F/HFollowYourHeartIndex.com

All communities / English

Ancestry

English

People reporting this ancestry. A person may report more than one ancestry.

2024 ACS five-year estimates · Census table B04006 · Variable B04006_036E

Each row is one city market. Local share compares this estimate with all residents of that market. Communities can overlap; do not add their counts. These rankings do not affect the Follow Your Heart Index.

1,294 city markets · ranked by largest community

Ranks stay national when you filter. Ties share a rank. Every published row is included.

English — largest community
National rankCity marketEstimated peopleLocal share
1New York, New York182,8962.16%
2Houston, Texas162,3034.89%
3Los Angeles, California140,5253.65%
4Austin, Texas122,84710.95%
5Las Vegas, Nevada108,2636.58%
6San Diego, California105,4697.47%
7San Antonio, Texas104,7355.67%
8Portland, Oregon103,69313.32%
9Phoenix, Arizona101,5546.77%
10Louisville, Kentucky92,64211.86%
11Chicago, Illinois90,6123.36%
12Seattle, Washington89,45212.60%
13Tucson, Arizona83,9649.72%
14Denver, Colorado80,84910.57%
15Jacksonville, Florida79,9888.13%
16Indianapolis, Indiana79,5938.61%
17Dallas, Texas79,2896.47%
18Raleigh, North Carolina77,24913.57%
19Fort Worth, Texas76,9458.20%
20Nashville, Tennessee76,37210.98%
21Colorado Springs, Colorado75,82512.94%
22Charlotte, North Carolina73,7277.96%
23Mesa, Arizona71,19712.82%
24Knoxville, Tennessee60,82114.50%
25Albuquerque, New Mexico59,7189.16%
26Atlanta, Georgia58,5388.19%
27Orlando, Florida54,7415.58%
28Omaha, Nebraska54,4079.02%
29Boise, Idaho53,49918.11%
30San Francisco, California53,4716.44%
31Virginia Beach, Virginia53,07011.63%
32Philadelphia, Pennsylvania52,3283.31%
33Kansas City, Missouri51,93910.34%
34Oklahoma City, Oklahoma51,1009.32%
35Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania50,1308.28%
36Sacramento, California49,2335.97%
37Tulsa, Oklahoma48,96611.28%
38Columbus, Ohio48,5887.76%
39Washington, District of Columbia48,4787.12%
40Cincinnati, Ohio47,4108.86%
41Lexington, Kentucky46,63914.38%
42Spring, Texas46,34410.76%
43Wichita, Kansas46,22611.16%
44Marietta, Georgia45,24513.65%
45Salt Lake City, Utah44,12520.92%
46Vancouver, Washington43,86112.18%
47Spokane, Washington43,23414.40%
48San Jose, California42,9314.24%
49Rochester, New York42,5308.93%
50Gilbert, Arizona41,51714.73%
51Tampa, Florida39,9627.50%
52Reno, Nevada38,72011.89%
53Asheville, North Carolina37,93127.56%
54Springfield, Missouri37,63915.88%
55Henderson, Nevada37,29110.82%
56Saint Petersburg, Florida37,27111.69%
57Boston, Massachusetts36,9965.59%
58Greensboro, North Carolina35,20410.54%
59Scottsdale, Arizona34,59211.75%
60Durham, North Carolina34,40210.88%
61Edmond, Oklahoma34,13817.31%
62Tallahassee, Florida34,04411.44%
63Wilmington, North Carolina33,72915.66%
64Murfreesboro, Tennessee33,56214.90%
65Naples, Florida33,3499.67%
66Meridian, Idaho32,88123.77%
67Minneapolis, Minnesota32,6857.73%
68Provo, Utah32,59328.33%
69Eugene, Oregon32,54915.12%
70Memphis, Tennessee32,4144.91%
71Bakersfield, California32,2855.83%
72Charleston, South Carolina32,18215.79%
73Ogden, Utah32,02020.95%
74Aurora, Colorado31,9438.04%
75Richmond, Virginia31,83410.91%
76Fort Collins, Colorado31,65415.65%
77Fort Wayne, Indiana31,5919.40%
78Greenville, South Carolina31,36513.35%
79Arlington, Virginia31,27812.32%
80Lincoln, Nebraska31,11810.24%
81Saint George, Utah30,74929.48%
82Pensacola, Florida30,56811.05%
83West Jordan, Utah30,53624.81%
84Lehi, Utah30,50834.52%
85Winston Salem, North Carolina30,35311.01%
86Huntsville, Alabama30,27313.62%
87Lubbock, Texas29,98010.28%
88Madison, Wisconsin29,7089.55%
89Chandler, Arizona29,5419.88%
89Cumming, Georgia29,54114.87%
91Chesapeake, Virginia29,39011.61%
92Orem, Utah29,30031.11%
93Plano, Texas28,93510.05%
94Topeka, Kansas28,82517.66%
95Sarasota, Florida28,66810.95%
96Bradenton, Florida28,66412.42%
97Buffalo, New York28,6595.44%
98Katy, Texas28,3266.85%
99Lakeland, Florida28,28410.19%
100Overland Park, Kansas27,67615.36%
101Fort Myers, Florida27,5409.72%
102Arlington, Texas27,5107.50%
103Ocala, Florida27,27210.35%
104Gainesville, Florida27,19612.00%
105Mckinney, Texas27,14811.69%
106Columbia, South Carolina27,0937.81%
107Baltimore, Maryland26,9534.55%
108South Jordan, Utah26,79932.40%
109Fresno, California26,5214.26%
110Salem, Oregon26,21913.45%
111Peoria, Arizona26,20012.68%
112Tacoma, Washington25,8929.47%
113Little Rock, Arkansas25,73211.58%
114Fredericksburg, Virginia25,71512.36%
115Baton Rouge, Louisiana25,6056.69%
116Bend, Oregon25,50818.39%
117Sandy, Utah25,21030.75%
118Layton, Utah24,83329.67%
119Idaho Falls, Idaho24,77323.40%
120Cary, North Carolina24,51914.44%
121Roanoke, Virginia24,48214.38%
122Anchorage, Alaska24,33710.00%
123Henrico, Virginia24,24911.30%
124Mount Pleasant, South Carolina24,23024.73%
125Melbourne, Florida23,77613.33%
