F/HFollowYourHeartIndex.com

All communities / European

Ancestry

European

People reporting this ancestry. A person may report more than one ancestry.

2024 ACS five-year estimates · Census table B04006 · Variable B04006_038E

Each row is one city market. Local share compares this estimate with all residents of that market. Communities can overlap; do not add their counts. These rankings do not affect the Follow Your Heart Index.

1,290 city markets · ranked by largest community

Ranks stay national when you filter. Ties share a rank. Every published row is included.

European — largest community
National rankCity marketEstimated peopleLocal share
1New York, New York72,2930.85%
2Los Angeles, California45,0911.17%
3Portland, Oregon33,7694.34%
4Houston, Texas27,1930.82%
5Austin, Texas25,5212.28%
6Seattle, Washington24,2373.41%
7Chicago, Illinois23,7710.88%
8San Diego, California23,6891.68%
9Phoenix, Arizona19,8261.32%
10Las Vegas, Nevada17,6171.07%
11Denver, Colorado16,5132.16%
12San Francisco, California15,9371.92%
13San Antonio, Texas15,3530.83%
14Colorado Springs, Colorado15,1212.58%
15Jacksonville, Florida14,0371.43%
16Dallas, Texas13,4291.10%
17Tucson, Arizona13,2251.53%
18Mesa, Arizona12,1752.19%
19Independence, Missouri12,0769.71%
20Indianapolis, Indiana11,8201.28%
21Kansas City, Missouri11,5422.30%
22Vacaville, California11,41110.41%
23San Jose, California11,4091.13%
24Washington, District of Columbia11,1881.64%
25Louisville, Kentucky10,9861.41%
26Boise, Idaho10,6893.62%
27Sacramento, California10,6731.30%
28Fort Worth, Texas10,3571.10%
29Nashville, Tennessee10,2951.48%
30Albuquerque, New Mexico10,0661.54%
31Atlanta, Georgia9,9471.39%
32Oklahoma City, Oklahoma9,9391.81%
33Charlotte, North Carolina9,8641.07%
34Raleigh, North Carolina9,3941.65%
35Vancouver, Washington9,2542.57%
36Omaha, Nebraska8,8701.47%
37Minneapolis, Minnesota8,8152.08%
38Scottsdale, Arizona8,5332.90%
39Reno, Nevada8,3782.57%
40Philadelphia, Pennsylvania8,3520.53%
41Fort Wayne, Indiana8,2642.46%
42Memphis, Tennessee8,1541.23%
43Knoxville, Tennessee7,9401.89%
44Eugene, Oregon7,8343.64%
45Canton, Ohio7,6615.32%
46Columbus, Ohio7,5051.20%
47Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania7,4991.24%
48Orlando, Florida7,4930.76%
49Blue Springs, Missouri7,43812.19%
50Aurora, Colorado7,2321.82%
51Ogden, Utah7,1194.66%
52Beaverton, Oregon7,1073.47%
53Boston, Massachusetts7,0121.06%
54Henderson, Nevada6,8081.97%
55Lexington, Kentucky6,7672.09%
56Lakewood, New Jersey6,7474.85%
57Spokane, Washington6,7432.25%
58Gilbert, Arizona6,4992.31%
59Sparks, Nevada6,4474.89%
60Virginia Beach, Virginia6,4351.41%
61Tacoma, Washington6,3602.33%
62Port Orchard, Washington6,2539.10%
63Oakland, California6,2181.61%
64Tampa, Florida6,1991.16%
64Lees Summit, Missouri6,1995.59%
66Cincinnati, Ohio6,1401.15%
67Tulsa, Oklahoma6,1361.41%
68Murfreesboro, Tennessee6,0752.70%
69Centennial, Colorado6,0643.81%
70Spring, Texas5,9801.39%
71Madison, Wisconsin5,9061.90%
72Salem, Oregon5,8322.99%
73Lincoln, Nebraska5,8011.91%
74Amarillo, Texas5,6602.38%
75Bend, Oregon5,6454.07%
76Arlington, Virginia5,5712.19%
77Bremerton, Washington5,5685.82%
78Huntington Beach, California5,5652.85%
79Salt Lake City, Utah5,5422.63%
80Santa Rosa, California5,5252.63%
81Boulder, Colorado5,5004.27%
82Milwaukee, Wisconsin5,4320.95%
83Durham, North Carolina5,4101.71%
84Myrtle Beach, South Carolina5,4093.44%
84Olympia, Washington5,4094.02%
86Clarksville, Tennessee5,3952.55%
87Fort Collins, Colorado5,3432.64%
88Huntsville, Alabama5,3122.39%
89Littleton, Colorado5,1704.08%
90Edmond, Oklahoma5,1652.62%
90Bellingham, Washington5,1653.96%
92Thousand Oaks, California5,1484.23%
93Springfield, Missouri5,0302.12%
94Chandler, Arizona5,0171.68%
95Marietta, Georgia5,0081.51%
96Wichita, Kansas5,0071.21%
97Davis, California4,9946.25%
98Simi Valley, California4,9783.87%
99Boca Raton, Florida4,9081.96%
100Baltimore, Maryland4,9070.83%
101Miami, Florida4,8930.55%
102Anchorage, Alaska4,8511.99%
103Saint Paul, Minnesota4,8221.48%
104Greensboro, North Carolina4,7961.44%
105Lakeland, Florida4,6951.69%
106Long Beach, California4,6871.01%
107Plano, Texas4,6671.62%
108Fredericksburg, Virginia4,6472.23%
109Overland Park, Kansas4,6352.57%
109Charleston, South Carolina4,6352.27%
111Bakersfield, California4,6330.84%
112Silver Spring, Maryland4,6111.49%
113Tallahassee, Florida4,5591.53%
114Everett, Washington4,5432.61%
115Gig Harbor, Washington4,5137.60%
116Meridian, Idaho4,4813.24%
117Oceanside, California4,4422.24%
118New Orleans, Louisiana4,4061.18%
119Fresno, California4,4050.71%
120Lehi, Utah4,4044.98%
121Lynnwood, Washington4,3722.86%
122Irvine, California4,3381.39%
123Kent, Washington4,3203.62%
124Saint Petersburg, Florida4,3111.35%
125Ann Arbor, Michigan4,2952.53%
126Santa Monica, California4,2604.55%
127Rochester, New York4,2480.89%
128Katy, Texas4,2411.03%
129Pensacola, Florida4,2341.53%
130West Jordan, Utah4,1813.40%
131Boynton Beach, Florida4,1632.33%
132Modesto, California4,1201.53%
133Riverside, California4,0911.11%
134Naples, Florida4,0851.18%
135Shoreline, Washington4,0603.66%
136Wilmington, North Carolina4,0071.86%
137Ocala, Florida3,9851.51%
138Winston Salem, North Carolina3,9821.44%
139Berkeley, California3,9753.12%
140Napa, California3,9524.33%
141Toledo, Ohio3,9271.32%
142Lubbock, Texas3,9151.34%
143Chesapeake, Virginia3,9071.54%
144Buffalo, New York3,8770.74%
145Peoria, Arizona3,8671.87%
146Saint Louis, Missouri3,8591.10%
147Midland, Michigan3,8415.77%
148Provo, Utah3,8043.31%
149Corona, California3,8002.02%
