F/HFollowYourHeartIndex.com

All communities / Italian

Ancestry

Italian

People reporting this ancestry. A person may report more than one ancestry.

2024 ACS five-year estimates · Census table B04006 · Variable B04006_051E

Each row is one city market. Local share compares this estimate with all residents of that market. Communities can overlap; do not add their counts. These rankings do not affect the Follow Your Heart Index.

1,294 city markets · ranked by largest community

Ranks stay national when you filter. Ties share a rank. Every published row is included.

Italian — largest community
National rankCity marketEstimated peopleLocal share
1New York, New York478,6715.65%
2Philadelphia, Pennsylvania105,5966.68%
3Los Angeles, California105,1562.73%
4Chicago, Illinois99,9843.71%
5Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania84,73713.99%
6Las Vegas, Nevada74,4394.52%
7Rochester, New York67,40614.15%
8Buffalo, New York64,85012.32%
9San Diego, California60,0074.25%
10Phoenix, Arizona53,2083.55%
11Houston, Texas51,6121.55%
12Boston, Massachusetts48,6407.35%
13Denver, Colorado41,1805.38%
14Toms River, New Jersey40,29924.36%
15Orlando, Florida39,5484.03%
16San Antonio, Texas38,3162.07%
17Austin, Texas37,8013.37%
18San Francisco, California37,2414.48%
19Jacksonville, Florida35,6623.62%
20Charlotte, North Carolina34,0833.68%
21Portland, Oregon33,3514.28%
22Tucson, Arizona32,9323.81%
23Naples, Florida32,4699.41%
24Seattle, Washington32,0474.51%
25Washington, District of Columbia31,5654.64%
26Tampa, Florida30,9615.81%
27San Jose, California30,3413.00%
28Columbus, Ohio29,4404.70%
29Schenectady, New York29,29917.15%
30Boca Raton, Florida27,20310.88%
31Colorado Springs, Colorado27,0734.62%
32Virginia Beach, Virginia25,5175.59%
33Sacramento, California24,8423.01%
34Scottsdale, Arizona24,2668.24%
35Miami, Florida23,9572.72%
36Syracuse, New York23,80211.41%
37Wilmington, Delaware23,51310.57%
38Raleigh, North Carolina23,4974.13%
39Saint Petersburg, Florida23,3237.31%
40Mesa, Arizona23,1574.17%
41Omaha, Nebraska23,0193.82%
42Dallas, Texas22,2201.81%
43Henderson, Nevada21,8826.35%
44Trenton, New Jersey21,79010.76%
45Albuquerque, New Mexico21,7213.33%
46Cincinnati, Ohio20,9803.92%
47Reno, Nevada20,9176.42%
48Fort Myers, Florida20,8447.35%
49Louisville, Kentucky20,2802.60%
50Yonkers, New York20,2679.54%
51Port Saint Lucie, Florida20,2148.05%
52Erie, Pennsylvania20,02811.15%
53Kansas City, Missouri19,7953.94%
54Massapequa, New York19,78336.38%
55Sarasota, Florida19,7507.54%
56Nashville, Tennessee19,6802.83%
57Baltimore, Maryland18,7923.18%
58Brick, New Jersey18,57724.94%
59West Chester, Pennsylvania18,50016.74%
60Providence, Rhode Island18,1628.24%
61Cape Coral, Florida18,1548.35%
62Metairie, Louisiana17,92412.99%
63Albany, New York17,76811.94%
64Indianapolis, Indiana17,7471.92%
65Worcester, Massachusetts17,6998.54%
66Arlington, Virginia17,5606.92%
67Cranston, Rhode Island17,27623.73%
68Fort Worth, Texas17,2681.84%
69Atlanta, Georgia17,1342.40%
70Scranton, Pennsylvania17,11017.93%
71Baton Rouge, Louisiana16,8694.41%
72Stamford, Connecticut16,69812.18%
73Cleveland, Ohio16,5194.98%
74West Palm Beach, Florida16,1125.39%
75Gilbert, Arizona16,0365.69%
76Boynton Beach, Florida16,0148.96%
77Warwick, Rhode Island15,78420.25%
78Spring, Texas15,7803.67%
79Jersey City, New Jersey15,3585.22%
80Bradenton, Florida15,2306.60%
81Reading, Pennsylvania14,9777.08%
82Fresno, California14,9462.40%
83Ocala, Florida14,5095.51%
84Bethlehem, Pennsylvania14,32211.05%
85New Orleans, Louisiana14,1393.80%
86Melbourne, Florida13,8277.75%
87Chandler, Arizona13,7934.61%
88Webster, New York13,73225.35%
88Myrtle Beach, South Carolina13,7328.74%
90Macomb, Michigan13,64614.73%
91Madison, Wisconsin13,5904.37%
92Naperville, Illinois13,5308.00%
93Milwaukee, Wisconsin13,4302.34%
94Santa Rosa, California13,3486.35%
95Fort Lauderdale, Florida13,3435.66%
96Saint Augustine, Florida13,2737.92%
97Spring Hill, Florida13,21411.97%
98Long Beach, California13,1792.83%
99Clearwater, Florida13,1717.71%
100New Castle, Pennsylvania13,13425.70%
101Saint Louis, Missouri13,0873.72%
102Wilmington, North Carolina13,0336.05%
103Poughkeepsie, New York12,98814.63%
104New Port Richey, Florida12,9429.40%
105Boise, Idaho12,9114.37%
106Canton, Ohio12,8578.92%
107Norristown, Pennsylvania12,75014.59%
108White Plains, New York12,65914.61%
109Niagara Falls, New York12,65820.04%
110Spokane, Washington12,6004.20%
111South Huntington, New York12,47018.97%
112Aurora, Colorado12,4113.12%
113Huntington Beach, California12,4096.36%
114Akron, Ohio12,4066.27%
115Fort Collins, Colorado12,3046.08%
116Jackson, New Jersey12,20120.68%
117Newark, Delaware12,1498.56%
118Lake Worth Beach, Florida12,1458.78%
119Freehold, New Jersey12,10121.62%
120Stockton, California12,0923.11%
121Marietta, Georgia11,9933.62%
122Pompano Beach, Florida11,8137.58%
123Bakersfield, California11,7772.13%
124Santa Clarita, California11,7374.92%
125Knoxville, Tennessee11,7092.79%
126Wayne, New Jersey11,70821.64%
127Manchester, New Hampshire11,6359.69%
128Fairfield, Connecticut11,61318.33%
129Lancaster, Pennsylvania11,5466.55%
130Milford, Connecticut11,54121.91%
131Tallahassee, Florida11,5343.88%
132Pensacola, Florida11,4014.12%
133York, Pennsylvania11,3186.12%
134Norwalk, Connecticut11,31512.27%
135Harrisburg, Pennsylvania11,2616.11%
136Minneapolis, Minnesota11,1932.65%
137Cherry Hill, New Jersey11,12814.50%
138Lakeland, Florida11,1024.00%
139Vineland, New Jersey11,09617.54%
140Hoboken, New Jersey11,04618.83%
141Delray Beach, Florida11,0288.95%
142Greensburg, Pennsylvania11,01019.51%
143Durham, North Carolina10,9583.46%
144Riverside, California10,9192.97%
145Glendale, Arizona10,9013.70%