126Franklin, Tennessee23,69419.86%
127Evansville, Indiana23,54212.82%
128Nampa, Idaho23,39916.45%
129Columbia, Missouri23,39514.69%
130Saint Augustine, Florida23,35013.94%
131Herriman, Utah23,25431.17%
132Glendale, Arizona23,1737.87%
133Birmingham, Alabama23,0569.97%
134Amarillo, Texas23,0349.70%
135Olathe, Kansas23,01115.67%
136Lakewood, Colorado22,92512.76%
137Centennial, Colorado22,83214.33%
138Long Beach, California22,8144.89%
139Santa Rosa, California22,76510.84%
140Mobile, Alabama22,7069.18%
141Summerville, South Carolina22,59913.16%
142Longmont, Colorado22,57815.74%
143Huntington Beach, California22,52311.54%
144Beaverton, Oregon22,38410.93%
145Des Moines, Iowa22,30510.12%
146Myrtle Beach, South Carolina22,07214.05%
147Savannah, Georgia21,98610.13%
148Alexandria, Virginia21,90710.59%
149Saint Louis, Missouri21,8846.22%
150Kingsport, Tennessee21,44224.30%
151Jackson, Michigan21,41320.57%
152Frisco, Texas21,2459.25%
153Clarksville, Tennessee21,15310.01%
154Roseville, California21,14313.06%
155Round Rock, Texas21,14111.43%
156Riverside, California21,0295.72%
157Norman, Oklahoma20,82215.49%
158American Fork, Utah20,79436.21%
159Surprise, Arizona20,78112.99%
160Toledo, Ohio20,7616.96%
161Midlothian, Virginia20,61519.43%
162Wilmington, Delaware20,5669.25%
163Georgetown, Texas20,54016.02%
164New Orleans, Louisiana20,4635.50%
165Broken Arrow, Oklahoma20,36014.12%
166Charlottesville, Virginia20,31916.14%
167Littleton, Colorado20,22515.97%
168Cape Coral, Florida20,0129.21%
169Canton, Georgia19,99617.23%
170Parker, Colorado19,92817.00%
171Bellingham, Washington19,87315.25%
172Olympia, Washington19,66014.59%
173Billings, Montana19,36513.16%
174West Valley City, Utah19,31114.52%
175Cypress, Texas19,2699.05%
176Johnson City, Tennessee19,25318.75%
177Bloomington, Indiana19,23314.26%
178New Braunfels, Texas19,19813.24%
179Conroe, Texas19,1889.34%
180Santa Clarita, California18,8577.91%
181Ann Arbor, Michigan18,82711.10%
182Oakland, California18,7574.85%
183Clearfield, Utah18,66025.98%
184Norfolk, Virginia18,6587.99%
185Honolulu, Hawaii18,5404.47%
186Fayetteville, Arkansas18,53115.67%
187Acworth, Georgia18,50817.15%
188Taylorsville, Utah18,34724.63%
189Williamsburg, Virginia18,31918.12%
190Lexington, South Carolina18,25714.90%
191Lees Summit, Missouri18,24616.44%
192Thornton, Colorado18,0639.90%
193Woodstock, Georgia18,05016.49%
194Fort Mill, South Carolina18,04614.10%
195Garland, Texas18,0097.31%
196Riverton, Utah17,77435.01%
197Fayetteville, North Carolina17,7317.13%
198Rexburg, Idaho17,70934.40%
199Puyallup, Washington17,60211.02%
200Saint Paul, Minnesota17,5505.39%
200Corpus Christi, Texas17,5505.49%
202Clearwater, Florida17,49510.24%
203Modesto, California17,4776.49%
204Boulder, Colorado17,44913.53%
205Westminster, Colorado17,39211.37%
206Vero Beach, Florida17,25415.05%
207Carmel, Indiana17,20517.22%
208Spokane Valley, Washington17,15913.25%
209Saint Charles, Missouri17,13112.07%
210Bowling Green, Kentucky17,04112.97%
211Eagle Mountain, Utah17,02632.41%
212Roswell, Georgia17,01016.62%
213Highlands Ranch, Colorado16,97217.00%
214Loveland, Colorado16,94317.92%
215Irvine, California16,9315.43%
216Santa Fe, New Mexico16,84812.54%
217Lansing, Michigan16,83310.44%
218Lynnwood, Washington16,79610.99%
219Silver Spring, Maryland16,6985.39%
220Grand Junction, Colorado16,63014.64%
221Tempe, Arizona16,6048.59%
222Huntington, West Virginia16,52121.52%
223Schenectady, New York16,4749.64%
224Athens, Georgia16,42312.56%
225Cedar Rapids, Iowa16,35111.24%
226The Villages, Florida16,34519.46%
227Madison, Alabama16,33717.43%
228Tyler, Texas16,1869.87%
229Grand Rapids, Michigan16,1358.90%
230Rome, Georgia16,10719.56%
231Tooele, Utah15,96026.73%
232Bothell, Washington15,89611.22%
233Fishers, Indiana15,87914.65%
234Redding, California15,73713.99%
234El Paso, Texas15,7372.29%
236Gainesville, Georgia15,71611.08%
237Oceanside, California15,7147.91%
238Carlsbad, California15,68513.71%
239Sparks, Nevada15,68311.90%
240Fairfax, Virginia15,5939.32%
241Greer, South Carolina15,57415.72%
241Everett, Washington15,5748.94%
243Lancaster, Pennsylvania15,5448.82%
244Lawrence, Kansas15,53515.10%
245Shoreline, Washington15,47313.96%
246Syracuse, New York15,4497.41%
247Sioux Falls, South Dakota15,3937.35%
248Cedar City, Utah15,37027.28%
249Lynchburg, Virginia15,35914.18%
250Simpsonville, South Carolina15,34814.70%
251Chattanooga, Tennessee15,25110.12%
252College Station, Texas15,23410.89%
253Arvada, Colorado15,22614.85%
254Lawrenceville, Georgia15,2235.51%
255Denton, Texas15,18311.76%
256Hamilton, Ohio15,11710.73%
257Hoover, Alabama14,99819.53%
258Logan, Utah14,99529.00%
259York, Pennsylvania14,9608.09%
260Middletown, Ohio14,95115.56%
261Macon, Georgia14,9429.01%
262Frederick, Maryland14,9129.64%
263Akron, Ohio14,8207.49%
263Anderson, South Carolina14,82014.54%
265Chico, California14,75512.61%
