F/HFollowYourHeartIndex.com

All communities / Irish

Ancestry

Irish

People reporting this ancestry. A person may report more than one ancestry.

2024 ACS five-year estimates · Census table B04006 · Variable B04006_049E

Each row is one city market. Local share compares this estimate with all residents of that market. Communities can overlap; do not add their counts. These rankings do not affect the Follow Your Heart Index.

1,294 city markets · ranked by largest community

Ranks stay national when you filter. Ties share a rank. Every published row is included.

Irish — largest community
National rankCity marketEstimated peopleLocal share
1New York, New York369,2954.36%
2Chicago, Illinois196,9237.31%
3Philadelphia, Pennsylvania151,4019.58%
4Los Angeles, California145,3773.78%
5Houston, Texas113,9883.43%
6Phoenix, Arizona107,9657.20%
7San Diego, California107,3657.61%
8Las Vegas, Nevada106,9356.50%
9Austin, Texas100,2518.94%
10Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania99,18816.38%
11Louisville, Kentucky92,63311.86%
12Portland, Oregon90,11411.57%
13San Antonio, Texas88,8374.81%
14Boston, Massachusetts87,30713.19%
15Denver, Colorado83,93810.97%
16Jacksonville, Florida79,8268.11%
17Omaha, Nebraska79,08913.11%
18Seattle, Washington78,76611.09%
19Tucson, Arizona76,8188.89%
20Indianapolis, Indiana73,3347.93%
21Buffalo, New York71,07313.50%
22Colorado Springs, Colorado67,72211.55%
23San Francisco, California63,3317.63%
24Columbus, Ohio63,11410.07%
25Charlotte, North Carolina61,6956.66%
26Cincinnati, Ohio59,22811.07%
27Rochester, New York57,33612.04%
28Dallas, Texas55,5314.53%
29Washington, District of Columbia55,2988.12%
30Nashville, Tennessee55,2737.95%
31Fort Worth, Texas53,4485.70%
32Kansas City, Missouri53,27310.61%
33Mesa, Arizona51,7219.31%
34Raleigh, North Carolina51,2589.00%
35Albuquerque, New Mexico50,5977.76%
36Orlando, Florida48,7484.97%
37Virginia Beach, Virginia48,60710.65%
38Minneapolis, Minnesota46,68911.04%
39Sacramento, California45,4325.51%
40Knoxville, Tennessee41,6849.94%
41Wichita, Kansas40,6459.81%
42Spokane, Washington40,37913.45%
43San Jose, California40,3063.98%
44Naples, Florida40,13111.63%
45Oklahoma City, Oklahoma40,0037.30%
46Tulsa, Oklahoma39,2729.04%
47Tampa, Florida39,1917.35%
48Madison, Wisconsin38,96512.53%
49Atlanta, Georgia38,8805.44%
50Saint Petersburg, Florida38,13211.96%
51Baltimore, Maryland37,4216.32%
52Reno, Nevada37,10411.40%
53Vancouver, Washington37,06810.29%
54Wilmington, Delaware36,79616.55%
55Scottsdale, Arizona35,94212.21%
56Lexington, Kentucky35,47310.94%
57Lincoln, Nebraska34,49411.35%
58Boise, Idaho34,43211.66%
59Arlington, Virginia34,29913.51%
60Henderson, Nevada34,1139.89%
61Saint Paul, Minnesota32,4409.97%
62Spring, Texas31,6357.35%
63Fort Myers, Florida31,61311.15%
64Saint Louis, Missouri31,1588.86%
65Fort Wayne, Indiana31,0259.23%
66Toms River, New Jersey30,87618.66%
67Toledo, Ohio30,57910.25%
68Milwaukee, Wisconsin30,4825.31%
69Cleveland, Ohio30,0569.06%
70Pensacola, Florida29,80410.77%
71Aurora, Colorado29,5047.42%
72West Chester, Pennsylvania29,28526.50%
73Chandler, Arizona28,8059.63%
74Syracuse, New York28,59013.71%
75Wilmington, North Carolina28,20113.10%
76Schenectady, New York28,20016.51%
77Springfield, Missouri27,79411.73%
78Eugene, Oregon27,70412.87%
79Sarasota, Florida27,47710.49%
80Gilbert, Arizona27,4679.75%
81Melbourne, Florida27,42415.37%
82Des Moines, Iowa27,02512.27%
83Marietta, Georgia26,4267.97%
84Fort Collins, Colorado26,37513.04%
85Ocala, Florida26,3009.99%
86Fresno, California26,1714.21%
87Bradenton, Florida25,88711.22%
88Bakersfield, California25,7694.65%
89Charleston, South Carolina25,49612.51%
90Worcester, Massachusetts25,45312.28%
91Overland Park, Kansas25,45014.13%
92Tallahassee, Florida25,3168.51%
93Cape Coral, Florida24,57811.31%
94Memphis, Tennessee24,5033.71%
95Tacoma, Washington24,4618.94%
96Albany, New York24,27516.31%
97Long Beach, California24,1215.17%
98Chesapeake, Virginia24,0979.52%
99Naperville, Illinois23,86614.12%
100Glendale, Arizona23,6158.02%
101New Orleans, Louisiana23,5576.34%
102Saint Augustine, Florida23,51614.04%
103Fredericksburg, Virginia23,40011.25%
104Saint Charles, Missouri23,19616.34%
105Alexandria, Virginia23,04311.14%
106Richmond, Virginia22,8007.82%
107Quincy, Massachusetts22,58222.15%
108Lakewood, Colorado22,45212.49%
109Manchester, New Hampshire22,38418.64%
110Sioux Falls, South Dakota22,32610.66%
111Lakeland, Florida22,1817.99%
112Erie, Pennsylvania22,17212.34%
113Anchorage, Alaska21,9939.04%
114Baton Rouge, Louisiana21,7045.67%
115Edmond, Oklahoma21,47810.89%
116Durham, North Carolina21,4546.78%
117Peoria, Arizona21,26410.29%
118Santa Rosa, California21,16910.08%
119Savannah, Georgia20,9949.67%
120Arlington, Texas20,8295.68%
121Lubbock, Texas20,8287.14%
122Gainesville, Florida20,7379.15%
123Akron, Ohio20,66710.45%
124Myrtle Beach, South Carolina20,64913.14%
125Centennial, Colorado20,59312.92%
126Port Saint Lucie, Florida20,5758.19%
127Murfreesboro, Tennessee20,5099.11%
128Scranton, Pennsylvania20,48621.47%
129Huntington Beach, California20,33010.41%
130Clarksville, Tennessee20,1669.54%
131Greenville, South Carolina20,0088.52%
132Columbia, South Carolina19,9885.76%
133Plymouth, Massachusetts19,98531.38%
134Billings, Montana19,94313.56%
135Cedar Rapids, Iowa19,56713.45%
136Greensboro, North Carolina19,4375.82%
137Oakland, California19,3765.01%
138Silver Spring, Maryland19,3686.25%
138Columbia, Missouri19,36812.16%
140Bend, Oregon19,34913.95%
141Plano, Texas19,2176.67%
142Evansville, Indiana19,16110.44%
143Weymouth, Massachusetts19,05832.57%
144Providence, Rhode Island19,0468.64%
145Cumming, Georgia18,9539.54%
146York, Pennsylvania18,94110.24%
147Boca Raton, Florida18,9257.57%
148Clearwater, Florida18,85411.03%
149Newark, Delaware18,72113.19%