146Oakland, California10,8742.81%
147New Haven, Connecticut10,8658.18%
148Gainesville, Florida10,8484.79%
149Utica, New York10,83614.85%
150Vero Beach, Florida10,8319.45%
151Alexandria, Virginia10,7595.20%
152Williamsville, New York10,69319.35%
153Waterbury, Connecticut10,6659.27%
154Clinton Township, Michigan10,66110.60%
155Medford, Massachusetts10,63317.23%
156Rockford, Illinois10,5745.92%
157Chesapeake, Virginia10,4884.14%
158Cumming, Georgia10,4635.27%
159Peoria, Arizona10,4525.06%
160Oceanside, California10,4475.26%
161Richmond, Virginia10,4433.58%
162Lakewood, Colorado10,3985.79%
163Roseville, California10,3586.40%
164Bridgeport, Connecticut10,3256.92%
165Plymouth, Massachusetts10,28316.15%
166Hamden, Connecticut10,21116.70%
167Fredericksburg, Virginia10,2094.91%
168Charleston, South Carolina10,2035.00%
169Levittown, Pennsylvania10,18715.62%
170Vancouver, Washington10,1222.81%
171Katy, Texas10,0692.43%
172Venice, Florida10,05911.62%
173Binghamton, New York10,05512.12%
174Shelby Township, Michigan9,94111.72%
175New Rochelle, New York9,90012.41%
176Eugene, Oregon9,7824.55%
177Greenwich, Connecticut9,78015.30%
178Sterling Heights, Michigan9,6957.26%
179Pottstown, Pennsylvania9,66714.29%
180Peabody, Massachusetts9,59417.61%
181Palm Beach Gardens, Florida9,5669.93%
182Liverpool, New York9,56218.72%
183Plainfield, Illinois9,5459.44%
184Pueblo, Colorado9,5045.80%
185Cary, North Carolina9,5015.60%
186Haverhill, Massachusetts9,47313.99%
187Toledo, Ohio9,4683.17%
188Revere, Massachusetts9,39015.65%
189Easton, Pennsylvania9,33910.02%
190Surprise, Arizona9,2565.78%
191Jupiter, Florida9,21711.08%
192Danbury, Connecticut9,19510.56%
193Allentown, Pennsylvania9,1855.12%
194Memphis, Tennessee9,0841.38%
195Bristol, Connecticut9,07114.71%
196Downingtown, Pennsylvania9,04916.87%
197Palm Harbor, Florida9,03211.24%
198Cambridge, Massachusetts8,9847.55%
199Somerville, Massachusetts8,96911.43%
200Plano, Texas8,9373.10%
201Port Charlotte, Florida8,9208.47%
202Thornton, Colorado8,8904.87%
203Meriden, Connecticut8,85914.63%
204Fort Mill, South Carolina8,8356.90%
205Silver Spring, Maryland8,8302.85%
206Warren, Michigan8,8026.38%
207Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania8,79911.24%
208El Paso, Texas8,7781.28%
209Morrisville, Pennsylvania8,76616.27%
210Stratford, Connecticut8,74316.56%
211Mentor, Ohio8,73514.37%
212Quincy, Massachusetts8,7248.56%
213The Villages, Florida8,70710.37%
214Clifton, New Jersey8,7029.77%
215Irvine, California8,6742.78%
216Morgantown, West Virginia8,6698.78%
217Weymouth, Massachusetts8,66614.81%
218West Haven, Connecticut8,66215.65%
219Tulsa, Oklahoma8,6251.99%
219Columbia, South Carolina8,6252.49%
221Westminster, Colorado8,6245.64%
222Troy, New York8,56312.01%
223Palm Coast, Florida8,5528.14%
224Thousand Oaks, California8,5317.01%
225Saint Paul, Minnesota8,5242.62%
226Ormond Beach, Florida8,51312.23%
227Oklahoma City, Oklahoma8,4701.55%
228Nashua, New Hampshire8,4649.27%
229Bloomfield, New Jersey8,41615.65%
230Monroe Township, New Jersey8,41115.11%
231Tacoma, Washington8,3973.07%
232Salt Lake City, Utah8,3363.95%
233Slidell, Louisiana8,3318.72%
234Tempe, Arizona8,3214.30%
235Port Orange, Florida8,32011.09%
236Sparks, Nevada8,3026.30%
237Arvada, Colorado8,1847.98%
238Youngstown, Ohio8,17411.61%
239Lexington, Kentucky8,1692.52%
240Carlsbad, California8,1427.12%
241Medina, Ohio8,11812.50%
242Stuart, Florida8,06210.54%
243Frederick, Maryland8,0555.21%
244Kenosha, Wisconsin8,0509.44%
245Greensboro, North Carolina8,0342.41%
246Sicklerville, New Jersey8,03215.98%
247Pembroke Pines, Florida7,9964.44%
248Norfolk, Virginia7,9503.40%
249Longmont, Colorado7,9465.54%
250Covington, Louisiana7,92912.32%
251Fort Wayne, Indiana7,8752.34%
252Doylestown, Pennsylvania7,87015.02%
253Modesto, California7,8582.92%
254West Hartford, Connecticut7,80512.30%
255Wesley Chapel, Florida7,7687.71%
256Johnstown, Pennsylvania7,75212.06%
257Livonia, Michigan7,7318.24%
258Waltham, Massachusetts7,71311.90%
259Largo, Florida7,7007.24%
260Chico, California7,6696.55%
261Santa Cruz, California7,6367.63%
262Newton, Massachusetts7,6279.53%
263Chesterfield, Michigan7,62213.09%
264Centennial, Colorado7,6184.78%
265North Las Vegas, Nevada7,6062.77%
266Littleton, Colorado7,5946.00%
267Westerville, Ohio7,5777.61%
268Santa Barbara, California7,5766.04%
269Lansdale, Pennsylvania7,57412.25%
270Petaluma, California7,54310.57%
271Hollywood, Florida7,5236.90%
272Mount Pleasant, South Carolina7,5037.66%
273Miami Beach, Florida7,4978.18%
274Bay Shore, New York7,48010.84%
275Ann Arbor, Michigan7,4464.39%
276Des Moines, Iowa7,4453.38%
277Frisco, Texas7,4083.22%
278Springfield, Massachusetts7,3704.76%
279Aurora, Illinois7,3533.94%
280Parma, Ohio7,33011.01%
281Highlands Ranch, Colorado7,3237.34%
281Greenville, South Carolina7,3233.12%
283Lynn, Massachusetts7,3137.19%
284Kissimmee, Florida7,3033.72%
285Bensalem, Pennsylvania7,29912.85%
286Summerville, South Carolina7,2964.25%
287Saint Clair Shores, Michigan7,28612.54%
288Simi Valley, California7,2775.66%
289Ashburn, Virginia7,2715.52%
290Bayonne, New Jersey7,25910.14%
291Apex, North Carolina7,2317.64%
292O Fallon, Missouri7,2267.10%
293Fairfax, Virginia7,2184.31%
294Murrieta, California7,1554.93%
295Plantation, Florida7,1226.38%
296Saint Charles, Missouri7,1135.01%
297Kenner, Louisiana7,11210.66%
298Elgin, Illinois7,1095.73%
299Manchester, Connecticut7,09011.89%
300Altoona, Pennsylvania7,07011.81%
301Henrico, Virginia7,0683.29%
302Anaheim, California7,0601.95%
303Clarksville, Tennessee7,0323.33%
304Middletown, New York6,98110.26%
305Winston Salem, North Carolina6,9722.53%
306Edison, New Jersey6,9556.41%
307Framingham, Massachusetts6,9269.57%
