F/HFollowYourHeartIndex.com

All communities / French (except Basque)

Ancestry

French (except Basque)

People reporting this ancestry. A person may report more than one ancestry.

2024 ACS five-year estimates · Census table B04006 · Variable B04006_040E

Each row is one city market. Local share compares this estimate with all residents of that market. Communities can overlap; do not add their counts. These rankings do not affect the Follow Your Heart Index.

1,294 city markets · ranked by largest community

Ranks stay national when you filter. Ties share a rank. Every published row is included.

French (except Basque) — largest community
National rankCity marketEstimated peopleLocal share
1New York, New York69,6190.82%
2Los Angeles, California42,2061.10%
3Houston, Texas39,5111.19%
4Baton Rouge, Louisiana27,2547.12%
5Lafayette, Louisiana26,73716.91%
6Chicago, Illinois26,0030.97%
7Austin, Texas25,8472.30%
8San Diego, California24,7331.75%
9San Antonio, Texas24,5861.33%
10Phoenix, Arizona21,2721.42%
11New Orleans, Louisiana20,5235.52%
12Las Vegas, Nevada20,3451.24%
13Portland, Oregon19,8602.55%
14Metairie, Louisiana19,38114.05%
15Seattle, Washington18,3952.59%
16San Francisco, California17,3882.09%
17Houma, Louisiana17,09619.85%
18Tucson, Arizona16,5541.92%
19Dallas, Texas15,0881.23%
20Denver, Colorado15,0701.97%
21Lake Charles, Louisiana13,97410.46%
22Colorado Springs, Colorado13,3062.27%
23Jacksonville, Florida13,2921.35%
24Louisville, Kentucky12,5711.61%
25Orlando, Florida12,4011.26%
26Indianapolis, Indiana12,3601.34%
27Manchester, New Hampshire12,13510.10%
28Boston, Massachusetts11,3941.72%
29Albuquerque, New Mexico11,2921.73%
30Philadelphia, Pennsylvania11,2720.71%
31Minneapolis, Minnesota11,2402.66%
32Washington, District of Columbia11,1601.64%
33Charlotte, North Carolina11,1011.20%
34Spring, Texas11,0492.57%
35Sacramento, California11,0321.34%
36Slidell, Louisiana10,79011.30%
37Omaha, Nebraska10,6901.77%
38San Jose, California10,6461.05%
39Fort Worth, Texas10,6041.13%
40Nashville, Tennessee10,4271.50%
41Mesa, Arizona10,1981.84%
42Worcester, Massachusetts9,9954.82%
43Covington, Louisiana9,65415.00%
44Vancouver, Washington9,5122.64%
45Thibodaux, Louisiana9,34518.65%
46Miami, Florida9,3421.06%
47Raleigh, North Carolina9,3341.64%
48Atlanta, Georgia9,0341.26%
49New Iberia, Louisiana8,94215.64%
50Saint Petersburg, Florida8,5822.69%
51Virginia Beach, Virginia8,5381.87%
52Toledo, Ohio8,4472.83%
53Spokane, Washington8,1342.71%
54Mandeville, Louisiana8,10116.03%
55Nashua, New Hampshire8,0618.83%
56Rochester, New York8,0391.69%
57Kansas City, Missouri7,9941.59%
58Saint Paul, Minnesota7,8682.42%
59Fort Wayne, Indiana7,7852.32%
60Naples, Florida7,7692.25%
61Cincinnati, Ohio7,7651.45%
62Denham Springs, Louisiana7,5558.85%
63Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania7,5381.24%
64Buffalo, New York7,5161.43%
65Tampa, Florida7,4641.40%
66Saint Louis, Missouri7,4632.12%
67Wichita, Kansas7,3731.78%
68Reno, Nevada7,2292.22%
69Schenectady, New York7,2174.22%
70Boise, Idaho7,0402.38%
71Oklahoma City, Oklahoma6,9821.27%
72Tulsa, Oklahoma6,9721.61%
73Providence, Rhode Island6,9043.13%
74Sarasota, Florida6,8922.63%
75Henderson, Nevada6,8181.98%
76Bristol, Connecticut6,81411.05%
77Columbus, Ohio6,6951.07%
78Aurora, Colorado6,6781.68%
79Chicopee, Massachusetts6,63912.01%
80Haverhill, Massachusetts6,5649.70%
81Marrero, Louisiana6,48311.64%
82Scottsdale, Arizona6,4792.20%
83Warwick, Rhode Island6,3888.20%
84Mobile, Alabama6,3372.56%
85Eugene, Oregon6,2712.91%
86Springfield, Massachusetts6,2324.03%
87Fall River, Massachusetts6,2196.68%
88Katy, Texas6,1381.48%
89Chandler, Arizona6,0882.04%
90Knoxville, Tennessee6,0461.44%
91Tacoma, Washington6,0122.20%
92Milwaukee, Wisconsin6,0001.05%
93Fort Myers, Florida5,9522.10%
94Charleston, South Carolina5,9192.90%
95New Bedford, Massachusetts5,9015.84%
96Pensacola, Florida5,8192.10%
97Gilbert, Arizona5,8102.06%
98Madison, Wisconsin5,7901.86%
99Lincoln, Nebraska5,7061.88%
100Cypress, Texas5,6682.66%
101Marietta, Georgia5,5461.67%
102Orange, Texas5,48010.55%
103Long Beach, California5,4771.17%
104Arlington, Virginia5,4692.15%
105Fort Collins, Colorado5,4522.69%
106Kenner, Louisiana5,4418.16%
107Santa Rosa, California5,4242.58%
108Bradenton, Florida5,3942.34%
109Lexington, Kentucky5,3861.66%
110Ocala, Florida5,3732.04%
111Lowell, Massachusetts5,3594.53%
112Tallahassee, Florida5,2321.76%
113Fresno, California5,2210.84%
114Syracuse, New York5,2192.50%
115Springfield, Missouri5,0762.14%
116Bakersfield, California4,9740.90%
117Oakland, California4,8691.26%
118Huntington Beach, California4,8642.49%
119Salem, Oregon4,8412.48%
120Glendale, Arizona4,8301.64%
121Melbourne, Florida4,7872.68%
122Baltimore, Maryland4,7840.81%
123Durham, North Carolina4,7731.51%
124Lakeland, Florida4,7701.72%
125Plano, Texas4,7641.65%
126Columbia, South Carolina4,7371.37%
127Pawtucket, Rhode Island4,7226.22%
128Honolulu, Hawaii4,6591.12%
129Wilmington, North Carolina4,6562.16%
130Saint Charles, Missouri4,6053.24%
131Beaverton, Oregon4,5632.23%
132Montgomery, Texas4,5556.77%
133Salt Lake City, Utah4,5092.14%
134Saint Augustine, Florida4,4092.63%
135Summerville, South Carolina4,4002.56%
136Boca Raton, Florida4,3131.72%
137Puyallup, Washington4,2602.67%
138Chesapeake, Virginia4,2391.67%
139Peoria, Arizona4,2272.05%
140Memphis, Tennessee4,2220.64%
141Portland, Maine4,2106.12%
142Greensboro, North Carolina4,1991.26%
143Cape Coral, Florida4,1881.93%
144Longmont, Colorado4,1012.86%
145Littleton, Colorado4,0933.23%
146Hammond, Louisiana4,0697.64%
147Flint, Michigan4,0682.95%
