F/HFollowYourHeartIndex.com

All communities / German

Ancestry

German

People reporting this ancestry. A person may report more than one ancestry.

2024 ACS five-year estimates · Census table B04006 · Variable B04006_042E

Each row is one city market. Local share compares this estimate with all residents of that market. Communities can overlap; do not add their counts. These rankings do not affect the Follow Your Heart Index.

1,294 city markets · ranked by largest community

Ranks stay national when you filter. Ties share a rank. Every published row is included.

German — largest community
National rankCity marketEstimated peopleLocal share
1New York, New York248,2732.93%
2Chicago, Illinois202,4327.51%
3Houston, Texas156,2194.71%
4Omaha, Nebraska154,99825.69%
5Los Angeles, California153,0573.98%
6San Antonio, Texas142,6767.72%
7Phoenix, Arizona140,3429.35%
8Austin, Texas135,61912.09%
9Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania127,66121.08%
10San Diego, California123,8048.77%
11Indianapolis, Indiana122,54713.25%
12Cincinnati, Ohio121,94722.79%
13Louisville, Kentucky120,51915.44%
14Las Vegas, Nevada119,0037.23%
15Portland, Oregon117,74215.12%
16Philadelphia, Pennsylvania109,9456.96%
17Tucson, Arizona106,53612.33%
18Denver, Colorado106,14313.88%
19Colorado Springs, Colorado104,90517.90%
20Seattle, Washington97,76313.77%
21Lincoln, Nebraska94,77331.20%
22Columbus, Ohio93,05614.85%
23Minneapolis, Minnesota89,60321.18%
24Madison, Wisconsin85,67927.56%
25Milwaukee, Wisconsin84,55114.73%
26Buffalo, New York82,52315.68%
27Wichita, Kansas82,14219.84%
28Kansas City, Missouri81,16516.16%
29Fort Wayne, Indiana79,87423.76%
30Jacksonville, Florida78,5687.98%
31Mesa, Arizona78,27214.10%
32Dallas, Texas68,6285.60%
33Charlotte, North Carolina67,4687.29%
34Sioux Falls, South Dakota66,78031.89%
35Fort Worth, Texas66,1157.05%
36Rochester, New York64,84413.61%
37Albuquerque, New Mexico62,5609.59%
38Nashville, Tennessee62,2038.94%
39Saint Paul, Minnesota61,23518.82%
40San Francisco, California59,3697.15%
41Spokane, Washington58,57719.51%
42Toledo, Ohio58,26819.53%
43Vancouver, Washington56,67515.73%
44Raleigh, North Carolina56,4919.92%
45Orlando, Florida54,8445.59%
46Boise, Idaho54,27518.38%
47Washington, District of Columbia52,9027.77%
48Sacramento, California52,6866.39%
49Oklahoma City, Oklahoma52,4819.58%
50Saint Louis, Missouri51,99914.78%
51Appleton, Wisconsin51,15240.38%
52York, Pennsylvania50,36427.22%
53Virginia Beach, Virginia49,84110.92%
54Evansville, Indiana49,11426.76%
55Fort Collins, Colorado48,47323.96%
56Aurora, Colorado48,29712.15%
57Scottsdale, Arizona48,04516.32%
58Tulsa, Oklahoma46,74210.76%
59Spring, Texas46,04510.69%
60Knoxville, Tennessee45,99910.97%
61Springfield, Missouri45,82419.33%
62San Jose, California45,4404.49%
63Saint Charles, Missouri44,90331.63%
64Tampa, Florida44,8368.41%
65Fargo, North Dakota44,78533.50%
66Gilbert, Arizona42,65515.14%
67Bismarck, North Dakota42,62543.80%
68Atlanta, Georgia42,4485.94%
69Lancaster, Pennsylvania42,39424.06%
70Reno, Nevada42,06612.92%
71Henderson, Nevada41,87312.14%
72Des Moines, Iowa41,71618.93%
73Saint Petersburg, Florida41,29412.95%
74Reading, Pennsylvania41,24519.51%
75Billings, Montana41,21928.02%
76Naples, Florida40,88511.85%
77Overland Park, Kansas40,40422.43%
78Chandler, Arizona40,39513.51%
79Lexington, Kentucky40,36512.44%
80Eugene, Oregon39,89818.54%
81Cedar Rapids, Iowa39,81027.36%
82Rochester, Minnesota39,13628.98%
83Baltimore, Maryland38,6836.54%
84Sarasota, Florida38,59914.74%
85Fresno, California38,3246.16%
86Erie, Pennsylvania37,71120.99%
87Fort Myers, Florida37,50113.23%
88Waukesha, Wisconsin37,37539.29%
89Columbia, Missouri36,89723.16%
90Tacoma, Washington36,78113.45%
91Topeka, Kansas35,47121.73%
92Oshkosh, Wisconsin34,87542.63%
93Cleveland, Ohio34,24010.32%
94Green Bay, Wisconsin34,13327.09%
95Anchorage, Alaska33,79113.89%
96Glendale, Arizona33,71311.44%
97Lakewood, Colorado33,52118.65%
98Olathe, Kansas33,46522.80%
99Hamilton, Ohio33,14523.52%
100Salem, Oregon32,79516.82%
101Boston, Massachusetts32,6474.93%
102Rockford, Illinois32,27618.06%
103Arlington, Virginia32,15812.67%
104Bradenton, Florida31,81313.78%
105Eau Claire, Wisconsin31,67436.34%
106Dubuque, Iowa31,47442.59%
107Pensacola, Florida31,44111.36%
108Harrisburg, Pennsylvania31,18116.92%
109Bakersfield, California31,0075.59%
110Centennial, Colorado30,48019.13%
111Peoria, Arizona30,45914.74%
112Edmond, Oklahoma30,41115.42%
113Fond Du Lac, Wisconsin29,74845.53%
114Ocala, Florida29,66411.26%
115Canton, Ohio29,51320.48%
116Cape Coral, Florida29,49013.57%
117Rapid City, South Dakota29,45229.63%
118Thornton, Colorado29,42016.13%
119Katy, Texas28,9166.99%
120Lawrence, Kansas28,80227.99%
121O Fallon, Missouri28,74428.25%
122El Paso, Texas28,7374.17%
123Akron, Ohio28,70214.51%
124Davenport, Iowa28,66027.74%
125Naperville, Illinois28,29716.74%
126Marietta, Georgia28,2298.52%
127Ann Arbor, Michigan28,15816.59%
128New Braunfels, Texas28,08419.37%
129Lubbock, Texas28,0299.61%
130Westminster, Colorado27,61918.06%
131Lakeland, Florida27,4779.89%
131Ballwin, Missouri27,47730.00%
133Clarksville, Tennessee27,33412.93%
134Grand Rapids, Michigan27,06114.92%
135Longmont, Colorado26,96018.79%
136Lansing, Michigan26,84516.65%
137Littleton, Colorado26,80421.17%
138Melbourne, Florida26,75815.00%
139Plano, Texas26,7089.27%
140Bend, Oregon26,52119.12%
141Sheboygan, Wisconsin26,32940.53%
142Wilmington, Delaware26,27111.81%
143Westerville, Ohio26,08126.19%
144Spokane Valley, Washington26,01520.09%
145Fredericksburg, Virginia25,96412.48%
146Tallahassee, Florida25,9358.72%
147Long Beach, California25,8175.54%
148Beaverton, Oregon25,78712.59%
149Ankeny, Iowa25,72033.58%
150Allentown, Pennsylvania25,62114.30%
151Salt Lake City, Utah25,52412.10%
152Charleston, South Carolina25,45912.49%
153Saginaw, Michigan25,23420.36%