266Milwaukee, Wisconsin14,7352.57%
267Port Saint Lucie, Florida14,7225.86%
268Wake Forest, North Carolina14,68917.72%
269Mechanicsville, Virginia14,66520.30%
270Dallas, Georgia14,59113.66%
271Murrieta, California14,55910.03%
272Medford, Oregon14,55715.20%
273Apex, North Carolina14,48815.30%
274Canton, Ohio14,47410.05%
275Stockton, California14,3923.70%
276Weatherford, Texas14,30116.29%
277Santa Barbara, California14,29011.39%
278West Chester, Pennsylvania14,26112.90%
279Columbus, Georgia14,2397.88%
280Renton, Washington14,2338.97%
281Port Charlotte, Florida14,22513.51%
282Kennesaw, Georgia14,18713.56%
283Newport News, Virginia14,1687.77%
284Simi Valley, California14,13610.99%
285Traverse City, Michigan14,06417.83%
286Queen Creek, Arizona14,05215.00%
286New Port Richey, Florida14,05210.20%
288Clovis, California13,9699.98%
289Richardson, Texas13,93211.73%
290Pueblo, Colorado13,9298.51%
291Escondido, California13,9177.82%
292Draper, Utah13,88327.61%
293Tigard, Oregon13,84715.90%
294Ventura, California13,84111.97%
295Maryville, Tennessee13,83415.49%
296Anaheim, California13,8063.82%
296Charleston, West Virginia13,80616.93%
298Allen, Texas13,79211.05%
299Cleveland, Tennessee13,78013.29%
300Pocatello, Idaho13,77123.18%
301Annapolis, Maryland13,72914.24%
302Palm Bay, Florida13,72610.38%
303Fort Lauderdale, Florida13,7105.82%
304Boca Raton, Florida13,6875.47%
305Cleveland, Ohio13,6604.12%
306West Palm Beach, Florida13,6474.57%
307Cheyenne, Wyoming13,61714.34%
308Miami, Florida13,6131.54%
309Independence, Missouri13,60010.94%
310Dalton, Georgia13,58116.91%
311Lacey, Washington13,56012.46%
312Panama City, Florida13,50913.11%
313Abilene, Texas13,4539.84%
314Midland, Texas13,4217.97%
315Manchester, New Hampshire13,41511.17%
316Thousand Oaks, California13,39511.01%
317Dayton, Ohio13,3688.03%
318Morgantown, West Virginia13,35113.52%
319El Cajon, California13,3477.68%
320Las Cruces, New Mexico13,3308.22%
321Concord, North Carolina13,3099.50%
322Kalamazoo, Michigan13,27410.93%
323Shreveport, Louisiana13,2536.86%
324Westerville, Ohio13,25213.31%
325Yukon, Oklahoma13,24914.56%
326Sandy Springs, Georgia13,22512.24%
327Brandon, Mississippi13,20315.49%
328Largo, Florida13,14712.37%
329Missoula, Montana13,10312.84%
330Newport Beach, California13,07815.60%
331Kennewick, Washington13,03812.46%
332Venice, Florida13,02115.05%
333Erie, Pennsylvania12,9497.21%
334Rockford, Illinois12,8757.20%
335Rockwall, Texas12,87015.29%
336Greenwood, Indiana12,81713.33%
337Owensboro, Kentucky12,80214.62%
338Rock Hill, South Carolina12,78910.90%
339Montgomery, Alabama12,6866.17%
340Noblesville, Indiana12,67214.29%
341Decatur, Georgia12,6447.46%
341Brentwood, Tennessee12,64420.52%
343Woodbridge, Virginia12,5785.85%
344Carrollton, Texas12,5709.26%
345Cedar Park, Texas12,56913.97%
346Naperville, Illinois12,5677.43%
347Mooresville, North Carolina12,55813.60%
348Prescott, Arizona12,51318.83%
349Longview, Texas12,51011.39%
350Kirkland, Washington12,47813.34%
351Walnut Creek, California12,43313.70%
352Hickory, North Carolina12,43214.72%
353Santa Cruz, California12,39012.39%
354Portland, Maine12,38118.01%
355Grants Pass, Oregon12,35616.14%
356Greenville, North Carolina12,34710.73%
357Bellevue, Washington12,3317.87%
358Bremerton, Washington12,32912.89%
359Berkeley, California12,3249.67%
360Hillsboro, Oregon12,29111.96%
361Concord, California12,2509.75%
362Jacksonville, North Carolina12,23712.69%
363Springfield, Ohio12,23012.21%
364Bozeman, Montana12,19214.47%
365Flower Mound, Texas12,19116.21%
366Visalia, California12,1417.42%
367Coeur D'alene, Idaho12,14017.99%
368Burleson, Texas12,10111.66%
369Hendersonville, Tennessee12,08616.44%
370O Fallon, Missouri12,02911.82%
371Saint Johns, Florida12,02216.03%
372Terre Haute, Indiana12,01912.96%
373Jonesboro, Arkansas12,01613.17%
374Tomball, Texas12,00410.53%
375Bluffton, South Carolina11,98815.44%
376Shawnee, Kansas11,97016.00%
377Hampton, Virginia11,9638.61%
378Paducah, Kentucky11,91419.68%
379Spartanburg, South Carolina11,9129.82%
380Newnan, Georgia11,89811.71%
381Ashburn, Virginia11,8929.03%
382Hendersonville, North Carolina11,87816.36%
383Richmond, Kentucky11,80717.31%
384Orange, California11,7998.23%
385Manassas, Virginia11,7887.19%
386Elk Grove, California11,7496.18%
387Mission Viejo, California11,72012.62%
388San Clemente, California11,70317.64%
389Spring Hill, Florida11,69710.59%
390Yuma, Arizona11,6677.79%
391Huntersville, North Carolina11,62116.22%
392Providence, Rhode Island11,6205.27%
393Rapid City, South Dakota11,60911.68%
394Ballwin, Missouri11,58112.64%
395Gastonia, North Carolina11,56810.13%
396Metairie, Louisiana11,5588.38%
397Citrus Heights, California11,52912.90%
398Easley, South Carolina11,52316.46%
399San Tan Valley, Arizona11,49512.01%
400Rio Rancho, New Mexico11,48910.41%
401Lafayette, Indiana11,48810.77%
402Dublin, Ohio11,47813.05%
403Broomfield, Colorado11,47014.10%
