabama2,0133.60%
952Rockville, Maryland2,0041.38%
952Olive Branch, Mississippi2,0043.46%
954Mililani, Hawaii1,9893.66%
954Terre Haute, Indiana1,9892.14%
956Mount Vernon, New York1,9882.75%
957Bensalem, Pennsylvania1,9873.50%
958Dearborn Heights, Michigan1,9813.21%
959Slidell, Louisiana1,9722.06%
960Coral Springs, Florida1,9711.95%
961Bozeman, Montana1,9692.34%
962Cupertino, California1,9593.22%
962South Huntington, New York1,9592.98%
964Dearborn, Michigan1,9451.81%
965Marrero, Louisiana1,9313.47%
965Reynoldsburg, Ohio1,9313.21%
967Warren, Michigan1,9271.40%
968Easton, Pennsylvania1,9252.07%
969Minot, North Dakota1,9213.45%
969Scranton, Pennsylvania1,9212.01%
971Gulfport, Mississippi1,9121.99%
971Midlothian, Virginia1,9121.80%
971Oshkosh, Wisconsin1,9122.34%
974Manchester, New Hampshire1,9111.59%
975Jackson, Mississippi1,9091.29%
976Hoover, Alabama1,9082.48%
977Lynchburg, Virginia1,9001.75%
978Schenectady, New York1,8761.10%
979Town 'n' Country, Florida1,8702.12%
980Orange Park, Florida1,8642.19%
981Somerset, New Jersey1,8483.28%
982Oviedo, Florida1,8232.26%
983Plymouth, Minnesota1,8192.28%
984Portsmouth, Virginia1,8181.87%
985Clinton Township, Michigan1,8171.81%
986Coeur D'alene, Idaho1,8062.68%
987Evans, Georgia1,8053.30%
987Sumter, South Carolina1,8052.19%
989Gig Harbor, Washington1,7993.03%
990Macomb, Michigan1,7881.93%
991Springfield, Massachusetts1,7861.15%
992Pawtucket, Rhode Island1,7742.34%
993Ames, Iowa1,7662.42%
993Blaine, Minnesota1,7662.62%
995Portage, Michigan1,7633.49%
996Zephyrhills, Florida1,7572.95%
997Port Charlotte, Florida1,7561.67%
997Lima, Ohio1,7562.46%
999Hilliard, Ohio1,7502.68%
1000Gretna, Louisiana1,7473.07%
1000Ashburn, Virginia1,7471.33%
1002Jefferson City, Missouri1,7442.42%
1002Florence, South Carolina1,7441.87%
1004Draper, Utah1,7313.44%
1005Levittown, Pennsylvania1,7232.64%
1006Poinciana, Florida1,7111.87%
1007Kaneohe, Hawaii1,7022.95%
1007Mishawaka, Indiana1,7022.95%
1009Erie, Pennsylvania1,6980.94%
1010Cambridge, Massachusetts1,6931.42%
1011Leesburg, Virginia1,6901.96%
1012Stratford, Connecticut1,6873.20%
1013Traverse City, Michigan1,6812.13%
1014Johns Creek, Georgia1,6742.59%
1014Statesboro, Georgia1,6742.49%
1016Shelby Township, Michigan1,6701.97%
1017Suffolk, Virginia1,6621.69%
1018Tamarac, Florida1,6591.57%
1019Hollywood, Florida1,6481.51%
1020Alpharetta, Georgia1,6442.61%
1021Novi, Michigan1,6312.65%
1022Southaven, Mississippi1,6263.02%
1023Middleburg, Florida1,6152.74%
1024Chesterfield, Michigan1,6082.76%
1025Plantation, Florida1,6041.44%
1026Kokomo, Indiana1,5932.12%
1027Helena, Montana1,5922.52%
1028Chester, Virginia1,5832.89%
1029Decatur, Illinois1,5731.99%
1030Bismarck, North Dakota1,5691.61%
1031Delray Beach, Florida1,5681.27%
1031Hilo, Hawaii1,5682.96%
1033Howell, Michigan1,5622.41%
1034West Chester, Pennsylvania1,5561.41%
1035Cookeville, Tennessee1,5502.14%
1035Mount Juliet, Tennessee1,5502.26%
1037Morganton, North Carolina1,5462.81%
1038Hanover, Pennsylvania1,5452.74%
1039Jeffersonville, Indiana1,5423.05%
1039Huber Heights, Ohio1,5423.04%
1041Oakland Park, Florida1,5412.25%
1041Weston, Florida1,5412.27%
1043Middletown, Ohio1,5331.59%
1044Monroe, Michigan1,5272.80%
1045De Pere, Wisconsin1,5253.03%
1046West Haven, Connecticut1,5232.75%