308Lockport, New York6,91913.80%
309Coral Springs, Florida6,9126.83%
310Riverview, Florida6,8935.00%
311Palm Bay, Florida6,8845.21%
312Orland Park, Illinois6,88210.45%
313Washington, Pennsylvania6,87913.66%
314Lombard, Illinois6,87713.08%
315Mckinney, Texas6,8752.96%
316Charlottesville, Virginia6,8595.45%
317Land O Lakes, Florida6,8378.39%
318Downers Grove, Illinois6,81511.79%
319Bonita Springs, Florida6,78610.48%
320Tinley Park, Illinois6,74210.87%
321Wichita, Kansas6,7341.63%
322Boulder, Colorado6,7235.21%
323Elk Grove, California6,6883.52%
324Parkland, Florida6,6749.26%
325Lutz, Florida6,6508.40%
326Arlington Heights, Illinois6,6318.22%
327Parker, Colorado6,6065.64%
328Anchorage, Alaska6,5962.71%
329Annapolis, Maryland6,5876.83%
330Joliet, Illinois6,5815.87%
331Murfreesboro, Tennessee6,5612.91%
332Savannah, Georgia6,5413.01%
333Lowell, Massachusetts6,5235.51%
334El Cajon, California6,5183.75%
335Butler, Pennsylvania6,51111.88%
336Rancho Cucamonga, California6,5093.71%
337Methuen, Massachusetts6,50412.18%
338Winter Garden, Florida6,4206.33%
339Honolulu, Hawaii6,4191.55%
340Concord, California6,4045.09%
341Bluffton, South Carolina6,3968.24%
342Asheville, North Carolina6,3824.64%
343Schaumburg, Illinois6,3678.17%
344State College, Pennsylvania6,3649.83%
345Springfield, Missouri6,3632.68%
346Rochester Hills, Michigan6,3598.43%
347Clovis, California6,3334.52%
348Conroe, Texas6,3173.08%
349Davie, Florida6,2926.82%
350Cypress, Texas6,2892.95%
351Mooresville, North Carolina6,2806.80%
352Bend, Oregon6,2794.53%
353Saint Cloud, Florida6,2785.89%
354Newport Beach, California6,2697.48%
355Bel Air, Maryland6,2069.03%
356Midlothian, Virginia6,2005.84%
357Malden, Massachusetts6,1719.36%
358Menifee, California6,1634.74%
359Painesville, Ohio6,04810.44%
360Wheaton, Illinois6,02910.07%
361Clermont, Florida6,0176.11%
362Costa Mesa, California6,0125.41%
363Coatesville, Pennsylvania5,99210.71%
363Woodbridge, Virginia5,9922.79%
365Beaverton, Oregon5,9872.92%
366Weston, Florida5,9748.78%
367Overland Park, Kansas5,9713.31%
368Everett, Washington5,9643.42%
369Berkeley, California5,9394.66%
370Pasadena, California5,9383.91%
371Burbank, California5,9345.49%
372Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania5,9276.93%
373Crystal Lake, Illinois5,9009.68%
374Daytona Beach, Florida5,8875.98%
375Palatine, Illinois5,8807.88%
376Napa, California5,8686.42%
377North Port, Florida5,8657.35%
378Ellicott City, Maryland5,8546.37%
379Grand Rapids, Michigan5,8433.22%
380Corona, California5,8253.09%
381Lakewood, Ohio5,82411.64%
382Bethesda, Maryland5,8166.54%
383San Mateo, California5,8155.59%
384Torrance, California5,8133.79%
385Massillon, Ohio5,7658.75%
386Grand Junction, Colorado5,7625.07%
387Lafayette, Louisiana5,7573.64%
388Lincoln, Nebraska5,7381.89%
389Temecula, California5,7354.51%
390Walnut Creek, California5,7316.32%
391Roswell, Georgia5,7235.59%
392Redding, California5,7145.08%
393Warren, Ohio5,6917.87%
394Coconut Creek, Florida5,67011.22%
395Redondo Beach, California5,6657.33%
396Woodstock, Georgia5,6455.16%
397Ventura, California5,6364.87%
398Troy, Michigan5,6276.40%
399Everett, Massachusetts5,61611.22%
400Newburgh, New York5,60910.17%
401Rockville, Maryland5,6073.86%
402Wake Forest, North Carolina5,5906.74%
403Oviedo, Florida5,5646.89%
404Escondido, California5,5603.13%
405Williamsburg, Virginia5,5485.49%
406Crown Point, Indiana5,5357.72%
407Portland, Maine5,5088.01%
408Puyallup, Washington5,4973.44%
409Mandeville, Louisiana5,45710.80%
410Lansing, Michigan5,4503.38%
411Seminole, Florida5,4479.93%
412Fayetteville, North Carolina5,4432.19%
413Punta Gorda, Florida5,4387.90%
414Folsom, California5,4376.84%
415Broomfield, Colorado5,4356.68%
416Mount Prospect, Illinois5,3929.66%
417Canton, Georgia5,3704.63%
418Meridian, Idaho5,3483.87%
419Sandy Springs, Georgia5,3284.93%
420Chula Vista, California5,2971.94%
421Rio Rancho, New Mexico5,2814.79%
422Wellington, Florida5,2808.77%
423Williamsport, Pennsylvania5,2799.85%
424Huntsville, Alabama5,2542.36%
425New Britain, Connecticut5,2307.04%
426Spokane Valley, Washington5,2294.04%
427Pawtucket, Rhode Island5,2286.88%
428Middletown, Delaware5,1869.74%
429Waxhaw, North Carolina5,1757.93%
430Royal Oak, Michigan5,1748.92%
431Lakewood Ranch, Florida5,1739.91%
432Round Rock, Texas5,1672.79%
433Kennesaw, Georgia5,1544.93%
434Winter Park, Florida5,1426.37%
434Leesburg, Virginia5,1425.96%
436San Luis Obispo, California5,1417.92%
437Dublin, Ohio5,1405.84%
438Brockton, Massachusetts5,1304.87%
439Salem, Oregon5,1032.62%
440Deerfield Beach, Florida5,0858.28%
441Jacksonville, North Carolina5,0845.27%
442Saint Johns, Florida5,0686.76%
443Hamilton, Ohio5,0453.58%
444Livermore, California5,0315.73%
445Falls Church, Virginia5,0244.10%
446Ballwin, Missouri5,0235.48%
447Deland, Florida5,0226.17%
448Acworth, Georgia5,0194.65%
449Columbia, Missouri5,0053.14%
450Carmel, Indiana4,9804.98%
451Canton, Michigan4,9735.02%
451Concord, North Carolina4,9733.55%
453Santa Monica, California4,9435.28%
454Matthews, North Carolina4,9425.92%
455Davenport, Florida4,9344.73%
456Ithaca, New York4,9196.93%
457Birmingham, Alabama4,9042.12%
458Rocklin, California4,8986.70%
459Vacaville, California4,8954.47%
460Georgetown, Texas4,8783.80%
461Bloomington, Indiana4,8713.61%
461Columbia, Maryland4,8714.88%
463Mchenry, Illinois4,8618.62%
464Manassas, Virginia4,8572.96%
465Billings, Montana4,8493.30%
466Bellingham, Washington4,8473.72%
467Orange, California4,8433.38%
468Santa Fe, New Mexico4,8413.60%
469Danville, California4,8368.11%
470Watertown, New York4,8339.48%
471Fort Pierce, Florida4,8294.63%
472College Station, Texas4,8263.45%
473Des Plaines, Illinois4,8165.42%
474Ogden, Utah4,8023.14%
475Waukesha, Wisconsin4,7885.03%