154Surprise, Arizona25,11015.69%
155Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania25,03729.26%
156Durham, North Carolina24,9727.90%
157Loveland, Colorado24,95426.40%
158Corpus Christi, Texas24,8897.78%
159Fishers, Indiana24,82122.90%
160Wilmington, North Carolina24,81411.52%
161Columbia, South Carolina24,6547.11%
162Mckinney, Texas24,64510.62%
163La Crosse, Wisconsin24,41438.07%
164Grand Junction, Colorado24,36421.45%
165Gainesville, Florida24,33510.74%
166Arlington, Texas24,3256.64%
167Wausau, Wisconsin24,25242.82%
168Round Rock, Texas24,20913.09%
169Saint Peters, Missouri24,16332.23%
170Puyallup, Washington24,09515.08%
171Winston Salem, North Carolina24,0418.72%
172Maple Grove, Minnesota23,99530.86%
173Carmel, Indiana23,85423.88%
174Lees Summit, Missouri23,71021.36%
175Duluth, Minnesota23,69023.46%
176New Orleans, Louisiana23,6756.37%
177Frisco, Texas23,64710.29%
178Meridian, Idaho23,64017.09%
179Frederick, Maryland23,60615.27%
180Parker, Colorado23,58220.12%
181Bloomington, Indiana23,50317.43%
182Chesapeake, Virginia23,3929.24%
183Olympia, Washington23,38317.36%
184Bethlehem, Pennsylvania23,36018.02%
185Richmond, Virginia23,3208.00%
186Dayton, Ohio23,29914.00%
187Cypress, Texas23,12710.86%
188Tempe, Arizona23,02611.91%
189South Bend, Indiana22,98915.44%
190Baton Rouge, Louisiana22,9135.98%
191Arvada, Colorado22,86622.31%
192Saint Augustine, Florida22,76013.59%
193Greenville, South Carolina22,7289.67%
193Amarillo, Texas22,7289.57%
195Toms River, New Jersey22,70213.72%
196Greensboro, North Carolina22,4866.73%
197Saint Cloud, Minnesota22,41228.41%
198Nampa, Idaho22,33915.70%
199Santa Rosa, California22,27610.60%
200Bloomington, Minnesota22,27425.14%
201Bloomington, Illinois22,19825.54%
202Huntington Beach, California22,18611.36%
203Boulder, Colorado22,17817.20%
204Murfreesboro, Tennessee22,1229.82%
205Jefferson City, Missouri22,11830.69%
206Iowa City, Iowa21,94325.84%
207Riverside, California21,8955.95%
208Highlands Ranch, Colorado21,66421.70%
209Oceanside, California21,60010.87%
210Memphis, Tennessee21,4353.25%
211Lebanon, Pennsylvania21,42229.75%
212Cheyenne, Wyoming21,23822.37%
213Sioux City, Iowa21,21323.64%
214Schenectady, New York21,21012.42%
215Aurora, Illinois21,19111.35%
216Cumming, Georgia21,13910.64%
217Noblesville, Indiana21,11823.82%
218Roseville, California21,04813.01%
219Santa Clarita, California21,0408.83%
220Georgetown, Texas20,98516.37%
221Plymouth, Minnesota20,91326.20%
222Bellingham, Washington20,83615.99%
223Clearwater, Florida20,78112.16%
224Missoula, Montana20,68120.26%
225Boca Raton, Florida20,6718.27%
226Woodbury, Minnesota20,62726.34%
227Broken Arrow, Oklahoma20,60414.29%
228Norman, Oklahoma20,59115.31%
229Honolulu, Hawaii20,5874.96%
230Jackson, Michigan20,58319.77%
231College Station, Texas20,52614.67%
232Pueblo, Colorado20,51612.53%
233West Chester, Pennsylvania20,46718.52%
234Alexandria, Virginia20,4189.87%
235Kenosha, Wisconsin20,39623.92%
236Summerville, South Carolina20,23511.79%
237Chambersburg, Pennsylvania20,21328.20%
238Kettering, Ohio20,21127.64%
239Silver Spring, Maryland20,1336.50%
240Middletown, Ohio20,12520.94%
241Fort Mill, South Carolina20,12115.72%
242Syracuse, New York20,0899.63%
243Everett, Washington20,06111.51%
244Cary, North Carolina19,98911.77%
245Lafayette, Indiana19,98418.74%
246Plainfield, Illinois19,94919.73%
247Greeley, Colorado19,75916.56%
248Hanover, Pennsylvania19,70834.92%
249Traverse City, Michigan19,69124.97%
250Kalamazoo, Michigan19,57616.13%
251Medina, Ohio19,55830.12%
252Ames, Iowa19,55126.83%
253Miami, Florida19,5342.21%
254Huntsville, Alabama19,5278.79%
255Oakland, California19,5235.05%
256Shawnee, Kansas19,38625.91%
257Mankato, Minnesota19,27937.37%
258Conroe, Texas19,2319.36%
259Butler, Pennsylvania19,19335.01%
260Altoona, Pennsylvania19,17232.02%
261Clinton Township, Michigan19,11119.01%
262Metairie, Louisiana19,09913.84%
263West Allis, Wisconsin19,06133.23%
264Council Bluffs, Iowa18,98426.15%
265Saint Joseph, Missouri18,95723.04%
266Port Saint Lucie, Florida18,8797.52%
267De Pere, Wisconsin18,83637.36%
268West Des Moines, Iowa18,78526.45%
269Norfolk, Virginia18,7508.03%
270Independence, Missouri18,73715.07%
271Bozeman, Montana18,69422.19%
272Lexington, South Carolina18,66915.23%
273Dublin, Ohio18,65121.20%
274Morgantown, West Virginia18,57518.81%
275Johnstown, Pennsylvania18,52628.82%
276Peoria, Illinois18,46515.88%
277Manhattan, Kansas18,45328.78%
278Lima, Ohio18,44225.79%
279Springfield, Ohio18,40718.37%
280Lynnwood, Washington18,33311.99%
281Carlisle, Pennsylvania18,27629.06%
282Valparaiso, Indiana18,23521.90%
283Massillon, Ohio18,21227.65%
284The Villages, Florida18,19221.66%
285Lakeville, Minnesota18,00927.81%
286Eagan, Minnesota17,81526.21%
287New Port Richey, Florida17,81312.94%
288Macomb, Michigan17,78419.20%
289West Palm Beach, Florida17,7135.93%
290Oakville, Missouri17,56034.06%
291Mansfield, Ohio17,53821.86%
292Modesto, California17,4956.50%
293Springfield, Illinois17,47017.97%
294Casper, Wyoming17,45523.94%
295Myrtle Beach, South Carolina17,45311.11%
296Fairfax, Virginia17,28210.33%
297Blaine, Minnesota17,21425.51%
298Fayetteville, North Carolina17,2046.92%
298Loveland, Ohio17,20430.07%
300Port Charlotte, Florida17,20316.34%
301Irvine, California17,1815.51%
302Little Rock, Arkansas17,1367.71%
303Greenwood, Indiana17,12517.81%
304Asheville, North Carolina17,10712.43%
305Saint Louis Park, Minnesota17,10528.38%
306Grand Forks, North Dakota17,05227.63%
307Coon Rapids, Minnesota16,97326.74%
308Kentwood, Michigan16,97213.00%
309Findlay, Ohio16,96431.09%
310Bellevue, Nebraska16,90624.78%
311Warren, Michigan16,85512.22%
312Savannah, Georgia16,8547.77%
313Pottstown, Pennsylvania16,83124.87%
314Sterling Heights, Michigan16,82512.60%
315Clovis, California16,81712.01%
316Mchenry, Illinois16,79629.78%
317Henrico, Virginia16,7497.81%