150Renton, Washington3,7892.39%
151Columbia, South Carolina3,7651.09%
152Alexandria, Virginia3,7421.81%
153Richmond, California3,7062.02%
154Puyallup, Washington3,7022.32%
155Westminster, Colorado3,6942.42%
156Santa Barbara, California3,6682.92%
157Parker, Colorado3,6643.13%
158Richmond, Virginia3,6491.25%
159Bothell, Washington3,6442.57%
160Rock Hill, South Carolina3,6333.10%
161Cary, North Carolina3,6312.14%
162El Paso, Texas3,6300.53%
163Orem, Utah3,6183.84%
164Logan, Utah3,6026.97%
165Mckinney, Texas3,5911.55%
166Howell, Michigan3,5875.55%
167Costa Mesa, California3,5803.22%
168Redding, California3,5773.18%
169Arlington, Texas3,5340.96%
170Cumming, Georgia3,5311.78%
170Midlothian, Virginia3,5313.33%
172Auburn, Washington3,5112.80%
173Gainesville, Florida3,4691.53%
174Missoula, Montana3,4663.40%
175Fort Mill, South Carolina3,4352.68%
176Greenville, South Carolina3,4321.46%
177Lakewood, Colorado3,4251.91%
178Santa Cruz, California3,3923.39%
178American Fork, Utah3,3925.91%
180League City, Texas3,3833.45%
181Sarasota, Florida3,3681.29%
182Escondido, California3,3671.89%
183Chico, California3,3662.88%
184Columbia, Missouri3,3442.10%
185Hillsboro, Oregon3,3053.22%
186Round Rock, Texas3,2931.78%
187Athens, Georgia3,2912.52%
188Rockville, Maryland3,2772.25%
189Lexington, South Carolina3,2732.67%
190Fort Myers, Florida3,2711.15%
191Summerville, South Carolina3,2661.90%
192Little Rock, Arkansas3,2631.47%
193Charlottesville, Virginia3,2462.58%
194Saint Augustine, Florida3,2391.93%
194Nampa, Idaho3,2392.28%
196Franklin, Tennessee3,2362.71%
197Norfolk, Virginia3,2271.38%
198Fairfield, California3,2262.69%
199Highlands Ranch, Colorado3,2153.22%
200Saint George, Utah3,2003.07%
201Des Moines, Iowa3,1521.43%
201Cedar City, Utah3,1525.59%
203Ashburn, Virginia3,1212.37%
204Broomfield, Colorado3,0913.80%
205Longmont, Colorado3,0842.15%
205Sioux Falls, South Dakota3,0841.47%
207Loveland, Colorado3,0783.26%
208Abilene, Texas3,0772.25%
208Killeen, Texas3,0771.88%
210Mobile, Alabama3,0581.24%
211Baton Rouge, Louisiana3,0560.80%
212Leesburg, Virginia3,0523.54%
213Idaho Falls, Idaho3,0502.88%
214Olathe, Kansas3,0282.06%
215Saginaw, Michigan3,0112.43%
216South Jordan, Utah2,9803.60%
217Brandon, Mississippi2,9623.47%
218Fairfax, Virginia2,9381.76%
219Eagle Mountain, Utah2,9285.57%
219Roanoke, Virginia2,9281.72%
221Santa Clarita, California2,9251.23%
222Tempe, Arizona2,9141.51%
223Bloomington, Indiana2,9122.16%
224Fairbanks, Alaska2,9114.78%
225Murrieta, California2,8972.00%
226Rexburg, Idaho2,8815.60%
227Melbourne, Florida2,8691.61%
228Roseville, California2,8651.77%
229Castle Rock, Colorado2,8534.27%
230Fort Lauderdale, Florida2,8501.21%
231Clearwater, Florida2,8461.66%
232Grand Rapids, Michigan2,8421.57%
233Conroe, Texas2,8301.38%
234Bethesda, Maryland2,8283.18%
235Lansing, Michigan2,8171.75%
236Stafford, Virginia2,8152.89%
237Norman, Oklahoma2,8102.09%
238Mount Pleasant, South Carolina2,7972.85%
239Cypress, Texas2,7851.31%
240Stockton, California2,7740.71%
241Saint Charles, Missouri2,7711.95%
242Glendale, Arizona2,7640.94%
243Bradenton, Florida2,7621.20%
244Santa Fe, New Mexico2,7552.05%
245Bellevue, Washington2,7541.76%
246North Las Vegas, Nevada2,7471.00%
246Tomball, Texas2,7472.41%
248Cape Coral, Florida2,7461.26%
249Fort Pierce, Florida2,7322.62%
250Fayetteville, Arkansas2,7302.31%
251Westerville, Ohio2,7272.74%
252Newport Beach, California2,7123.23%
253Thornton, Colorado2,7001.48%
254Denton, Texas2,6952.09%
255Carlsbad, California2,6942.36%
256Frisco, Texas2,6861.17%
257Duluth, Georgia2,6752.26%
258Naperville, Illinois2,6681.58%
258Las Cruces, New Mexico2,6681.65%
260Alameda, California2,6553.44%
260Evansville, Indiana2,6551.45%
262Hoover, Alabama2,6423.44%
263Livonia, Michigan2,6372.81%
264Grants Pass, Oregon2,6313.44%
265Flagstaff, Arizona2,6292.74%
266Lacey, Washington2,6242.41%
267Buford, Georgia2,6232.22%
268Sandy, Utah2,6213.20%
269Asheville, North Carolina2,6171.90%
269Yakima, Washington2,6171.93%
271Ventura, California2,6122.26%
272Kirkland, Washington2,6092.79%
273Grand Junction, Colorado2,6072.30%
274Broken Arrow, Oklahoma2,6011.80%
275Tooele, Utah2,5924.34%
276Lawrence, Kansas2,5892.52%
277Raytown, Missouri2,5884.31%
278Albany, Oregon2,5863.86%
279Greeley, Colorado2,5852.17%
280Schenectady, New York2,5731.51%
281Petaluma, California2,5543.58%
282Woodstock, Georgia2,5492.33%
283Concord, California2,5392.02%
284Richardson, Texas2,5352.14%
285Canton, Michigan2,5162.54%
286Cambridge, Massachusetts2,4992.10%
287Billings, Montana2,4911.69%
288High Point, North Carolina2,4722.38%
289Tigard, Oregon2,4642.83%
290Orange, California2,4581.72%
290Simpsonville, South Carolina2,4582.35%
292Gresham, Oregon2,4532.85%
293Peoria, Illinois2,4432.10%
294Honolulu, Hawaii2,4370.59%
295Bozeman, Montana2,4272.88%
295Henrico, Virginia2,4271.13%
297Fayetteville, North Carolina2,4210.97%
297Hickory, North Carolina2,4212.87%
299Lodi, California2,4103.05%
300Frederick, Maryland2,4081.56%
301Rancho Cucamonga, California2,4071.37%
302Temecula, California2,4041.89%
303Medford, Oregon2,4032.51%
304Green Bay, Wisconsin2,3991.90%
305Arvada, Colorado2,3942.34%
306Roswell, Georgia2,3832.33%
307Duluth, Minnesota2,3762.35%
308Elk Grove, California2,3741.25%
309Delray Beach, Florida2,3731.93%
310Birmingham, Alabama2,3551.02%
311Encinitas, California2,3523.81%
312South Bend, Indiana2,3451.57%
313Lawrenceville, Georgia2,3270.84%
313Woodbridge, Virginia2,3271.08%
315San Marcos, California2,3262.30%
316Morgantown, West Virginia2,3202.35%
317Hemet, California2,3061.68%