147Monroe, Michigan4,0687.47%
149Shreveport, Louisiana4,0512.10%
150Beaumont, Texas4,0402.86%
151Riverside, California4,0381.10%
152Saginaw, Michigan4,0323.25%
153Anchorage, Alaska4,0081.65%
154Richmond, Virginia3,9851.37%
155Centennial, Colorado3,9812.50%
156Lakewood, Colorado3,9142.18%
157Frisco, Texas3,9081.70%
158Gainesville, Florida3,8991.72%
159Fargo, North Dakota3,8982.92%
159El Paso, Texas3,8980.57%
161Bellingham, Washington3,8832.98%
162Asheville, North Carolina3,8702.81%
163Ann Arbor, Michigan3,8672.28%
163Green Bay, Wisconsin3,8673.07%
165Greenville, South Carolina3,8281.63%
166Appleton, Wisconsin3,8123.01%
167Pflugerville, Texas3,7943.04%
168Lynnwood, Washington3,7492.45%
169Thornton, Colorado3,7462.05%
170Port Charlotte, Florida3,7433.56%
171Bend, Oregon3,7412.70%
172Oceanside, California3,7401.88%
173Edmond, Oklahoma3,7371.90%
174Overland Park, Kansas3,7092.06%
175Roseville, California3,6832.28%
176Troy, New York3,6715.15%
177Evansville, Indiana3,6702.00%
178West Palm Beach, Florida3,6511.22%
179Livonia, Michigan3,6423.88%
180Cranston, Rhode Island3,6364.99%
181Warren, Michigan3,6192.62%
182Grand Rapids, Michigan3,5891.98%
183Clinton Township, Michigan3,5863.57%
184Gulfport, Mississippi3,5583.70%
185Conroe, Texas3,5231.72%
186Largo, Florida3,5193.31%
187Palm Beach Gardens, Florida3,4893.62%
188Santa Clarita, California3,4871.46%
189Biloxi, Mississippi3,4855.35%
189Sioux Falls, South Dakota3,4851.66%
191Traverse City, Michigan3,4734.40%
192Spokane Valley, Washington3,4652.68%
193O Fallon, Missouri3,4633.40%
194Surprise, Arizona3,4502.16%
195Billings, Montana3,4432.34%
196Alexandria, Virginia3,4351.66%
197Missoula, Montana3,4233.35%
198Boulder, Colorado3,4182.65%
199Mckinney, Texas3,4151.47%
200Lansing, Michigan3,3912.10%
201Albany, New York3,3802.27%
202Olympia, Washington3,3692.50%
203Westminster, Colorado3,3652.20%
204Fredericksburg, Virginia3,3501.61%
204Bellevue, Washington3,3502.14%
206Canton, Ohio3,3332.31%
207Cary, North Carolina3,3161.95%
208Fort Lauderdale, Florida3,3041.40%
209Chesterfield, Michigan3,2875.65%
210Meridian, Idaho3,2812.37%
211Georgetown, Texas3,2782.56%
212Little Rock, Arkansas3,2761.47%
213Tempe, Arizona3,2671.69%
214Highlands Ranch, Colorado3,2403.25%
215Irvine, California3,2311.04%
216Gretna, Louisiana3,2305.67%
217Everett, Washington3,2191.85%
218Escondido, California3,2171.81%
219Clearwater, Florida3,2131.88%
220Methuen, Massachusetts3,2056.00%
221Taunton, Massachusetts3,2045.99%
222Huntsville, Alabama3,1921.44%
223Modesto, California3,1901.18%
224Cumming, Georgia3,1561.59%
225Venice, Florida3,1533.64%
226Chico, California3,1282.67%
227Myrtle Beach, South Carolina3,1251.99%
228Grand Junction, Colorado3,1212.75%
229Round Rock, Texas3,0991.68%
230College Station, Texas3,0852.21%
231Thousand Oaks, California3,0792.53%
232Nampa, Idaho3,0772.16%
233Williamsburg, Virginia3,0663.03%
234Duluth, Minnesota3,0633.03%
235Charlottesville, Virginia3,0592.43%
236Kirkland, Washington3,0573.27%
237Midlothian, Virginia3,0292.85%
238Port Saint Lucie, Florida3,0261.20%
239Norfolk, Virginia3,0181.29%
240Saint Clair Shores, Michigan2,9795.13%
241Waterbury, Connecticut2,9662.58%
242Sparks, Nevada2,9652.25%
243Birmingham, Alabama2,9581.28%
244Newport Beach, California2,9473.51%
245Franklin, Tennessee2,9442.47%
246Columbia, Missouri2,9431.85%
247Fairfax, Virginia2,9421.76%
248Des Moines, Iowa2,9381.33%
249Redding, California2,9262.60%
250Tigard, Oregon2,9253.36%
250Arlington, Texas2,9250.80%
252Bethesda, Maryland2,9173.28%
253Broken Arrow, Oklahoma2,9112.02%
254Jackson, Michigan2,9102.80%
255Savannah, Georgia2,9081.34%
256The Villages, Florida2,8963.45%
256Cleveland, Ohio2,8960.87%
258Detroit, Michigan2,8950.47%
259Murfreesboro, Tennessee2,8921.28%
260Clarksville, Tennessee2,8901.37%
261Corpus Christi, Texas2,8840.90%
262Topeka, Kansas2,8761.76%
262Shelby Township, Michigan2,8763.39%
264Silver Spring, Maryland2,8560.92%
265Ventura, California2,8522.47%
265Amarillo, Texas2,8521.20%
267Renton, Washington2,8501.80%
268Spring Hill, Florida2,8452.58%
269Winston Salem, North Carolina2,8421.03%
270Eau Claire, Wisconsin2,8353.25%
271New Braunfels, Texas2,8301.95%
272Santa Fe, New Mexico2,8212.10%
273Concord, California2,8192.24%
274Ballwin, Missouri2,8153.07%
274Bothell, Washington2,8151.99%
276Parker, Colorado2,7932.38%
277San Tan Valley, Arizona2,7842.91%
278Frederick, Maryland2,7751.79%
279Lubbock, Texas2,7690.95%
280Akron, Ohio2,7631.40%
281Plymouth, Massachusetts2,7624.34%
282Murrieta, California2,7591.90%
283Shoreline, Washington2,7572.49%
284Arvada, Colorado2,7542.69%
284Rio Rancho, New Mexico2,7542.50%
286Manchester, Connecticut2,7534.62%
287Vero Beach, Florida2,7492.40%
288Midland, Michigan2,7484.13%
289Pueblo, Colorado2,7391.67%
290Lacey, Washington2,7382.52%
291Waukesha, Wisconsin2,7372.88%
292Erie, Pennsylvania2,7281.52%
293Rapid City, South Dakota2,7272.74%
294Santa Cruz, California2,7262.72%
295Henrico, Virginia2,6901.25%
296Cambridge, Massachusetts2,6852.26%
297Denton, Texas2,6842.08%
298Watertown, New York2,6775.25%
299Panama City, Florida2,6692.59%
300El Cajon, California2,6671.54%
301Carlsbad, California2,6622.33%
302Sandy Springs, Georgia2,6462.45%
303Lake Worth Beach, Florida2,6231.90%
304Lees Summit, Missouri2,6112.35%
305Maple Grove, Minnesota2,6103.36%
306Norman, Oklahoma2,6081.94%
307Lake Havasu City, Arizona2,6024.16%
308Lawrence, Kansas2,6002.53%
309Anaheim, California2,5980.72%
310Olathe, Kansas2,5891.76%
311Stockton, California2,5870.66%
312Palm Harbor, Florida2,5763.21%
313Pearland, Texas2,5671.80%
314Rancho Cucamonga, California2,5631.46%