150Littleton, Colorado18,67314.75%
151Huntsville, Alabama18,5958.37%
152Levittown, Pennsylvania18,48628.34%
153Winston Salem, North Carolina18,4226.68%
154Trenton, New Jersey18,3989.09%
155Rockford, Illinois18,28710.23%
156Mckinney, Texas18,1927.84%
157Ann Arbor, Michigan18,17710.71%
158Longmont, Colorado18,10312.62%
159Norfolk, Virginia18,0857.74%
160Lancaster, Pennsylvania18,07110.26%
161Amarillo, Texas18,0577.60%
162Westminster, Colorado18,05311.81%
163Riverside, California18,0284.90%
164Fort Lauderdale, Florida17,7807.54%
165Frisco, Texas17,7697.73%
166Fort Mill, South Carolina17,71513.84%
167Brick, New Jersey17,66723.72%
168Salt Lake City, Utah17,6178.35%
169Modesto, California17,5726.52%
170Harrisburg, Pennsylvania17,5659.53%
171Thornton, Colorado17,5629.63%
172Topeka, Kansas17,51510.73%
173El Paso, Texas17,5112.54%
174Olathe, Kansas17,48811.91%
175Yonkers, New York17,4678.22%
176Salem, Oregon17,3978.92%
177Canton, Ohio17,31112.01%
178Surprise, Arizona17,29210.81%
179West Palm Beach, Florida17,2795.78%
180Tempe, Arizona17,2788.94%
181Mobile, Alabama17,2576.97%
182Beaverton, Oregon17,1458.37%
183Katy, Texas17,1434.15%
184Westerville, Ohio17,00817.08%
185Grand Rapids, Michigan16,9459.35%
186Warwick, Rhode Island16,91421.70%
187Summerville, South Carolina16,8619.82%
188Corpus Christi, Texas16,8105.26%
189Honolulu, Hawaii16,7334.03%
190Oceanside, California16,6128.36%
191Troy, New York16,60023.28%
192Puyallup, Washington16,56110.37%
193Olympia, Washington16,49512.25%
194Bethlehem, Pennsylvania16,45812.69%
195Frederick, Maryland16,35510.58%
196Nashua, New Hampshire16,17317.72%
197Roseville, California16,0109.89%
198Miami, Florida15,8911.80%
199Boulder, Colorado15,80612.26%
200South Bend, Indiana15,75010.58%
201Parker, Colorado15,71913.41%
201Davenport, Iowa15,71915.21%
203Santa Clarita, California15,7026.59%
204Conroe, Texas15,6647.63%
205Vero Beach, Florida15,59913.61%
206Little Rock, Arkansas15,5607.00%
207Roanoke, Virginia15,5459.13%
208Spokane Valley, Washington15,54412.00%
209Reading, Pennsylvania15,5377.35%
210Fairfax, Virginia15,4519.23%
211Boynton Beach, Florida15,3718.60%
212Bloomington, Indiana15,35611.39%
213Lees Summit, Missouri15,33013.81%
214Metairie, Louisiana15,25311.05%
215Lansing, Michigan15,2329.45%
216The Villages, Florida15,21918.12%
217Henrico, Virginia15,2107.09%
218Missoula, Montana15,18514.88%
219Dubuque, Iowa15,05120.37%
220Bellingham, Washington15,02711.53%
221Dayton, Ohio15,0029.01%
222Broken Arrow, Oklahoma14,99010.40%
223Lowell, Massachusetts14,94712.63%
224Ballwin, Missouri14,91416.28%
225Hamilton, Ohio14,87410.56%
226Fayetteville, North Carolina14,8325.97%
227New Port Richey, Florida14,75410.71%
228Fairfield, Connecticut14,51622.91%
229New Braunfels, Texas14,4499.97%
230Meridian, Idaho14,44210.44%
231Everett, Washington14,4198.27%
232Woodstock, Georgia14,40413.16%
233Jersey City, New Jersey14,3924.89%
234Venice, Florida14,37116.61%
235Lawrence, Kansas14,31913.92%
236Asheville, North Carolina14,25010.36%
237Cypress, Texas14,2236.68%
238Grand Junction, Colorado14,22112.52%
239O Fallon, Missouri14,21713.97%
240Jackson, Michigan14,18913.63%
241Carlsbad, California14,14112.36%
242Spring Hill, Florida14,12812.80%
243Charlottesville, Virginia14,11511.21%
244Annapolis, Maryland14,10114.63%
245Norman, Oklahoma14,08510.48%
246Cary, North Carolina14,0658.28%
247Pueblo, Colorado14,0588.59%
248Middletown, Ohio13,96014.52%
249Highlands Ranch, Colorado13,93713.96%
250Binghamton, New York13,83116.67%
251Clovis, California13,7829.85%
252Plainfield, Illinois13,77813.63%
253Arvada, Colorado13,72013.38%
254Haverhill, Massachusetts13,67520.20%
255Chico, California13,67011.68%
256Round Rock, Texas13,6177.36%
257Rapid City, South Dakota13,58613.67%
258Canton, Georgia13,54211.67%
259Lexington, South Carolina13,52011.03%
260Livonia, Michigan13,51414.40%
261Franklin, Tennessee13,49411.31%
262Somerville, Massachusetts13,42317.11%
263Port Charlotte, Florida13,38512.71%
264Mount Pleasant, South Carolina13,37713.65%
264Appleton, Wisconsin13,37710.56%
266Saint Peters, Missouri13,35317.81%
267Rochester, Minnesota13,1689.75%
268Jupiter, Florida13,16115.83%
269Georgetown, Texas13,15710.26%
270Largo, Florida13,10612.33%
271Independence, Missouri13,07010.51%
272Tinley Park, Illinois12,95620.89%
273Peoria, Illinois12,94911.14%
274Carmel, Indiana12,94412.96%
275Bloomington, Illinois12,91714.86%
276Thousand Oaks, California12,90610.60%
277Williamsburg, Virginia12,85312.72%
278Stockton, California12,8253.29%
279Palm Bay, Florida12,7919.67%
280Lynnwood, Washington12,7858.36%
281Cambridge, Massachusetts12,76310.73%
282Sparks, Nevada12,7339.66%
283Portland, Maine12,70518.48%
284Chattanooga, Tennessee12,6138.37%
285Norristown, Pennsylvania12,61114.43%
286Valparaiso, Indiana12,58815.12%
287Cheyenne, Wyoming12,54813.21%
288Fayetteville, Arkansas12,53510.60%
289Ventura, California12,51910.83%
290Redding, California12,50011.11%
291Johnson City, Tennessee12,48512.16%
292Downers Grove, Illinois12,45221.53%
293Simpsonville, South Carolina12,44211.92%
294Cleveland, Tennessee12,43311.99%
295Morgantown, West Virginia12,40812.57%
296Manassas, Virginia12,4077.57%
297Bensalem, Pennsylvania12,39221.81%
298Iowa City, Iowa12,33814.53%
299Simi Valley, California12,3299.59%
300Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania12,29215.70%
301Birmingham, Alabama12,2345.29%
302Midlothian, Virginia12,21211.51%
303Nampa, Idaho12,2068.58%
304Poughkeepsie, New York12,18113.72%
305Shoreline, Washington12,18010.99%
306Kansas City, Kansas12,1747.61%
307Loveland, Colorado12,17012.87%
308Springfield, Ohio12,16812.15%
309Allentown, Pennsylvania12,1566.78%
310Bluffton, South Carolina12,15115.65%
311Santa Cruz, California12,10912.10%
312Ashburn, Virginia12,1049.19%
313Murrieta, California12,0498.30%