404League City, Texas11,46711.69%
405Newark, Delaware11,4588.07%
406North Las Vegas, Nevada11,4394.16%
407Richland, Washington11,41518.12%
408Buford, Georgia11,3969.67%
409Temecula, California11,3418.92%
410Glen Allen, Virginia11,34014.35%
411Caldwell, Idaho11,32914.75%
411Matthews, North Carolina11,32913.57%
413Jackson, Tennessee11,31212.53%
414Leander, Texas11,30911.32%
415Menifee, California11,2968.70%
416Springfield, Oregon11,27214.66%
417Joplin, Missouri11,25615.36%
418Jupiter, Florida11,25213.53%
419Dothan, Alabama11,23512.88%
420Harrisburg, Pennsylvania11,2166.09%
421Castle Rock, Colorado11,19216.73%
422Palm Beach Gardens, Florida11,18111.61%
423Auburn, Washington11,1768.93%
424Livonia, Michigan11,10111.83%
425Temple, Texas11,07111.37%
426Plymouth, Massachusetts11,06717.38%
427Yakima, Washington11,0618.17%
428Albany, Oregon11,05616.48%
429Ormond Beach, Florida11,05115.87%
430Twin Falls, Idaho11,04617.37%
431Tuscaloosa, Alabama11,0298.10%
432Auburn, Alabama11,02513.74%
433Falls Church, Virginia11,0178.99%
434Livermore, California10,99912.53%
435Sugar Land, Texas10,9916.53%
436San Angelo, Texas10,9739.66%
437Springfield, Virginia10,95910.29%
438Rancho Cucamonga, California10,9506.24%
439Delaware, Ohio10,90317.37%
440Irving, Texas10,9024.22%
441Chesterfield, Virginia10,87912.61%
442Florence, South Carolina10,86811.64%
443Palm Coast, Florida10,86210.34%
444Pearland, Texas10,8577.62%
445Corvallis, Oregon10,85515.18%
446Worcester, Massachusetts10,8505.23%
446Kentwood, Michigan10,8508.31%
448Cookeville, Tennessee10,84814.95%
449Warwick, Rhode Island10,82813.89%
450Folsom, California10,76413.54%
451Pasadena, California10,7617.08%
452Toms River, New Jersey10,7506.50%
452Winchester, Virginia10,75013.57%
454High Point, North Carolina10,73610.32%
455Palm Harbor, Florida10,72513.35%
456Corona, California10,7245.69%
457Bloomington, Illinois10,70012.31%
458Peoria, Illinois10,6989.20%
459Rochester, Minnesota10,6677.90%
460Muncie, Indiana10,65312.04%
461Marysville, Washington10,64312.39%
462Encinitas, California10,63717.24%
463Flagstaff, Arizona10,58311.05%
464Columbus, Indiana10,57314.27%
465Kettering, Ohio10,56314.45%
466Suwanee, Georgia10,56011.99%
467Rocklin, California10,54814.43%
468Crossville, Tennessee10,49118.15%
469Hot Springs, Arkansas10,49013.73%
470Conway, Arkansas10,48512.06%
471Costa Mesa, California10,4799.43%
472Mount Juliet, Tennessee10,43915.24%
473Montgomery, Texas10,42815.50%
474Anderson, Indiana10,41413.10%
475Albany, New York10,3876.98%
476Casper, Wyoming10,38114.24%
477Clayton, North Carolina10,37811.89%
478North Richland Hills, Texas10,34815.08%
479Lebanon, Tennessee10,33413.52%
480Rockville, Maryland10,3127.10%
481Orange Park, Florida10,25712.05%
482Mansfield, Texas10,24012.39%
483Golden, Colorado10,20515.81%
484South Bend, Indiana10,2046.85%
485Granbury, Texas10,19017.42%
486Snohomish, Washington10,18315.04%
487Bel Air, Maryland10,18114.82%
488Fort Smith, Arkansas10,18010.79%
489Hemet, California10,1707.39%
490Suffolk, Virginia10,16610.34%
491Lake Charles, Louisiana10,1567.61%
492Gulfport, Mississippi10,14610.55%
493Cambridge, Massachusetts10,1268.51%
494Saint Joseph, Missouri10,06712.24%
495Nashua, New Hampshire10,06411.02%
496Boynton Beach, Florida10,0605.63%
497Helena, Montana10,02515.88%
498Gig Harbor, Washington10,01916.87%
499Ellicott City, Maryland10,01610.90%
500Camarillo, California10,01412.13%
501Warner Robins, Georgia10,00710.51%
502Georgetown, Kentucky10,00318.73%
503Springfield, Illinois9,99610.28%
504Battle Creek, Michigan9,98510.90%
505Carrboro, North Carolina9,95716.26%
506Salisbury, North Carolina9,95511.70%
507Goodyear, Arizona9,9439.22%
508Greeley, Colorado9,9318.32%
509Port Orchard, Washington9,92514.44%
510Stuart, Florida9,91412.97%
511Upper Arlington, Ohio9,89115.43%
512Napa, California9,87110.80%
513Aiken, South Carolina9,86412.85%
514Lancaster, California9,8635.08%
515Lafayette, Louisiana9,8566.23%
516Prescott Valley, Arizona9,84915.59%
517Leesburg, Virginia9,76111.32%
518Saint Peters, Missouri9,75413.01%
519Kalispell, Montana9,75315.44%
520Burlington, North Carolina9,73711.00%
521San Marcos, California9,6959.60%
522Wichita Falls, Texas9,6889.63%
523Gresham, Oregon9,63911.19%
524Waco, Texas9,6187.39%
525Lake City, Florida9,59515.68%
526Davis, California9,53011.93%
527Pflugerville, Texas9,5187.62%
528Midland, Michigan9,50414.29%
529Statesville, North Carolina9,48112.09%
530Valparaiso, Indiana9,46711.37%
531Magnolia, Texas9,45312.16%
532Binghamton, New York9,42811.36%
533Chapel Hill, North Carolina9,42415.07%
534Bonney Lake, Washington9,41815.90%
535Cartersville, Georgia9,39613.26%
536Denham Springs, Louisiana9,37610.98%
537Torrance, California9,3706.11%
538Valdosta, Georgia9,3558.72%
539Kokomo, Indiana9,35112.45%
540Martinsburg, West Virginia9,33613.39%
541Hattiesburg, Mississippi9,32210.46%