315Simi Valley, California2,5591.99%
316Fayetteville, Arkansas2,5572.16%
316Walnut Creek, California2,5572.82%
318Yakima, Washington2,5551.89%
319Cedar Rapids, Iowa2,5521.75%
320Naperville, Illinois2,5501.51%
321Berkeley, California2,5472.00%
321Troy, Michigan2,5472.90%
323Alexandria, Louisiana2,5394.55%
324Fayetteville, North Carolina2,5311.02%
325Rochester, Minnesota2,5301.87%
326Carmel, Indiana2,5212.52%
327Loveland, Colorado2,5202.67%
327Royal Oak, Michigan2,5204.35%
329Pasadena, California2,5191.66%
330Port Orange, Florida2,5093.34%
331Boynton Beach, Florida2,5061.40%
332Westerville, Ohio2,5022.51%
333Bloomington, Minnesota2,4992.82%
334Lancaster, Pennsylvania2,4981.42%
335Livermore, California2,4932.84%
336Snohomish, Washington2,4893.68%
337Punta Gorda, Florida2,4813.60%
338Bryan, Texas2,4652.42%
339Macomb, Michigan2,4622.66%
340Vista, California2,4442.09%
341Howell, Michigan2,4293.76%
342Santa Monica, California2,4262.59%
343Sterling Heights, Michigan2,4191.81%
344New Port Richey, Florida2,4181.76%
345New Britain, Connecticut2,4173.26%
346Santa Barbara, California2,4131.92%
347Reading, Pennsylvania2,4101.14%
348Vacaville, California2,4092.20%
349Chula Vista, California2,4040.88%
350Ypsilanti, Michigan2,3922.26%
351Petaluma, California2,3903.35%
352Auburn, Washington2,3731.90%
353North Las Vegas, Nevada2,3710.86%
354League City, Texas2,3582.40%
355Altamonte Springs, Florida2,3493.76%
356Woodbury, Minnesota2,3483.00%
357Suwanee, Georgia2,3312.65%
358Roswell, Georgia2,3212.27%
358Plymouth, Minnesota2,3212.91%
360Sugar Land, Texas2,3201.38%
361Wilmington, Delaware2,3081.04%
362Cheyenne, Wyoming2,3072.43%
363Decatur, Georgia2,3051.36%
364Bloomington, Indiana2,3041.71%
365Humble, Texas2,3022.10%
366Ogden, Utah2,2881.50%
367Kalamazoo, Michigan2,2871.88%
368Lynn, Massachusetts2,2762.24%
368Newport News, Virginia2,2761.25%
370Kissimmee, Florida2,2701.16%
371Westland, Michigan2,2672.71%
372Aubrey, Texas2,2663.65%
372Tomball, Texas2,2661.99%
374Baytown, Texas2,2471.66%
375Elk Grove, California2,2451.18%
376Kennewick, Washington2,2342.13%
377Bremerton, Washington2,2332.33%
378Prescott, Arizona2,2323.36%
379Rock Hill, South Carolina2,2271.90%
380Clovis, California2,2201.59%
381Richardson, Texas2,2171.87%
382Mount Pleasant, South Carolina2,2132.26%
383Battle Creek, Michigan2,2052.41%
384West Jordan, Utah2,1981.79%
385Temecula, California2,1951.73%
385Stuart, Florida2,1952.87%
387Bossier City, Louisiana2,1942.39%
388Hamilton, Ohio2,1851.55%
389Oshkosh, Wisconsin2,1832.67%
390Dayton, Ohio2,1791.31%
391Hattiesburg, Mississippi2,1662.43%
392Saint Peters, Missouri2,1642.89%
393Bluffton, South Carolina2,1602.78%
394Athens, Georgia2,1581.65%
395Gig Harbor, Washington2,1553.63%
396Fond Du Lac, Wisconsin2,1523.29%
397Gaithersburg, Maryland2,1331.48%
398Springfield, Oregon2,1312.77%
399Caldwell, Idaho2,1262.77%
400Canton, Georgia2,1241.83%
401Harrisburg, Pennsylvania2,1191.15%
402Carrollton, Texas2,1141.56%
403Orange Park, Florida2,1052.47%
404Woodstock, Georgia2,1001.92%
405Garland, Texas2,0990.85%
406Visalia, California2,0971.28%
407Florissant, Missouri2,0961.87%
408Fullerton, California2,0951.49%
409Bozeman, Montana2,0942.49%
410Independence, Missouri2,0751.67%
411Palm Bay, Florida2,0731.57%
412Leander, Texas2,0642.07%
413Leesburg, Florida2,0622.89%
414Peabody, Massachusetts2,0593.78%
415Acworth, Georgia2,0581.91%
416San Marcos, California2,0562.04%
417Cleveland, Tennessee2,0471.97%
418York, Pennsylvania2,0461.11%
419Canton, Michigan2,0432.06%
419Jersey City, New Jersey2,0430.69%
421Casper, Wyoming2,0402.80%
422Terre Haute, Indiana2,0382.20%
423Oswego, Illinois2,0352.77%
424Mooresville, North Carolina2,0332.20%
425Helena, Montana2,0283.21%
426Waltham, Massachusetts2,0273.13%
427San Clemente, California2,0243.05%
428West Hartford, Connecticut2,0233.19%
428Simpsonville, South Carolina2,0231.94%
430Prescott Valley, Arizona2,0183.20%
431Port Orchard, Washington2,0152.93%
432Annapolis, Maryland2,0132.09%
433Palm Coast, Florida2,0091.91%
434North Port, Florida1,9942.50%
435Oviedo, Florida1,9892.46%
435Grants Pass, Oregon1,9892.60%
437Magnolia, Texas1,9852.55%
438Waco, Texas1,9791.52%
439Kenosha, Wisconsin1,9762.32%
440Bismarck, North Dakota1,9702.02%
441Irving, Texas1,9670.76%
442Corvallis, Oregon1,9632.75%
443La Mesa, California1,9502.61%
444North Fort Myers, Florida1,9493.42%
445Flower Mound, Texas1,9472.59%
446Roanoke, Virginia1,9461.14%
447Kent, Washington1,9451.63%
448Lawrenceville, Georgia1,9440.70%
449Grand Blanc, Michigan1,9393.74%
450Rockford, Illinois1,9361.08%
451Costa Mesa, California1,9281.74%
452Pompano Beach, Florida1,9271.24%
453Lakewood Ranch, Florida1,9243.69%
454Mission Viejo, California1,9222.07%
455Saint Louis Park, Minnesota1,9203.19%
456Yuma, Arizona1,9141.28%
457Manassas, Virginia1,9111.17%
458Farmington Hills, Michigan1,9072.82%
459Taylor, Michigan1,9043.07%
460Massillon, Ohio1,9032.89%
461Liverpool, New York1,9013.72%
462Maryville, Tennessee1,9002.13%
463Atascocita, Texas1,8982.39%
464Lutz, Florida1,8872.38%
465Zephyrhills, Florida1,8863.16%
466South Bend, Indiana1,8851.27%
466West Monroe, Louisiana1,8853.24%
468Kingman, Arizona1,8793.11%
469Rockville, Maryland1,8761.29%
469Falls Church, Virginia1,8761.53%
471De Pere, Wisconsin1,8683.71%
472Bonney Lake, Washington1,8653.15%
473Weymouth, Massachusetts1,8643.19%
474Sunnyvale, California1,8631.21%
475Kentwood, Michigan1,8601.42%
476Dallas, Georgia1,8581.74%
477San Marcos, Texas1,8572.10%
478Milford, Connecticut1,8533.52%
479Kettering, Ohio1,8522.53%
480Quincy, Massachusetts1,8391.80%
481Apex, North Carolina1,8361.94%