314Palm Coast, Florida12,02011.44%
315Palm Beach Gardens, Florida12,00712.47%
316Doylestown, Pennsylvania12,00322.91%
317Garland, Texas11,9644.86%
318Irvine, California11,9353.83%
319Santa Barbara, California11,8519.45%
320Lansdale, Pennsylvania11,78619.06%
321Dallas, Georgia11,77811.03%
322Springfield, Massachusetts11,7297.58%
323Downingtown, Pennsylvania11,72721.87%
324Jacksonville, North Carolina11,71612.15%
325Bowling Green, Kentucky11,7118.92%
326Dublin, Ohio11,68413.28%
327Aurora, Illinois11,6356.23%
328Lawrenceville, Georgia11,6164.20%
329Massapequa, New York11,60821.35%
330Rockville, Maryland11,5917.98%
331El Cajon, California11,5776.67%
332Bel Air, Maryland11,57316.84%
333Mooresville, North Carolina11,53612.49%
334Stamford, Connecticut11,5018.39%
335West Des Moines, Iowa11,45616.13%
336Medina, Ohio11,42917.60%
337Fishers, Indiana11,39710.51%
338Bozeman, Montana11,39513.53%
339Cherry Hill, New Jersey11,37114.82%
340Brandon, Mississippi11,36813.34%
341Orland Park, Illinois11,32117.19%
342Elk Grove, California11,3115.95%
343Lacey, Washington11,30210.38%
344Waukesha, Wisconsin11,26211.84%
345Terre Haute, Indiana11,25312.13%
346Apex, North Carolina11,24311.88%
347Medford, Massachusetts11,23718.20%
348Athens, Georgia11,1898.56%
349Traverse City, Michigan11,18714.19%
350Milford, Connecticut11,16221.19%
351Arlington Heights, Illinois11,15613.83%
352Stuart, Florida11,14914.58%
353Bothell, Washington11,1467.87%
354Morrisville, Pennsylvania11,14220.68%
355Mentor, Ohio11,12318.30%
356Acworth, Georgia11,09310.28%
357Kingsport, Tennessee11,07712.55%
358College Station, Texas11,0477.90%
359Berkeley, California11,0218.65%
360Gainesville, Georgia11,0147.76%
361Panama City, Florida11,00110.68%
362Warren, Michigan10,9907.97%
363Upper Arlington, Ohio10,98317.14%
364Kettering, Ohio10,98015.02%
365Glen Burnie, Maryland10,96411.31%
366Abilene, Texas10,9578.01%
367Palm Harbor, Florida10,95313.63%
368North Las Vegas, Nevada10,9283.98%
369Bremerton, Washington10,91011.40%
370Flint, Michigan10,9057.91%
371Falls Church, Virginia10,8918.88%
372Springfield, Illinois10,88711.20%
373Butler, Pennsylvania10,84919.79%
374Peabody, Massachusetts10,83619.89%
375Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania10,80412.62%
376Lakewood, Ohio10,79521.58%
377Altoona, Pennsylvania10,79018.02%
378Denton, Texas10,7428.32%
378Newport News, Virginia10,7425.89%
380Fargo, North Dakota10,7288.02%
381Woodbridge, Virginia10,7214.99%
382Renton, Washington10,7076.75%
383Anderson, South Carolina10,70310.50%
384Lake Worth Beach, Florida10,6667.71%
385Greenwood, Indiana10,66411.09%
386Pottstown, Pennsylvania10,66015.75%
387Tyler, Texas10,6086.47%
388Anaheim, California10,6072.93%
389Leesburg, Virginia10,54212.23%
390Easton, Pennsylvania10,52311.29%
391Helena, Montana10,49716.62%
392Ormond Beach, Florida10,49615.08%
393Rock Hill, South Carolina10,4688.92%
394Kennesaw, Georgia10,4589.99%
395Pasadena, California10,4556.88%
396Santa Fe, New Mexico10,4467.77%
397Ellicott City, Maryland10,43911.37%
398Lynn, Massachusetts10,43410.26%
399Petaluma, California10,42114.60%
400Clinton Township, Michigan10,41910.36%
401Greer, South Carolina10,41310.51%
402Las Cruces, New Mexico10,3926.41%
403Crystal Lake, Illinois10,37617.02%
404Grove City, Ohio10,36615.33%
405Concord, California10,3618.24%
406Flagstaff, Arizona10,33010.78%
407Visalia, California10,3266.31%
408Torrance, California10,3256.73%
409Detroit, Michigan10,2741.65%
410Kalamazoo, Michigan10,2738.46%
411Citrus Heights, California10,27111.49%
412Williamsville, New York10,25318.56%
413Prescott, Arizona10,24715.42%
414Medford, Oregon10,23310.69%
415Ankeny, Iowa10,22413.35%
415Waltham, Massachusetts10,22415.78%
417Norwalk, Connecticut10,21911.08%
418Concord, North Carolina10,2037.28%
419Noblesville, Indiana10,20111.50%
420Joplin, Missouri10,19513.91%
421Joliet, Illinois10,1909.09%
422Menifee, California10,1587.82%
423Livermore, California10,15711.57%
424Escondido, California10,1445.70%
425Duluth, Minnesota10,12010.02%
426Westminster, Maryland10,11216.56%
427North Port, Florida10,08412.64%
428Hoboken, New Jersey10,06717.16%
429Oak Lawn, Illinois10,06417.70%
430Saginaw, Michigan10,0528.11%
431Coatesville, Pennsylvania10,00417.88%
432League City, Texas9,99310.19%
433Pompano Beach, Florida9,9906.41%
434Taunton, Massachusetts9,98818.68%
435Milton, Florida9,98014.46%
436Grants Pass, Oregon9,95113.00%
437Sioux City, Iowa9,94911.09%
438Wheaton, Illinois9,89516.53%
439Yukon, Oklahoma9,87610.85%
440Rancho Cucamonga, California9,8715.62%
441Casper, Wyoming9,86613.53%
442Lafayette, Indiana9,8319.22%
443Evanston, Illinois9,82412.13%
444Cranston, Rhode Island9,81513.48%
445Springfield, Virginia9,7909.20%
446Loveland, Ohio9,76017.06%
447Lutz, Florida9,75512.33%
448Newport Beach, California9,74311.62%
448Canton, Michigan9,7439.84%
450Buckeye, Arizona9,7368.28%
451Broomfield, Colorado9,73511.97%
452Roswell, Georgia9,7269.51%
453Shreveport, Louisiana9,7195.03%
454Newton, Massachusetts9,71812.14%
455Covington, Louisiana9,71215.09%
456Sandy Springs, Georgia9,7048.98%
457Columbia, Maryland9,6939.72%
458Wesley Chapel, Florida9,6929.62%
458La Crosse, Wisconsin9,69215.11%
460Green Bay, Wisconsin9,6917.69%
461Longview, Texas9,6758.81%
462Great Falls, Montana9,65612.80%
463Royal Oak, Michigan9,65316.65%
464Temecula, California9,6187.57%
465Costa Mesa, California9,6168.66%
466Punta Gorda, Florida9,60513.95%
467Owensboro, Kentucky9,59610.96%
468Maryville, Tennessee9,57310.72%
469San Tan Valley, Arizona9,56910.00%
470Fort Smith, Arkansas9,56310.14%
471Rio Rancho, New Mexico9,5598.66%
472Maple Grove, Minnesota9,55312.28%
473West Hartford, Connecticut9,53815.03%
474Crown Point, Indiana9,52813.29%
475Muncie, Indiana9,52510.77%
476Port Orange, Florida9,51712.68%
477Johnstown, Pennsylvania9,51314.80%