318Pasadena, Texas2,3041.59%
319Topeka, Kansas2,2801.40%
320Madison, Alabama2,2792.43%
321Waukesha, Wisconsin2,2782.39%
322Anaheim, California2,2760.63%
323Madison, Mississippi2,2724.50%
324El Cajon, California2,2681.31%
325Davie, Florida2,2602.45%
326Queen Creek, Arizona2,2572.41%
327Marysville, Washington2,2362.60%
328Cleveland, Ohio2,2310.67%
329Redmond, Washington2,2182.14%
330Walnut Creek, California2,2082.43%
331Kalamazoo, Michigan2,2051.82%
332Bonney Lake, Washington2,1973.71%
333O Fallon, Missouri2,1942.16%
334Pueblo, Colorado2,1931.34%
335Chattanooga, Tennessee2,1891.45%
336New Braunfels, Texas2,1841.51%
337Layton, Utah2,1762.60%
338Cedar Rapids, Iowa2,1471.48%
339College Station, Texas2,1451.53%
340Falls Church, Virginia2,1381.74%
341Rio Rancho, New Mexico2,1371.94%
342Vero Beach, Florida2,1331.86%
343Cedar Park, Texas2,1322.37%
344Coeur D'alene, Idaho2,1263.15%
345Hendersonville, Tennessee2,1212.88%
346Menifee, California2,1171.63%
347Camarillo, California2,1152.56%
348Burbank, California2,1011.94%
349Manassas, Virginia2,0991.28%
349Springfield, Virginia2,0991.97%
351Spokane Valley, Washington2,0981.62%
352Suwanee, Georgia2,0772.36%
352Gaithersburg, Maryland2,0771.45%
352Richland, Washington2,0773.30%
355Westland, Michigan2,0702.48%
356Mooresville, North Carolina2,0652.24%
357Carmel, Indiana2,0632.06%
358Auburn, Alabama2,0622.57%
359Cheyenne, Wyoming2,0552.16%
360Plantation, Florida2,0531.84%
361Clearfield, Utah2,0512.86%
362Georgetown, Texas2,0461.60%
363Apex, North Carolina2,0452.16%
364San Luis Obispo, California2,0443.15%
365Fontana, California2,0290.85%
366Savannah, Georgia2,0230.93%
367Evans, Georgia2,0193.69%
368Decatur, Georgia2,0031.18%
369Vienna, Virginia1,9992.85%
370Lombard, Illinois1,9943.79%
371San Clemente, California1,9903.00%
372Lynchburg, Virginia1,9871.83%
373Brentwood, California1,9852.85%
374Huntsville, Texas1,9782.59%
375Dayton, Ohio1,9691.18%
376Ellicott City, Maryland1,9652.14%
377Oviedo, Florida1,9592.43%
378Flower Mound, Texas1,9472.59%
379Rancho Cordova, California1,9461.98%
380Pocatello, Idaho1,9453.27%
380Klamath Falls, Oregon1,9453.39%
382Issaquah, Washington1,9433.26%
383Newport News, Virginia1,9421.06%
384Dublin, Ohio1,9412.21%
384Corvallis, Oregon1,9412.71%
384Harrisonburg, Virginia1,9412.56%
387Yucaipa, California1,9333.49%
388Golden, Colorado1,9242.98%
389Mission Viejo, California1,9202.07%
390Post Falls, Idaho1,9163.49%
391Federal Way, Washington1,9141.88%
392Corpus Christi, Texas1,9110.60%
393Clovis, California1,9091.36%
394Appleton, Wisconsin1,9081.51%
395Livermore, California1,9062.17%
396Annapolis, Maryland1,9051.98%
397West Des Moines, Iowa1,8952.67%
398Columbus, Georgia1,8911.05%
399York, Pennsylvania1,8871.02%
400Hamilton, Ohio1,8801.33%
401Chula Vista, California1,8790.69%
402Herriman, Utah1,8782.52%
403Ankeny, Iowa1,8772.45%
404Glendale, California1,8751.09%
404Wilmington, Delaware1,8750.84%
404Eagan, Minnesota1,8752.76%
407Springfield, Oregon1,8722.43%
408Reston, Virginia1,8702.86%
409Brookline, Massachusetts1,8652.43%
410West Valley City, Utah1,8641.40%
411Coon Rapids, Minnesota1,8562.92%
412Woodland, California1,8482.75%
413Akron, Ohio1,8470.93%
414Pflugerville, Texas1,8431.48%
415Folsom, California1,8372.31%
416Fort Walton Beach, Florida1,8283.08%
417Syracuse, New York1,8250.88%
417Herndon, Virginia1,8251.92%
419Plainfield, Illinois1,8211.80%
420Rochester, Minnesota1,8161.34%
421Great Falls, Montana1,8152.41%
422Lancaster, California1,8130.93%
423Redondo Beach, California1,8112.34%
424Sandy Springs, Georgia1,8021.67%
425Milton, Florida1,7982.60%
426West Palm Beach, Florida1,7880.60%
426Snohomish, Washington1,7882.64%
428Winter Garden, Florida1,7851.76%
429Aurora, Illinois1,7840.96%
429Shawnee, Kansas1,7842.38%
431Sugar Land, Texas1,7791.06%
432Temple, Texas1,7701.82%
433Oregon City, Oregon1,7673.07%
434Taylorsville, Utah1,7642.37%
435Lancaster, Pennsylvania1,7621.00%
436San Rafael, California1,7382.42%
437Carrboro, North Carolina1,7372.84%
438Chapel Hill, North Carolina1,7292.77%
439Burien, Washington1,7242.86%
440Surprise, Arizona1,7211.08%
441Johnson City, Tennessee1,7201.67%
442Williamsburg, Virginia1,7121.69%
443Madera, California1,7111.56%
444Springdale, Arkansas1,7041.63%
445Smyrna, Georgia1,7032.11%
446Ypsilanti, Michigan1,6901.60%
447Canton, Georgia1,6881.45%
447Saint Louis Park, Minnesota1,6882.80%
449Ithaca, New York1,6872.38%
450Tracy, California1,6841.26%
451Yukon, Oklahoma1,6771.84%
452Pasadena, California1,6721.10%
453Statesboro, Georgia1,6662.48%
454Iowa City, Iowa1,6651.96%
454Mount Juliet, Tennessee1,6652.43%
456Palm Desert, California1,6622.84%
456Mclean, Virginia1,6622.76%
458Muncie, Indiana1,6601.88%
459Kennewick, Washington1,6531.58%
460Palm Coast, Florida1,6481.57%
460Greenwood, Indiana1,6481.71%
462Port Saint Lucie, Florida1,6390.65%
463Middletown, Ohio1,6371.70%
464Gahanna, Ohio1,6332.81%
465Santa Maria, California1,6291.12%
466North Richland Hills, Texas1,6282.37%
467Hayward, California1,6270.85%
468New Port Richey, Florida1,6221.18%
469Evanston, Illinois1,6161.99%
470Kettering, Ohio1,6092.20%
471Allen, Texas1,6071.29%
472Lakeville, Minnesota1,6042.48%
473Concord, North Carolina1,6031.14%
474San Mateo, California1,6021.54%
475Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania1,5981.87%
476Fishers, Indiana1,5961.47%
476Centreville, Virginia1,5962.26%
478Panama City, Florida1,5931.55%
478Helena, Montana1,5932.52%
480Sunnyvale, California1,5901.03%
481Aiken, South Carolina1,5852.07%
482Mountain View, California1,5831.87%