482East Hartford, Connecticut1,8353.60%
482Medford, Oregon1,8351.92%
484Longview, Texas1,8331.67%
485San Angelo, Texas1,8321.61%
486Klamath Falls, Oregon1,8303.19%
487Broomfield, Colorado1,8292.25%
488Delray Beach, Florida1,8261.48%
489Cedar Park, Texas1,8232.03%
490Wentzville, Missouri1,8223.55%
491Toms River, New Jersey1,8211.10%
492Hollywood, Florida1,8201.67%
493Valparaiso, Indiana1,8112.18%
494Rocklin, California1,8062.47%
495Madison, Alabama1,8021.92%
496Jefferson City, Missouri1,7962.49%
497Mount Juliet, Tennessee1,7932.62%
498Eagan, Minnesota1,7892.63%
499Pinellas Park, Florida1,7883.54%
499Apple Valley, Minnesota1,7883.21%
501Miami Beach, Florida1,7871.95%
502Palm Desert, California1,7853.05%
503Lexington, South Carolina1,7841.46%
504Meriden, Connecticut1,7792.94%
505Lawrence, Massachusetts1,7782.00%
505Federal Way, Washington1,7781.74%
507Idaho Falls, Idaho1,7751.68%
508Ormond Beach, Florida1,7652.54%
508Elkhart, Indiana1,7651.77%
510Hillsboro, Oregon1,7591.71%
511Shawnee, Kansas1,7572.35%
511Muskegon, Michigan1,7572.60%
511Huntersville, North Carolina1,7572.45%
514Orange, California1,7531.22%
515Camarillo, California1,7522.12%
515Encinitas, California1,7522.84%
515Somerville, Massachusetts1,7522.23%
518Grand Forks, North Dakota1,7512.84%
519Ashburn, Virginia1,7431.32%
520Lancaster, California1,7420.90%
521Buford, Georgia1,7391.47%
522Woodbridge, Virginia1,7370.81%
523Richmond, California1,7330.95%
524Buckeye, Arizona1,7291.47%
524Monroe, Louisiana1,7291.99%
526Saint Cloud, Florida1,7271.62%
527San Mateo, California1,7241.66%
528Rochester Hills, Michigan1,7222.28%
529Napa, California1,7211.88%
529Allen, Texas1,7211.38%
529Lakewood, Washington1,7212.56%
532Newnan, Georgia1,7191.69%
533Waterford, Michigan1,7182.45%
534Parkland, Florida1,7112.37%
535Salina, Kansas1,7103.41%
536Ramsey, Minnesota1,7063.24%
537Riverview, Florida1,7051.24%
538Coon Rapids, Minnesota1,6992.68%
538Brandon, Mississippi1,6991.99%
540Tyler, Texas1,6981.04%
541Apple Valley, California1,6932.02%
542Concord, North Carolina1,6901.21%
542Herndon, Virginia1,6901.78%
544Davis, California1,6882.11%
545Greeley, Colorado1,6841.41%
545Oakville, Missouri1,6843.27%
545Gallatin, Tennessee1,6842.60%
545Midland, Texas1,6841.00%
549Burleson, Texas1,6791.62%
549Herriman, Utah1,6792.25%
551Friendswood, Texas1,6723.05%
552Flagstaff, Arizona1,6711.74%
553San Rafael, California1,6702.32%
554Aurora, Illinois1,6660.89%
554West Chester, Pennsylvania1,6661.51%
556Corona, California1,6630.88%
557Great Falls, Montana1,6622.20%
558Huntsville, Texas1,6522.16%
559Champaign, Illinois1,6511.70%
560Peoria, Illinois1,6501.42%
560Lynchburg, Virginia1,6501.52%
560West Allis, Wisconsin1,6502.88%
563Holland, Michigan1,6431.70%
564Fishers, Indiana1,6411.51%
565Whittier, California1,6400.87%
566Sheboygan, Wisconsin1,6392.52%
567Kalispell, Montana1,6382.59%
568New Haven, Connecticut1,6321.23%
569Brockton, Massachusetts1,6271.54%
570Redmond, Washington1,6241.57%
571Jupiter, Florida1,6231.95%
572Marysville, Washington1,6211.89%
573Lawton, Oklahoma1,6161.81%
574Eden Prairie, Minnesota1,6092.55%
575Lehi, Utah1,6071.82%
576Cookeville, Tennessee1,6052.21%
577Hemet, California1,5991.16%
577Torrance, California1,5991.04%
579Dublin, Ohio1,5981.82%
580Medford, Massachusetts1,5972.59%
581Stamford, Connecticut1,5941.16%
582Clermont, Florida1,5921.62%
583Citrus Heights, California1,5891.78%
584Wesley Chapel, Florida1,5851.57%
585Newton, Massachusetts1,5841.98%
585Missouri City, Texas1,5841.28%
587San Luis Obispo, California1,5802.43%
587Newark, Delaware1,5801.11%
589Springfield, Illinois1,5781.62%
590Burien, Washington1,5762.61%
591Albany, Oregon1,5752.35%
592Wake Forest, North Carolina1,5741.90%
593Golden, Colorado1,5722.44%
594Cocoa, Florida1,5712.33%
594Utica, New York1,5712.15%
596Yonkers, New York1,5650.74%
597Alameda, California1,5622.02%
598Blaine, Minnesota1,5572.31%
599Bethlehem, Pennsylvania1,5561.20%
600Pasco, Washington1,5491.78%
601Coeur D'alene, Idaho1,5482.29%
601Noblesville, Indiana1,5481.75%
603Mountain View, California1,5471.82%
604Hendersonville, Tennessee1,5462.10%
605Fort Smith, Arkansas1,5431.64%
606Daytona Beach, Florida1,5421.57%
607Fort Mill, South Carolina1,5381.20%
608Las Cruces, New Mexico1,5370.95%
609Pembroke Pines, Florida1,5360.85%
610Greenwood, Indiana1,5321.59%
611West Haven, Connecticut1,5232.75%
611Galveston, Texas1,5232.74%
613Weatherford, Texas1,5221.73%
614Taylorsville, Utah1,5202.04%
615Princeton, New Jersey1,5172.65%
616Carrboro, North Carolina1,5092.46%
616Springfield, Virginia1,5091.42%
618Springfield, Ohio1,5071.50%
619Richmond, Texas1,5040.95%
620Abilene, Texas1,5031.10%
621Richland, Washington1,4972.38%
622Santa Maria, California1,4961.03%
623Crestview, Florida1,4952.54%
623Lafayette, Indiana1,4951.40%
623Davenport, Iowa1,4951.45%
623Brookline, Massachusetts1,4951.94%
627Burbank, California1,4931.38%
627Hilliard, Ohio1,4932.29%
629Brooksville, Florida1,4902.19%
630Rockwall, Texas1,4891.77%
631Carmichael, California1,4882.42%
631Garner, North Carolina1,4882.69%
633Winchester, Virginia1,4861.88%
634Panama City Beach, Florida1,4832.93%
635Land O Lakes, Florida1,4791.81%
635Plantation, Florida1,4791.32%
637Carson City, Nevada1,4752.27%
637Minot, North Dakota1,4752.65%
639Castle Rock, Colorado1,4742.20%
640Tracy, California1,4711.10%
640Allentown, Pennsylvania1,4710.82%
642Hendersonville, North Carolina1,4702.02%
643Fremont, California1,4690.64%
644Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania1,4661.71%
645Rogers, Arkansas1,4651.63%
645Portage, Michigan1,4652.90%
647Goodyear, Arizona1,4601.35%