477Carrollton, Texas9,5137.01%
479Waterford, Michigan9,51113.56%
480Leawood, Kansas9,49018.59%
481Council Bluffs, Iowa9,48713.07%
482Brockton, Massachusetts9,4778.99%
483Bethesda, Maryland9,47410.65%
484Hot Springs, Arkansas9,46812.39%
484New Bedford, Massachusetts9,4689.37%
486Charleston, West Virginia9,46611.61%
486Eau Claire, Wisconsin9,46610.86%
488Howell, Michigan9,46414.63%
489Liverpool, New York9,46018.52%
490Matthews, North Carolina9,42511.29%
491Yakima, Washington9,4016.95%
492San Angelo, Texas9,3698.25%
493Saint Joseph, Missouri9,36511.38%
494Midland, Texas9,3515.55%
495Winchester, Virginia9,33411.78%
496Parma, Ohio9,32214.00%
497Plymouth, Minnesota9,30811.66%
498Hilliard, Ohio9,29614.25%
499Riverview, Florida9,2956.74%
500Goodyear, Arizona9,2918.61%
500Greenwich, Connecticut9,29114.53%
502Hemet, California9,2906.75%
503Kennewick, Washington9,2888.87%
504Mchenry, Illinois9,28716.47%
505Columbus, Georgia9,2865.14%
505Springfield, Oregon9,28612.07%
507San Marcos, California9,2859.20%
508Slidell, Louisiana9,2829.72%
508New Castle, Pennsylvania9,28218.16%
510Shelby Township, Michigan9,26510.92%
511Shawnee, Kansas9,25912.37%
512Allen, Texas9,2497.41%
513Easley, South Carolina9,20913.16%
514State College, Pennsylvania9,15914.14%
515Walnut Creek, California9,15510.09%
516Framingham, Massachusetts9,14112.62%
517Burleson, Texas9,1158.78%
518Winter Garden, Florida9,1128.98%
519Sterling Heights, Michigan9,1016.81%
520Pearland, Texas9,0856.38%
521Hillsboro, Oregon9,0838.84%
522Tigard, Oregon9,07710.42%
523Orange, California9,0746.33%
524Golden, Colorado9,04914.02%
525Santa Monica, California9,0369.66%
526Temple, Texas8,9899.23%
527Webster, New York8,98216.58%
528Kenosha, Wisconsin8,95810.51%
529Saint George, Utah8,9578.59%
530Bloomington, Minnesota8,94210.09%
531Elgin, Illinois8,9357.20%
532Wake Forest, North Carolina8,92910.77%
533Mission Viejo, California8,9269.61%
534Coeur D'alene, Idaho8,92313.23%
535Palatine, Illinois8,92211.95%
536Land O Lakes, Florida8,91910.94%
537Mansfield, Ohio8,91511.11%
538Denham Springs, Louisiana8,90010.42%
539Lafayette, Louisiana8,8925.62%
539Ogden, Utah8,8925.82%
541Delray Beach, Florida8,8857.21%
542Vacaville, California8,8838.11%
542Rome, Georgia8,88310.79%
542Lockport, New York8,88317.71%
545Oak Park, Illinois8,87916.66%
546Bonita Springs, Florida8,87313.71%
547Greensburg, Pennsylvania8,86015.70%
548Prescott Valley, Arizona8,83713.99%
549Jonesboro, Arkansas8,8059.65%
550Winter Park, Florida8,78710.88%
551Woodbury, Minnesota8,78411.22%
552San Rafael, California8,77612.20%
553Weatherford, Texas8,7709.99%
554Kalispell, Montana8,76113.87%
555Delaware, Ohio8,74213.93%
556Brookline, Massachusetts8,71111.33%
557La Mesa, California8,70511.66%
558Martinsburg, West Virginia8,69912.48%
559Fall River, Massachusetts8,6649.31%
560Gaithersburg, Maryland8,6616.03%
560Pasadena, Maryland8,66114.00%
562Redondo Beach, California8,63811.18%
563Washington, Pennsylvania8,63317.15%
564Rockwall, Texas8,63010.25%
565Huntersville, North Carolina8,62312.03%
565Port Orchard, Washington8,62312.55%
567Leander, Texas8,6228.63%
568San Clemente, California8,61312.98%
568Massillon, Ohio8,61313.08%
570Corona, California8,6024.57%
571Newark, Ohio8,58813.57%
572Kentwood, Michigan8,5846.57%
573Wichita Falls, Texas8,5608.51%
574Niagara Falls, New York8,54613.53%
575Salisbury, Maryland8,54412.12%
576Corvallis, Oregon8,53111.93%
577Lancaster, California8,5284.39%
578Oviedo, Florida8,52210.56%
579Napa, California8,4819.28%
580Greeley, Colorado8,4677.09%
581Hampton, Virginia8,4436.08%
582Jackson, New Jersey8,40714.25%
583Lake Havasu City, Arizona8,40213.42%
584Oakville, Missouri8,39616.29%
585Richardson, Texas8,3957.07%
586Queen Creek, Arizona8,3888.95%
587Herndon, Virginia8,3718.80%
588Encinitas, California8,34913.53%
589Oshkosh, Wisconsin8,34510.20%
590Gig Harbor, Washington8,34214.04%
591San Luis Obispo, California8,33612.84%
592Camarillo, California8,33110.09%
593Auburn, Washington8,3236.65%
594Kirkland, Washington8,3198.90%
595Anderson, Indiana8,29910.44%
596Saint Johns, Florida8,29711.06%
597New Haven, Connecticut8,2786.23%
598Huntington, West Virginia8,27710.78%
599Dover, Delaware8,26610.79%
600Spartanburg, South Carolina8,2566.81%
601West Lafayette, Indiana8,25110.97%
602Irving, Texas8,2483.19%
603Folsom, California8,24310.37%
604Novato, California8,24213.85%
604Parkville, Maryland8,24212.43%
606Painesville, Ohio8,21114.17%
607Battle Creek, Michigan8,2048.96%
608Saint Clair Shores, Michigan8,19114.09%
609Lancaster, Ohio8,18413.00%
610Watertown, New York8,18116.05%
611Beavercreek, Ohio8,14912.95%
612Yuma, Arizona8,1415.43%
613Waco, Texas8,1306.25%
614Middletown, Delaware8,12815.27%
615Ypsilanti, Michigan8,1167.67%
616Marysville, Washington8,0749.40%
617Freehold, New Jersey8,06714.41%
617Bellevue, Washington8,0675.15%
619Saint Cloud, Florida8,0577.55%
620Lima, Ohio8,04811.25%
621Lake Charles, Louisiana8,0246.01%
622Decatur, Georgia8,0154.73%
623North Fort Myers, Florida8,01314.05%
624San Marcos, Texas7,9959.03%
625Leesburg, Florida7,99211.18%
626Carlisle, Pennsylvania7,97912.69%
627Hendersonville, North Carolina7,95910.96%
628Chula Vista, California7,9572.92%
629Manchester, Connecticut7,94613.32%
630Daytona Beach, Florida7,9238.04%
631Cocoa, Florida7,92111.75%
632Vienna, Virginia7,91911.29%
633Kissimmee, Florida7,9104.03%
634Crestview, Florida7,88513.39%
635Madison, Alabama7,8808.41%
636Macomb, Michigan7,8748.50%
637Bellevue, Nebraska7,87311.54%
638Orange Park, Florida7,8729.25%
639Rocklin, California7,87110.77%
640Fort Pierce, Florida7,8577.54%
641Clayton, North Carolina7,8458.99%
642Wentzville, Missouri7,84015.27%
643Montgomery, Texas7,82411.63%
644Decatur, Illinois7,8209.89%
645Florissant, Missouri7,8156.97%
646Davis, California7,8039.77%
647Albany, Oregon7,80111.63%