318Chico, California16,74414.31%
319Waterloo, Iowa16,66024.12%
320Venice, Florida16,65319.24%
321Charlottesville, Virginia16,61913.20%
322Livonia, Michigan16,59617.68%
323Minot, North Dakota16,58729.77%
324Midland, Michigan16,45624.73%
325Roanoke, Virginia16,4429.65%
326Sparks, Nevada16,42012.46%
327Carlsbad, California16,41114.35%
328Belleville, Illinois16,39425.75%
329Vero Beach, Florida16,38914.30%
330Temecula, California16,38712.90%
331Beavercreek, Ohio16,33225.96%
332Anaheim, California16,2704.50%
333Great Falls, Montana16,23421.52%
334Wentzville, Missouri16,22731.61%
335Grove City, Ohio16,16223.90%
336Lacey, Washington16,05614.75%
337Burnsville, Minnesota16,02124.85%
338Newark, Delaware15,97611.26%
339Shelby Township, Michigan15,93218.78%
340Kennewick, Washington15,92015.21%
341Bothell, Washington15,90811.23%
342West Lafayette, Indiana15,90321.15%
343Trenton, New Jersey15,8657.84%
344Delaware, Ohio15,83925.23%
345Yakima, Washington15,82411.69%
346Lancaster, Ohio15,80325.11%
347Kansas City, Kansas15,7819.87%
348Williamsport, Pennsylvania15,73229.36%
349Largo, Florida15,67714.75%
350Greensburg, Pennsylvania15,67327.78%
351Bremerton, Washington15,66816.38%
352Eden Prairie, Minnesota15,66424.84%
353Upper Arlington, Ohio15,65624.43%
354Redding, California15,64813.91%
355Shoreline, Washington15,61514.09%
356Helena, Montana15,56424.65%
357Franklin, Tennessee15,53013.02%
358Crystal Lake, Illinois15,51525.45%
359Terre Haute, Indiana15,46316.67%
360Renton, Washington15,4579.75%
361Elgin, Illinois15,44312.44%
362Bel Air, Maryland15,39222.40%
363Elkhart, Indiana15,39015.44%
364Stockton, California15,2883.93%
365Apple Valley, Minnesota15,27227.44%
366Broomfield, Colorado15,23018.72%
367West Chester, Ohio15,15827.05%
368Albany, New York15,14210.17%
369Spring Hill, Florida15,08613.66%
370North Las Vegas, Nevada15,0635.48%
371Arlington Heights, Illinois15,05918.67%
372Hilliard, Ohio15,03323.04%
373Muncie, Indiana15,02716.99%
374Midlothian, Virginia14,99914.13%
375Champaign, Illinois14,95415.44%
376Easton, Pennsylvania14,83815.92%
377Escondido, California14,8308.34%
378Fort Lauderdale, Florida14,7886.27%
379Las Cruces, New Mexico14,7319.08%
380Fayetteville, Arkansas14,70112.43%
381Grand Island, Nebraska14,70026.08%
382San Tan Valley, Arizona14,67515.33%
383Ramsey, Minnesota14,62227.79%
384Mentor, Ohio14,58524.00%
385El Cajon, California14,5818.39%
386Crown Point, Indiana14,52320.26%
387Flint, Michigan14,49010.50%
388Denton, Texas14,48411.22%
389Temple, Texas14,47014.86%
390Prescott, Arizona14,44321.73%
391Tomball, Texas14,44112.67%
392League City, Texas14,43514.71%
393Williamsburg, Virginia14,41414.26%
394Mount Pleasant, South Carolina14,39714.69%
395Racine, Wisconsin14,39221.32%
396Flagstaff, Arizona14,37715.01%
397Canton, Georgia14,27012.29%
398State College, Pennsylvania14,24922.01%
399Wheaton, Illinois14,19223.71%
400San Angelo, Texas14,18212.48%
401Florissant, Missouri14,17412.64%
402Mobile, Alabama14,1725.73%
403Grants Pass, Oregon14,13718.47%
404Saint Clair Shores, Michigan14,13524.32%
405Westminster, Maryland14,11523.11%
406Rochester Hills, Michigan14,09518.69%
407Woodstock, Georgia14,04812.84%
408Battle Creek, Michigan13,95215.23%
409Florence, Kentucky13,92624.16%
410Mooresville, North Carolina13,89215.04%
411Goshen, Indiana13,86623.14%
412Joplin, Missouri13,84918.89%
413Buckeye, Arizona13,82511.76%
414Simi Valley, California13,80610.74%
415Rio Rancho, New Mexico13,78112.49%
416Holland, Michigan13,78014.23%
416Shakopee, Minnesota13,78027.54%
418Manassas, Virginia13,7638.39%
419Ogden, Utah13,7579.00%
420Santa Barbara, California13,74110.96%
421Idaho Falls, Idaho13,72412.96%
422Oswego, Illinois13,69218.61%
423Goodyear, Arizona13,68212.68%
424Santa Fe, New Mexico13,67510.18%
425Cedar Park, Texas13,56715.08%
426Lenexa, Kansas13,55023.52%
427Ypsilanti, Michigan13,53912.80%
428Newport News, Virginia13,5147.41%
429Ventura, California13,50111.68%
430Canton, Michigan13,47013.60%
430Kirkland, Washington13,47014.40%
432Tigard, Oregon13,42215.41%
433Glen Burnie, Maryland13,40713.83%
434Corvallis, Oregon13,37718.71%
435Chesterfield, Michigan13,37622.97%
436Murrieta, California13,3539.20%
437Hillsboro, Oregon13,35012.99%
438Castle Rock, Colorado13,33319.94%
439Concord, North Carolina13,3239.51%
440Lafayette, Louisiana13,2978.41%
441Waterford, Michigan13,29018.94%
442Kalispell, Montana13,27921.02%
443Waco, Texas13,27110.20%
444Montgomery, Texas13,26419.72%
445Golden, Colorado13,25120.53%
445Annapolis, Maryland13,25113.75%
447Lansdale, Pennsylvania13,19821.34%
448Medford, Oregon13,19213.78%
449Bellevue, Washington13,1918.42%
450Salina, Kansas13,17426.23%
451Newark, Ohio13,13220.75%
452Howell, Michigan13,12620.29%
453Palm Bay, Florida13,0949.90%
454Leander, Texas13,08113.10%
455Thousand Oaks, California13,06410.73%
456Boynton Beach, Florida13,0567.30%
457Coeur D'alene, Idaho13,05019.34%
458Decatur, Illinois13,04716.51%
459Springfield, Oregon13,02516.94%
460Queen Creek, Arizona12,95713.83%
461Yuma, Arizona12,9458.64%
462Salisbury, North Carolina12,91815.18%
463Orange, California12,8798.99%
464Auburn, Washington12,86010.27%
465Simpsonville, South Carolina12,76812.23%
466Hickory, North Carolina12,76715.12%
467Mason, Ohio12,76121.44%
468Anderson, Indiana12,75816.05%
469Downers Grove, Illinois12,74022.03%
470Lexington, North Carolina12,72015.98%
471Post Falls, Idaho12,70423.16%
471Mishawaka, Indiana12,70422.02%
473Leawood, Kansas12,69624.87%
474Berkeley, California12,6939.96%
475Parma, Ohio12,69119.06%
476Williamsville, New York12,68222.95%
477Martinsburg, West Virginia12,60718.09%
478Abilene, Texas12,6039.21%
479Levittown, Pennsylvania12,59419.31%
480Saint George, Utah12,57812.06%
481Allen, Texas12,55810.06%
482Pasadena, Maryland12,53020.26%
483Lockport, New York12,49024.90%
484Victoria, Texas12,48414.12%