483Carrollton, Texas1,5791.16%
484Plymouth, Minnesota1,5781.98%
484Morganton, North Carolina1,5782.86%
486Acworth, Georgia1,5721.46%
487Wheaton, Illinois1,5692.62%
487Wake Forest, North Carolina1,5691.89%
489Pasco, Washington1,5611.79%
490Upper Arlington, Ohio1,5572.43%
491Lafayette, Indiana1,5561.46%
491Midland, Texas1,5560.92%
493Wesley Chapel, Florida1,5541.54%
494Joplin, Missouri1,5512.12%
495Easley, South Carolina1,5502.21%
496Springfield, Ohio1,5491.55%
497Leander, Texas1,5481.55%
498Charleston, West Virginia1,5441.89%
499Antioch, California1,5421.32%
500Yorba Linda, California1,5402.22%
501Laguna Niguel, California1,5392.40%
502Novato, California1,5342.58%
502Newton, Massachusetts1,5341.92%
502Maple Grove, Minnesota1,5341.97%
502Brentwood, Tennessee1,5342.49%
506Doylestown, Pennsylvania1,5322.92%
507Carmichael, California1,5312.49%
508Montgomery, Alabama1,5300.74%
508Tuscaloosa, Alabama1,5301.12%
508Casper, Wyoming1,5302.10%
511Collierville, Tennessee1,5282.69%
512Delaware, Ohio1,5272.43%
513Santa Clara, California1,5261.17%
514Portage, Michigan1,5243.01%
515San Tan Valley, Arizona1,5191.59%
516Lake Worth Beach, Florida1,5181.10%
516Jackson, Tennessee1,5181.68%
518Medina, Ohio1,5132.33%
519Danville, California1,5122.54%
520Bowling Green, Kentucky1,5091.15%
521Lake Stevens, Washington1,5082.86%
522Springfield, Illinois1,5061.55%
523Spring Valley, New York1,5052.10%
524Glen Allen, Virginia1,5011.90%
525Manteca, California1,4951.51%
526Saint Peters, Missouri1,4921.99%
527Alpharetta, Georgia1,4892.37%
528Winter Park, Florida1,4861.84%
529Elgin, Illinois1,4831.20%
530Greenwich, Connecticut1,4812.32%
531Elkhart, Indiana1,4801.48%
532Dallas, Georgia1,4791.38%
533Vista, California1,4781.26%
534Rogers, Arkansas1,4741.64%
535Matthews, North Carolina1,4721.76%
536Prescott, Arizona1,4702.21%
536Hot Springs, Arkansas1,4701.92%
538Saint Johns, Florida1,4681.96%
538Ballwin, Missouri1,4681.60%
540Rockwall, Texas1,4671.74%
541Caldwell, Idaho1,4631.90%
542Palm Bay, Florida1,4611.11%
543Buckeye, Arizona1,4581.24%
544Chambersburg, Pennsylvania1,4562.03%
545Fremont, California1,4530.64%
545Jacksonville, North Carolina1,4531.51%
547Goshen, Indiana1,4522.42%
548West Lafayette, Indiana1,4511.93%
549San Ramon, California1,4491.67%
550Rocklin, California1,4461.98%
550Visalia, California1,4460.88%
552Kansas City, Kansas1,4410.90%
553Mechanicsville, Virginia1,4401.99%
554Jackson, Michigan1,4391.38%
555Kennesaw, Georgia1,4381.37%
556Gainesville, Georgia1,4341.01%
556Rapid City, South Dakota1,4341.44%
556Huntington, West Virginia1,4341.87%
559Lilburn, Georgia1,4242.03%
560Woodbury, Minnesota1,4231.82%
561Erie, Pennsylvania1,4210.79%
561Mansfield, Texas1,4211.72%
563Beavercreek, Ohio1,4202.26%
564Apple Valley, Minnesota1,4152.54%
565Stuart, Florida1,4111.85%
566Harrisburg, Pennsylvania1,4100.77%
567Santee, California1,4092.36%
567Venice, Florida1,4091.63%
569Bentonville, Arkansas1,4062.08%
570Huntersville, North Carolina1,3991.95%
571Reading, Pennsylvania1,3980.66%
572Irving, Texas1,3960.54%
573Pompano Beach, Florida1,3950.90%
573Bethlehem, Pennsylvania1,3951.08%
575Granbury, Texas1,3922.38%
576Longview, Texas1,3911.27%
576Riverton, Utah1,3912.74%
578Salinas, California1,3890.71%
579West Chester, Pennsylvania1,3821.25%
580Rockford, Illinois1,3810.77%
581Roseburg, Oregon1,3792.65%
582Troy, Michigan1,3781.57%
583Hesperia, California1,3771.25%
584East Lansing, Michigan1,3762.17%
585Bloomington, Minnesota1,3751.55%
585Hampton, Virginia1,3750.99%
587Kernersville, North Carolina1,3742.37%
588Arlington Heights, Illinois1,3681.70%
589Leawood, Kansas1,3662.68%
590Lebanon, Tennessee1,3651.79%
591Oswego, Illinois1,3641.85%
592Decatur, Illinois1,3611.72%
593Palm Beach Gardens, Florida1,3601.41%
594West Sacramento, California1,3532.46%
595Magnolia, Texas1,3511.74%
596Ramsey, Minnesota1,3452.56%
597Salisbury, North Carolina1,3431.58%
598Brunswick, Georgia1,3422.01%
599Noblesville, Indiana1,3411.51%
600Columbus, Indiana1,3401.81%
601Eastvale, California1,3351.78%
602Holland, Michigan1,3341.38%
603Hilliard, Ohio1,3292.04%
603Mentor, Ohio1,3292.19%
605Fullerton, California1,3280.94%
606Draper, Utah1,3222.63%
607Macon, Georgia1,3210.80%
607Waterford, Michigan1,3211.88%
609Hollywood, Florida1,3181.21%
610Maryville, Tennessee1,3161.47%
610Spring Hill, Tennessee1,3162.44%
612Apple Valley, California1,3141.57%
613Slidell, Louisiana1,3091.37%
614Hanford, California1,3041.87%
614Metairie, Louisiana1,3040.95%
616Lake Forest, California1,3021.63%
616Ontario, California1,3020.71%
618Mansfield, Ohio1,3011.62%
619Tyler, Texas1,2990.79%
620Pearland, Texas1,2950.91%
621Brandon, Florida1,2931.39%
622Loveland, Ohio1,2872.25%
623Manhattan, Kansas1,2852.00%
624Valparaiso, Indiana1,2771.53%
625Palmetto, Florida1,2752.27%
626Kentwood, Michigan1,2730.97%
626Poughkeepsie, New York1,2731.43%
628Eden Prairie, Minnesota1,2722.02%
629Germantown, Maryland1,2711.28%
630Shaker Heights, Ohio1,2671.81%
631Miami Beach, Florida1,2661.38%
631Weatherford, Texas1,2661.44%
633Providence, Rhode Island1,2650.57%
634Trenton, New Jersey1,2630.62%
635Port Charlotte, Florida1,2611.20%
636Yuma, Arizona1,2600.84%
637La Mesa, California1,2591.69%
638Sammamish, Washington1,2582.24%
639Galveston, Texas1,2562.26%
640Burleson, Texas1,2501.20%
641Fort Smith, Arkansas1,2451.32%
641Traverse City, Michigan1,2451.58%
643Jupiter, Florida1,2431.49%
643Sterling, Virginia1,2431.34%
645Carrollton, Georgia1,2421.96%
646Land O Lakes, Florida1,2391.52%
647Twin Falls, Idaho1,2381.95%
647Anderson, Indiana1,2381.56%
649Lafayette, Louisiana1,2350.78%