648Stratford, Connecticut7,80014.78%
649Bristol, Connecticut7,79712.64%
649Champaign, Illinois7,7978.05%
651Mechanicsville, Virginia7,79510.79%
652Lombard, Illinois7,78614.80%
653Ames, Iowa7,77110.66%
654Middletown, New York7,76911.42%
654Warren, Ohio7,76910.75%
656Victorville, California7,7655.03%
657Lenexa, Kansas7,75813.47%
658Pawtucket, Rhode Island7,75510.21%
659Rochester Hills, Michigan7,71210.23%
660Conway, South Carolina7,7089.33%
661Richland, Washington7,69612.22%
662Waterbury, Connecticut7,6926.69%
663Lakewood Ranch, Florida7,68514.73%
664Newnan, Georgia7,6687.54%
665Hanover, Pennsylvania7,65213.56%
666Waxhaw, North Carolina7,63911.70%
667Lakeville, Minnesota7,63611.79%
668Gulfport, Mississippi7,6247.93%
669Oswego, Illinois7,61310.35%
670Glen Allen, Virginia7,6089.63%
671Malden, Massachusetts7,60711.54%
672Sugar Land, Texas7,5984.52%
673Lexington, North Carolina7,5889.54%
674Aiken, South Carolina7,5819.88%
675Westland, Michigan7,5809.06%
676Fullerton, California7,5645.37%
677Kingman, Arizona7,55212.48%
677Richmond, Texas7,5524.77%
679Midland, Michigan7,54811.35%
680Alameda, California7,5479.77%
681Belleville, Illinois7,53711.84%
682Ithaca, New York7,52310.59%
682Lebanon, Tennessee7,5239.84%
684Methuen, Massachusetts7,52114.08%
685Burbank, California7,4856.93%
686Gastonia, North Carolina7,4796.55%
687Carrboro, North Carolina7,45712.18%
688Troy, Michigan7,4508.48%
689Flower Mound, Texas7,4399.89%
690Bismarck, North Dakota7,4387.64%
690Chambersburg, Pennsylvania7,43810.38%
692Blue Springs, Missouri7,43312.18%
693Meriden, Connecticut7,42912.27%
694Hamden, Connecticut7,42512.14%
694Brooksville, Florida7,42510.89%
696Snohomish, Washington7,42110.96%
697West Jordan, Utah7,4096.02%
698Lawton, Oklahoma7,3858.25%
699Dothan, Alabama7,3798.46%
700Sanford, Florida7,3607.62%
701Seminole, Florida7,35713.41%
702Sterling, Virginia7,3557.95%
703Auburn, Alabama7,3459.15%
704Winter Haven, Florida7,3436.03%
705San Mateo, California7,3417.06%
705South Huntington, New York7,34111.17%
707Greenville, North Carolina7,3336.37%
708Castle Rock, Colorado7,33010.96%
709Tomball, Texas7,3266.43%
710Williamsport, Pennsylvania7,31913.66%
711Mandeville, Louisiana7,31814.48%
712Saint Louis Park, Minnesota7,31512.14%
713Carson City, Nevada7,31311.27%
714Cedar Park, Texas7,3028.12%
715White Plains, New York7,2998.42%
716Normal, Illinois7,27013.44%
717Hendersonville, Tennessee7,2599.87%
718Tuscaloosa, Alabama7,2495.32%
719Eden Prairie, Minnesota7,22011.45%
720Benton, Arkansas7,21612.28%
721Lynchburg, Virginia7,2136.66%
722Bryan, Texas7,1777.05%
723Mount Juliet, Tennessee7,16810.47%
724Plantation, Florida7,1616.41%
725Bay Shore, New York7,15710.38%
725West Chester, Ohio7,15712.77%
727Huntsville, Texas7,1509.36%
728Gresham, Oregon7,1448.30%
729Buford, Georgia7,1216.04%
730Fond Du Lac, Wisconsin7,11810.89%
731Deland, Florida7,1148.74%
732Florence, Kentucky7,10612.33%
732Eagan, Minnesota7,10610.46%
734Titusville, Florida7,09511.77%
734Macon, Georgia7,0954.28%
734Mishawaka, Indiana7,09512.30%
737Santee, California7,09411.90%
738Rogers, Arkansas7,0917.88%
739Reston, Virginia7,08410.85%
740Richmond, Kentucky7,07610.38%
741Montgomery, Alabama7,0543.43%
742Glendale, California7,0434.08%
743Waterloo, Iowa7,02010.16%
744Gahanna, Ohio7,01412.08%
745Harrisonburg, Virginia7,0119.26%
745Stafford, Virginia7,0117.21%
747Elyria, Ohio6,97411.22%
748Athens, Alabama6,97211.05%
749Coon Rapids, Minnesota6,96510.97%
750Manhattan, Kansas6,95710.85%
751Vista, California6,9405.93%
752Chesterfield, Michigan6,93411.91%
753Dundalk, Maryland6,92711.66%
754Fremont, California6,9173.03%
755Palm Desert, California6,90311.78%
756Bayonne, New Jersey6,8479.57%
757Idaho Falls, Idaho6,8456.47%
758Valdosta, Georgia6,8256.36%
759Hagerstown, Maryland6,82010.16%
760Rancho Cordova, California6,8076.92%
761Pembroke Pines, Florida6,8043.78%
762Danbury, Connecticut6,7807.79%
763Bridgeport, Connecticut6,7694.54%
764Apopka, Florida6,7476.14%
765Crossville, Tennessee6,72711.63%
766Apache Junction, Arizona6,70711.85%
767Hoover, Alabama6,7018.72%
768Utica, New York6,6859.16%
769Hickory, North Carolina6,6817.91%
770Lake City, Florida6,65310.88%
771Warner Robins, Georgia6,6526.98%
772Frankfort, Kentucky6,63412.78%
773Pflugerville, Texas6,6315.31%
774Georgetown, Kentucky6,62612.41%
775Chillicothe, Ohio6,62111.86%
776Granbury, Texas6,62011.32%
777Mcdonough, Georgia6,6125.78%
778Killeen, Texas6,6064.04%
779Moore, Oklahoma6,60310.53%
780West Haven, Connecticut6,57811.88%
781Fairbanks, Alaska6,56710.78%
782Lebanon, Pennsylvania6,5639.12%
783Lakewood, Washington6,5479.72%
784Mason, Ohio6,54511.00%
785Klamath Falls, Oregon6,53811.38%
786Sunnyvale, California6,5334.24%
786Marion, Ohio6,53312.17%
788Bonney Lake, Washington6,53111.02%
789Clermont, Florida6,5266.62%
789Jackson, Tennessee6,5267.23%
791Catonsville, Maryland6,52212.92%
792Waxahachie, Texas6,5109.66%
793Statesville, North Carolina6,5078.30%
793Enid, Oklahoma6,50711.75%
795Hattiesburg, Mississippi6,5017.30%
796Panama City Beach, Florida6,49312.81%
797Lincoln, California6,49211.30%
797Valrico, Florida6,4929.97%
799Baytown, Texas6,4744.78%
800Deltona, Florida6,4636.38%
801Santa Maria, California6,4564.43%
802Glenview, Illinois6,45111.57%
803Owasso, Oklahoma6,44312.54%
804Milton, Georgia6,4409.37%
805Elizabethtown, Kentucky6,43711.92%
806Maricopa, Arizona6,4368.46%
807Brentwood, Tennessee6,42410.42%
808Cookeville, Tennessee6,4218.85%
809Huber Heights, Ohio6,41112.64%
810Fuquay Varina, North Carolina6,40810.40%
811Laguna Niguel, California6,3959.97%
812Jefferson City, Missouri6,3918.87%
813Augusta, Georgia6,3864.15%
814Burnsville, Minnesota6,3799.90%
815Chapel Hill, North Carolina6,34810.15%
816Jeffersonville, Indiana6,33912.55%
817Plant City, Florida6,3367.81%
818Zanesville, Ohio6,31411.19%