485Palm Beach Gardens, Florida12,42512.90%
486Chattanooga, Tennessee12,4168.23%
487Blue Springs, Missouri12,35620.24%
488Gresham, Oregon12,35314.34%
489Tyler, Texas12,3487.53%
490Albany, Oregon12,34418.40%
491Joliet, Illinois12,34211.00%
492Newport Beach, California12,30814.68%
493Corona, California12,2986.53%
494Oregon City, Oregon12,28721.36%
495Prescott Valley, Arizona12,28419.45%
496Santa Cruz, California12,25412.25%
497Palm Harbor, Florida12,24315.24%
498Jupiter, Florida12,22014.70%
499Elk Grove, California12,2176.43%
500Hagerstown, Maryland12,19918.17%
501Normal, Illinois12,19822.56%
502Midland, Texas12,1967.24%
503Bowling Green, Kentucky12,1889.28%
504Parkville, Maryland12,18618.37%
505Weatherford, Texas12,16013.85%
506Ashburn, Virginia12,1599.23%
507Palatine, Illinois12,15116.27%
508Winchester, Virginia12,13815.33%
509Marysville, Washington12,13414.13%
510Apex, North Carolina12,10812.79%
511Ellicott City, Maryland12,07813.15%
512Provo, Utah12,05410.48%
513Decatur, Georgia12,0427.11%
514Harrisonburg, Virginia12,03915.90%
515Kokomo, Indiana12,03816.03%
516Rancho Cucamonga, California12,0206.85%
517Johnson City, Tennessee12,00711.69%
518Yukon, Oklahoma11,99113.17%
519Columbus, Indiana11,96516.15%
520Snohomish, Washington11,96317.66%
521Richland, Washington11,95118.97%
522Torrance, California11,9267.77%
523Detroit, Michigan11,9241.92%
524Apache Junction, Arizona11,91621.05%
525Lawrenceville, Georgia11,8744.30%
526New Castle, Pennsylvania11,85723.20%
527Athens, Georgia11,8379.05%
528Greer, South Carolina11,82411.93%
529Birmingham, Alabama11,8235.11%
530Bluffton, South Carolina11,82115.23%
531Punta Gorda, Florida11,79217.13%
532Palm Coast, Florida11,77611.21%
533Springfield, Virginia11,76311.05%
534Evanston, Illinois11,75914.51%
535Rockville, Maryland11,7368.08%
536Slidell, Louisiana11,73512.29%
537Lake Havasu City, Arizona11,71518.72%
538Elyria, Ohio11,66418.76%
539Falls Church, Virginia11,6489.50%
540Woodbridge, Virginia11,6355.41%
541Flower Mound, Texas11,62015.46%
542Royal Oak, Michigan11,61920.04%
543Painesville, Ohio11,60020.02%
543Port Orchard, Washington11,60016.88%
545Madison, Alabama11,59812.37%
546Monroe, Michigan11,47721.07%
547Lancaster, California11,4675.90%
548Magnolia, Texas11,46414.75%
549Troy, Michigan11,43713.01%
550Lakewood, Ohio11,42722.85%
551Bonita Springs, Florida11,42017.64%
552Roswell, Georgia11,39611.14%
553Gahanna, Ohio11,39319.62%
554Bonney Lake, Washington11,36619.19%
555North Port, Florida11,34614.22%
556Norristown, Pennsylvania11,30512.94%
557Folsom, California11,26914.18%
558Richardson, Texas11,2609.48%
559Scranton, Pennsylvania11,21011.75%
560Visalia, California11,1706.83%
561Livermore, California11,16912.73%
562Wesley Chapel, Florida11,16711.08%
563Lehi, Utah11,16312.63%
564Garland, Texas11,1404.52%
565Walnut Creek, California11,13112.27%
566Zanesville, Ohio11,13019.73%
567Wichita Falls, Texas11,11511.04%
568Bryan, Texas11,11210.92%
568Carrollton, Texas11,1128.18%
570Jacksonville, North Carolina11,11111.53%
571Webster, New York11,05120.40%
572Lake Worth Beach, Florida11,0447.98%
573Huntersville, North Carolina11,01215.37%
574Citrus Heights, California10,98212.29%
575Sugar Land, Texas10,9816.53%
576Stuart, Florida10,97414.35%
577Tinley Park, Illinois10,95517.66%
578San Marcos, Texas10,94812.36%
579Covington, Louisiana10,92216.97%
580Columbia, Maryland10,90510.93%
581West Jordan, Utah10,8928.85%
582Winter Haven, Florida10,8838.94%
583Leesburg, Virginia10,87312.61%
584Costa Mesa, California10,8169.74%
585Kennesaw, Georgia10,79710.32%
586Lawton, Oklahoma10,79312.06%
587Farmington Hills, Michigan10,72615.86%
588Concord, California10,7228.53%
589Ormond Beach, Florida10,70815.38%
590Panama City, Florida10,66510.35%
591Oviedo, Florida10,62813.17%
592Marion, Ohio10,59219.72%
593Fort Smith, Arkansas10,56811.20%
594Sandy Springs, Georgia10,5429.76%
595Redondo Beach, California10,49713.59%
596Portage, Michigan10,46820.70%
597Petaluma, California10,39614.57%
598Mission Viejo, California10,39511.19%
599Pasadena, California10,3806.83%
600Menifee, California10,3197.94%
601Muskegon, Michigan10,25415.16%
602Kingman, Arizona10,25216.95%
603San Clemente, California10,23915.43%
604Chillicothe, Ohio10,18418.24%
605Baytown, Texas10,1817.51%
606Rock Hill, South Carolina10,1718.67%
607Lodi, California10,14712.85%
608Chula Vista, California10,1363.72%
609East Lansing, Michigan10,13115.97%
610Killeen, Texas10,1266.20%
611Napa, California10,09611.05%
612Brooklyn Park, Minnesota10,08115.81%
613Dundalk, Maryland10,06416.94%
614Doylestown, Pennsylvania10,04119.17%
615Brooksville, Florida10,02614.70%
616Rockwall, Texas10,01611.90%
617Pearland, Texas10,0067.03%
618Burleson, Texas9,9999.63%
619Camarillo, California9,99612.11%
620Saint Cloud, Florida9,9719.35%
621Maryville, Tennessee9,91511.10%
622Caldwell, Idaho9,90412.89%
623Gastonia, North Carolina9,8988.67%
624North Fort Myers, Florida9,87617.32%
625Gaithersburg, Maryland9,8736.87%
626Cleveland, Tennessee9,8729.52%
627Cambridge, Massachusetts9,8698.29%
628Westland, Michigan9,84411.77%
629Kingsport, Tennessee9,84111.15%
630Warren, Ohio9,83713.61%
631Pflugerville, Texas9,8057.85%
632Acworth, Georgia9,7919.07%
632Lynchburg, Virginia9,7919.04%
634Irving, Texas9,7783.78%
635Brick, New Jersey9,76413.11%
636Stillwater, Oklahoma9,75515.97%
637Layton, Utah9,69211.58%
638Vacaville, California9,6698.82%
639Leesburg, Florida9,66513.53%
640Lutz, Florida9,63912.18%
640Aiken, South Carolina9,63912.56%
642Grand Blanc, Michigan9,61818.53%
643Washington, Pennsylvania9,60819.08%
644Oak Park, Illinois9,60418.02%
645Gig Harbor, Washington9,57116.11%
646San Marcos, California9,5659.48%
647Hemet, California9,5606.94%
648Enid, Oklahoma9,55917.26%
648Downingtown, Pennsylvania9,55917.82%
650Port Orange, Florida9,53912.71%
651Lincoln, California9,53116.59%
652Rocklin, California9,51913.03%