649Carson City, Nevada1,2351.90%
651Grand Prairie, Texas1,2300.61%
651Wichita Falls, Texas1,2301.22%
653Rome, Georgia1,2281.49%
654Blaine, Minnesota1,2271.82%
655Oakville, Missouri1,2222.37%
656Lakewood, California1,2171.54%
657Kalispell, Montana1,2141.92%
658Frankfort, Kentucky1,2132.34%
658Greenville, North Carolina1,2131.05%
660Eau Claire, Wisconsin1,2121.39%
661Longview, Washington1,2102.39%
662Torrance, California1,2080.79%
663Bluffton, South Carolina1,2001.55%
664Panama City Beach, Florida1,1952.36%
664Lakewood, Washington1,1951.77%
666Goleta, California1,1922.25%
667Newark, Delaware1,1880.84%
668Georgetown, Kentucky1,1872.22%
668Macomb, Michigan1,1871.28%
670Tustin, California1,1861.40%
671Bloomington, Illinois1,1851.36%
672Montgomery, Texas1,1831.76%
673Spring Hill, Florida1,1821.07%
674Goodyear, Arizona1,1811.09%
674Hendersonville, North Carolina1,1811.63%
676Pittsburg, California1,1691.16%
677Anderson, South Carolina1,1681.15%
678Milton, Georgia1,1661.70%
678Greer, South Carolina1,1661.18%
680Newark, Ohio1,1651.84%
681Oak Park, Illinois1,1642.18%
682Warner Robins, Georgia1,1631.22%
682Lenexa, Kansas1,1632.02%
682Monroe, North Carolina1,1631.36%
685Pleasanton, California1,1581.47%
686Worcester, Massachusetts1,1560.56%
687Upland, California1,1541.40%
687Lutz, Florida1,1541.46%
689North Miami Beach, Florida1,1461.27%
690Jefferson City, Missouri1,1431.59%
690Atascocita, Texas1,1431.44%
692Lincoln, California1,1421.99%
693Ormond Beach, Florida1,1411.64%
693Valdosta, Georgia1,1411.06%
695Bowie, Maryland1,1401.08%
696Chino Hills, California1,1371.46%
696Beaumont, Texas1,1370.81%
698Palm Harbor, Florida1,1351.41%
698Kingsport, Tennessee1,1351.29%
700Johns Creek, Georgia1,1321.75%
700De Pere, Wisconsin1,1322.25%
702West Hartford, Connecticut1,1301.78%
702Warren, Michigan1,1300.82%
704Annandale, Virginia1,1291.95%
705Columbia, Maryland1,1251.13%
706Dunwoody, Georgia1,1241.85%
706Monroe, New York1,1241.65%
708Bel Air, Maryland1,1231.63%
709Vallejo, California1,1210.89%
710Punta Gorda, Florida1,1201.63%
711Kokomo, Indiana1,1171.49%
712Ames, Iowa1,1161.53%
712La Crosse, Wisconsin1,1161.74%
714Maricopa, Arizona1,1151.47%
715Citrus Heights, California1,1131.25%
716Jersey City, New Jersey1,1110.38%
717Huber Heights, Ohio1,1102.19%
718Cleveland, Tennessee1,1081.07%
719Dothan, Alabama1,1061.27%
720Muskegon, Michigan1,1041.63%
721Friendswood, Texas1,1022.01%
722Sanford, North Carolina1,1011.43%
723Grovetown, Georgia1,0992.09%
724Champaign, Illinois1,0961.13%
724Suffolk, Virginia1,0961.11%
726Fargo, North Dakota1,0940.82%
727Augusta, Georgia1,0910.71%
728Burnsville, Minnesota1,0901.69%
729Winter Haven, Florida1,0890.89%
730Albany, New York1,0880.73%
731Port Orange, Florida1,0841.44%
731Shreveport, Louisiana1,0840.56%
733Moore, Oklahoma1,0831.73%
734Indio, California1,0801.07%
735Winchester, Virginia1,0781.36%
736The Colony, Texas1,0761.55%
737Glenview, Illinois1,0711.92%
738Aliso Viejo, California1,0602.03%
738Richmond, Texas1,0600.67%
740Merced, California1,0570.94%
741Mesquite, Texas1,0560.70%
742Nashua, New Hampshire1,0511.15%
743Pembroke Pines, Florida1,0490.58%
743Toms River, New Jersey1,0490.63%
745Lakewood Ranch, Florida1,0482.01%
746Covington, Washington1,0472.08%
747Morgan Hill, California1,0442.01%
748Fountain Valley, California1,0431.85%
748Palmdale, California1,0430.56%
748Redlands, California1,0431.30%
751Newark, New Jersey1,0420.34%
752Orange Park, Florida1,0411.22%
753State College, Pennsylvania1,0391.60%
754Redwood City, California1,0361.25%
755Gastonia, North Carolina1,0350.91%
756Normal, Illinois1,0341.91%
757Hattiesburg, Mississippi1,0321.16%
757Lexington, North Carolina1,0321.30%
759Bellevue, Nebraska1,0301.51%
760Garland, Texas1,0290.42%
761Downingtown, Pennsylvania1,0281.92%
762Bryan, Texas1,0271.01%
763Lake Charles, Louisiana1,0260.77%
764Fairfield, Connecticut1,0241.62%
764Flint, Michigan1,0240.74%
766Lowell, Massachusetts1,0230.86%
767Portland, Maine1,0201.48%
768Stamford, Connecticut1,0140.74%
769Jonesboro, Arkansas1,0131.11%
770Statesville, North Carolina1,0121.29%
771Conway, Arkansas1,0091.16%
772Bastrop, Texas1,0071.74%
773Avondale, Arizona1,0061.17%
774Detroit, Michigan1,0050.16%
775Santa Ana, California1,0040.35%
775Elizabethtown, Kentucky1,0041.86%
775Easton, Pennsylvania1,0041.08%
778Benton, Arkansas1,0031.71%
778Dubuque, Iowa1,0031.36%
778Mandeville, Louisiana1,0031.98%
781Gulfport, Mississippi1,0021.04%
782Glendora, California1,0011.92%
782Owasso, Oklahoma1,0011.95%
784Apopka, Florida1,0000.91%
784The Villages, Florida1,0001.19%
786Shelby Township, Michigan9971.18%
787Kingman, Arizona9961.65%
788Fuquay Varina, North Carolina9951.62%
789Sterling Heights, Michigan9940.74%
790West Monroe, Louisiana9931.71%
791San Bernardino, California9910.39%
792Copperas Cove, Texas9881.92%
793Parkland, Florida9871.37%
793Mishawaka, Indiana9871.71%
795Jackson, Mississippi9860.67%
795Grove City, Ohio9861.46%
795Portsmouth, Virginia9861.01%
798Davenport, Iowa9850.95%
799Riverview, Florida9820.71%
800Florence, Alabama9781.75%
801Lawton, Oklahoma9771.09%
801Rowlett, Texas9771.53%
803Kenosha, Wisconsin9761.14%
803West Allis, Wisconsin9761.70%
805Largo, Florida9740.92%
806Clayton, North Carolina9721.11%
807Reynoldsburg, Ohio9671.61%
808Turlock, California9651.16%
809Fallbrook, California9641.85%
809Crown Point, Indiana9641.34%
811Kailua, Hawaii9631.90%
812Cocoa, Florida9621.43%
813Sioux City, Iowa9611.07%
813Allentown, Pennsylvania9610.54%
815Cleburne, Texas9591.77%
816Waco, Texas9580.74%
817North Port, Florida9561.20%