819Farmington Hills, Michigan6,3129.34%
820Odessa, Texas6,3073.73%
821Salina, Kansas6,28212.51%
822Stillwater, Oklahoma6,27810.28%
823Mclean, Virginia6,26310.41%
824Youngstown, Ohio6,2588.89%
825Fairfield, California6,2505.21%
826Sicklerville, New Jersey6,24612.43%
827Elkhart, Indiana6,2456.26%
828Pleasanton, California6,2377.94%
829Grand Blanc, Michigan6,23312.01%
830Tracy, California6,2324.66%
831Bossier City, Louisiana6,2226.77%
832Holland, Michigan6,2176.42%
833Chicopee, Massachusetts6,21211.23%
834Johns Creek, Georgia6,2089.62%
835Suffolk, Virginia6,2006.31%
836Brandon, Florida6,1896.68%
837Mesquite, Texas6,1864.10%
838Longwood, Florida6,17311.21%
839Burien, Washington6,15410.19%
840Schaumburg, Illinois6,1507.89%
841Salisbury, North Carolina6,1437.22%
842Kokomo, Indiana6,1338.17%
843Mount Prospect, Illinois6,11910.96%
844Claremore, Oklahoma6,10812.16%
845Magnolia, Texas6,0817.82%
845Mansfield, Texas6,0817.36%
847Lorain, Ohio6,0808.76%
848Oregon City, Oregon6,06710.55%
848Atascocita, Texas6,0677.63%
850Bolingbrook, Illinois6,0668.19%
851Upland, California6,0467.31%
852Richmond, California6,0413.29%
853Smyrna, Georgia6,0397.49%
854East Lansing, Michigan6,0349.51%
855Twin Falls, Idaho6,0239.47%
856Spring Hill, Tennessee6,01411.16%
857Whittier, California6,0133.20%
858Yorba Linda, California6,0108.66%
859Provo, Utah5,9925.21%
860High Point, North Carolina5,9775.74%
861Lake Forest, California5,9667.46%
861Monroe Township, New Jersey5,96610.72%
863Coral Springs, Florida5,9635.89%
864Chesterfield, Virginia5,9626.91%
865Garner, North Carolina5,95510.78%
866Federal Way, Washington5,9475.83%
867Bentonville, Arkansas5,9468.78%
868Manteca, California5,9446.01%
869Pocatello, Idaho5,9349.99%
870Carmichael, California5,9289.65%
871Cartersville, Georgia5,9188.35%
872San Bernardino, California5,8832.29%
873Monroe, Michigan5,87110.78%
874Danville, California5,8709.84%
875Blaine, Minnesota5,8588.68%
876Antioch, California5,8525.02%
877Brentwood, California5,8508.39%
878New Castle, Delaware5,8489.35%
879Centreville, Virginia5,8468.27%
880New Rochelle, New York5,8367.32%
880Lufkin, Texas5,8369.30%
882The Colony, Texas5,8228.36%
883Florence, Alabama5,82110.40%
884Lake Stevens, Washington5,81711.03%
885Caldwell, Idaho5,8047.56%
886Portage, Michigan5,78711.45%
887Kyle, Texas5,7667.44%
888Taylor, Michigan5,7629.28%
889Saint Cloud, Minnesota5,7597.30%
890Conway, Arkansas5,7576.62%
891Spring Valley, California5,7548.10%
892Sanford, North Carolina5,7457.49%
893Monroe, North Carolina5,7346.71%
894North Charleston, South Carolina5,7195.28%
895Roseburg, Oregon5,71810.99%
895Copperas Cove, Texas5,71811.10%
897Lodi, California5,7167.24%
897Sheboygan, Wisconsin5,7168.80%
899Sandy, Utah5,7046.96%
900Davenport, Florida5,6975.46%
901Hollywood, Florida5,6855.21%
902Sherman, Texas5,68410.35%
903Loganville, Georgia5,6707.10%
903Longview, Washington5,67011.20%
905Santa Clara, California5,6614.33%
906Middleburg, Florida5,6609.60%
907Collierville, Tennessee5,6299.91%
908Madison, Mississippi5,62111.14%
909Vallejo, California5,6044.43%
910North Richland Hills, Texas5,5748.12%
911Grand Forks, North Dakota5,5579.00%
912Beaufort, South Carolina5,5399.27%
913Apple Valley, Minnesota5,5329.94%
914Columbus, Indiana5,5227.45%
915Statesboro, Georgia5,5158.21%
916Florence, South Carolina5,5145.91%
917Racine, Wisconsin5,5138.17%
918Douglasville, Georgia5,5114.82%
919West Monroe, Louisiana5,5099.46%
920Casa Grande, Arizona5,5027.45%
921West Allis, Wisconsin5,5009.59%
922Grand Prairie, Texas5,4872.72%
923Springdale, Arkansas5,4775.23%
924Oakland Park, Florida5,4748.00%
925Lehigh Acres, Florida5,4584.18%
926Zephyrhills, Florida5,4449.13%
927Galveston, Texas5,4299.76%
928Dearborn, Michigan5,4275.05%
929Palmetto, Florida5,4229.65%
930Fort Walton Beach, Florida5,4129.13%
931Muskegon, Michigan5,4098.00%
932Apple Valley, California5,3986.43%
933Decatur, Alabama5,3977.98%
934Lehi, Utah5,3796.09%
935Aubrey, Texas5,3518.61%
936Victoria, Texas5,3436.04%
937Des Plaines, Illinois5,3306.00%
938Duluth, Georgia5,3284.49%
939Goose Creek, South Carolina5,3268.99%
940Yuba City, California5,3216.52%
941Brunswick, Georgia5,3047.96%
942Biloxi, Mississippi5,3038.14%
943Palmdale, California5,2912.86%
944Layton, Utah5,2746.30%
945Blacksburg, Virginia5,2569.10%
946Grand Island, Nebraska5,2499.31%
947Alpharetta, Georgia5,2448.33%
948Woodland, California5,2367.80%
949Sebring, Florida5,2299.08%
950Redlands, California5,2266.49%
951Gallatin, Tennessee5,2228.08%
952De Pere, Wisconsin5,21310.34%
953Herriman, Utah5,2076.98%
954Mountain View, California5,2056.13%
955Davie, Florida5,1885.62%
956Kailua, Hawaii5,17810.22%
957Garden Grove, California5,1762.98%
957Kent, Washington5,1764.33%
959Carrollton, Georgia5,1708.15%
960Redmond, Washington5,1424.97%
961Orange, Texas5,1409.89%
962Bowie, Maryland5,1374.88%
963Lincoln Village, Ohio5,1268.68%
963Dayton, Texas5,1266.24%
963Missouri City, Texas5,1264.15%
966Wellington, Florida5,1098.49%
967Hayward, California5,0772.65%
968Town 'n' Country, Florida5,0335.70%
969Post Falls, Idaho5,0309.17%
970Pinellas Park, Florida5,0229.94%
971Wayne, New Jersey5,0119.26%
972Salinas, California5,0082.56%
973West Valley City, Utah4,9943.76%
974Commerce City, Colorado4,9916.63%
975Issaquah, Washington4,9858.36%
976Clearfield, Utah4,9776.93%
977Oxnard, California4,9702.33%
978Bloomfield, New Jersey4,9689.24%
979Beaumont, Texas4,9633.52%
980Paducah, Kentucky4,9458.17%
981Kernersville, North Carolina4,9408.51%
982Novi, Michigan4,9328.02%
983Friendswood, Texas4,9268.99%
984Lancaster, South Carolina4,9189.18%
985Saginaw, Texas4,9098.72%
986Germantown, Maryland4,9024.95%
987Lake Elsinore, California4,9005.46%
988Prattville, Alabama4,8829.59%
989Ramsey, Minnesota4,8529.22%
990Rowlett, Texas4,8487.61%
991Dalton, Georgia4,8376.02%
992Newburgh, New York4,8268.75%