1047Daytona Beach, Florida1,5211.54%
1048Pinellas Park, Florida1,5193.01%
1049Richmond, Kentucky1,5092.21%
1050Winter Park, Florida1,5061.86%
1051Albany, Georgia1,4901.65%
1052Kalispell, Montana1,4892.36%
1053Pine Hills, Florida1,4882.47%
1054Delaware, Ohio1,4862.37%
1055Shelby, North Carolina1,4822.73%
1056Bayonne, New Jersey1,4692.05%
1056Huntersville, North Carolina1,4692.05%
1058Troy, Michigan1,4631.66%
1059Sterling, Virginia1,4621.58%
1060Seminole, Florida1,4612.66%
1060Eau Claire, Wisconsin1,4611.68%
1062Bethlehem, Pennsylvania1,4581.12%
1063Maryville, Tennessee1,4531.63%
1064Duluth, Minnesota1,4461.43%
1065Leawood, Kansas1,4402.82%
1066West Monroe, Louisiana1,4382.47%
1067Wausau, Wisconsin1,4352.53%
1068Canton, Ohio1,4290.99%
1069Syracuse, New York1,4230.68%
1070Upper Arlington, Ohio1,4142.21%
1071Palm Beach Gardens, Florida1,4131.47%
1072Watertown, New York1,3912.73%
1073Lagrange, Georgia1,3802.42%
1074Waxhaw, North Carolina1,3742.10%
1075Monroe, New York1,3702.01%
1076Grove City, Ohio1,3662.02%
1077Florissant, Missouri1,3601.21%
1078Catonsville, Maryland1,3552.68%
1079North Lauderdale, Florida1,3492.48%
1080Lynn, Massachusetts1,3481.33%
1081Greenwich, Connecticut1,3442.10%
1082Elizabethtown, Kentucky1,3392.48%
1083Germantown, Maryland1,3381.35%
1084Milton, Florida1,3341.93%
1085Vienna, Virginia1,3241.89%
1086Coral Gables, Florida1,3232.31%
1087Palm Harbor, Florida1,3191.64%
1088Miami Beach, Florida1,3181.44%
1089Mason, Ohio1,3162.21%
1090La Crosse, Wisconsin1,3032.03%
1091Eden Prairie, Minnesota1,2992.06%
1092Thibodaux, Louisiana1,2962.59%
1093Loveland, Ohio1,2902.25%
1094Collierville, Tennessee1,2892.27%
1095North Port, Florida1,2851.61%
1096Waipahu, Hawaii1,2801.77%
1097Mansfield, Ohio1,2791.59%
1098Royal Oak, Michigan1,2652.18%
1099Frankfort, Kentucky1,2632.43%
1100Lake City, Florida1,2602.06%
1101Aiken, South Carolina1,2591.64%
1102Mclean, Virginia1,2572.09%
1103Kingsport, Tennessee1,2491.42%
1104Bowie, Maryland1,2381.18%
1105North Bergen Township, New Jersey1,2322.01%
1106New Britain, Connecticut1,2291.66%
1107Midland, Michigan1,2281.85%
1108Bethesda, Maryland1,2261.38%
1109Dover, Delaware1,2121.58%
1110Spring Hill, Florida1,2081.09%
1111Oxford, Mississippi1,2072.34%
1112Land O Lakes, Florida1,1941.46%
1113Deerfield Beach, Florida1,1821.92%
1114North Fort Myers, Florida1,1762.06%
1115Youngstown, Ohio1,1711.66%
1116Beavercreek, Ohio1,1691.86%
1117Grand Blanc, Michigan1,1682.25%
1118Prattville, Alabama1,1662.29%
1119Westerville, Ohio1,1631.17%
1120Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania1,1581.35%
1121Hagerstown, Maryland1,1531.72%
1121Albany, New York1,1530.77%
1123Mentor, Ohio1,1511.89%
1124Fairburn, Georgia1,1492.27%
1125Reston, Virginia1,1461.76%
1126Brownsville, Florida1,1451.94%
1127Pottstown, Pennsylvania1,1421.69%
1128Panama City Beach, Florida1,1352.24%
1129Dubuque, Iowa1,1341.53%
1130North Augusta, South Carolina1,1332.24%
1131Columbia, Maryland1,1291.13%
1131West Chester, Ohio1,1292.01%
1133Springfield, Illinois1,1171.15%
1134Danville, Virginia1,1161.89%
1135Monroe, Louisiana1,1151.28%
1135New Bedford, Massachusetts1,1151.10%
1137Gahanna, Ohio1,1101.91%
1138Lebanon, Pennsylvania1,1031.53%
1138Chantilly, Virginia1,1031.86%