648Evanston, Illinois1,4561.80%
649Ellicott City, Maryland1,4551.58%
650Kansas City, Kansas1,4530.91%
651Glendale, California1,4470.84%
651Menifee, California1,4471.11%
653Burnsville, Minnesota1,4462.24%
654Dubuque, Iowa1,4431.95%
655Jacksonville, North Carolina1,4371.49%
656Kennesaw, Georgia1,4361.37%
657Oxnard, California1,4350.67%
657Chattanooga, Tennessee1,4350.95%
659Fairfield, California1,4321.19%
660Matthews, North Carolina1,4281.71%
661Santa Clara, California1,4251.09%
662Apache Junction, Arizona1,4232.51%
663Brandon, Florida1,4201.53%
664Saint Joseph, Missouri1,4141.72%
665Titusville, Florida1,4122.34%
666Yorba Linda, California1,4102.03%
666Wausau, Wisconsin1,4102.49%
668Lincoln, California1,4062.45%
669Saint Cloud, Minnesota1,4051.78%
670Carlisle, Pennsylvania1,4022.23%
671Oakland Park, Florida1,3982.04%
671Hampton, Virginia1,3981.01%
673Winter Garden, Florida1,3961.38%
674Sterling, Virginia1,3941.51%
675Seminole, Florida1,3922.54%
676Winter Haven, Florida1,3911.14%
677Dearborn, Michigan1,3891.29%
678Saint Johns, Florida1,3881.85%
679South Jordan, Utah1,3861.68%
680Belleville, Illinois1,3842.17%
680Madison, Mississippi1,3842.74%
682Winter Park, Florida1,3801.71%
683Castro Valley, California1,3792.32%
684Provo, Utah1,3771.20%
685Novi, Michigan1,3732.23%
686Lakeville, Minnesota1,3722.12%
686Greer, South Carolina1,3721.38%
688Manhattan, Kansas1,3692.14%
689Santee, California1,3682.30%
690Beaufort, South Carolina1,3662.28%
691Lake Forest, California1,3651.71%
692Grand Prairie, Texas1,3640.68%
693Homestead, Florida1,3620.69%
694Mankato, Minnesota1,3612.64%
694Mcallen, Texas1,3610.94%
696Saint George, Utah1,3601.30%
696Mclean, Virginia1,3602.26%
698Davenport, Florida1,3531.30%
699Fort Pierce, Florida1,3501.30%
700Framingham, Massachusetts1,3491.86%
701Plainfield, Illinois1,3481.33%
701State College, Pennsylvania1,3482.08%
703Loganville, Georgia1,3471.69%
704Binghamton, New York1,3451.62%
705Milton, Georgia1,3441.96%
706Milton, Florida1,3411.94%
707Gresham, Oregon1,3331.55%
708Redondo Beach, California1,3291.72%
709Lufkin, Texas1,3272.11%
710Bonita Springs, Florida1,3242.05%
710Farmington, New Mexico1,3242.30%
710Anderson, South Carolina1,3241.30%
713Smyrna, Tennessee1,3221.99%
714Alvin, Texas1,3212.55%
715San Bernardino, California1,3180.51%
716Deland, Florida1,3131.61%
717Palmdale, California1,3110.71%
718Tuscaloosa, Alabama1,3080.96%
719Hartford, Connecticut1,3051.08%
720Upland, California1,2981.57%
721Upper Arlington, Ohio1,2952.02%
722Muncie, Indiana1,2911.46%
723Little Elm, Texas1,2881.77%
724Pleasanton, California1,2871.64%
724Norwalk, Connecticut1,2871.40%
726Tamarac, Florida1,2861.22%
727Fairfield, Connecticut1,2852.03%
728Morgantown, West Virginia1,2841.30%
728La Crosse, Wisconsin1,2842.00%
730Conway, Arkansas1,2831.48%
730Laguna Niguel, California1,2832.00%
732Niagara Falls, New York1,2822.03%
732Racine, Wisconsin1,2821.90%
734Ithaca, New York1,2811.80%
735Redwood City, California1,2791.54%
736Crown Point, Indiana1,2741.78%
737Macon, Georgia1,2730.77%
737Clearfield, Utah1,2731.77%
737Reston, Virginia1,2731.95%
740Columbus, Georgia1,2720.70%
741Mchenry, Illinois1,2702.25%
741Dayton, Texas1,2701.55%
743Hot Springs, Arkansas1,2671.66%
744Victoria, Texas1,2641.43%
745Mansfield, Texas1,2621.53%
746Smyrna, Georgia1,2611.56%
747Bellevue, Nebraska1,2591.85%
748Grapevine, Texas1,2582.49%
749Valdosta, Georgia1,2561.17%
749Joplin, Missouri1,2561.71%
751Wyoming, Michigan1,2522.23%
752Port Arthur, Texas1,2512.25%
753Clayton, North Carolina1,2501.43%
754Longview, Washington1,2482.46%
755Mechanicsville, Virginia1,2451.72%
756Novato, California1,2442.09%
756Coatesville, Pennsylvania1,2442.22%
758Roseburg, Oregon1,2422.39%
759Augusta, Georgia1,2410.81%
759Hickory, North Carolina1,2411.47%
761Downers Grove, Illinois1,2312.13%
762Decatur, Illinois1,2301.56%
763Mishawaka, Indiana1,2282.13%
764North Richland Hills, Texas1,2251.79%
765Longwood, Florida1,2232.22%
766Columbia, Maryland1,2201.22%
766Johnson City, Tennessee1,2201.19%
768Sandy, Utah1,2191.49%
769Newark, Ohio1,2171.92%
770Aiken, South Carolina1,2151.58%
771Rancho Cordova, California1,2131.23%
771North Charleston, South Carolina1,2131.12%
773Bel Air, Maryland1,2121.76%
773Stafford, Virginia1,2121.25%
775Washington, Pennsylvania1,2112.41%
776Fuquay Varina, North Carolina1,2101.96%
777Pasadena, Maryland1,2071.95%
778Beavercreek, Ohio1,2061.92%
779Wylie, Texas1,2041.74%
780Gilroy, California1,2031.79%
781Warner Robins, Georgia1,2011.26%
781Williamsport, Pennsylvania1,2012.24%
781Spring Hill, Tennessee1,2012.23%
784Lakewood, California1,1951.51%
785Fairbanks, Alaska1,1931.96%
786Lakewood, Ohio1,1912.38%
787Sioux City, Iowa1,1851.32%
788Hoover, Alabama1,1831.54%
789Merced, California1,1811.05%
789Elgin, Illinois1,1810.95%
789Lebanon, Tennessee1,1811.55%
792Palmetto, Florida1,1782.10%
793Bloomington, Illinois1,1771.35%
794Arlington Heights, Illinois1,1741.46%
794Goshen, Indiana1,1741.96%
794Leawood, Kansas1,1742.30%
797Sebring, Florida1,1712.03%
798Hesperia, California1,1671.06%
799Coral Gables, Florida1,1652.04%
800Monroe, North Carolina1,1631.36%
801Aliso Viejo, California1,1622.22%
802Johns Creek, Georgia1,1611.80%
802Germantown, Maryland1,1611.17%
804Manteca, California1,1541.17%
804Salinas, California1,1540.59%
806Covington, Georgia1,1521.10%
807Hialeah, Florida1,1500.36%
807Gastonia, North Carolina1,1501.01%
807Sammamish, Washington1,1502.04%
810Trenton, New Jersey1,1450.57%
810Martinsburg, West Virginia1,1451.64%
812West Lafayette, Indiana1,1381.51%
813Williamsville, New York1,1372.06%
814High Point, North Carolina1,1321.09%