818San Leandro, California9530.88%
819Owensboro, Kentucky9511.09%
819Bartlett, Tennessee9511.84%
821Missouri City, Texas9460.77%
822Saint Joseph, Missouri9451.15%
823Aubrey, Texas9441.52%
824Royal Oak, Michigan9431.63%
825Miramar, Florida9420.44%
826Rochester Hills, Michigan9401.25%
827Clermont, Florida9300.94%
828Forney, Texas9291.10%
829Lompoc, California9281.57%
829Mchenry, Illinois9281.65%
831Norristown, Pennsylvania9251.06%
832Waterloo, Iowa9221.33%
833Moreno Valley, California9210.43%
834Davenport, Florida9200.88%
835Hammond, Indiana9141.32%
835Cherry Hill, New Jersey9141.19%
837Yuba City, California9121.12%
837Farmington Hills, Michigan9121.35%
839Blacksburg, Virginia9111.58%
840Spartanburg, South Carolina9100.75%
841Titusville, Florida9081.51%
841Newnan, Georgia9080.89%
843Cupertino, California9071.49%
844San Marcos, Texas9041.02%
845Converse, Texas9021.43%
846Lewisville, Texas9001.06%
847Coral Springs, Florida8990.89%
848Pomona, California8980.59%
849Deltona, Florida8970.89%
850Waxahachie, Texas8911.32%
851Bismarck, North Dakota8890.91%
851Prosper, Texas8891.68%
853San Angelo, Texas8880.78%
854Oxnard, California8860.42%
855Weston, Florida8831.30%
856Somerville, Massachusetts8811.12%
857Florissant, Missouri8790.78%
858Spanaway, Washington8781.73%
859Doral, Florida8761.29%
859Battle Creek, Michigan8760.96%
861Medford, Massachusetts8751.42%
861Sumter, South Carolina8751.06%
863Bossier City, Louisiana8730.95%
864Jeffersonville, Indiana8701.72%
865Lancaster, Ohio8691.38%
866Kannapolis, North Carolina8661.51%
866Marion, Ohio8661.61%
868Crystal Lake, Illinois8611.41%
869Decatur, Alabama8601.27%
870Binghamton, New York8591.04%
871Little Elm, Texas8581.18%
871Oshkosh, Wisconsin8581.05%
873North Charleston, South Carolina8560.79%
874Terre Haute, Indiana8510.92%
874Yonkers, New York8510.40%
876Whittier, California8480.45%
877Dublin, California8471.20%
878Framingham, Massachusetts8451.17%
879Grand Blanc, Michigan8441.63%
880Johnstown, Pennsylvania8421.31%
881Powder Springs, Georgia8381.17%
881Cookeville, Tennessee8381.15%
883Potomac, Maryland8361.66%
884Commerce City, Colorado8321.11%
884Dearborn, Michigan8320.77%
886Longwood, Florida8311.51%
887Fayetteville, Georgia8291.15%
888Lehigh Acres, Florida8280.63%
888Odessa, Texas8280.49%
890Lakewood, Ohio8251.65%
890Wylie, Texas8251.19%
892Brooksville, Florida8241.21%
892Cartersville, Georgia8241.16%
892White Plains, New York8240.95%
895Martinsburg, West Virginia8221.18%
896Burlington, North Carolina8200.93%
896Kyle, Texas8201.06%
898Hoboken, New Jersey8191.40%
899Manchester, New Hampshire8180.68%
900Watertown, New York8141.60%
901New Rochelle, New York8111.02%
902Gretna, Louisiana8091.42%
902Glen Burnie, Maryland8090.83%
904Baytown, Texas8050.59%
905Monroe, Michigan8031.47%
905Red Oak, Texas8031.53%
907Alvin, Texas8011.54%
908Valrico, Florida7991.23%
909Bolingbrook, Illinois7971.08%
910Florence, South Carolina7960.85%
911Mount Prospect, Illinois7951.42%
912Florence, Kentucky7941.38%
913Prescott Valley, Arizona7931.26%
914North Fort Myers, Florida7921.39%
914Council Bluffs, Iowa7921.09%
916Biloxi, Mississippi7891.21%
917Saint Cloud, Minnesota7851.00%
918Westminster, Maryland7831.28%
919Victorville, California7750.50%
919Seminole, Florida7751.41%
921Middleburg, Florida7711.31%
921Chester, Virginia7711.41%
923Oxford, Mississippi7701.49%
924Spring Valley, California7691.08%
925Bonita Springs, Florida7651.18%
926Richmond, Kentucky7631.12%
927Wentzville, Missouri7621.48%
928Placentia, California7571.43%
928Southaven, Mississippi7571.41%
930Chesterfield, Virginia7550.88%
931Pinellas Park, Florida7481.48%
931Meridian, Mississippi7481.29%
933Smyrna, Tennessee7471.12%
934Denham Springs, Louisiana7450.87%
935Deerfield Beach, Florida7431.21%
936North Little Rock, Arkansas7411.08%
937Novi, Michigan7401.20%
937Waxhaw, North Carolina7401.13%
937Findlay, Ohio7401.36%
937North Augusta, South Carolina7401.46%
937Saginaw, Texas7401.31%
942Dover, Delaware7390.96%
942Tinley Park, Illinois7391.19%
944Highland, California7371.31%
945Hawthorne, California7360.78%
945Zephyrhills, Florida7361.23%
947Daytona Beach, Florida7350.75%
948Middletown, Delaware7341.38%
948Deland, Florida7340.90%
950Carlisle, Pennsylvania7331.17%
951Seatac, Washington7321.16%
951Sheboygan, Wisconsin7321.13%
953Williamsville, New York7201.30%
954Clifton, New Jersey7190.81%
955Shakopee, Minnesota7171.43%
956Mankato, Minnesota7141.38%
956Parma, Ohio7141.07%
958Garden Grove, California7110.41%
959Mcdonough, Georgia7100.62%
960Watsonville, California7090.86%
960Douglasville, Georgia7090.62%
962Castro Valley, California7081.19%
963La Habra, California7051.03%
963Houma, Louisiana7050.82%
965Grand Forks, North Dakota7031.14%
966Downey, California7000.63%
966Quincy, Massachusetts7000.69%
968Sanford, Florida6980.72%
969Danbury, Connecticut6970.80%
970Clinton Township, Michigan6930.69%
971Hilo, Hawaii6911.30%
972Downers Grove, Illinois6901.19%
973Greenwood, South Carolina6851.26%
974Margate, Florida6841.23%
974Paducah, Kentucky6841.13%
974Lufkin, Texas6841.09%
977Jurupa Valley, California6830.57%
978Enid, Oklahoma6821.23%
979Salina, Kansas6801.35%
980Taylor, Michigan6791.09%
981Athens, Alabama6781.07%
982Laurel, Maryland6770.55%
982Hobbs, New Mexico6771.32%
984Plant City, Florida6730.83%
985Stillwater, Oklahoma6721.10%
986Parkville, Maryland6711.01%
987Norcross, Georgia6690.93%
987Columbia, Tennessee6690.99%
989Covington, Louisiana6671.04%
989Plymouth, Massachusetts6671.05%
991Schaumburg, Illinois6650.85%
992Temple Terrace, Florida6601.01%