542Santa Monica, California9,3189.96%
543Lancaster, Ohio9,31114.80%
544Iowa City, Iowa9,30710.96%
545Douglasville, Georgia9,2808.11%
546Winter Garden, Florida9,2649.13%
546West Des Moines, Iowa9,26413.05%
548North Port, Florida9,26211.61%
549Augusta, Georgia9,2396.01%
550Friendswood, Texas9,23216.85%
551Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania9,22410.78%
552Redmond, Washington9,1808.87%
553Mansfield, Ohio9,17411.44%
554Waterford, Michigan9,16713.07%
555Ankeny, Iowa9,16411.97%
556Hilliard, Ohio9,14614.02%
557Asheboro, North Carolina9,14315.20%
558Brooksville, Florida9,12913.39%
559Bethesda, Maryland9,11010.24%
560Waxhaw, North Carolina9,09213.93%
561Beavercreek, Ohio9,08914.45%
562Rogers, Arkansas9,06010.06%
563Petaluma, California9,05712.69%
564Davenport, Iowa9,0318.74%
565Fullerton, California9,0286.41%
566Post Falls, Idaho9,00016.41%
567Decatur, Illinois8,99311.38%
568Monroe, North Carolina8,97410.50%
569Gaithersburg, Maryland8,9686.24%
570Springdale, Arkansas8,9678.56%
571Council Bluffs, Iowa8,94712.33%
572Reading, Pennsylvania8,9464.23%
573Winter Haven, Florida8,9087.32%
574Kansas City, Kansas8,8945.56%
575Port Orange, Florida8,88111.83%
576Rochester Hills, Michigan8,87611.77%
577Elkhart, Indiana8,8438.87%
578Crestview, Florida8,83415.00%
579Huntsville, Texas8,82811.56%
580Leesburg, Florida8,82712.35%
581Riverview, Florida8,8246.39%
581Great Falls, Montana8,82411.70%
583Athens, Alabama8,81513.97%
584Loveland, Ohio8,81115.40%
585La Mesa, California8,80111.79%
586Canton, Michigan8,7998.88%
587Mesquite, Texas8,7925.83%
588Redondo Beach, California8,78411.37%
589Glen Burnie, Maryland8,7839.06%
590Flint, Michigan8,7706.36%
590Waxahachie, Texas8,77013.01%
592Herndon, Virginia8,7699.22%
593Evans, Georgia8,76116.00%
594Trenton, New Jersey8,7514.32%
595Howell, Michigan8,74213.52%
596Fuquay Varina, North Carolina8,70014.13%
597Grand Blanc, Michigan8,69916.76%
598Vienna, Virginia8,69812.41%
599Benton, Arkansas8,68414.78%
600Roseburg, Oregon8,67116.66%
601Frankfort, Kentucky8,67016.71%
602Burbank, California8,6698.02%
603Leawood, Kansas8,65016.95%
604Buckeye, Arizona8,6477.36%
605Columbia, Maryland8,6448.67%
606Owasso, Oklahoma8,61916.77%
607Bryan, Texas8,5928.44%
608Grand Prairie, Texas8,5834.26%
609Vacaville, California8,5817.83%
610Salisbury, Maryland8,57312.16%
611Milton, Georgia8,55412.45%
612Reston, Virginia8,53813.08%
613Oregon City, Oregon8,53614.84%
614Grove City, Ohio8,52712.61%
615Chula Vista, California8,5223.13%
616Westminster, Maryland8,51913.95%
617Madison, Mississippi8,49416.84%
618Rancho Cordova, California8,4708.61%
618Medina, Ohio8,47013.05%
620Ypsilanti, Michigan8,4668.00%
621Lutz, Florida8,46510.70%
622Odessa, Texas8,4565.00%
623Shelby Township, Michigan8,4519.96%
624Conway, South Carolina8,44210.22%
625Bentonville, Arkansas8,41512.43%
626Appleton, Wisconsin8,3946.63%
627Pasadena, Maryland8,38713.56%
628Lake Havasu City, Arizona8,38313.39%
629Klamath Falls, Oregon8,37914.59%
630Winter Park, Florida8,37310.37%
631Kernersville, North Carolina8,36314.40%
632Portage, Michigan8,33516.49%
633Blue Springs, Missouri8,32913.65%
634Sebring, Florida8,32714.45%
635Holland, Michigan8,3138.58%
636Spring Hill, Tennessee8,29215.38%
637Clinton Township, Michigan8,2838.24%
638Moore, Oklahoma8,27613.20%
639Bonita Springs, Florida8,26212.76%
640Macomb, Michigan8,2358.89%
641Milton, Florida8,20011.88%
642Lexington, North Carolina8,17810.28%
643Covington, Louisiana8,15012.66%
644Newark, Ohio8,14612.87%
645Pompano Beach, Florida8,1435.22%
646Ithaca, New York8,13311.45%
647Vista, California8,1246.94%
648Carson City, Nevada8,11212.50%
649Royal Oak, Michigan8,11013.99%
650Rowlett, Texas8,10712.73%
651Collierville, Tennessee8,10014.25%
652Alpharetta, Georgia8,05612.80%
653Warren, Michigan8,0505.84%
654Baytown, Texas8,0305.92%
655Champaign, Illinois8,0038.26%
656Gallatin, Tennessee7,99112.36%
657Kingman, Arizona7,98713.20%
658Evanston, Illinois7,9869.86%
659San Luis Obispo, California7,96612.27%
660Lake Worth Beach, Florida7,9585.75%
661Oviedo, Florida7,9579.86%
662Carmichael, California7,94812.94%
663Punta Gorda, Florida7,93611.53%
664Decatur, Alabama7,92811.72%
665Smyrna, Georgia7,9229.83%
666Monroe, Louisiana7,9189.12%
667Saginaw, Michigan7,8956.37%
668Jefferson City, Missouri7,88310.94%
669Manhattan, Kansas7,88212.29%
670Land O Lakes, Florida7,8809.67%
670Lenexa, Kansas7,88013.68%
670Richmond, Texas7,8804.98%
673Greenwich, Connecticut7,83712.26%
674Lincoln, California7,83313.63%
675Novato, California7,83113.16%
676Mclean, Virginia7,81813.00%
677Duluth, Georgia7,8086.58%
678Oxford, Mississippi7,80615.14%
679Missouri City, Texas7,7936.31%
680The Colony, Texas7,77211.16%
681Laguna Niguel, California7,75812.10%
682Chambersburg, Pennsylvania7,72710.78%
683San Rafael, California7,70710.72%
684Duluth, Minnesota7,6977.62%
685Carrollton, Georgia7,69612.13%
686Titusville, Florida7,68412.75%