653Bethesda, Maryland9,49510.67%
654Winter Garden, Florida9,4849.35%
655Roseburg, Oregon9,47918.21%
656Vista, California9,4658.08%
657San Luis Obispo, California9,45714.57%
658Twin Falls, Idaho9,45014.86%
659Delray Beach, Florida9,4477.67%
660Matthews, North Carolina9,43811.31%
661Charleston, West Virginia9,42511.56%
662Land O Lakes, Florida9,42411.56%
663Santa Monica, California9,40410.05%
664Seminole, Florida9,40217.13%
665Hendersonville, North Carolina9,40012.95%
666Riverview, Florida9,3206.75%
666Federal Way, Washington9,3209.13%
668Davis, California9,31311.66%
669Huber Heights, Ohio9,29718.33%
670Schaumburg, Illinois9,29211.92%
671Encinitas, California9,27515.03%
672Bensalem, Pennsylvania9,26616.31%
673Redmond, Washington9,2528.94%
674Carrboro, North Carolina9,23815.09%
675Zephyrhills, Florida9,23015.47%
676Morrisville, Pennsylvania9,19617.07%
677Pompano Beach, Florida9,1945.90%
678Odessa, Texas9,1905.43%
679Rogers, Arkansas9,18910.21%
680Hampton, Virginia9,1656.60%
681Seguin, Texas9,14716.45%
682Clermont, Florida9,1249.26%
683Sandy, Utah9,11711.12%
684Commerce City, Colorado9,10412.10%
685Columbus, Georgia9,1015.03%
686Wake Forest, North Carolina9,07110.94%
687Jersey City, New Jersey9,0413.07%
688Niagara Falls, New York9,03814.31%
689Lincoln Village, Ohio9,03515.29%
690Fairbanks, Alaska9,02814.81%
691Herriman, Utah8,95512.00%
692Lorain, Ohio8,94212.88%
693Shreveport, Louisiana8,9334.62%
694Lombard, Illinois8,92716.97%
695Orange Park, Florida8,91710.47%
696Liverpool, New York8,90517.43%
697Milton, Florida8,85612.83%
698Gainesville, Georgia8,8556.24%
699Longview, Texas8,8458.05%
700Binghamton, New York8,84110.66%
701Owensboro, Kentucky8,83110.09%
702Kent, Washington8,8217.38%
703South Jordan, Utah8,81810.66%
704Cherry Hill, New Jersey8,80211.47%
705Mandeville, Louisiana8,75017.31%
706Round Lake, Illinois8,74013.90%
707Pocatello, Idaho8,73914.71%
708Yorba Linda, California8,73712.58%
709Dallas, Georgia8,7248.17%
710Huntsville, Texas8,71411.41%
711Winter Park, Florida8,70610.78%
712Maricopa, Arizona8,68611.42%
713Brentwood, Tennessee8,67614.08%
714Burbank, California8,6748.03%
715Waxhaw, North Carolina8,62313.21%
716Lakewood, Washington8,59612.76%
717Herndon, Virginia8,5919.03%
718Bolingbrook, Illinois8,58611.59%
719Newnan, Georgia8,5758.44%
720Lake Charles, Louisiana8,5656.41%
720Stafford, Virginia8,5658.80%
722Dover, Delaware8,54811.16%
723Klamath Falls, Oregon8,54414.88%
724Kissimmee, Florida8,5214.34%
725San Rafael, California8,47411.78%
726Reston, Virginia8,44112.93%
727Mount Juliet, Tennessee8,43212.31%
728Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania8,42910.77%
729Fullerton, California8,4265.99%
730Sebring, Florida8,40814.59%
731Granbury, Texas8,40714.37%
732Orem, Utah8,3968.91%
733Pasco, Washington8,3929.64%
734Poughkeepsie, New York8,3899.45%
735North Richland Hills, Texas8,38612.22%
736Bentonville, Arkansas8,32912.30%
737Wyoming, Michigan8,25914.72%
738Manteca, California8,2548.34%
739Victorville, California8,2535.34%
740Vienna, Virginia8,24411.76%
741Rancho Cordova, California8,2268.37%
742Crossville, Tennessee8,22114.22%
743Chesterfield, Virginia8,1929.50%
744Novi, Michigan8,19113.32%
745Glenview, Illinois8,17914.67%
746Conway, South Carolina8,1589.88%
747Manchester, New Hampshire8,1386.78%
748Santee, California8,12413.63%
749Sanford, Florida8,0988.38%
750Sunnyvale, California8,0765.24%
751Casa Grande, Arizona8,04210.89%
752Huntington, West Virginia8,03810.47%
753Lake Forest, California8,02510.03%
754Jonesboro, Arkansas7,9528.71%
755Fremont, California7,9463.48%
756Hot Springs, Arkansas7,94210.39%
757Jeffersonville, Indiana7,94115.72%
758Grand Prairie, Texas7,9393.94%
759Orland Park, Illinois7,89911.99%
760Spartanburg, South Carolina7,8966.51%
761Coatesville, Pennsylvania7,89014.10%
762The Colony, Texas7,88211.32%
763Salisbury, Maryland7,86911.16%
764Saint Johns, Florida7,86510.48%
765Des Plaines, Illinois7,8638.85%
766Burien, Washington7,86213.02%
767Whittier, California7,8384.17%
768Apple Valley, California7,8359.34%
769Springdale, Arkansas7,8247.46%
770Carson City, Nevada7,81412.04%
771Mechanicsville, Virginia7,77710.76%
772Claremore, Oklahoma7,75715.44%
773West Valley City, Utah7,7175.80%
774Copperas Cove, Texas7,70414.95%
775Middletown, Delaware7,69914.46%
776Richmond, California7,6954.20%
777Apopka, Florida7,6947.00%
778Laguna Niguel, California7,68011.97%
779Issaquah, Washington7,66612.85%
780Carmichael, California7,66512.48%
781Nashua, New Hampshire7,6648.39%
782Glen Allen, Virginia7,6479.68%
783Mount Prospect, Illinois7,64213.69%
784Plantation, Florida7,6406.84%
785Laurel, Maryland7,6186.16%
786Friendswood, Texas7,60913.89%
787Titusville, Florida7,60112.61%
788Reynoldsburg, Ohio7,59512.63%
789Palmetto, Florida7,56913.47%
790Palm Desert, California7,54912.88%
791Daytona Beach, Florida7,5487.66%
792La Mesa, California7,53910.10%
793Lake Stevens, Washington7,52014.26%
794Catonsville, Maryland7,51914.89%
795Statesville, North Carolina7,4989.56%
796Cocoa, Florida7,49311.11%
797Richmond, Texas7,4814.73%
798Auburn, Alabama7,4789.32%
799Tracy, California7,4705.59%
800Brandon, Florida7,4698.06%
801Cookeville, Tennessee7,44310.26%
802Anderson, South Carolina7,4357.29%
803Troy, New York7,42210.41%
804Suffolk, Virginia7,3977.52%
805Fontana, California7,3823.09%
806Alameda, California7,3729.54%
807Lakewood Ranch, Florida7,36514.12%
808Hendersonville, Tennessee7,36310.01%
809Fuquay Varina, North Carolina7,36011.95%
810Longview, Washington7,35514.53%
811Tuscaloosa, Alabama7,3435.39%
812Santa Maria, California7,3415.04%
813Milton, Georgia7,33910.68%
814Mansfield, Texas7,3318.87%
815Danville, California7,32012.27%
816Pembroke Pines, Florida7,3194.06%
817Ithaca, New York7,31110.30%
818Owasso, Oklahoma7,28914.19%
819Providence, Rhode Island7,2773.30%
820Missouri City, Texas7,2735.89%
821Conway, Arkansas7,2428.33%