993Saint Clair Shores, Michigan6541.13%
993Brooklyn Park, Minnesota6541.03%
995Garner, North Carolina6531.18%
996Joliet, Illinois6480.58%
997Elyria, Ohio6431.03%
998Lake Havasu City, Arizona6421.03%
999Lima, Ohio6410.90%
1000Midwest City, Oklahoma6401.12%
1001Saint Cloud, Florida6390.60%
1002Catonsville, Maryland6361.26%
1003Harlingen, Texas6330.66%
1004Hagerstown, Maryland6310.94%
1005Kissimmee, Florida6290.32%
1006South Huntington, New York6280.96%
1007Gallatin, Tennessee6250.97%
1007Rosenberg, Texas6250.54%
1009Hamden, Connecticut6221.02%
1010Sherman, Texas6211.13%
1011Snellville, Georgia6200.66%
1012Morrisville, Pennsylvania6171.15%
1013Altamonte Springs, Florida6130.98%
1013Wayne, New Jersey6131.13%
1015Lebanon, Pennsylvania6120.85%
1016Grapevine, Texas6111.21%
1017Goldsboro, North Carolina6090.88%
1017Pottstown, Pennsylvania6090.90%
1019Farmington, New Mexico6081.06%
1020Palatine, Illinois6070.81%
1020Owings Mills, Maryland6070.97%
1022Monroe Township, New Jersey6041.09%
1023Orange, Texas6031.16%
1024Belleville, Illinois6020.95%
1025Petersburg, Virginia6010.95%
1026Hollister, California6001.00%
1026Lincoln Village, Ohio6001.02%
1028Olive Branch, Mississippi5981.03%
1029New Haven, Connecticut5940.45%
1030Lansdale, Pennsylvania5930.96%
1031Webster, New York5901.09%
1032Town 'n' Country, Florida5850.66%
1033Chino, California5830.60%
1033Weymouth, Massachusetts5831.00%
1035Norwalk, Connecticut5820.63%
1035Massillon, Ohio5820.88%
1035Beaufort, South Carolina5820.97%
1038Loganville, Georgia5810.73%
1039Chantilly, Virginia5800.98%
1040Troy, New York5790.81%
1041Dalton, Georgia5780.72%
1042Tamarac, Florida5760.55%
1043Crossville, Tennessee5750.99%
1044Arcadia, California5740.89%
1044Asheboro, North Carolina5740.95%
1046Dundalk, Maryland5650.95%
1047Wausau, Wisconsin5641.00%
1048Covington, Georgia5620.54%
1049Ewa Beach, Hawaii5610.67%
1050Humble, Texas5590.51%
1051Mint Hill, North Carolina5570.92%
1052Racine, Wisconsin5560.82%
1053Greensburg, Pennsylvania5550.98%
1054Princeton, New Jersey5520.96%
1055Dacula, Georgia5511.08%
1056Bridgeport, Connecticut5500.37%
1057Daly City, California5480.50%
1057Dayton, Texas5480.67%
1059Jackson, New Jersey5470.93%
1060Desert Hot Springs, California5451.07%
1061Peabody, Massachusetts5441.00%
1062Pasadena, Maryland5430.88%
1063Coconut Creek, Florida5421.07%
1064Sunrise, Florida5400.70%
1064Thibodaux, Louisiana5401.08%
1066Crestview, Florida5380.91%
1067Berwyn, Illinois5350.84%
1067Painesville, Ohio5350.92%
1069Goose Creek, South Carolina5330.90%
1070New Castle, Pennsylvania5301.04%
1071Brick, New Jersey5180.70%
1072Apache Junction, Arizona5170.91%
1073Freehold, New Jersey5140.92%
1074Lake Elsinore, California5130.57%
1075Zanesville, Ohio5120.91%
1076Stockbridge, Georgia5100.71%
1077Conyers, Georgia5090.53%
1078Waterbury, Connecticut5060.44%
1079Casa Grande, Arizona5020.68%
1079Cicero, Illinois5020.61%
1081Chillicothe, Ohio4980.89%
1082Lake City, Florida4940.81%
1083National City, California4930.82%
1084Des Plaines, Illinois4890.55%
1085Valley Stream, New York4870.74%
1086Stone Mountain, Georgia4850.37%
1087Gilroy, California4830.72%
1088Rocky Mount, North Carolina4820.69%
1089Wellington, Florida4760.79%
1090Revere, Massachusetts4750.79%
1090Massapequa, New York4750.87%
1090Lorain, Ohio4750.68%
1093Alexandria, Louisiana4740.85%
1093Waltham, Massachusetts4740.73%
1093Victoria, Texas4740.54%
1096Sebring, Florida4700.82%
1096Dearborn Heights, Michigan4700.76%
1096Roswell, New Mexico4700.84%
1099Leesburg, Florida4680.65%
1100Phenix City, Alabama4660.75%
1101Warwick, Rhode Island4630.59%
1102Waukegan, Illinois4610.46%
1103Williamsport, Pennsylvania4560.85%
1103Conway, South Carolina4560.55%
1105Round Lake, Illinois4550.72%
1106North Miami, Florida4540.46%
1107Springfield, Massachusetts4530.29%
1108Prattville, Alabama4520.89%
1108Tulare, California4520.51%
1108Mason, Ohio4520.76%
1111Coral Gables, Florida4490.78%
1112The Crossings, Florida4470.64%
1112Morristown, Tennessee4470.84%
1114Chesterfield, Michigan4460.77%
1115Middletown, New York4430.65%
1115Altoona, Pennsylvania4430.74%
1117Waldorf, Maryland4420.43%
1118Shelby, North Carolina4410.81%
1119Danville, Virginia4400.75%
1120Nacogdoches, Texas4370.81%
1121Hialeah, Florida4360.14%
1122Westminster, California4340.48%
1123Passaic, New Jersey4330.62%
1123Texarkana, Texas4330.71%
1125Washington, Pennsylvania4300.85%
1126Wilson, North Carolina4280.73%
1126Butler, Pennsylvania4280.78%
1128Lancaster, South Carolina4250.79%
1129New Iberia, Louisiana4240.74%
1129Sicklerville, New Jersey4240.84%
1131Liverpool, New York4230.83%
1132Edison, New Jersey4220.39%
1133Pontiac, Michigan4210.68%
1134Bessemer, Alabama4200.57%
1135West Chester, Ohio4170.74%
1136Albany, Georgia4150.46%
1137Wyoming, Michigan4140.74%
1138Lagrange, Georgia4110.72%
1139Norwalk, California4100.41%
1140Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania4090.52%
1141Claremore, Oklahoma4070.81%
1142Coatesville, Pennsylvania4060.73%
1143Bay Shore, New York4010.58%
1144Monroe, Louisiana3980.46%
1145Minot, North Dakota3950.71%
1146South San Francisco, California3940.61%
1146Skokie, Illinois3940.64%
1148Beaumont, California3900.61%
1148Mission, Texas3900.50%
1150Hartford, Connecticut3870.32%
1151Alhambra, California3840.47%
1151Newburgh, New York3840.70%
1153Methuen, Massachusetts3820.72%
1154Hanover, Pennsylvania3790.67%
1155New Bedford, Massachusetts3690.37%
1156Haverhill, Massachusetts3650.54%
1157The Hammocks, Florida3640.67%
1158Perris, California3620.31%