476Detroit, Michigan4,7570.76%
477Newark, New Jersey4,7511.53%
478Brookline, Massachusetts4,7476.18%
479Arlington, Texas4,7391.29%
480Salinas, California4,7292.42%
480Renton, Washington4,7292.98%
482San Clemente, California4,7117.10%
483Springfield, Illinois4,7014.83%
484Town 'n' Country, Florida4,6985.32%
485Springfield, Virginia4,6934.41%
486Newport News, Virginia4,6902.57%
487Fall River, Massachusetts4,6855.04%
488Glen Burnie, Maryland4,6764.82%
489Missoula, Montana4,6604.57%
490San Rafael, California4,6346.44%
491Elyria, Ohio4,6307.45%
492Mission Viejo, California4,6144.97%
493Flagstaff, Arizona4,6054.81%
494Shoreline, Washington4,6044.15%
495Valparaiso, Indiana4,6025.53%
496South Bend, Indiana4,5863.08%
497Reston, Virginia4,5707.00%
498Valley Stream, New York4,5686.93%
499Queen Creek, Arizona4,5504.86%
500Lancaster, California4,5402.34%
501Buckeye, Arizona4,5373.86%
502Conway, South Carolina4,5365.49%
503Princeton, New Jersey4,5197.88%
504Lees Summit, Missouri4,4964.05%
505Citrus Heights, California4,4855.02%
506Apopka, Florida4,4674.07%
507North Fort Myers, Florida4,4617.82%
508Huntersville, North Carolina4,4596.22%
509Camarillo, California4,4515.39%
509Roanoke, Virginia4,4512.61%
511Margate, Florida4,4368.00%
512Gaithersburg, Maryland4,4173.07%
513San Tan Valley, Arizona4,3944.59%
514Fishers, Indiana4,3884.05%
515Tracy, California4,3593.26%
516Miramar, Florida4,3472.03%
517San Marcos, California4,3454.30%
518Deltona, Florida4,3384.28%
519Clayton, North Carolina4,3244.95%
520Novi, Michigan4,2876.97%
521Mobile, Alabama4,2851.73%
522Denham Springs, Louisiana4,2805.01%
523Simpsonville, South Carolina4,2754.09%
524Vienna, Virginia4,2646.08%
525Lehigh Acres, Florida4,2613.26%
526Franklin, Tennessee4,2543.57%
527Waterford, Michigan4,2466.05%
528Saint Peters, Missouri4,2445.66%
529Independence, Missouri4,2193.39%
529Edmond, Oklahoma4,2192.14%
531Novato, California4,2127.08%
532Vista, California4,2023.59%
533Hemet, California4,1973.05%
533Brandon, Florida4,1974.53%
535Racine, Wisconsin4,1926.21%
536Allen, Texas4,1763.34%
537Oak Park, Illinois4,1677.82%
538Brooksville, Florida4,1566.10%
539Laguna Niguel, California4,1456.46%
540Golden, Colorado4,1426.42%
541Hammond, Louisiana4,1397.77%
542Fullerton, California4,1372.94%
543Corpus Christi, Texas4,1311.29%
544Antioch, California4,1193.54%
545Oakville, Missouri4,1177.99%
546Hampton, Virginia4,1162.96%
547Lincoln, California4,1147.16%
548Westminster, Maryland4,1116.73%
549Athens, Georgia4,1033.14%
550Olympia, Washington4,1013.04%
551Hilliard, Ohio4,0956.28%
552Broken Arrow, Oklahoma4,0902.84%
553Lynnwood, Washington4,0762.67%
554Winchester, Virginia4,0745.14%
555Medford, Oregon4,0734.25%
555League City, Texas4,0734.15%
557Carlisle, Pennsylvania4,0626.46%
558Parkville, Maryland4,0456.10%
559Sterling, Virginia4,0434.37%
560Winter Haven, Florida4,0403.32%
561La Mesa, California4,0385.41%
562Taunton, Massachusetts4,0247.53%
563Evanston, Illinois4,0124.95%
564Greeley, Colorado3,9883.34%
565Oakland Park, Florida3,9875.83%
566Rock Hill, South Carolina3,9833.39%
567Herndon, Virginia3,9814.18%
568Bothell, Washington3,9762.81%
569Lodi, California3,9645.02%
570Duluth, Minnesota3,9603.92%
571Dundalk, Maryland3,9586.66%
572Fontana, California3,9571.66%
573Valrico, Florida3,9526.07%
574Loveland, Colorado3,9424.17%
574Lorain, Ohio3,9425.68%
574Lexington, South Carolina3,9423.22%
577Upper Arlington, Ohio3,9236.12%
578Doral, Florida3,9175.78%
579Rancho Cordova, California3,8943.96%
580Goodyear, Arizona3,8803.60%
581Lawrenceville, Georgia3,8701.40%
582Longwood, Florida3,8697.02%
583Santa Clara, California3,8672.96%
584Lake Havasu City, Arizona3,8666.18%
585Monroe, New York3,8545.66%
586Westland, Michigan3,8534.61%
587Lacey, Washington3,8373.53%
588Lebanon, Pennsylvania3,8215.31%
589Tamarac, Florida3,8203.62%
589Bremerton, Washington3,8203.99%
591Alameda, California3,7974.92%
592Lubbock, Texas3,7911.30%
592New Braunfels, Texas3,7912.62%
594Delaware, Ohio3,7706.01%
595Fuquay Varina, North Carolina3,7686.12%
596Marrero, Louisiana3,7406.72%
597Hartford, Connecticut3,7123.06%
598Bolingbrook, Illinois3,6964.99%
599Bowling Green, Kentucky3,6952.81%
600Zephyrhills, Florida3,6946.19%
601Cedar Park, Texas3,6884.10%
602Pasadena, Maryland3,6855.96%
603Dayton, Ohio3,6742.21%
604Encinitas, California3,6655.94%
605Sanford, Florida3,6573.78%
605Ypsilanti, Michigan3,6573.46%
607Davis, California3,6474.56%
608Kirkland, Washington3,6423.89%
609Richmond, California3,6271.98%
609Panama City, Florida3,6273.52%
611Gahanna, Ohio3,6146.22%
612Lakewood, New Jersey3,6002.59%
613Fairfield, California3,5963.00%
614Tomball, Texas3,5913.15%
615Gilroy, California3,5825.33%
616Nampa, Idaho3,5772.51%
617Yorba Linda, California3,5595.13%
618Manteca, California3,5523.59%
618Olathe, Kansas3,5522.42%
620Evansville, Indiana3,5471.93%
621Milton, Georgia3,5435.16%
622Brentwood, California3,5235.05%
623Pleasanton, California3,5174.48%
624Redwood City, California3,5064.22%
625Bellevue, Washington3,4982.23%
626West Des Moines, Iowa3,4934.92%
627Sunnyvale, California3,4912.26%
628New Castle, Delaware3,4895.58%
629Oak Lawn, Illinois3,4856.13%
630Greer, South Carolina3,4683.50%
631Visalia, California3,4652.12%
632West Jordan, Utah3,4632.81%
633Leesburg, Florida3,4614.84%
634Jackson, Michigan3,4543.32%
635Chambersburg, Pennsylvania3,4524.82%
636Newnan, Georgia3,4493.39%
637Monroe, Michigan3,4476.33%
638Denton, Texas3,4462.67%
639Castle Rock, Colorado3,4445.15%
640Cocoa, Florida3,4415.10%
641Harrisonburg, Virginia3,4384.54%
642Pinellas Park, Florida3,4316.79%
643Sunrise, Florida3,4244.42%
644North Miami Beach, Florida3,4223.79%
645Glen Allen, Virginia3,4144.32%