815Fort Walton Beach, Florida1,1311.91%
815West Des Moines, Iowa1,1311.59%
815Goose Creek, South Carolina1,1311.91%
818Montgomery, Alabama1,1250.55%
818Kyle, Texas1,1251.45%
820Greenville, North Carolina1,1240.98%
820Midwest City, Oklahoma1,1241.96%
822Athens, Alabama1,1211.78%
822Goldsboro, North Carolina1,1211.62%
824Lenexa, Kansas1,1191.94%
825Folsom, California1,1151.40%
825Easley, South Carolina1,1151.59%
827Lake City, Florida1,1101.81%
828Vallejo, California1,1070.88%
829Middletown, Ohio1,1061.15%
830Plant City, Florida1,0981.35%
831Antioch, California1,0970.94%
832Hayward, California1,0950.57%
832Suffolk, Virginia1,0951.11%
834Fontana, California1,0920.46%
835The Colony, Texas1,0901.57%
836Casa Grande, Arizona1,0891.48%
836Pottstown, Pennsylvania1,0891.61%
838Temple, Texas1,0851.11%
839Rexburg, Idaho1,0842.11%
840North Miami Beach, Florida1,0831.20%
841Huber Heights, Ohio1,0802.13%
841Butler, Pennsylvania1,0801.97%
843Mentor, Ohio1,0791.78%
844Gainesville, Georgia1,0780.76%
845Centreville, Virginia1,0771.52%
846Chapel Hill, North Carolina1,0761.72%
847Lodi, California1,0711.36%
848Conway, South Carolina1,0691.29%
849Hamden, Connecticut1,0681.75%
849Killeen, Texas1,0680.65%
851Joliet, Illinois1,0670.95%
852Stratford, Connecticut1,0652.02%
852Council Bluffs, Iowa1,0651.47%
854Orem, Utah1,0641.13%
854Harrisonburg, Virginia1,0641.41%
856Moreno Valley, California1,0620.50%
857Queen Creek, Arizona1,0611.13%
858Blue Springs, Missouri1,0591.74%
859Leesburg, Virginia1,0571.23%
860Medina, Ohio1,0551.62%
860Pasadena, Texas1,0550.73%
862West Valley City, Utah1,0540.79%
863Mcdonough, Georgia1,0520.92%
864Redlands, California1,0491.30%
864Duluth, Georgia1,0490.88%
864North Augusta, South Carolina1,0492.08%
867Maricopa, Arizona1,0481.38%
868Malden, Massachusetts1,0461.59%
868Layton, Utah1,0461.25%
870Oregon City, Oregon1,0421.81%
871Tustin, California1,0361.23%
871Greenwich, Connecticut1,0361.62%
871Lake Stevens, Washington1,0361.96%
874Wichita Falls, Texas1,0291.02%
875Town 'n' Country, Florida1,0281.16%
876Waterloo, Iowa1,0261.49%
877Waxhaw, North Carolina1,0231.57%
878Wellington, Florida1,0221.70%
879Hanover, Pennsylvania1,0211.81%
879Issaquah, Washington1,0211.71%
881Apopka, Florida1,0190.93%
882Logan, Utah1,0181.97%
883Springdale, Arkansas1,0100.96%
884Hoboken, New Jersey1,0061.71%
885Tinley Park, Illinois9991.61%
885Iowa City, Iowa9991.18%
887Bowling Green, Kentucky9940.76%
887Nacogdoches, Texas9941.84%
887Huntington, West Virginia9941.30%
890Hawthorne, California9931.06%
891Garden Grove, California9900.57%
891Douglasville, Georgia9900.87%
891Owasso, Oklahoma9901.93%
891Sherman, Texas9901.80%
895Indio, California9820.98%
896Statesboro, Georgia9811.46%
896East Lansing, Michigan9811.55%
896Salisbury, North Carolina9811.15%
899Valrico, Florida9801.50%
899Anderson, Indiana9801.23%
899Paducah, Kentucky9801.62%
902Oak Park, Illinois9791.84%
903Brentwood, Tennessee9761.58%
904Danville, California9751.63%
905Crystal Lake, Illinois9731.60%
906Evans, Georgia9711.77%
907Levittown, Pennsylvania9701.49%
907Kingsport, Tennessee9701.10%
909Jurupa Valley, California9670.81%
909Findlay, Ohio9671.77%
911Miramar, Florida9650.45%
912Granbury, Texas9641.65%
913Doylestown, Pennsylvania9601.83%
914Deltona, Florida9550.94%
915Shakopee, Minnesota9541.91%
916Kokomo, Indiana9531.27%
917Davie, Florida9521.03%
918Sanford, Florida9500.98%
918Collierville, Tennessee9501.67%
920Glen Burnie, Maryland9480.98%
921Georgetown, Kentucky9421.76%
922Edison, New Jersey9410.87%
922Crossville, Tennessee9411.63%
924Wheaton, Illinois9401.57%
924Sumter, South Carolina9401.14%
926Ankeny, Iowa9391.23%
927Fayetteville, Georgia9381.30%
927Brooklyn Park, Minnesota9381.47%
929Jonesboro, Arkansas9371.03%
929Jeffersonville, Indiana9371.85%
931Palatine, Illinois9351.25%
932Santa Ana, California9340.32%
933Glen Allen, Virginia9321.18%
934Webster, New York9311.72%
934Chesterfield, Virginia9311.08%
936Ontario, California9290.51%
936Vienna, Virginia9291.33%
938Florence, South Carolina9280.99%
939Daly City, California9270.85%
940Poughkeepsie, New York9261.04%
941Kailua, Hawaii9251.83%
942Twin Falls, Idaho9231.45%
943Saginaw, Texas9151.62%
944Commerce City, Colorado9141.21%
944Deerfield Beach, Florida9141.49%
946Covington, Washington9111.81%
947Pocatello, Idaho9081.53%
948Woodland, California9071.35%
948Redford, Michigan9071.68%
950Temple Terrace, Florida9041.38%
951Ames, Iowa9031.24%
951Parkville, Maryland9031.36%
951Sanford, North Carolina9031.18%
954San Leandro, California9020.83%
955San Ramon, California9011.04%
956Altoona, Pennsylvania8991.50%
957Placentia, California8981.70%
958Middleburg, Florida8971.52%
958Odessa, Texas8970.53%
960Bentonville, Arkansas8961.32%
960Painesville, Ohio8961.55%
962Dearborn Heights, Michigan8951.45%
962Delaware, Ohio8951.43%
964Buena Park, California8901.08%
965Lancaster, Ohio8891.41%
965West Chester, Ohio8891.59%
967New Castle, Pennsylvania8881.74%
968Dover, Delaware8851.16%
968Ewa Beach, Hawaii8851.06%
968Jackson, New Jersey8851.50%
971Lansdale, Pennsylvania8831.43%
971Copperas Cove, Texas8831.71%
971Spanaway, Washington8831.74%
974Lockport, New York8801.75%
975Beaumont, California8781.38%
976Danbury, Connecticut8771.01%
977North Little Rock, Arkansas8761.27%
978North Miami, Florida8720.88%
978Gahanna, Ohio8721.50%
978Scranton, Pennsylvania8720.91%
981Yuba City, California8691.06%
982Rosenberg, Texas8680.75%
983Desert Hot Springs, California8671.70%
984Laurel, Maryland8610.70%
984Oxford, Mississippi8611.67%
986Chambersburg, Pennsylvania8581.20%
987Shaker Heights, Ohio8531.22%