822Dearborn, Michigan7,2416.74%
823Lake City, Florida7,23411.82%
824Valrico, Florida7,22911.10%
825Clearfield, Utah7,20910.04%
826Fort Pierce, Florida7,2036.91%
827Lake Elsinore, California7,1767.99%
828Blacksburg, Virginia7,16512.41%
829Spring Hill, Tennessee7,12213.21%
830Greenville, North Carolina7,1206.18%
831Elizabethtown, Kentucky7,11913.19%
832Clayton, North Carolina7,1138.15%
833Novato, California7,01811.79%
834Kernersville, North Carolina6,99612.05%
835Kyle, Texas6,9829.01%
836Warner Robins, Georgia6,9567.30%
837Taylor, Michigan6,94411.19%
838Richmond, Kentucky6,91210.14%
839Stamford, Connecticut6,9045.04%
840Youngstown, Ohio6,9009.80%
841Beaufort, South Carolina6,89911.54%
842Augusta, Georgia6,8984.48%
843Deland, Florida6,8898.46%
844Salinas, California6,8563.51%
845Davenport, Florida6,8366.56%
845Paducah, Kentucky6,83611.29%
847Antioch, California6,8145.85%
848Lebanon, Tennessee6,8088.91%
849Bastrop, Texas6,79611.72%
850Santa Clara, California6,7905.20%
851Palmdale, California6,7863.67%
852Waxahachie, Texas6,76310.03%
853Mountain View, California6,7397.94%
854Chapel Hill, North Carolina6,73410.77%
855Easley, South Carolina6,7339.62%
856Georgetown, Kentucky6,73012.60%
857High Point, North Carolina6,7196.46%
858Monroe, North Carolina6,6997.84%
859Deltona, Florida6,6826.59%
860Rexburg, Idaho6,68012.98%
861Worcester, Massachusetts6,6703.22%
862Raytown, Missouri6,66611.10%
863Burlington, North Carolina6,6517.51%
864Somerville, Massachusetts6,6288.45%
865Yonkers, New York6,6193.12%
866Crestview, Florida6,59511.20%
867Buford, Georgia6,5845.58%
868Lehigh Acres, Florida6,5775.03%
869Moore, Oklahoma6,56710.48%
870Sterling, Virginia6,5647.10%
871Little Elm, Texas6,5449.00%
872Duluth, Georgia6,5405.51%
873Glendale, California6,5373.79%
874Lewisville, Texas6,5287.69%
875Biloxi, Mississippi6,52410.02%
876Oak Lawn, Illinois6,49711.43%
877Germantown, Maryland6,4756.53%
878Watertown, New York6,45112.66%
879Aubrey, Texas6,40810.31%
880Suwanee, Georgia6,4077.28%
881Utica, New York6,3948.76%
882Newton, Massachusetts6,3817.97%
883Fallbrook, California6,37312.20%
884Yucaipa, California6,33511.44%
885Massapequa, New York6,32411.63%
886Redlands, California6,3127.84%
887Plant City, Florida6,3107.78%
888Atascocita, Texas6,3067.93%
889Denham Springs, Louisiana6,3047.38%
890Tooele, Utah6,27510.51%
891Prosper, Texas6,24711.78%
892Valdosta, Georgia6,2455.82%
893Garden Grove, California6,2313.59%
894Frankfort, Kentucky6,22211.99%
895Sammamish, Washington6,20411.03%
896Sherman, Texas6,19511.28%
897Gulfport, Mississippi6,1886.43%
898Brandon, Mississippi6,1847.25%
899Gallatin, Tennessee6,1529.52%
899Beaumont, Texas6,1524.36%
901Hattiesburg, Mississippi6,1396.89%
902Fairfield, California6,1365.11%
903Altamonte Springs, Florida6,1299.81%
904Taylorsville, Utah6,1238.22%
905Mclean, Virginia6,11210.16%
906Kenner, Louisiana6,0859.12%
907San Mateo, California6,0775.84%
908Longwood, Florida6,06411.01%
909Alpharetta, Georgia6,0419.60%
910Upland, California6,0387.30%
911Hoover, Alabama6,0377.86%
912Norwalk, Connecticut6,0336.54%
913Spanaway, Washington6,02311.86%
914Galveston, Texas6,01810.82%
915Fairfield, Connecticut6,0179.50%
916Vallejo, California6,0084.75%
917South Huntington, New York5,9529.05%
918Middleburg, Florida5,94210.07%
918American Fork, Utah5,94210.35%
920Bossier City, Louisiana5,9306.45%
921Fort Walton Beach, Florida5,9189.98%
921Kailua, Hawaii5,91811.68%
923Hesperia, California5,8995.36%
924Grapevine, Texas5,88311.62%
925Sanford, North Carolina5,8827.67%
926Yuba City, California5,8777.20%
927North Charleston, South Carolina5,8685.42%
928Panama City Beach, Florida5,86611.57%
929Hayward, California5,8653.06%
930Covington, Washington5,86311.68%
931Benton, Arkansas5,8559.96%
932Brookline, Massachusetts5,8477.61%
933Dayton, Texas5,8137.07%
934Florence, South Carolina5,8036.22%
935Portland, Maine5,8018.44%
936Smyrna, Georgia5,7977.19%
937Pinellas Park, Florida5,77011.42%
938Jackson, New Jersey5,7669.77%
939Brentwood, California5,7648.26%
940Wylie, Texas5,7538.30%
941Kannapolis, North Carolina5,74310.05%
942Woodland, California5,7308.54%
943West Hartford, Connecticut5,7279.03%
944Avondale, Arizona5,7186.64%
944Redford, Michigan5,71810.59%
946Lakewood, California5,6447.13%
947Merced, California5,6424.99%
948Potomac, Maryland5,61911.13%
949Oxnard, California5,6012.63%
950Evans, Georgia5,58410.20%
951Hoboken, New Jersey5,5709.49%
952Dunwoody, Georgia5,5659.16%
953Pleasanton, California5,5527.07%
954Shaker Heights, Ohio5,5507.94%
955Coral Springs, Florida5,5365.47%
956Montgomery, Alabama5,5292.69%
957Middletown, New York5,5248.12%
958Morganton, North Carolina5,5039.99%
959Lancaster, South Carolina5,47410.22%
960Forney, Texas5,4566.43%
961Milford, Connecticut5,41210.27%
962Ontario, California5,3962.94%
963Mesquite, Texas5,3663.56%
964Town 'n' Country, Florida5,3526.07%
964Alvin, Texas5,35210.31%
966Moreno Valley, California5,3322.51%
967Midwest City, Oklahoma5,3299.29%
968Goleta, California5,30810.03%
969Danbury, Connecticut5,3036.09%
970Mcdonough, Georgia5,2904.63%
971Riverton, Utah5,27610.39%
972Lufkin, Texas5,2548.37%
973Centreville, Virginia5,2537.43%
974Goldsboro, North Carolina5,2497.58%
975North Little Rock, Arkansas5,2487.61%
976Macon, Georgia5,2453.16%
977Bowie, Maryland5,2224.96%
978Jackson, Tennessee5,2095.77%
979Chantilly, Virginia5,1538.69%
980Cedar City, Utah5,1529.14%
981Aliso Viejo, California5,1499.86%
982Turlock, California5,1206.17%
983San Bernardino, California5,1031.98%
984Cartersville, Georgia5,0927.18%
985Athens, Alabama5,0888.06%
986Davie, Florida5,0585.48%
987Portsmouth, Virginia5,0535.20%
988Orange, Texas5,0459.71%
989Draper, Utah5,03310.01%
990Beaumont, California5,0087.85%
991Tustin, California4,9845.90%
992Collierville, Tennessee4,9838.77%
993Freehold, New Jersey4,9768.89%
993Garner, North Carolina4,9769.01%