646Hollister, California3,3895.66%
647Oswego, Illinois3,3854.60%
648Carrollton, Texas3,3842.49%
649Kentwood, Michigan3,3692.58%
650Martinsburg, West Virginia3,3614.82%
651Fremont, California3,3581.47%
652Kalamazoo, Michigan3,3472.76%
653Peoria, Illinois3,3462.88%
654North Bergen Township, New Jersey3,3435.46%
655Titusville, Florida3,3335.53%
656Stafford, Virginia3,3313.42%
657Mansfield, Ohio3,3294.15%
658Whittier, California3,3171.77%
659Leander, Texas3,3123.32%
660Duluth, Georgia3,3112.79%
661Mount Vernon, New York3,3084.57%
662Chicopee, Massachusetts3,3045.98%
663Lake Charles, Louisiana3,2992.47%
664Chapel Hill, North Carolina3,2965.27%
665Decatur, Georgia3,2921.94%
666Salisbury, Maryland3,2914.67%
667West Lafayette, Indiana3,2904.38%
668Traverse City, Michigan3,2844.16%
669Prescott, Arizona3,2724.92%
670Santee, California3,2695.49%
671Grove City, Ohio3,2534.81%
672Glendale, California3,2521.88%
673Mclean, Virginia3,2445.39%
674Palm Desert, California3,2385.52%
675Piscataway, New Jersey3,2305.29%
676Buford, Georgia3,2192.73%
676Coeur D'alene, Idaho3,2194.77%
678Pflugerville, Texas3,2162.58%
679East Lansing, Michigan3,2075.06%
679Union, New Jersey3,2075.25%
681Sandy, Utah3,2053.91%
682Upland, California3,1953.86%
683Sugar Land, Texas3,1931.90%
684Carmichael, California3,1895.19%
684East Hartford, Connecticut3,1896.26%
686Lake Forest, California3,1873.98%
687Florissant, Missouri3,1822.84%
688Vallejo, California3,1752.51%
689Lynchburg, Virginia3,1632.92%
690Chattanooga, Tennessee3,1592.10%
691Round Lake, Illinois3,1505.01%
692Somerset, New Jersey3,1495.59%
692Appleton, Wisconsin3,1492.49%
694Iowa City, Iowa3,1463.70%
695Morgan Hill, California3,1456.05%
695Brentwood, Tennessee3,1455.10%
697Lawrence, Kansas3,1363.05%
698Beavercreek, Ohio3,1294.97%
699Saginaw, Michigan3,1242.52%
700Hialeah, Florida3,1230.99%
701Burien, Washington3,1165.16%
702Kettering, Ohio3,0994.24%
703Tigard, Oregon3,0983.56%
704Norman, Oklahoma3,0952.30%
705Dover, Delaware3,0864.03%
706Howell, Michigan3,0824.76%
707Dallas, Georgia3,0802.88%
708West Allis, Wisconsin3,0795.37%
709Saint George, Utah3,0712.94%
710Richardson, Texas3,0702.59%
711Garden Grove, California3,0681.77%
712Prescott Valley, Arizona3,0644.85%
713Beaufort, South Carolina3,0615.12%
714Bozeman, Montana3,0593.63%
715Gainesville, Georgia3,0532.15%
715Bloomington, Illinois3,0533.51%
717Carrboro, North Carolina3,0514.98%
718Homestead, Florida3,0501.53%
719Glenview, Illinois3,0465.46%
720Grants Pass, Oregon3,0343.96%
721Greenwood, Indiana3,0263.15%
721Elizabeth, New Jersey3,0262.20%
723Loveland, Ohio3,0225.28%
724Bonney Lake, Washington3,0195.10%
725Pittsburg, California3,0092.99%
726Great Falls, Montana2,9913.97%
727Wentzville, Missouri2,9795.80%
728New Bedford, Massachusetts2,9772.95%
728Woodbury, Minnesota2,9773.80%
730Lake Elsinore, California2,9763.31%
731Fayetteville, Arkansas2,9732.51%
732Greenacres, Florida2,9714.54%
733Charleston, West Virginia2,9633.63%
734Smyrna, Georgia2,9603.67%
735Sioux Falls, South Dakota2,9511.41%
736Laurel, Maryland2,9492.38%
737Springfield, Ohio2,9482.94%
738Chesterfield, Virginia2,9413.41%
739Hayward, California2,9391.53%
740Shreveport, Louisiana2,9281.51%
741Dearborn, Michigan2,9252.72%
741Monroe, North Carolina2,9253.42%
743Mechanicsville, Virginia2,9204.04%
744Redlands, California2,8953.60%
744Aiken, South Carolina2,8953.77%
746Champaign, Illinois2,8902.98%
746Irving, Texas2,8901.12%
748Middletown, Ohio2,8853.00%
749Mountain View, California2,8803.39%
750Newark, Ohio2,8634.52%
751Tuscaloosa, Alabama2,8592.10%
752The Colony, Texas2,8324.07%
753Hesperia, California2,8252.57%
754Topeka, Kansas2,8241.73%
755Lakewood, California2,8193.56%
756Merced, California2,8182.49%
757Flower Mound, Texas2,8143.74%
758Altamonte Springs, Florida2,8084.49%
759High Point, North Carolina2,8072.70%
760Fallbrook, California2,8035.37%
760Eau Claire, Wisconsin2,8033.22%
762Carson City, Nevada2,7974.31%
763Aliso Viejo, California2,7945.35%
764Columbus, Georgia2,7861.54%
765North Charleston, South Carolina2,7812.57%
766Commerce City, Colorado2,7783.69%
767Pearland, Texas2,7701.95%
768Magnolia, Texas2,7683.56%
769Farmington Hills, Michigan2,7644.09%
770Corvallis, Oregon2,7483.84%
771Cleveland, Tennessee2,7462.65%
772Temple Terrace, Florida2,7434.19%
773Las Cruces, New Mexico2,7381.69%
774Davenport, Iowa2,7342.65%
775Victorville, California2,7311.77%
775North Richland Hills, Texas2,7313.98%
777Florence, Kentucky2,7254.73%
778Yuma, Arizona2,7211.82%
779Orange Park, Florida2,7183.19%
780San Ramon, California2,7173.12%
781West New York, New Jersey2,7124.25%
782West Chester, Ohio2,7114.84%
783Centreville, Virginia2,7093.83%
784Amarillo, Texas2,7061.14%
785Richmond, Texas2,7021.71%
786Taylor, Michigan2,6974.34%
787Apache Junction, Arizona2,6954.76%
787Green Bay, Wisconsin2,6952.14%
789Beaumont, Texas2,6871.90%
790Palmdale, California2,6841.45%
791Idaho Falls, Idaho2,6792.53%
791Chantilly, Virginia2,6794.52%
793Coral Gables, Florida2,6724.67%
794Federal Way, Washington2,6702.62%
795San Bernardino, California2,6651.04%
796Johnson City, Tennessee2,6452.58%
796Redmond, Washington2,6452.56%
798Sebring, Florida2,6424.59%
799Rochester, Minnesota2,6401.96%
800Noblesville, Indiana2,6332.97%
801Gulfport, Mississippi2,6322.74%
802South San Francisco, California2,6274.06%
803Maricopa, Arizona2,6263.45%
803Friendswood, Texas2,6264.79%
805Dublin, California2,6193.70%
806Suffolk, Virginia2,6152.66%
807Goleta, California2,6144.94%
807Yakima, Washington2,6141.93%
809Santa Maria, California2,6121.79%
810Berwyn, Illinois2,6094.09%
811Catonsville, Maryland2,6085.17%
812Bellevue, Nebraska2,6013.81%
813Tustin, California2,5993.08%
814Spartanburg, South Carolina2,5962.14%