987Tooele, Utah8531.43%
989Turlock, California8521.03%
990Prosper, Texas8511.61%
991Lima, Ohio8481.19%
991Warren, Ohio8481.17%
993Pomona, California8460.55%
993Morristown, Tennessee8461.58%
995Yukon, Oklahoma8410.92%
996Snellville, Georgia8380.89%
997Lehigh Acres, Florida8370.64%
998Auburn, Alabama8351.04%
998Spring Valley, California8351.17%
998Burlington, North Carolina8350.94%
998Grove City, Ohio8351.23%
998Easton, Pennsylvania8350.90%
1003Bowie, Maryland8340.79%
1003Bartlett, Tennessee8341.62%
1005American Fork, Utah8331.45%
1006Waxahachie, Texas8321.23%
1007Reynoldsburg, Ohio8291.38%
1008Mesquite, Texas8280.55%
1009Cathedral City, California8271.58%
1009Stillwater, Oklahoma8271.35%
1011Spartanburg, South Carolina8240.68%
1012La Habra, California8211.20%
1013Statesville, North Carolina8201.05%
1014Benton, Arkansas8191.39%
1015Yucaipa, California8181.48%
1016Owensboro, Kentucky8170.93%
1016Draper, Utah8171.62%
1018Lompoc, California8071.36%
1018The Crossings, Florida8071.16%
1018Richmond, Kentucky8071.18%
1021Salisbury, Maryland8051.14%
1022Shelby, North Carolina8031.48%
1023Potomac, Maryland7991.58%
1024Inglewood, California7980.62%
1025Asheboro, North Carolina7961.32%
1026Powder Springs, Georgia7951.11%
1027Waldorf, Maryland7940.77%
1028Elyria, Ohio7891.27%
1029Prattville, Alabama7871.55%
1030Seguin, Texas7841.41%
1031Florence, Kentucky7831.36%
1032Madera, California7820.71%
1033Weston, Florida7791.15%
1034White Plains, New York7770.90%
1035Lewisville, Texas7750.91%
1036Mansfield, Ohio7730.96%
1037Converse, Texas7711.22%
1038Annandale, Virginia7661.33%
1039Coral Springs, Florida7650.76%
1040Johnstown, Pennsylvania7611.18%
1041Bastrop, Texas7581.31%
1042Post Falls, Idaho7521.37%
1043Mason, Ohio7501.26%
1044Texarkana, Texas7491.22%
1045Enid, Oklahoma7461.35%
1046Alpharetta, Georgia7451.18%
1046Orland Park, Illinois7451.13%
1048Lebanon, Pennsylvania7441.03%
1049Olive Branch, Mississippi7431.28%
1050Loveland, Ohio7421.30%
1051Hollister, California7351.23%
1051Dunwoody, Georgia7351.21%
1053Marion, Ohio7341.37%
1054Westminster, Maryland7281.19%
1054Columbia, Tennessee7281.08%
1056Brentwood, California7271.04%
1057Phenix City, Alabama7251.16%
1057Hammond, Indiana7251.04%
1059Campbell, Florida7241.19%
1060Bridgeport, Connecticut7230.48%
1061Forney, Texas7190.85%
1062Lexington, North Carolina7180.90%
1063Normal, Illinois7131.32%
1064Victorville, California7120.46%
1064Rowlett, Texas7121.12%
1066Poinciana, Florida7030.77%
1066Greensburg, Pennsylvania7031.25%
1068Downingtown, Pennsylvania7021.31%
1069Cedar City, Utah6951.23%
1070Lombard, Illinois6931.32%
1070Charleston, West Virginia6930.85%
1072Dothan, Alabama6910.79%
1073Brick, New Jersey6820.92%
1074Arcadia, California6771.05%
1075Claremore, Oklahoma6681.33%
1076Portsmouth, Virginia6630.68%
1077Bolingbrook, Illinois6580.89%
1078Hagerstown, Maryland6570.98%
1079Chino, California6560.67%
1080Parma, Ohio6540.98%
1081Hanford, California6530.94%
1082Lake Elsinore, California6490.72%
1083Morgan Hill, California6471.25%
1084Sunrise, Florida6370.82%
1085Florence, Alabama6351.13%
1085Goleta, California6351.20%
1087Perris, California6330.54%
1088Upper Marlboro, Maryland6310.59%
1089Danville, Virginia6301.07%
1090Schaumburg, Illinois6290.81%
1090Edinburg, Texas6290.35%
1092Glendora, California6261.20%
1093Seatac, Washington6220.99%
1094West Covina, California6130.57%
1095Rocky Mount, North Carolina6120.87%
1096Columbus, Indiana6110.82%
1096Cherry Hill, New Jersey6110.80%
1098Jackson, Tennessee6100.68%
1098Eagle Mountain, Utah6101.16%
1100Carrollton, Georgia6070.96%
1101Dublin, California6040.85%
1102Kernersville, North Carolina6031.04%
1103Albany, Georgia5990.66%
1104Chillicothe, Ohio5971.07%
1105Riverton, Utah5911.16%
1106Kannapolis, North Carolina5891.03%
1107Coconut Creek, Florida5881.16%
1108Lincoln Village, Ohio5870.99%
1109Meridian, Mississippi5861.01%
1110Frankfort, Kentucky5851.13%
1110Cleburne, Texas5851.08%
1112New Castle, Delaware5800.93%
1112Lilburn, Georgia5800.83%
1114Lorain, Ohio5780.83%
1115Norristown, Pennsylvania5710.65%
1116West Sacramento, California5681.03%
1117South Huntington, New York5640.86%
1118Raytown, Missouri5630.94%
1119Mint Hill, North Carolina5600.93%
1120Chino Hills, California5570.71%
1120Grand Island, Nebraska5570.99%
1122Fountain Valley, California5540.98%
1122Dundalk, Maryland5540.93%
1124Fallbrook, California5501.05%
1124Chantilly, Virginia5500.93%
1126Rome, Georgia5490.67%
1126Chester, Virginia5491.00%
1128Lagrange, Georgia5480.96%
1129Avondale, Arizona5470.64%
1130Round Lake, Illinois5430.86%
1131Catonsville, Maryland5401.07%
1131Revere, Massachusetts5400.90%
1131Lancaster, South Carolina5401.01%
1134Harlingen, Texas5380.56%
1135Somerset, New Jersey5370.95%
1136Middletown, New York5350.79%
1137Moore, Oklahoma5320.85%
1138Downey, California5300.48%
1139Blacksburg, Virginia5290.92%
1140Azusa, California5260.86%
1141Jackson, Mississippi5240.35%
1142Glenview, Illinois5220.94%
1143Cartersville, Georgia5190.73%
1144South San Francisco, California5180.80%
1145Alhambra, California5070.63%
1145Margate, Florida5070.91%
1147Vineland, New Jersey4980.79%
1148North Bergen Township, New Jersey4970.81%
1149Monroe Township, New Jersey4910.88%
1150The Hammocks, Florida4880.89%
1151Monterey Park, California4840.82%
1152Morrisville, Pennsylvania4720.88%
1153Mount Prospect, Illinois4660.83%
1154Roswell, New Mexico4650.83%
1155Iowa Colony, Texas4640.88%
1156Watsonville, California4630.56%
1157Stone Mountain, Georgia4620.35%
1158Everett, Massachusetts4610.92%
1158New Rochelle, New York4610.58%
1160Covina, California4590.57%