687North Charleston, South Carolina7,6777.09%
688Marion, Ohio7,67414.29%
689Sanford, North Carolina7,6689.99%
690Florence, Kentucky7,64913.27%
691Portsmouth, Virginia7,6347.86%
692Mentor, Ohio7,63312.56%
693Apopka, Florida7,6256.94%
694Grapevine, Texas7,62115.06%
695Panama City Beach, Florida7,61315.02%
695Loganville, Georgia7,6139.54%
697Harrisonburg, Virginia7,59610.03%
698Fayetteville, Georgia7,59510.51%
699Bossier City, Louisiana7,5898.26%
700Palm Desert, California7,57512.92%
700Mcdonough, Georgia7,5756.63%
702Saint Cloud, Florida7,5747.10%
703Florence, Alabama7,56113.51%
704Brunswick, Georgia7,56011.34%
705Sterling, Virginia7,5448.16%
706Statesboro, Georgia7,53411.22%
707Doylestown, Pennsylvania7,52514.36%
708Elizabethtown, Kentucky7,52413.94%
709Bethlehem, Pennsylvania7,5105.79%
710Zephyrhills, Florida7,50612.58%
711North Fort Myers, Florida7,49813.15%
712Yorba Linda, California7,48510.78%
713Atascocita, Texas7,4599.38%
714Fargo, North Dakota7,4575.58%
715Mandeville, Louisiana7,41914.68%
716Sterling Heights, Michigan7,4185.55%
717Delray Beach, Florida7,4136.02%
718Santee, California7,41012.43%
719Apache Junction, Arizona7,38613.05%
720West Lafayette, Indiana7,3769.81%
721Lake Forest, California7,3719.21%
722Gahanna, Ohio7,36912.69%
723Massillon, Ohio7,36211.18%
724Normal, Illinois7,35713.61%
725Stillwater, Oklahoma7,35412.04%
726Somerville, Massachusetts7,3459.36%
727Prattville, Alabama7,33514.40%
728Deland, Florida7,3218.99%
729Seminole, Florida7,32013.34%
730North Augusta, South Carolina7,29214.43%
731Fairfield, Connecticut7,28711.50%
732Wylie, Texas7,27810.50%
733Alameda, California7,2779.42%
734Biloxi, Mississippi7,26411.15%
735Webster, New York7,22813.34%
736Zanesville, Ohio7,21712.80%
737Bloomington, Minnesota7,2048.13%
738Aurora, Illinois7,2023.86%
739State College, Pennsylvania7,19511.11%
740Lakewood Ranch, Florida7,18713.77%
741Fremont, California7,1783.14%
742Stafford, Virginia7,1697.37%
743Maple Grove, Minnesota7,1529.20%
744Middleburg, Florida7,15112.12%
745Wesley Chapel, Florida7,1477.09%
746Forney, Texas7,1428.42%
747Troy, Michigan7,1408.12%
748Powder Springs, Georgia7,1139.93%
749Waukesha, Wisconsin7,1097.47%
750Longwood, Florida7,09712.88%
751Findlay, Ohio7,09013.00%
752North Little Rock, Arkansas7,08410.28%
753Slidell, Louisiana7,0777.41%
754Burien, Washington7,07211.71%
755Cocoa, Florida7,06910.48%
756Issaquah, Washington7,06711.85%
757Sanford, Florida7,0437.29%
758Blacksburg, Virginia7,02712.17%
759Lufkin, Texas7,02111.19%
760Plymouth, Minnesota7,0208.80%
761San Marcos, Texas7,0177.92%
762Smyrna, Tennessee6,99810.52%
763Kent, Washington6,9875.85%
764Lodi, California6,9858.85%
765Richmond, California6,9773.81%
766Brandon, Florida6,9587.50%
767Downingtown, Pennsylvania6,93912.94%
768Morganton, North Carolina6,92712.57%
769Danville, California6,90711.58%
770Monroe, Michigan6,89412.66%
771Dover, Delaware6,8919.00%
772Manteca, California6,8866.96%
773Detroit, Michigan6,8841.11%
774Whittier, California6,8763.66%
775Rocky Mount, North Carolina6,8759.78%
776Lima, Ohio6,8629.60%
777Tracy, California6,8515.13%
778West Monroe, Louisiana6,83111.74%
779Federal Way, Washington6,7966.66%
780Aubrey, Texas6,79110.93%
781Painesville, Ohio6,78511.71%
782West Chester, Ohio6,78212.10%
783Ames, Iowa6,7659.28%
784Victoria, Texas6,7637.65%
785Plant City, Florida6,7618.34%
786Fairbanks, Alaska6,71311.02%
786Shelby, North Carolina6,71312.37%
788Lansdale, Pennsylvania6,71210.85%
789Westland, Michigan6,7088.02%
790Eau Claire, Wisconsin6,7037.69%
791Johns Creek, Georgia6,68710.36%
792Longview, Washington6,67413.18%
793Covington, Georgia6,6736.39%
794Columbia, Tennessee6,6669.88%
795Salinas, California6,6573.40%
796Chillicothe, Ohio6,65111.91%
797Bellevue, Nebraska6,6499.75%
798Lockport, New York6,63213.22%
799Jeffersonville, Indiana6,62813.12%
800West Hartford, Connecticut6,62110.44%
800Carlisle, Pennsylvania6,62110.53%
802Mason, Ohio6,59611.08%
803Davenport, Florida6,5906.32%
804Mint Hill, North Carolina6,58910.89%
805Santa Maria, California6,5824.52%
806Daytona Beach, Florida6,5736.67%
807Danville, Virginia6,57011.13%
808Lawton, Oklahoma6,5687.34%
809Fairfield, California6,5555.46%
810Morristown, Tennessee6,55212.24%
811Yuba City, California6,5518.03%
812Wentzville, Missouri6,54812.76%
813Garner, North Carolina6,54311.84%
814New Bedford, Massachusetts6,5346.47%
815Sumter, South Carolina6,5027.89%
816Woodbury, Minnesota6,4968.30%
817Palmetto, Florida6,47411.52%
818Covington, Washington6,47212.89%
819East Lansing, Michigan6,46910.20%
819Goldsboro, North Carolina6,4699.34%
821Fort Pierce, Florida6,4666.20%
822Plantation, Florida6,4515.78%
823Victorville, California6,4304.16%
824Allentown, Pennsylvania6,4253.58%
825Greensburg, Pennsylvania6,42311.38%
826Stamford, Connecticut6,4114.68%
827Kissimmee, Florida6,4013.26%
828Pasadena, Texas6,3974.42%