815West Valley City, Utah2,5871.95%
816Palmetto, Florida2,5824.59%
817Hanover, Pennsylvania2,5794.57%
818Provo, Utah2,5752.24%
819Hillsboro, Oregon2,5732.50%
820Terre Haute, Indiana2,5722.77%
821Houma, Louisiana2,5672.98%
822Snohomish, Washington2,5623.78%
823Temple, Texas2,5572.63%
824Anderson, South Carolina2,5522.50%
825Rapid City, South Dakota2,5472.56%
826Johns Creek, Georgia2,5433.94%
827Montgomery, Texas2,5393.77%
828Garner, North Carolina2,5284.58%
829Lawrence, Massachusetts2,5242.84%
830Normal, Illinois2,5164.65%
831Oxnard, California2,5141.18%
832Springfield, Oregon2,5093.26%
833Cedar Rapids, Iowa2,5081.72%
834Alpharetta, Georgia2,4993.97%
835Gresham, Oregon2,4962.90%
836Woodland, California2,4913.71%
837Killeen, Texas2,4851.52%
838Lakewood, Washington2,4843.69%
839West Sacramento, California2,4824.51%
840Shaker Heights, Ohio2,4703.53%
841Apple Valley, California2,4602.93%
842Plant City, Florida2,4593.03%
843Mishawaka, Indiana2,4574.26%
844Gig Harbor, Washington2,4554.13%
845Milton, Florida2,4533.55%
846Huntington, West Virginia2,4453.19%
847Sanford, North Carolina2,4403.18%
848Abilene, Texas2,4301.78%
849Waco, Texas2,4251.86%
850Suwanee, Georgia2,4242.75%
851Ontario, California2,4101.31%
852Warner Robins, Georgia2,4092.53%
853Flint, Michigan2,4081.75%
854Little Rock, Arkansas2,4031.08%
855Reynoldsburg, Ohio2,3953.98%
856Hickory, North Carolina2,3872.83%
857Hagerstown, Maryland2,3843.55%
858Lawton, Oklahoma2,3822.66%
859Rockwall, Texas2,3792.83%
860Germantown, Maryland2,3752.40%
861Hoover, Alabama2,3723.09%
862Kailua, Hawaii2,3594.66%
863Campbell, Florida2,3533.88%
864Paterson, New Jersey2,3391.47%
865Plymouth, Minnesota2,3322.92%
865Lima, Ohio2,3323.26%
867Kennewick, Washington2,3262.22%
868Helena, Montana2,3253.68%
869Waldorf, Maryland2,3242.24%
870Panama City Beach, Florida2,3224.58%
871Greenville, North Carolina2,3212.02%
872Post Falls, Idaho2,3094.21%
873Taylorsville, Utah2,3083.10%
874Maryville, Tennessee2,3072.58%
874Cheyenne, Wyoming2,3072.43%
876Pomona, California2,3051.51%
876Blacksburg, Virginia2,3053.99%
878Beaumont, California2,2893.59%
879Goose Creek, South Carolina2,2843.86%
880Chicago Heights, Illinois2,2824.37%
881Leawood, Kansas2,2714.45%
882Castro Valley, California2,2673.82%
883Auburn, Washington2,2641.81%
884Garland, Texas2,2560.92%
885Statesville, North Carolina2,2552.88%
886Potomac, Maryland2,2534.46%
887Bowie, Maryland2,2492.14%
888Kent, Washington2,2481.88%
889Bryan, Texas2,2452.21%
890Missouri City, Texas2,2411.81%
891Waukegan, Illinois2,2362.24%
892Shawnee, Kansas2,2342.99%
893Cartersville, Georgia2,2283.14%
893Sammamish, Washington2,2283.96%
895Biloxi, Mississippi2,2263.42%
895Kernersville, North Carolina2,2263.83%
897La Habra, California2,2173.25%
898Fort Walton Beach, Florida2,2133.73%
899Tyler, Texas2,2041.34%
900Portsmouth, Virginia2,1992.26%
901Midland, Michigan2,1953.30%
902Longview, Texas2,1871.99%
903Madison, Alabama2,1862.33%
904Lehi, Utah2,1722.46%
905Muncie, Indiana2,1692.45%
906Chino, California2,1552.20%
907Gretna, Louisiana2,1533.78%
908Oshkosh, Wisconsin2,1492.63%
909Mason, Ohio2,1443.60%
910Crestview, Florida2,1383.63%
910Grapevine, Texas2,1384.22%
912Lafayette, Indiana2,1342.00%
913Lewisville, Texas2,1272.51%
914Pocatello, Idaho2,1103.55%
915Moreno Valley, California2,1080.99%
915Lancaster, Ohio2,1083.35%
917Hawthorne, California2,1062.24%
918Middleburg, Florida2,0993.56%
918Poinciana, Florida2,0992.30%
920Chino Hills, California2,0982.69%
921Hendersonville, Tennessee2,0892.84%
922Grand Blanc, Michigan2,0824.01%
923Mount Juliet, Tennessee2,0773.03%
924Klamath Falls, Oregon2,0763.61%
924Orem, Utah2,0762.20%
926Elkhart, Indiana2,0672.07%
926Dearborn Heights, Michigan2,0673.35%
928Hendersonville, North Carolina2,0582.83%
929Kingman, Arizona2,0503.39%
930Council Bluffs, Iowa2,0492.82%
931Lenexa, Kansas2,0463.55%
932Turlock, California2,0422.46%
933Grand Prairie, Texas2,0411.01%
934Avondale, Arizona2,0382.37%
935Sumter, South Carolina2,0352.47%
936Indio, California2,0342.02%
937Daly City, California2,0311.86%
937Dunwoody, Georgia2,0313.34%
939Kalispell, Montana2,0283.21%
940Fargo, North Dakota2,0171.51%
941La Crosse, Wisconsin2,0153.14%
942Holland, Michigan2,0142.08%
943Mcdonough, Georgia2,0131.76%
944San Marcos, Texas2,0072.27%
945North Augusta, South Carolina2,0023.96%
946Port Orchard, Washington2,0012.91%
947Blue Springs, Missouri1,9923.26%
948Salisbury, North Carolina1,9822.33%
949Downey, California1,9731.78%
949Olive Branch, Mississippi1,9733.41%
951Santa Ana, California1,9680.68%
952Glendora, California1,9673.77%
953Madera, California1,9641.79%
954Montgomery, Alabama1,9590.95%
955Lincoln Village, Ohio1,9583.31%
956Auburn, Alabama1,9562.44%
957Marysville, Washington1,9512.27%
958Gastonia, North Carolina1,9501.71%
959South Jordan, Utah1,9492.36%
960Valdosta, Georgia1,9331.80%
961Lakeville, Minnesota1,9322.98%
962Petersburg, Virginia1,9313.04%
963Maple Grove, Minnesota1,9142.46%
964Weatherford, Texas1,9122.18%
965Oregon City, Oregon1,9103.32%
966Evans, Georgia1,9013.47%
967Tooele, Utah1,8893.16%
968Ankeny, Iowa1,8862.46%
969Issaquah, Washington1,8803.15%
970Ames, Iowa1,8682.56%
971Brunswick, Georgia1,8652.80%
972Annandale, Virginia1,8633.23%
973Jonesboro, Arkansas1,8572.04%
974Belleville, Illinois1,8522.91%
975San Leandro, California1,8501.71%
976Burleson, Texas1,8471.78%
977Watsonville, California1,8382.22%
978Easley, South Carolina1,8372.62%
978Lake Stevens, Washington1,8373.48%
980North Miami, Florida1,8271.84%
981Covina, California1,8262.25%
982Battle Creek, Michigan1,8131.98%
983Arcadia, California1,8122.80%
984Lompoc, California1,8113.05%
985Kansas City, Kansas1,8031.13%
986Atascocita, Texas1,8012.26%