995San Ramon, California4,9755.72%
996Farmington, New Mexico4,9698.63%
997Statesboro, Georgia4,9657.39%
998North Augusta, South Carolina4,9639.82%
999Columbia, Tennessee4,9497.33%
1000Florence, Alabama4,9458.83%
1001Indio, California4,8874.86%
1002Goose Creek, South Carolina4,8808.24%
1003Hammond, Indiana4,8637.01%
1004Warwick, Rhode Island4,8406.21%
1005Saginaw, Texas4,8338.58%
1006Shelby, North Carolina4,8248.89%
1007Grovetown, Georgia4,7989.14%
1008Loganville, Georgia4,7926.00%
1009Glendora, California4,7919.17%
1010Wellington, Florida4,7907.96%
1011Eagle Mountain, Utah4,7869.11%
1012Rowlett, Texas4,7817.51%
1013Annandale, Virginia4,7798.27%
1014Logan, Utah4,7759.24%
1015Seatac, Washington4,7697.59%
1016Powder Springs, Georgia4,7646.65%
1017Vineland, New Jersey4,7497.51%
1018Johns Creek, Georgia4,7467.35%
1019Fayetteville, Georgia4,7226.53%
1020West Sacramento, California4,7078.55%
1021Bristol, Connecticut4,7067.63%
1022Hammond, Louisiana4,6918.81%
1023Princeton, New Jersey4,6858.17%
1024Deerfield Beach, Florida4,6807.62%
1025Rosenberg, Texas4,6744.06%
1026Dacula, Georgia4,6709.13%
1027Dothan, Alabama4,6635.35%
1028Manchester, Connecticut4,6547.80%
1029Wayne, New Jersey4,6468.59%
1030Waldorf, Maryland4,6454.49%
1031Chester, Virginia4,6438.47%
1032Greenwich, Connecticut4,6397.26%
1033Plymouth, Massachusetts4,6247.26%
1034Miami Beach, Florida4,6185.04%
1035Sicklerville, New Jersey4,5629.08%
1036Spring Valley, California4,5566.41%
1037Humble, Texas4,5544.15%
1038Smyrna, Tennessee4,5536.85%
1039Santa Ana, California4,5471.58%
1040Lompoc, California4,5177.62%
1041Placentia, California4,4968.51%
1042Morgan Hill, California4,4588.58%
1043Converse, Texas4,4467.05%
1044Harlingen, Texas4,4384.64%
1045Asheboro, North Carolina4,4367.37%
1046Jurupa Valley, California4,4293.72%
1047Redwood City, California4,4265.32%
1048Prattville, Alabama4,3878.61%
1049Waukegan, Illinois4,3794.40%
1050Lakewood, New Jersey4,3443.12%
1051Hollywood, Florida4,3133.95%
1052Rome, Georgia4,3105.23%
1053New Haven, Connecticut4,2833.22%
1054Mint Hill, North Carolina4,2817.08%
1055Brunswick, Georgia4,2716.41%
1056Castro Valley, California4,2667.19%
1057Sumter, South Carolina4,2635.17%
1058Chino Hills, California4,2275.42%
1059Owings Mills, Maryland4,2006.69%
1060Hollister, California4,1987.01%
1061Meriden, Connecticut4,1896.92%
1062Coconut Creek, Florida4,1828.27%
1063Fountain Valley, California4,1737.42%
1064Gilroy, California4,1196.13%
1065Dearborn Heights, Michigan4,1186.67%
1066La Habra, California4,1066.01%
1067Hanford, California4,1015.89%
1068Oakland Park, Florida4,0865.97%
1069Pasadena, Texas4,0592.80%
1070Houma, Louisiana4,0494.70%
1071Douglasville, Georgia4,0113.51%
1072White Plains, New York3,9954.61%
1073Chino, California3,9784.06%
1074Covington, Georgia3,9623.80%
1075Stratford, Connecticut3,9507.48%
1076Decatur, Alabama3,9435.83%
1077Bay Shore, New York3,9205.68%
1078Skokie, Illinois3,9076.36%
1079Dublin, California3,8855.49%
1080Nacogdoches, Texas3,8687.18%
1081New Castle, Delaware3,8566.16%
1082Morristown, Tennessee3,8417.18%
1083Ewa Beach, Hawaii3,8234.57%
1084Quincy, Massachusetts3,8113.74%
1085Carrollton, Georgia3,8106.01%
1085Texarkana, Texas3,8106.22%
1087Oxford, Mississippi3,7917.35%
1088Bartlett, Tennessee3,7637.29%
1089Temple Terrace, Florida3,7605.74%
1090Roswell, New Mexico3,7476.66%
1091San Leandro, California3,7373.46%
1092Eastvale, California3,7034.93%
1093Buena Park, California3,7014.48%
1094Pomona, California3,6942.42%
1095Hamden, Connecticut3,6555.98%
1096Parkland, Florida3,6225.02%
1097Thibodaux, Louisiana3,6157.22%
1098Covina, California3,6074.44%
1099Mcallen, Texas3,5982.49%
1100Snellville, Georgia3,5923.81%
1101Madera, California3,5803.26%
1102Cathedral City, California3,5246.74%
1103Olive Branch, Mississippi3,4886.02%
1104Clifton, New Jersey3,4853.91%
1105Pontiac, Michigan3,4225.51%
1106Southaven, Mississippi3,4086.34%
1107Greenwood, South Carolina3,4076.29%
1108Madison, Mississippi3,3906.72%
1109West Monroe, Louisiana3,3795.81%
1110Pittsburg, California3,3543.34%
1111Edison, New Jersey3,3433.08%
1112Marrero, Louisiana3,3416.00%
1113Cleburne, Texas3,3086.12%
1114Waltham, Massachusetts3,2875.07%
1115Hobbs, New Mexico3,2306.32%
1116Watsonville, California3,2103.88%
1117Medford, Massachusetts3,2065.19%
1118Monroe Township, New Jersey3,2045.76%
1119Lowell, Massachusetts3,2002.70%
1120Greenacres, Florida3,1954.88%
1121Poinciana, Florida3,1943.50%
1122Phenix City, Alabama3,1845.11%
1123West Haven, Connecticut3,1735.73%
1124New Rochelle, New York3,1553.96%
1125Porterville, California3,1303.82%
1126Newburgh, New York3,1165.65%
1127Albany, Georgia3,0963.44%
1128Westminster, California3,0853.43%
1129Somerset, New Jersey3,0765.46%
1130Bloomfield, New Jersey3,0545.68%
1131Los Lunas, New Mexico3,0515.99%
1132Homestead, Florida3,0401.53%
1133Desert Hot Springs, California3,0395.96%
1134Weston, Florida3,0074.42%
1135Lagrange, Georgia2,9795.22%
1136Kaneohe, Hawaii2,9525.12%
1137Lilburn, Georgia2,9424.20%
1138Tulare, California2,9173.27%
1139Sunrise, Florida2,8543.68%
1140Springfield, Massachusetts2,7961.81%
1141Miramar, Florida2,7931.30%
1142Gary, Indiana2,7423.77%
1143Chicago Heights, Illinois2,6945.16%
1144Bridgeport, Connecticut2,6861.80%
1145Margate, Florida2,6854.84%
1146Framingham, Massachusetts2,6833.71%
1147Mission, Texas2,6783.43%
1148Berwyn, Illinois2,6724.19%
1149San Jacinto, California2,6694.67%
1150Conyers, Georgia2,6512.75%
1151Gretna, Louisiana2,5854.54%
1152Petersburg, Virginia2,5844.07%
1153Red Oak, Texas2,5654.88%
1154Haines City, Florida2,5524.98%
1155Arcadia, California2,5493.95%
1156Monroe, Louisiana2,5362.92%
1157Highland, California2,5354.51%
1158Waterbury, Connecticut2,5332.20%
1159Haverhill, Massachusetts2,5273.73%
1160Dalton, Georgia2,5143.13%
1161Mililani, Hawaii2,5094.62%
1162Monroe, New York2,5033.67%