1161Westminster, California4580.51%
1161Haines City, Florida4580.89%
1163Newburgh, New York4520.82%
1164San Jacinto, California4490.79%
1165Middletown, Delaware4460.84%
1166Norwalk, California4440.44%
1167Cupertino, California4430.73%
1168Elizabethtown, Kentucky4420.82%
1168Pontiac, Michigan4420.71%
1168Southaven, Mississippi4420.82%
1171Petersburg, Virginia4360.69%
1172Pittsburg, California4350.43%
1172Owings Mills, Maryland4350.69%
1172Freehold, New Jersey4350.78%
1175Morganton, North Carolina4340.79%
1175Bensalem, Pennsylvania4340.76%
1177Highland, California4270.76%
1177Brownsville, Texas4270.20%
1179Skokie, Illinois4260.69%
1180Hilo, Hawaii4160.79%
1181Des Plaines, Illinois4150.47%
1181Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania4150.53%
1183Brunswick, Georgia4110.62%
1184Los Lunas, New Mexico4080.80%
1185Doral, Florida4070.60%
1186Decatur, Alabama4030.60%
1187Grovetown, Georgia3980.76%
1188Hobbs, New Mexico3870.76%
1189Laredo, Texas3790.14%
1190Greenacres, Florida3760.57%
1190Tamiami, Florida3760.47%
1192Greenwood, South Carolina3740.69%
1193Massapequa, New York3690.68%
1193Youngstown, Ohio3690.52%
1195Kaneohe, Hawaii3660.64%
1196Zanesville, Ohio3600.64%
1197Wilson, North Carolina3540.60%
1198Sicklerville, New Jersey3530.70%
1199Waipahu, Hawaii3510.48%
1200Conyers, Georgia3460.36%
1201Dacula, Georgia3430.67%
1201Jonesboro, Georgia3430.37%
1203Norcross, Georgia3340.46%
1204Bellflower, California3290.43%
1205Mount Vernon, New York3280.45%
1206Stockbridge, Georgia3240.45%
1207Gardena, California3230.38%
1208Berwyn, Illinois3210.50%
1209Colton, California3190.56%
1210Clifton, New Jersey3180.36%
1211Bessemer, Alabama3170.43%
1212Rialto, California3090.29%
1213Newark, New Jersey3060.10%
1214Waukegan, Illinois3050.31%
1215Southfield, Michigan3020.55%
1216Lauderhill, Florida2990.48%
1217Pine Hills, Florida2940.49%
1218Bayonne, New Jersey2900.41%
1219Milpitas, California2880.37%
1219Bay Shore, New York2880.42%
1221Mililani, Hawaii2870.53%
1222Porterville, California2820.34%
1223Wayne, New Jersey2810.52%
1224Dalton, Georgia2760.34%
1225Oak Lawn, Illinois2730.48%
1226Chicago Heights, Illinois2700.52%
1227North Lauderdale, Florida2670.49%
1228Hampton, Georgia2630.50%
1229Ives Estates, Florida2620.51%
1230Desoto, Texas2570.46%
1231South Gate, California2550.28%
1232Tulare, California2520.28%
1233Union City, California2450.36%
1234Eastvale, California2440.33%
1234San Gabriel, California2440.40%
1234Piscataway, New Jersey2440.40%
1237Mission, Texas2430.31%
1238Union City, New Jersey2420.36%
1239Bloomfield, New Jersey2370.44%
1240Carson, California2360.28%
1241Hacienda Heights, California2300.42%
1242Fountainbleau, Florida2180.29%
1243Gary, Indiana2170.30%
1244East Los Angeles, California2080.19%
1244El Monte, California2080.24%
1246West New York, New Jersey2050.32%
1247Plainfield, New Jersey2040.26%
1248Red Oak, Texas2010.38%
1249Monroe, New York1920.28%
1250Pharr, Texas1850.23%
1251National City, California1820.30%
1252Fort Washington, Maryland1700.31%
1253Cockrell Hill, Texas1620.22%
1254Compton, California1610.12%
1255Fairburn, Georgia1510.30%
1256Weslaco, Texas1450.19%
1257Union, New Jersey1440.24%
1258La Puente, California1410.13%
1259Horizon City, Texas1390.16%
1260West Little River, Florida1320.16%
1261Lakewood, New Jersey1300.09%
1262Montebello, California1240.20%
1263Langley Park, Maryland1190.24%
1264Los Banos, California1170.23%
1264Brownsville, Florida1170.20%
1266Miami Gardens, Florida1150.14%
1267Pico Rivera, California1070.18%
1268Perth Amboy, New Jersey1060.18%
1269New Brunswick, New Jersey1040.18%
1270Opa Locka, Florida1020.15%
1271Bell, California980.11%
1272Spring Valley, New York930.13%
1273Valley Stream, New York870.13%
1274Paramount, California830.16%
1275Paterson, New Jersey780.05%
1276Passaic, New Jersey770.11%
1277Rosemead, California760.13%
1277Elizabeth, New Jersey760.06%
1277San Benito, Texas760.15%
1280Irvington, New Jersey750.12%
1281Baldwin Park, California740.10%
1282Riverdale, Georgia730.12%
1283Eagle Pass, Texas710.12%
1284Donna, Texas660.13%
1285East Orange, New Jersey570.08%
1286Huntington Park, California560.08%
1287Hempstead, New York540.09%
1288Lithonia, Georgia500.05%
1289Lynwood, California490.08%
1290Cicero, Illinois470.06%
1291La Homa, Texas360.06%
1292Florence Graham, California210.04%
1293Delano, California200.04%
1294Camden, New Jersey90.01%
Read the Census measures and source notes

Explore where people share an ancestry, origin, or birthplace. Each community uses one specific Census measure. The source note tells you which question was used.

A person may appear in more than one community. Do not add these counts together. Community information does not change the Follow Your Heart Index or any of its five scores.

Only the default measure above has rankings on this page. Other measures are listed for context and are never combined with it. A blank or absent result is not evidence that a community is absent.

Separate available measures
MeasureCensus labelTable / variableYear
Ancestry (shown above)French (except Basque)B04006 / B04006_040E2024

City markets group ZIP areas assigned to a primary city and state. They are not official city limits. The community publication includes 1,294 eligible city markets; each community appears only where a positive estimate is published.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey, 2024 five-year estimates. These pages carry the certified estimates as published; they do not show margins of error or support claims of statistically significant differences between places.