987Augusta, Georgia1,8001.17%
988Prosper, Texas1,7973.39%
989Thibodaux, Louisiana1,7923.58%
990Yuba City, California1,7912.19%
991Caldwell, Idaho1,7872.33%
992Lebanon, Tennessee1,7802.33%
993Manhattan, Kansas1,7692.76%
994Burlington, North Carolina1,7662.00%
995Richland, Washington1,7642.80%
996Elizabethtown, Kentucky1,7523.25%
997Placentia, California1,7513.31%
998Bossier City, Louisiana1,7501.90%
999Layton, Utah1,7482.09%
1000Roseburg, Oregon1,7473.36%
1001Mansfield, Texas1,7422.11%
1001Midland, Texas1,7421.03%
1003Findlay, Ohio1,7393.19%
1004Clearfield, Utah1,7292.41%
1005Baytown, Texas1,7231.27%
1006Eden Prairie, Minnesota1,7192.73%
1007Kyle, Texas1,7172.21%
1008The Crossings, Florida1,7152.46%
1009Hot Springs, Arkansas1,7132.24%
1009Casper, Wyoming1,7132.35%
1011Casa Grande, Arizona1,7122.32%
1012Fairbanks, Alaska1,7112.81%
1012Draper, Utah1,7113.40%
1014Rowlett, Texas1,7102.68%
1014San Angelo, Texas1,7101.51%
1016Rogers, Arkansas1,7081.90%
1017Springdale, Arkansas1,7051.63%
1018Yucaipa, California1,7033.08%
1019Mint Hill, North Carolina1,6892.79%
1020Macon, Georgia1,6801.01%
1021De Pere, Wisconsin1,6793.33%
1022Lake City, Florida1,6782.74%
1023Dubuque, Iowa1,6762.27%
1024Florence, South Carolina1,6731.79%
1025Wyoming, Michigan1,6712.98%
1026Fountain Valley, California1,6702.97%
1027Grovetown, Georgia1,6623.17%
1028Bentonville, Arkansas1,6612.45%
1029Galveston, Texas1,6572.98%
1030Chester, Virginia1,6543.02%
1031Spring Valley, California1,6512.32%
1032Haines City, Florida1,6463.21%
1033Anderson, Indiana1,6242.04%
1034Rosenberg, Texas1,6231.41%
1035Skokie, Illinois1,6132.62%
1036Lancaster, South Carolina1,6053.00%
1037Eagan, Minnesota1,6022.36%
1037Spring Hill, Tennessee1,6022.97%
1039Monroe, Louisiana1,6001.84%
1040Saint Louis Park, Minnesota1,5962.65%
1041Burnsville, Minnesota1,5932.47%
1042Huntsville, Texas1,5802.07%
1043Covington, Washington1,5773.14%
1044Copperas Cove, Texas1,5753.06%
1045Forney, Texas1,5691.85%
1046Dacula, Georgia1,5653.06%
1047Lexington, North Carolina1,5641.97%
1048Fort Smith, Arkansas1,5521.64%
1049Union City, New Jersey1,5502.33%
1050Westminster, California1,5481.72%
1050Wichita Falls, Texas1,5481.54%
1052Redford, Michigan1,5432.86%
1053Yukon, Oklahoma1,5411.69%
1054Eastvale, California1,5302.04%
1054Logan, Utah1,5302.96%
1056Alvin, Texas1,5262.94%
1057Collierville, Tennessee1,5242.68%
1058Crossville, Tennessee1,5152.62%
1059Kingsport, Tennessee1,5121.71%
1060Kannapolis, North Carolina1,5092.64%
1061Portage, Michigan1,5062.98%
1062Blaine, Minnesota1,4892.21%
1063Zanesville, Ohio1,4872.64%
1064Cookeville, Tennessee1,4722.03%
1065Huber Heights, Ohio1,4702.90%
1066Hempstead, New York1,4592.30%
1067Loganville, Georgia1,4551.82%
1068Owings Mills, Maryland1,4542.31%
1069Red Oak, Texas1,4522.76%
1070Herriman, Utah1,4501.94%
1071Jeffersonville, Indiana1,4492.87%
1072Fond Du Lac, Wisconsin1,4442.21%
1073Marion, Ohio1,4412.68%
1074Wausau, Wisconsin1,4372.54%
1075Georgetown, Kentucky1,4362.69%
1076Conyers, Georgia1,4351.49%
1077Muskegon, Michigan1,4262.11%
1078Saint Joseph, Missouri1,4221.73%
1078Gallatin, Tennessee1,4222.20%
1080Asheboro, North Carolina1,4152.35%
1081Wylie, Texas1,4142.04%
1082Owensboro, Kentucky1,4111.61%
1083Sioux City, Iowa1,4031.56%
1083Eagle Mountain, Utah1,4032.67%
1085Coon Rapids, Minnesota1,3952.20%
1086West Covina, California1,3891.28%
1086Little Elm, Texas1,3891.91%
1088Albany, Oregon1,3852.06%
1089Richmond, Kentucky1,3792.02%
1090Milpitas, California1,3761.75%
1091Hanford, California1,3671.96%
1092Jurupa Valley, California1,3571.14%
1093Goldsboro, North Carolina1,3561.96%
1094Aubrey, Texas1,3522.18%
1095Granbury, Texas1,3492.31%
1096Shakopee, Minnesota1,3342.67%
1097The Hammocks, Florida1,3292.43%
1098Oxford, Mississippi1,3212.56%
1098Cedar City, Utah1,3212.34%
1100Columbus, Indiana1,3141.77%
1101Ewa Beach, Hawaii1,3031.56%
1102Fountainbleau, Florida1,3021.75%
1103Decatur, Illinois1,2971.64%
1104Bellflower, California1,2871.68%
1105Dothan, Alabama1,2821.47%
1106Rexburg, Idaho1,2712.47%
1107Pasadena, Texas1,2680.88%
1108Cathedral City, California1,2642.42%
1109Sheboygan, Wisconsin1,2621.94%
1110Apple Valley, Minnesota1,2602.26%
1111Grand Forks, North Dakota1,2572.04%
1112Longview, Washington1,2512.47%
1113Twin Falls, Idaho1,2501.97%
1113Bloomington, Minnesota1,2501.41%
1115Stone Mountain, Georgia1,2490.95%
1116Covington, Georgia1,2431.19%
1116Statesboro, Georgia1,2431.85%
1118Pasco, Washington1,2311.41%
1119Mcallen, Texas1,2180.84%
1120Snellville, Georgia1,2131.29%
1121Brownsville, Texas1,2090.57%
1122Madison, Mississippi1,2082.39%
1123Jackson, Tennessee1,2011.33%
1124Jefferson City, Missouri1,1981.66%
1125Fayetteville, Georgia1,1911.65%
1126Paducah, Kentucky1,1881.96%
1127Rome, Georgia1,1841.44%
1127Hilo, Hawaii1,1842.23%
1129New Brunswick, New Jersey1,1832.07%
1130Los Lunas, New Mexico1,1812.32%
1131Bartlett, Tennessee1,1802.29%
1132Mesquite, Texas1,1740.78%
1133Rialto, California1,1721.11%
1134Enid, Oklahoma1,1662.11%
1135Riverton, Utah1,1652.29%
1136Phenix City, Alabama1,1621.87%
1137Brandon, Mississippi1,1561.36%
1138Hattiesburg, Mississippi1,1501.29%
1139Athens, Alabama1,1451.81%
1140Chillicothe, Ohio1,1422.05%
1141Highland, California1,1382.03%
1142Passaic, New Jersey1,1371.62%
1143Tulare, California1,1291.27%
1143Ramsey, Minnesota1,1292.15%
1145Buena Park, California1,1231.36%
1146Desert Hot Springs, California1,1182.19%
1146Plainfield, New Jersey1,1181.43%
1148Stillwater, Oklahoma1,1151.83%
1149Kaneohe, Hawaii1,1121.93%
1150Douglasville, Georgia1,1080.97%
1151Norwalk, California1,1021.10%
1152Bessemer, Alabama1,0881.48%
1152Humble, Texas1,0880.99%
1154Alhambra, California1,0861.34%
1155Lilburn, Georgia1,0851.55%