1163New Britain, Connecticut2,4973.36%
1164New Iberia, Louisiana2,4844.35%
1165Weymouth, Massachusetts2,4764.23%
1166Iowa Colony, Texas2,3754.50%
1167Coral Gables, Florida2,3664.13%
1168Tamarac, Florida2,3652.24%
1169Cranston, Rhode Island2,3343.21%
1170Rocky Mount, North Carolina2,3333.32%
1171Cupertino, California2,3083.79%
1172Bellflower, California2,3073.00%
1173Campbell, Florida2,3033.80%
1173Chicopee, Massachusetts2,3034.16%
1175Edinburg, Texas2,2671.27%
1176Perris, California2,2511.90%
1177Stone Mountain, Georgia2,2421.71%
1178Danville, Virginia2,2303.78%
1179Hawthorne, California2,1972.34%
1180Jackson, Mississippi2,1631.46%
1181Wilson, North Carolina2,1603.68%
1182Meridian, Mississippi2,1543.72%
1183Pawtucket, Rhode Island2,1522.83%
1184Stockbridge, Georgia2,1402.99%
1185Brownsville, Texas2,1381.01%
1186Rialto, California2,1132.01%
1187Hilo, Hawaii2,1083.98%
1188Jonesboro, Georgia2,0992.25%
1189Bessemer, Alabama2,0772.82%
1190Azusa, California2,0513.37%
1191Los Banos, California2,0324.05%
1192East Hartford, Connecticut2,0253.98%
1193Laredo, Texas2,0230.75%
1194Downey, California1,9751.78%
1195Union, New Jersey1,9713.23%
1196West Covina, California1,9681.82%
1197Cicero, Illinois1,9482.35%
1198Norwalk, California1,9051.91%
1199Bayonne, New Jersey1,8962.65%
1200Union City, California1,8902.80%
1201Alexandria, Louisiana1,8643.34%
1202Fall River, Massachusetts1,8521.99%
1203Weslaco, Texas1,8292.44%
1204Waipahu, Hawaii1,8212.51%
1205Horizon City, Texas1,8072.09%
1206Piscataway, New Jersey1,7972.94%
1207Newark, New Jersey1,7840.57%
1208Cockrell Hill, Texas1,7702.41%
1209Alhambra, California1,7632.17%
1210Hartford, Connecticut1,7461.44%
1211North Miami Beach, Florida1,7341.92%
1212Hialeah, Florida1,7120.54%
1213Daly City, California1,6561.51%
1214Spring Valley, New York1,6512.31%
1215Methuen, Massachusetts1,6363.06%
1216Gardena, California1,6211.92%
1217Lynn, Massachusetts1,5991.57%
1218San Gabriel, California1,5872.62%
1219Port Arthur, Texas1,5512.79%
1220Southfield, Michigan1,4632.66%
1221Taunton, Massachusetts1,4592.73%
1222New Bedford, Massachusetts1,4541.44%
1223Carson, California1,4461.71%
1224Milpitas, California1,3951.77%
1225Hampton, Georgia1,3932.66%
1226Upper Marlboro, Maryland1,3811.30%
1227Inglewood, California1,3671.07%
1228Malden, Massachusetts1,3302.02%
1229Brockton, Massachusetts1,3261.26%
1230The Crossings, Florida1,2911.85%
1231National City, California1,2512.09%
1232Norcross, Georgia1,2231.69%
1233North Miami, Florida1,2001.21%
1234La Puente, California1,1331.08%
1235South San Francisco, California1,1311.75%
1236Valley Stream, New York1,1231.70%
1237Desoto, Texas1,1151.98%
1238Pine Hills, Florida1,1101.84%
1239Peabody, Massachusetts1,1082.03%
1240Hacienda Heights, California1,1072.04%
1241Plainfield, New Jersey1,0971.41%
1242Colton, California1,0861.89%
1243Elizabeth, New Jersey1,0460.76%
1244North Bergen Township, New Jersey1,0391.70%
1245Union City, New Jersey1,0231.54%
1246North Lauderdale, Florida1,0121.86%
1247Mount Vernon, New York9751.35%
1248Camden, New Jersey9281.34%
1249Pharr, Texas9171.14%
1250Fairburn, Georgia8941.77%
1251New Brunswick, New Jersey8561.49%
1252West New York, New Jersey8191.28%
1253The Hammocks, Florida7781.42%
1254Revere, Massachusetts7661.28%
1255Fort Washington, Maryland7651.41%
1256Hempstead, New York7531.19%
1257Donna, Texas7241.41%
1258La Homa, Texas7001.12%
1259Monterey Park, California6931.17%
1260Pico Rivera, California6591.09%
1261Doral, Florida6300.93%
1262Everett, Massachusetts6201.24%
1263Fountainbleau, Florida6160.83%
1263Lawrence, Massachusetts6160.69%
1265Tamiami, Florida6090.76%
1266Ives Estates, Florida5841.13%
1267El Monte, California5760.68%
1268Perth Amboy, New Jersey5630.95%
1269Montebello, California5220.85%
1270Paterson, New Jersey5200.33%
1271Lithonia, Georgia5180.49%
1272Lauderhill, Florida5160.82%
1273Langley Park, Maryland5131.02%
1274San Benito, Texas5081.00%
1275Passaic, New Jersey4450.64%
1276South Gate, California4290.47%
1277East Los Angeles, California4190.39%
1278Lynwood, California4060.63%
1279Rosemead, California3950.68%
1280Compton, California3660.28%
1281East Orange, New Jersey3620.52%
1282Paramount, California3190.61%
1283Eagle Pass, Texas2780.48%
1284Riverdale, Georgia2590.42%
1285Baldwin Park, California2530.36%
1286Irvington, New Jersey2460.40%
1287Huntington Park, California2360.34%
1288West Little River, Florida2290.28%
1289Opa Locka, Florida2250.33%
1290Delano, California2180.40%
1291Miami Gardens, Florida1720.21%
1292Brownsville, Florida1570.27%
1293Bell, California1410.15%
1294Florence Graham, California640.11%
Read the Census measures and source notes

Explore where people share an ancestry, origin, or birthplace. Each community uses one specific Census measure. The source note tells you which question was used.

A person may appear in more than one community. Do not add these counts together. Community information does not change the Follow Your Heart Index or any of its five scores.

Only the default measure above has rankings on this page. Other measures are listed for context and are never combined with it. A blank or absent result is not evidence that a community is absent.

Separate available measures
MeasureCensus labelTable / variableYear
Ancestry (shown above)GermanB04006 / B04006_042E2024
BirthplaceGermanyB05006 / B05006_017E2024

City markets group ZIP areas assigned to a primary city and state. They are not official city limits. The community publication includes 1,294 eligible city markets; each community appears only where a positive estimate is published.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey, 2024 five-year estimates. These pages carry the certified estimates as published; they do not show margins of error or support claims of statistically significant differences between places.