829Wheaton, Illinois6,39510.68%
830Mishawaka, Indiana6,37011.04%
831Sunnyvale, California6,3694.13%
832Redlands, California6,3657.90%
833Troy, New York6,3638.92%
834Pleasanton, California6,3378.07%
835Bartlett, Tennessee6,33312.27%
836Dunwoody, Georgia6,26610.32%
837Nacogdoches, Texas6,26111.62%
838Warren, Ohio6,2348.62%
839Liverpool, New York6,22112.18%
840Watertown, New York6,21112.18%
841Lancaster, South Carolina6,20411.58%
842Pottstown, Pennsylvania6,1969.16%
843Kenosha, Wisconsin6,1767.24%
844Chester, Virginia6,17111.26%
845Coatesville, Pennsylvania6,14310.98%
846Brookline, Massachusetts6,1417.99%
847Pasco, Washington6,1387.05%
848Washington, Pennsylvania6,11112.14%
849Phenix City, Alabama6,0999.79%
850Newton, Massachusetts6,0877.61%
851Woodland, California6,0378.99%
852Prosper, Texas6,03311.38%
853Beaufort, South Carolina6,02410.08%
853Lewisville, Texas6,0247.10%
855Clermont, Florida6,0116.10%
856Lakewood, Ohio6,00712.01%
857Hanover, Pennsylvania6,00010.63%
858Sherman, Texas5,99910.92%
859Kyle, Texas5,9907.73%
860Maricopa, Arizona5,9777.86%
861Fall River, Massachusetts5,9676.41%
862Beaumont, Texas5,9404.21%
863Elgin, Illinois5,9254.77%
863Brick, New Jersey5,9257.95%
865Norristown, Pennsylvania5,9216.78%
866Middletown, Delaware5,91711.12%
867Midwest City, Oklahoma5,90710.29%
868Plainfield, Illinois5,9025.84%
869Quincy, Massachusetts5,8905.78%
870Lake Stevens, Washington5,87511.14%
871Yucaipa, California5,86910.60%
872Claremore, Oklahoma5,86811.68%
873Norwalk, Connecticut5,8616.36%
874Kannapolis, North Carolina5,84510.22%
875Crown Point, Indiana5,8348.14%
875Orange, Texas5,83411.23%
877Lakewood, Washington5,8318.66%
878Elyria, Ohio5,8199.36%
879Casa Grande, Arizona5,8187.88%
880Wilson, North Carolina5,8159.90%
881Santa Clara, California5,8094.45%
882Apple Valley, California5,8056.92%
883Apple Valley, Minnesota5,77810.38%
884Butler, Pennsylvania5,77110.53%
885Upland, California5,7586.96%
886Arlington Heights, Illinois5,7557.13%
887Parkville, Maryland5,7478.66%
888Saint Louis Park, Minnesota5,7379.52%
889Crystal Lake, Illinois5,7319.40%
890Little Elm, Texas5,7307.88%
891Goose Creek, South Carolina5,7259.67%
892Killeen, Texas5,7143.50%
893Southaven, Mississippi5,68910.58%
894Lagrange, Georgia5,6869.96%
894Catonsville, Maryland5,68611.26%
896Haverhill, Massachusetts5,6808.39%
897Novi, Michigan5,6729.22%
898Cranston, Rhode Island5,6677.78%
899Sioux City, Iowa5,6566.30%
900Centreville, Virginia5,6477.99%
901Sammamish, Washington5,63710.02%
902Aliso Viejo, California5,62810.78%
903Enid, Oklahoma5,62610.16%
904Fort Walton Beach, Florida5,5849.42%
905Mountain View, California5,5666.56%
906Alvin, Texas5,56510.72%
907Commerce City, Colorado5,5607.39%
908Huber Heights, Ohio5,55710.96%
909Reynoldsburg, Ohio5,5509.23%
910Dubuque, Iowa5,5497.51%
911Easton, Pennsylvania5,5475.95%
912Galveston, Texas5,5449.97%
913Milford, Connecticut5,53910.51%
914Olive Branch, Mississippi5,5269.54%
915Morrisville, Pennsylvania5,52010.24%
916Palmdale, California5,5172.99%
917Green Bay, Wisconsin5,5034.37%
918Lakeville, Minnesota5,4928.48%
919Moreno Valley, California5,4812.58%
920Belleville, Illinois5,4758.60%
921Hagerstown, Maryland5,4618.13%
922Vallejo, California5,4464.31%
923Johnstown, Pennsylvania5,4298.44%
924Jersey City, New Jersey5,4171.84%
925Pinellas Park, Florida5,40110.69%
926Florissant, Missouri5,4004.81%
927Waldorf, Maryland5,3975.21%
928Williamsville, New York5,3819.74%
929Meridian, Mississippi5,3789.30%
930Levittown, Pennsylvania5,3728.23%
931Cleburne, Texas5,3549.91%
932San Ramon, California5,3126.11%
933Weymouth, Massachusetts5,3039.06%
934Texarkana, Texas5,2998.65%
935Oakville, Missouri5,29510.27%
936Valrico, Florida5,2938.13%
937Pawtucket, Rhode Island5,2926.97%
938Lilburn, Georgia5,2787.53%
939San Mateo, California5,2775.07%
940Oxnard, California5,2762.47%
941Poughkeepsie, New York5,2645.93%
942Brentwood, California5,2607.54%
943Germantown, Maryland5,2305.28%
944Kailua, Hawaii5,22310.31%
945Muskegon, Michigan5,2097.70%
946Williamsport, Pennsylvania5,2059.71%
947Altamonte Springs, Florida5,2008.32%
948Salina, Kansas5,19910.35%
949Lakewood, California5,1836.54%
950Fontana, California5,1562.16%
951Bastrop, Texas5,1308.85%
951Oshkosh, Wisconsin5,1306.27%
953Chesterfield, Michigan5,1278.81%
954Eagan, Minnesota5,1097.52%
955Altoona, Pennsylvania5,1088.53%
956Eden Prairie, Minnesota5,1068.10%
956Copperas Cove, Texas5,1069.91%
958Houma, Louisiana5,0515.86%
959Pembroke Pines, Florida5,0462.80%
960Fallbrook, California5,0429.65%
961Saginaw, Texas5,0358.94%
962Farmington, New Mexico5,0208.72%
963Farmington Hills, Michigan5,0087.41%
964Lowell, Massachusetts4,9944.22%
965Hayward, California4,9922.60%
966Bismarck, North Dakota4,9825.12%
967Framingham, Massachusetts4,9686.86%
968Waterloo, Iowa4,9657.19%
968Raytown, Missouri4,9658.27%
970Oak Park, Illinois4,9589.30%
971Goshen, Indiana4,9458.25%