1140Somerville, Massachusetts1,0961.40%
1141Lowell, Massachusetts1,0900.92%
1142Farmington Hills, Michigan1,0811.60%
1143Westminster, Maryland1,0791.77%
1144Elyria, Ohio1,0781.73%
1145Doral, Florida1,0731.58%
1146Belleville, Illinois1,0691.68%
1147Longwood, Florida1,0581.92%
1148Centreville, Virginia1,0451.48%
1149State College, Pennsylvania1,0331.60%
1150Saint Peters, Missouri1,0271.37%
1151Upper Marlboro, Maryland1,0230.96%
1152Ithaca, New York1,0091.42%
1153Altamonte Springs, Florida1,0051.61%
1154Morgantown, West Virginia9951.01%
1155Revere, Massachusetts9871.64%
1156North Miami, Florida9830.99%
1156Sammamish, Washington9831.75%
1158Jackson, New Jersey9801.66%
1159Mandeville, Louisiana9641.91%
1160Marion, Ohio9601.79%
1161Mount Pleasant, South Carolina9590.98%
1162Brooksville, Florida9531.40%
1163Hammond, Louisiana9521.79%
1164Utica, New York9491.30%
1165Cherry Hill, New Jersey9451.23%
1166Owings Mills, Maryland9441.50%
1167Herndon, Virginia9410.99%
1168Fall River, Massachusetts9371.01%
1169Coconut Creek, Florida9351.85%
1170Phenix City, Alabama9321.50%
1171Glen Allen, Virginia9171.16%
1172Lakewood Ranch, Florida9061.74%
1173Middletown, Delaware8891.67%
1174Lansdale, Pennsylvania8871.43%
1175Margate, Florida8811.59%
1176Saint Clair Shores, Michigan8801.51%
1177Bay Shore, New York8761.27%
1178Alexandria, Louisiana8751.57%
1178Brentwood, Tennessee8751.42%
1180Pasadena, Maryland8651.40%
1181Crossville, Tennessee8551.48%
1182Covington, Louisiana8531.33%
1183Langley Park, Maryland8521.69%
1184Morrisville, Pennsylvania8511.58%
1185North Miami Beach, Florida8450.94%
1185Kettering, Ohio8451.16%
1187Tamiami, Florida8441.05%
1188Bel Air, Maryland8421.23%
1189Binghamton, New York8381.01%
1190Edison, New Jersey8270.76%
1191Maple Grove, Minnesota8201.05%
1192New Iberia, Louisiana8141.42%
1192Waltham, Massachusetts8141.26%
1194West Little River, Florida8131.00%
1195Port Orange, Florida7991.06%
1196Madison, Mississippi7921.57%
1197Lawrence, Massachusetts7910.89%
1197Hoboken, New Jersey7911.35%
1199Hamden, Connecticut7771.27%
1200Wentzville, Missouri7711.50%
1201Ramsey, Minnesota7691.46%
1202Annandale, Virginia7621.32%
1203The Crossings, Florida7581.09%
1204Paducah, Kentucky7491.24%
1205Fountainbleau, Florida7481.01%
1205Haverhill, Massachusetts7481.10%
1205Brandon, Mississippi7480.88%
1205Massillon, Ohio7481.14%
1209Meridian, Mississippi7461.29%
1210Spring Valley, New York7421.04%
1211Opa Locka, Florida7361.07%
1211Shaker Heights, Ohio7361.05%
1213Lauderhill, Florida7341.17%
1213Charleston, West Virginia7340.90%
1215Venice, Florida7260.84%
1216Niagara Falls, New York7211.14%
1217Newton, Massachusetts7190.90%
1218Parkland, Florida7181.00%
1219Bristol, Connecticut7171.16%
1220Petersburg, Virginia7121.12%
1221Blacksburg, Virginia7081.23%
1222Titusville, Florida7001.16%
1222Irvington, New Jersey7001.15%
1224Monroe Township, New Jersey6811.22%
1225Ellicott City, Maryland6760.74%
1226Warwick, Rhode Island6710.86%
1227Bloomfield, New Jersey6671.24%
1228Lakewood, Ohio6661.33%
1229Williamsport, Pennsylvania6641.24%
1230Brookline, Massachusetts6600.86%
1231Medford, Massachusetts6481.05%
1232Quincy, Massachusetts6370.62%
1233Oakville, Missouri6251.21%
1234Troy, New York6220.87%
1235Carlisle, Pennsylvania6190.98%