1159Bloomfield, New Jersey3560.66%
1160Brockton, Massachusetts3540.34%
1160Levittown, Pennsylvania3540.54%
1162Lynn, Massachusetts3510.35%
1162Grand Island, Nebraska3510.62%
1164Covina, California3500.43%
1165Milford, Connecticut3490.66%
1166Manchester, Connecticut3410.57%
1167Ives Estates, Florida3340.65%
1168Youngstown, Ohio3330.47%
1169Mililani, Hawaii3320.61%
1170Milpitas, California3310.42%
1171Edinburg, Texas3300.19%
1172Gardena, California3270.39%
1173Tamiami, Florida3240.40%
1174Cathedral City, California3200.61%
1175Stratford, Connecticut3180.60%
1175Homestead, Florida3180.16%
1175Warren, Ohio3180.44%
1178Buena Park, California3170.38%
1179Azusa, California3140.52%
1180Kaneohe, Hawaii3110.54%
1181Carson, California3090.37%
1182Oakland Park, Florida3060.45%
1183Malden, Massachusetts3050.46%
1184Los Lunas, New Mexico3010.59%
1185Fond Du Lac, Wisconsin2990.46%
1186Oak Lawn, Illinois2970.52%
1187Inglewood, California2960.23%
1188Orland Park, Illinois2920.44%
1188West New York, New Jersey2920.46%
1190Jonesboro, Georgia2890.31%
1191Porterville, California2870.35%
1192West Covina, California2860.26%
1192Pawtucket, Rhode Island2860.38%
1194Salisbury, Maryland2840.40%
1195Elizabeth, New Jersey2830.21%
1196Weslaco, Texas2820.38%
1197Gary, Indiana2810.39%
1198Mcallen, Texas2800.19%
1199New Castle, Delaware2790.45%
1200Poinciana, Florida2690.29%
1201Campbell, Florida2680.44%
1201Kenner, Louisiana2680.40%
1203Scranton, Pennsylvania2540.27%
1204Bellflower, California2490.32%
1205San Jacinto, California2470.43%
1206Hampton, Georgia2460.47%
1207Seguin, Texas2420.44%
1208Taunton, Massachusetts2360.44%
1208Utica, New York2360.32%
1208Laredo, Texas2360.09%
1211Fountainbleau, Florida2270.31%
1212New Britain, Connecticut2220.30%
1213Iowa Colony, Texas2200.42%
1214Bristol, Connecticut2160.35%
1215Union City, California2150.32%
1216Somerset, New Jersey2140.38%
1217Los Banos, California2120.42%
1218Bensalem, Pennsylvania2080.37%
1219Niagara Falls, New York1990.32%
1220Vineland, New Jersey1950.31%
1221Bayonne, New Jersey1940.27%
1222Colton, California1920.33%
1223Brownsville, Texas1900.09%
1224Lockport, New York1890.38%
1225Greenacres, Florida1810.28%
1226Redford, Michigan1800.33%
1227Pico Rivera, California1780.30%
1227Haines City, Florida1780.35%
1229Monterey Park, California1770.30%
1230Fort Washington, Maryland1750.32%
1230Lawrence, Massachusetts1750.20%
1232Cranston, Rhode Island1710.23%
1233La Puente, California1690.16%
1234Horizon City, Texas1650.19%
1235Baldwin Park, California1640.23%
1236San Gabriel, California1630.27%
1237Mount Vernon, New York1600.22%
1238Fall River, Massachusetts1580.17%
1238Cockrell Hill, Texas1580.21%
1240Hacienda Heights, California1570.29%
1241Chicopee, Massachusetts1530.28%
1242Union City, New Jersey1500.23%
1243North Bergen Township, New Jersey1440.24%
1244East Hartford, Connecticut1430.28%
1244Union, New Jersey1430.23%
1246Southfield, Michigan1420.26%
1247Paterson, New Jersey1390.09%
1247Plainfield, New Jersey1390.18%
1249West Haven, Connecticut1380.25%
1249Hammond, Louisiana1380.26%
1251Piscataway, New Jersey1370.22%
1252Camden, New Jersey1350.19%
1253La Homa, Texas1320.21%
1254Pharr, Texas1270.16%
1255East Los Angeles, California1220.11%
1255New Brunswick, New Jersey1220.21%
1257South Gate, California1150.13%
1257Langley Park, Maryland1150.23%
1259Pine Hills, Florida1140.19%
1260Desoto, Texas1130.20%
1261El Monte, California1040.12%
1262Rosemead, California1030.18%
1263Lynwood, California950.15%
1263Montebello, California950.15%
1265Meriden, Connecticut940.16%
1265North Lauderdale, Florida940.17%
1267Chicago Heights, Illinois900.17%
1268Everett, Massachusetts890.18%
1269Rialto, California880.08%
1270Lauderhill, Florida840.13%
1271Upper Marlboro, Maryland820.08%
1272Delano, California780.14%
1272Port Arthur, Texas780.14%
1274Brownsville, Florida760.13%
1275West Little River, Florida730.09%
1276Hempstead, New York640.10%
1277Perth Amboy, New Jersey600.10%
1278Marrero, Louisiana580.10%
1279Huntington Park, California520.07%
1280Compton, California510.04%
1281Lithonia, Georgia500.05%
1282Riverdale, Georgia450.07%
1283Eagle Pass, Texas430.07%
1284Waipahu, Hawaii390.05%
1285Paramount, California370.07%
1286Bell, California340.04%
1287San Benito, Texas220.04%
1288Florence Graham, California100.02%
1289Donna, Texas80.02%
1290East Orange, New Jersey10.00%
Read the Census measures and source notes

Explore where people share an ancestry, origin, or birthplace. Each community uses one specific Census measure. The source note tells you which question was used.

A person may appear in more than one community. Do not add these counts together. Community information does not change the Follow Your Heart Index or any of its five scores.

Only the default measure above has rankings on this page. Other measures are listed for context and are never combined with it. A blank or absent result is not evidence that a community is absent.

Separate available measures
MeasureCensus labelTable / variableYear
Ancestry (shown above)EuropeanB04006 / B04006_038E2024

City markets group ZIP areas assigned to a primary city and state. They are not official city limits. The community publication includes 1,294 eligible city markets; each community appears only where a positive estimate is published.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey, 2024 five-year estimates. These pages carry the certified estimates as published; they do not show margins of error or support claims of statistically significant differences between places.