993Grapevine, Texas4,8249.53%
994Altamonte Springs, Florida4,8117.70%
995Reynoldsburg, Ohio4,8007.98%
996Laurel, Maryland4,7943.88%
997Goldsboro, North Carolina4,7866.91%
998Portsmouth, Virginia4,7774.92%
999Burlington, North Carolina4,7745.39%
1000Minot, North Dakota4,7418.51%
1001Fontana, California4,7321.98%
1002Fayetteville, Georgia4,7316.54%
1003Sumter, South Carolina4,7295.74%
1004Fallbrook, California4,6938.99%
1005Covington, Georgia4,6914.49%
1006Morganton, North Carolina4,6898.51%
1007Parkland, Florida4,6646.47%
1008Revere, Massachusetts4,6637.77%
1009Midwest City, Oklahoma4,6538.11%
1010Findlay, Ohio4,6348.49%
1011Lakewood, California4,6145.83%
1012Princeton, New Jersey4,6048.03%
1013Olive Branch, Mississippi4,5827.91%
1014Turlock, California4,5775.51%
1015North Augusta, South Carolina4,5749.05%
1016Chester, Virginia4,5658.33%
1017Forney, Texas4,5475.36%
1018Mankato, Minnesota4,5378.80%
1019New Britain, Connecticut4,5346.11%
1020Phenix City, Alabama4,5237.26%
1021Round Lake, Illinois4,5067.17%
1022Asheboro, North Carolina4,5057.49%
1023Deerfield Beach, Florida4,5027.33%
1024Columbia, Tennessee4,5016.67%
1025Lewisville, Texas4,4975.30%
1025Orem, Utah4,4974.77%
1027Hesperia, California4,4854.08%
1028North Little Rock, Arkansas4,4816.50%
1029South Jordan, Utah4,4615.39%
1030Wyoming, Michigan4,4587.94%
1031Evans, Georgia4,4558.14%
1032Wausau, Wisconsin4,4517.86%
1033Vineland, New Jersey4,4226.99%
1034Kenner, Louisiana4,4216.63%
1035Aliso Viejo, California4,4158.45%
1036Edison, New Jersey4,4134.07%
1037San Ramon, California4,4125.07%
1037Nacogdoches, Texas4,4128.19%
1039Kannapolis, North Carolina4,4097.71%
1040Mint Hill, North Carolina4,3647.22%
1041Hammond, Louisiana4,3528.17%
1042Moreno Valley, California4,3292.04%
1043West Sacramento, California4,3227.85%
1044Temple Terrace, Florida4,2916.55%
1045Merced, California4,2683.78%
1046Little Elm, Texas4,2645.86%
1047Lagrange, Georgia4,2587.46%
1048Shelby, North Carolina4,2377.81%
1049Pasadena, Texas4,2352.92%
1050Shakopee, Minnesota4,2338.46%
1051Annandale, Virginia4,2227.31%
1052Suwanee, Georgia4,2204.79%
1053Wylie, Texas4,2006.06%
1054Pasco, Washington4,1924.82%
1055Waldorf, Maryland4,1884.05%
1056Ontario, California4,1872.28%
1057Clifton, New Jersey4,1724.69%
1058Texarkana, Texas4,1506.78%
1059Taylorsville, Utah4,1355.55%
1060Morristown, Tennessee4,1237.70%
1061Placentia, California4,1097.78%
1062Goleta, California4,1067.76%
1063Smyrna, Tennessee4,1006.17%
1064Grovetown, Georgia4,0957.81%
1065Dacula, Georgia4,0787.97%
1066Bartlett, Tennessee4,0767.90%
1067Glendora, California4,0497.75%
1068Yucaipa, California4,0287.28%
1068Alvin, Texas4,0287.76%
1070Shaker Heights, Ohio4,0105.74%
1071Bastrop, Texas3,9876.88%
1072Chino Hills, California3,9855.11%
1073Indio, California3,9833.96%
1074Oxford, Mississippi3,9637.69%
1075Prosper, Texas3,9467.44%
1076Spanaway, Washington3,9387.76%
1077Farmington, New Mexico3,8876.75%
1078Chantilly, Virginia3,8696.53%
1079Monroe, Louisiana3,8394.42%
1080Beaumont, California3,8376.01%
1081Monroe, New York3,8365.63%
1082Castro Valley, California3,8056.41%
1083Redwood City, California3,7804.55%
1084Potomac, Maryland3,7767.48%
1085Hammond, Indiana3,7705.43%
1086Santa Ana, California3,7141.29%
1087San Leandro, California3,7013.42%
1088Dunwoody, Georgia3,6546.02%
1089Lompoc, California3,6396.14%
1090Southaven, Mississippi3,6346.76%
1091Everett, Massachusetts3,6317.26%
1092Lakewood, New Jersey3,6252.61%
1093Gilroy, California3,6145.38%
1094Owings Mills, Maryland3,5865.71%
1095Conyers, Georgia3,5423.67%
1096Hanford, California3,5385.08%
1097Hollister, California3,5375.91%
1098Cleburne, Texas3,5296.53%
1099East Hartford, Connecticut3,5286.93%
1100Tustin, California3,5264.18%
1101Covington, Washington3,5227.01%
1102Meridian, Mississippi3,5106.07%
1103Coconut Creek, Florida3,4916.91%
1103Jackson, Mississippi3,4912.36%
1105Albany, Georgia3,4703.85%
1106Morgan Hill, California3,4586.66%
1107Powder Springs, Georgia3,4134.77%
1108Lilburn, Georgia3,4024.85%
1109Sammamish, Washington3,3846.02%
1110Redford, Michigan3,3626.23%
1111Rosenberg, Texas3,3482.91%
1112Dearborn Heights, Michigan3,3425.41%
1113Seatac, Washington3,3235.29%
1114Snellville, Georgia3,3033.50%
1115Brooklyn Park, Minnesota3,2995.17%
1115Red Oak, Texas3,2996.28%
1117Fountain Valley, California3,2805.83%
1118Chino, California3,2733.34%
1119Madera, California3,2632.98%
1120Bessemer, Alabama3,2554.43%
1121Avondale, Arizona3,2343.76%
1122Hartford, Connecticut3,2232.66%
1123American Fork, Utah3,1935.56%
1124Waukegan, Illinois3,1753.19%
1125Dublin, California3,1594.46%
1126Lawrence, Massachusetts3,1493.55%
1127Humble, Texas3,1362.86%
1128New Iberia, Louisiana3,1275.47%
1129Cedar City, Utah3,1235.54%
1130Pomona, California3,1122.04%
1131Houma, Louisiana3,1053.60%
1132Goshen, Indiana3,1005.17%
1133Jurupa Valley, California3,0812.59%
1134Roswell, New Mexico3,0735.46%
1135Draper, Utah3,0686.10%
1136Covina, California3,0643.77%
1137Berwyn, Illinois3,0504.79%
1138Tamarac, Florida3,0342.87%
1139Greenwood, South Carolina3,0265.59%
1140Greenacres, Florida3,0234.62%
1141Converse, Texas3,0144.78%
1142Ewa Beach, Hawaii2,9853.57%
1143Buena Park, California2,9653.59%
1144West Covina, California2,9572.73%
1145Danville, Virginia2,9545.00%
1146Miami Beach, Florida2,9313.20%
1147Stone Mountain, Georgia2,9152.23%
1148Cathedral City, California2,8945.54%
1149Sunrise, Florida2,8773.71%
1150Los Lunas, New Mexico2,8755.65%
1151Watsonville, California2,8603.45%
1152Poinciana, Florida2,8493.12%
1153Stockbridge, Georgia2,8423.97%
1154Somerset, New Jersey2,8315.03%
1155Porterville, California2,8163.44%
1156Margate, Florida2,8155.08%
1157Riverton, Utah2,7945.50%
1158Piscataway, New Jersey2,7884.56%
1159Arcadia, California2,7794.30%
1160Raytown, Missouri2,7764.62%