1236Washington, Pennsylvania6151.22%
1237Warren, Ohio6080.84%
1238Princeton, New Jersey6041.05%
1239Punta Gorda, Florida6010.87%
1240Sunrise, Florida5960.77%
1241The Hammocks, Florida5801.06%
1242Ives Estates, Florida5771.12%
1243Medina, Ohio5720.88%
1244Mechanicsville, Virginia5640.78%
1245Lancaster, Ohio5630.89%
1246Malden, Massachusetts5510.84%
1247Hempstead, New York5500.87%
1248Piscataway, New Jersey5440.89%
1249Milford, Connecticut5401.02%
1250Johnstown, Pennsylvania5300.82%
1251Parkville, Maryland5180.78%
1252Zanesville, Ohio5060.90%
1253Cranston, Rhode Island5030.69%
1254West Hartford, Connecticut5010.79%
1255Newark, Ohio4990.79%
1256Everett, Massachusetts4981.00%
1256Butler, Pennsylvania4980.91%
1258Ormond Beach, Florida4920.71%
1259Webster, New York4800.89%
1260Downingtown, Pennsylvania4740.88%
1261Brockton, Massachusetts4700.45%
1262East Orange, New Jersey4620.66%
1263Saint Johns, Florida4500.60%
1264Parma, Ohio4490.67%
1265Fort Washington, Maryland4420.81%
1265Framingham, Massachusetts4420.61%
1267Huntington, West Virginia4250.55%
1268Williamsville, New York4230.77%
1269Greensburg, Pennsylvania4180.74%
1270Manchester, Connecticut4080.68%
1271East Hartford, Connecticut4020.79%
1272Portland, Maine3980.58%
1273Doylestown, Pennsylvania3900.74%
1274Liverpool, New York3800.74%
1275Southfield, Michigan3780.69%
1275Union, New Jersey3780.62%
1277Weymouth, Massachusetts3720.64%
1278Potomac, Maryland3700.73%
1279Fairfield, Connecticut3440.54%
1279Lockport, New York3440.69%
1281Miami Gardens, Florida3160.39%
1282New Castle, Pennsylvania3110.61%
1283Plymouth, Massachusetts3000.47%
1284Chillicothe, Ohio2390.43%
1285Methuen, Massachusetts2230.42%
1286Massapequa, New York2100.39%
1287Valley Stream, New York1950.30%
1288Sicklerville, New Jersey1750.35%
1289Chicopee, Massachusetts1500.27%
1290Wayne, New Jersey1160.21%
1291The Villages, Florida760.09%
1292Altoona, Pennsylvania640.11%
1293Peabody, Massachusetts550.10%
1293Taunton, Massachusetts550.10%
Read the Census measures and source notes

Explore where people share an ancestry, origin, or birthplace. Each community uses one specific Census measure. The source note tells you which question was used.

A person may appear in more than one community. Do not add these counts together. Community information does not change the Follow Your Heart Index or any of its five scores.

Only the default measure above has rankings on this page. Other measures are listed for context and are never combined with it. A blank or absent result is not evidence that a community is absent.

Separate available measures
MeasureCensus labelTable / variableYear
Detailed Hispanic or Latino origin (shown above)MexicanB03001 / B03001_004E2024
BirthplaceMexicoB05006 / B05006_160E2024

City markets group ZIP areas assigned to a primary city and state. They are not official city limits. The community publication includes 1,294 eligible city markets; each community appears only where a positive estimate is published.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey, 2024 five-year estimates. These pages carry the certified estimates as published; they do not show margins of error or support claims of statistically significant differences between places.