1156North Lauderdale, Florida1,0821.99%
1157Victoria, Texas1,0781.22%
1158Perth Amboy, New Jersey1,0761.81%
1159Joplin, Missouri1,0741.47%
1160Kokomo, Indiana1,0731.43%
1161San Jacinto, California1,0641.86%
1162Powder Springs, Georgia1,0621.48%
1163Conway, Arkansas1,0611.22%
1164Dalton, Georgia1,0431.30%
1165Hammond, Indiana1,0371.49%
1166Saint Cloud, Minnesota1,0291.30%
1167Cupertino, California1,0241.68%
1168Columbia, Tennessee1,0231.52%
1169Seatac, Washington1,0221.63%
1170Smyrna, Tennessee1,0131.52%
1171Greenwood, South Carolina1,0051.86%
1172Orange, Texas9981.92%
1173Owasso, Oklahoma9851.92%
1174Morganton, North Carolina9811.78%
1175New Iberia, Louisiana9771.71%
1176American Fork, Utah9711.69%
1177Sherman, Texas9671.76%
1178Midwest City, Oklahoma9661.68%
1179West Monroe, Louisiana9641.66%
1180Nacogdoches, Texas9601.78%
1181Harlingen, Texas9581.00%
1182Odessa, Texas9530.56%
1183Saginaw, Texas9481.68%
1184Danville, Virginia9451.60%
1185Ives Estates, Florida9371.82%
1186Claremore, Oklahoma9321.86%
1187Frankfort, Kentucky9301.79%
1187Laredo, Texas9300.35%
1189Albany, Georgia9221.02%
1190Raytown, Missouri9071.51%
1191Waterloo, Iowa8991.30%
1192Bismarck, North Dakota8950.92%
1193Perris, California8820.75%
1194National City, California8791.47%
1195Gary, Indiana8751.20%
1196Waipahu, Hawaii8631.19%
1197North Little Rock, Arkansas8611.25%
1198Moore, Oklahoma8561.37%
1199Florence, Alabama8401.50%
1200Southaven, Mississippi8391.56%
1201Southfield, Michigan8361.52%
1202Waxahachie, Texas8161.21%
1203Shelby, North Carolina8111.49%
1204Union City, California8101.20%
1205Seguin, Texas8061.45%
1206Gardena, California8030.95%
1207Prattville, Alabama8021.57%
1207Farmington, New Mexico8021.39%
1209Edinburg, Texas7990.45%
1210Alexandria, Louisiana7921.42%
1211Bastrop, Texas7891.36%
1212Cicero, Illinois7880.95%
1213Los Banos, California7821.56%
1214Spanaway, Washington7801.54%
1215Montebello, California7761.26%
1216Benton, Arkansas7741.32%
1217Upper Marlboro, Maryland7710.73%
1217Jackson, Mississippi7710.52%
1219Decatur, Alabama7591.12%
1220Spring Valley, New York7561.06%
1221Porterville, California7480.91%
1222Pine Hills, Florida7451.24%
1223Pontiac, Michigan7431.20%
1224Salina, Kansas7281.45%
1225Azusa, California7101.17%
1225Converse, Texas7101.13%
1227Carrollton, Georgia7041.11%
1228Carson, California6930.82%
1229Texarkana, Texas6891.13%
1230Tamiami, Florida6840.85%
1231Mililani, Hawaii6831.26%
1232Horizon City, Texas6650.77%
1233Lufkin, Texas6591.05%
1234Wilson, North Carolina6511.11%
1235San Gabriel, California6461.07%
1235Stockbridge, Georgia6460.90%
1237Inglewood, California6380.50%
1238Cleburne, Texas6161.14%
1239Iowa Colony, Texas6121.16%
1240Jonesboro, Georgia6110.66%
1241Minot, North Dakota6091.09%
1242La Puente, California6040.57%
1243Hacienda Heights, California5791.07%
1244Camden, New Jersey5700.82%
1245Port Arthur, Texas5611.01%
1246Lagrange, Georgia5430.95%
1247El Monte, California5360.63%
1247Meridian, Mississippi5360.93%
1249Morristown, Tennessee5280.99%
1250Norcross, Georgia5180.72%
1251Colton, California5090.89%
1252Baldwin Park, California5000.70%
1253Brooklyn Park, Minnesota4980.78%
1254Rocky Mount, North Carolina4870.69%
1255Desoto, Texas4740.84%
1256Goshen, Indiana4630.77%
1257Lauderhill, Florida4590.73%
1258Hampton, Georgia4470.85%
1259Pharr, Texas4360.54%
1260Mankato, Minnesota3940.76%
1261Hobbs, New Mexico3890.76%
1262Monterey Park, California3820.65%
1263Dayton, Texas3690.45%
1264Grand Island, Nebraska3650.65%
1265Mission, Texas3640.47%
1266Fort Washington, Maryland3550.65%
1267Roswell, New Mexico3450.61%
1268Miami Gardens, Florida3200.39%
1269Rosemead, California3060.52%
1269Cockrell Hill, Texas3060.42%
1271East Los Angeles, California3050.28%
1272Pico Rivera, California2930.49%
1273Irvington, New Jersey2710.45%
1274Brownsville, Florida2690.46%
1275Opa Locka, Florida2660.39%
1275Weslaco, Texas2660.35%
1277South Gate, California2620.29%
1278West Little River, Florida2610.32%
1279Langley Park, Maryland2390.47%
1280East Orange, New Jersey2260.32%
1281Compton, California1920.15%
1282Fairburn, Georgia1630.32%
1283Delano, California1440.26%
1284La Homa, Texas1220.20%
1285Lithonia, Georgia1160.11%
1285Riverdale, Georgia1160.19%
1287Paramount, California970.19%
1288Bell, California900.10%
1289Donna, Texas890.17%
1290Lynwood, California690.11%
1291San Benito, Texas640.13%
1292Huntington Park, California610.09%
1293Eagle Pass, Texas570.10%
1294Florence Graham, California500.09%
Read the Census measures and source notes

Explore where people share an ancestry, origin, or birthplace. Each community uses one specific Census measure. The source note tells you which question was used.

A person may appear in more than one community. Do not add these counts together. Community information does not change the Follow Your Heart Index or any of its five scores.

Only the default measure above has rankings on this page. Other measures are listed for context and are never combined with it. A blank or absent result is not evidence that a community is absent.

Separate available measures
MeasureCensus labelTable / variableYear
Ancestry (shown above)ItalianB04006 / B04006_051E2024
BirthplaceItalyB05006 / B05006_023E2024

City markets group ZIP areas assigned to a primary city and state. They are not official city limits. The community publication includes 1,294 eligible city markets; each community appears only where a positive estimate is published.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey, 2024 five-year estimates. These pages carry the certified estimates as published; they do not show margins of error or support claims of statistically significant differences between places.