1161Wilson, North Carolina2,7324.65%
1162Eagle Mountain, Utah2,7075.15%
1163Seguin, Texas2,6674.80%
1164Homestead, Florida2,6601.34%
1165Logan, Utah2,6455.12%
1166La Habra, California2,6303.85%
1167Tooele, Utah2,5874.33%
1168Petersburg, Virginia2,5824.07%
1169South San Francisco, California2,5803.98%
1170Gretna, Louisiana2,5504.48%
1171Kaneohe, Hawaii2,5304.39%
1172Tulare, California2,5102.82%
1173Pittsburg, California2,5022.49%
1174Miramar, Florida2,5011.17%
1175Hawthorne, California2,4962.66%
1176Hobbs, New Mexico2,4834.86%
1177Coral Gables, Florida2,4794.33%
1177Skokie, Illinois2,4794.03%
1179San Jacinto, California2,4724.33%
1180Rocky Mount, North Carolina2,4523.49%
1181Eastvale, California2,4153.22%
1182Gary, Indiana2,3643.25%
1183Downey, California2,3442.11%
1184Iowa Colony, Texas2,3184.39%
1185Newark, New Jersey2,3140.75%
1186Edinburg, Texas2,2901.28%
1187Rexburg, Idaho2,2574.38%
1188Campbell, Florida2,2483.71%
1189Pontiac, Michigan2,2323.59%
1190Desert Hot Springs, California2,2304.37%
1191Highland, California2,2183.95%
1192Mcallen, Texas2,2161.53%
1193Westminster, California2,2062.46%
1194Mililani, Hawaii2,2054.06%
1195Daly City, California2,1972.01%
1196Chicago Heights, Illinois2,1964.21%
1197Weston, Florida2,1063.10%
1198Valley Stream, New York2,0963.18%
1199Union, New Jersey2,0873.42%
1200Alexandria, Louisiana2,0793.73%
1201Jonesboro, Georgia2,0552.20%
1202Harlingen, Texas2,0462.14%
1203Haines City, Florida2,0203.94%
1204Cicero, Illinois2,0192.44%
1205Marrero, Louisiana1,9683.53%
1206Hilo, Hawaii1,9073.60%
1207Azusa, California1,8543.04%
1208Norwalk, California1,8511.85%
1209Milpitas, California1,8202.31%
1210Laredo, Texas1,8110.67%
1211Upper Marlboro, Maryland1,8091.70%
1212Hampton, Georgia1,8043.44%
1213Union City, New Jersey1,8012.71%
1214Union City, California1,7172.55%
1215Perris, California1,6771.42%
1216Mount Vernon, New York1,6742.31%
1217Thibodaux, Louisiana1,6363.27%
1218Rialto, California1,6251.54%
1219Elizabeth, New Jersey1,6001.17%
1220North Bergen Township, New Jersey1,5922.60%
1221Carson, California1,5221.80%
1222Alhambra, California1,5181.87%
1223Los Banos, California1,4942.98%
1224Cupertino, California1,4902.45%
1225Brownsville, Texas1,4450.68%
1226Cockrell Hill, Texas1,4391.96%
1227Norcross, Georgia1,4271.98%
1228Hialeah, Florida1,4000.44%
1229New Brunswick, New Jersey1,3712.39%
1230Pine Hills, Florida1,3572.25%
1231Inglewood, California1,3551.06%
1232West New York, New Jersey1,3382.10%
1233Port Arthur, Texas1,3342.40%
1234National City, California1,3202.20%
1235Waipahu, Hawaii1,3091.81%
1236Bellflower, California1,3081.70%
1237Colton, California1,2852.24%
1238Hempstead, New York1,2331.95%
1239Southfield, Michigan1,2322.24%
1240Paterson, New Jersey1,2080.76%
1241Gardena, California1,1971.42%
1242Hacienda Heights, California1,1882.19%
1243San Gabriel, California1,1841.95%
1244Mission, Texas1,1101.42%
1245Plainfield, New Jersey1,0711.37%
1246North Miami, Florida1,0651.07%
1246Weslaco, Texas1,0651.42%
1248La Puente, California1,0541.00%
1249Camden, New Jersey1,0301.48%
1250North Miami Beach, Florida1,0131.12%
1251Spring Valley, New York9041.26%
1252Perth Amboy, New Jersey8831.49%
1253The Crossings, Florida8501.22%
1254Fort Washington, Maryland8331.53%
1255Riverdale, Georgia8301.36%
1256Fairburn, Georgia7771.53%
1257Horizon City, Texas6940.80%
1258Pharr, Texas6860.85%
1259Desoto, Texas6561.17%
1260Montebello, California6080.99%
1261Langley Park, Maryland6061.20%
1262Lauderhill, Florida6000.96%
1263North Lauderdale, Florida5891.08%
1264Tamiami, Florida5620.70%
1265The Hammocks, Florida5330.97%
1266El Monte, California5200.61%
1267Donna, Texas4910.95%
1268South Gate, California4850.53%
1269Bell, California4830.52%
1270East Orange, New Jersey4640.66%
1271Ives Estates, Florida4540.88%
1272Passaic, New Jersey4380.63%
1273Fountainbleau, Florida4370.59%
1274Compton, California4160.32%
1275Paramount, California3910.75%
1276Pico Rivera, California3790.63%
1277Doral, Florida3740.55%
1278Eagle Pass, Texas3630.63%
1279Monterey Park, California3240.55%
1280East Los Angeles, California3160.29%
1281Delano, California2870.53%
1282Lynwood, California2760.43%
1283Rosemead, California2510.43%
1284La Homa, Texas2410.39%
1285Lithonia, Georgia2390.22%
1286West Little River, Florida2380.29%
1287Opa Locka, Florida2010.29%
1288San Benito, Texas1930.38%
1289Huntington Park, California1710.25%
1290Baldwin Park, California1680.24%
1291Miami Gardens, Florida1480.18%
1292Irvington, New Jersey1420.23%
1293Brownsville, Florida820.14%
1294Florence Graham, California630.11%
Read the Census measures and source notes

Explore where people share an ancestry, origin, or birthplace. Each community uses one specific Census measure. The source note tells you which question was used.

A person may appear in more than one community. Do not add these counts together. Community information does not change the Follow Your Heart Index or any of its five scores.

Only the default measure above has rankings on this page. Other measures are listed for context and are never combined with it. A blank or absent result is not evidence that a community is absent.

Separate available measures
MeasureCensus labelTable / variableYear
Ancestry (shown above)IrishB04006 / B04006_049E2024
BirthplaceIrelandB05006 / B05006_005E2024

City markets group ZIP areas assigned to a primary city and state. They are not official city limits. The community publication includes 1,294 eligible city markets; each community appears only where a positive estimate is published.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey, 2024 five-year estimates. These pages carry the certified estimates as published; they do not show margins of error or support claims of statistically significant differences between places.