972Antioch, California4,9344.24%
973Indio, California4,9304.90%
974Saint Clair Shores, Michigan4,9138.45%
975La Crosse, Wisconsin4,9047.65%
976Mchenry, Illinois4,9038.69%
977Taylor, Michigan4,8627.83%
978Parma, Ohio4,8207.24%
979Manchester, Connecticut4,8198.08%
980Red Oak, Texas4,8189.17%
981Deltona, Florida4,7804.72%
982Garden Grove, California4,7622.74%
983Snellville, Georgia4,7515.03%
984Wellington, Florida4,7327.86%
985Laurel, Maryland4,7303.82%
986Hammond, Louisiana4,7208.86%
987Merced, California4,7114.17%
988Oswego, Illinois4,7076.40%
989Glendale, California4,7002.72%
990Morgan Hill, California4,6688.99%
991Jackson, Mississippi4,6493.14%
992Cherry Hill, New Jersey4,6466.06%
993Turlock, California4,6265.57%
994Lehigh Acres, Florida4,6253.54%
995Annandale, Virginia4,6107.98%
996Dayton, Texas4,6055.60%
997Petersburg, Virginia4,5977.25%
998Spanaway, Washington4,5909.04%
999New Haven, Connecticut4,5823.45%
1000Medford, Massachusetts4,5677.40%
1001Dearborn, Michigan4,5654.25%
1002Tustin, California4,5495.39%
1003Avondale, Arizona4,5425.27%
1004Waltham, Massachusetts4,5377.00%
1005Lincoln Village, Ohio4,5327.67%
1006Peabody, Massachusetts4,5198.30%
1007Niagara Falls, New York4,5147.15%
1008New Castle, Delaware4,4867.17%
1009Coral Springs, Florida4,4734.42%
1010Chantilly, Virginia4,4487.50%
1011Goleta, California4,4468.40%
1012Beaumont, California4,4406.96%
1013Downers Grove, Illinois4,4377.67%
1014Albany, Georgia4,4364.92%
1015West Sacramento, California4,4348.06%
1016Watsonville, California4,4025.32%
1017Lake Elsinore, California4,4014.90%
1018New Castle, Pennsylvania4,3988.60%
1019San Bernardino, California4,3841.70%
1020Greenwood, South Carolina4,3798.08%
1021Scranton, Pennsylvania4,3714.58%
1022Joliet, Illinois4,3513.88%
1023Glendora, California4,3498.33%
1024Coon Rapids, Minnesota4,3426.84%
1025Hesperia, California4,3333.94%
1026Bowie, Maryland4,3094.09%
1027Davie, Florida4,2844.64%
1028Bessemer, Alabama4,2625.79%
1029Dacula, Georgia4,2378.28%
1030Bristol, Connecticut4,2036.81%
1031Castro Valley, California4,1937.06%
1032Stratford, Connecticut4,1907.94%
1033Springfield, Massachusetts4,1742.70%
1034Town 'n' Country, Florida4,1734.73%
1035Redwood City, California4,1655.01%
1036Princeton, New Jersey4,1537.25%
1037Lompoc, California4,1306.96%
1038Harlingen, Texas4,1274.31%
1039Lebanon, Pennsylvania4,1195.72%
1040Burnsville, Minnesota4,1016.36%
1041Taunton, Massachusetts4,0837.64%
1042Fountain Valley, California4,0577.21%
1043Brockton, Massachusetts4,0413.83%
1044Spring Valley, California4,0285.67%
1045Lorain, Ohio4,0275.80%
1046Los Lunas, New Mexico4,0247.90%
1047Yonkers, New York4,0121.89%
1048Rosenberg, Texas3,9933.47%
1049Conyers, Georgia3,9834.13%
1050Ontario, California3,9742.17%
1050Hoboken, New Jersey3,9746.77%
1052Palatine, Illinois3,9605.30%
1053Grand Island, Nebraska3,9296.97%
1054Placentia, California3,9277.43%
1055Fond Du Lac, Wisconsin3,9005.97%
1056Hollywood, Florida3,8613.54%
1057Santa Ana, California3,8581.34%
1058Meriden, Connecticut3,8556.37%
1059Shaker Heights, Ohio3,8145.46%
1060Youngstown, Ohio3,8095.41%
1061Wyoming, Michigan3,8006.77%
1062Temple Terrace, Florida3,7855.78%
1063La Habra, California3,7765.53%
1063Stockbridge, Georgia3,7765.27%
1065Jurupa Valley, California3,7683.16%
1066Wausau, Wisconsin3,7456.61%
1067Hollister, California3,7356.24%
1068Chino Hills, California3,6654.70%
1069Parkland, Florida3,6645.08%
1070Seguin, Texas3,6506.56%
1071Bensalem, Pennsylvania3,6426.41%
1072San Leandro, California3,6393.37%
1073Potomac, Maryland3,6067.14%
1074Redford, Michigan3,6056.68%
1075Roswell, New Mexico3,6016.40%
1076Madera, California3,5993.28%
1077Seatac, Washington3,5755.69%
1078Oakland Park, Florida3,5745.22%
1079Kenner, Louisiana3,5345.30%
1080Blaine, Minnesota3,5265.23%
1081Bridgeport, Connecticut3,5232.36%
1082Danbury, Connecticut3,5194.04%
1083Chicopee, Massachusetts3,4856.30%
1084Hanford, California3,4574.96%
1085Hamden, Connecticut3,4375.62%
1086Waterbury, Connecticut3,4032.96%
1087Minot, North Dakota3,3806.07%
1088De Pere, Wisconsin3,3506.65%
1089Grovetown, Georgia3,3396.36%
1090Humble, Texas3,3373.04%
1091Dundalk, Maryland3,3225.59%
1092Methuen, Massachusetts3,3036.18%
1093Gilroy, California3,2974.91%
1094Utica, New York3,2964.52%
1095Covina, California3,2744.03%
1096Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania3,2564.16%
1097Freehold, New Jersey3,2495.80%
1098Grand Forks, North Dakota3,2445.26%
1099Ramsey, Minnesota3,2206.12%
1100Racine, Wisconsin3,1734.70%
1101Stone Mountain, Georgia3,1662.42%
1102Chino, California3,1363.20%
1103Cathedral City, California3,1285.98%
1104Bolingbrook, Illinois3,0994.18%
1105Desert Hot Springs, California3,0976.08%
1106Dublin, California3,0374.29%
1107Sheboygan, Wisconsin3,0294.66%
1108Lombard, Illinois3,0265.75%
1109Deerfield Beach, Florida3,0024.89%
1110Converse, Texas3,0014.76%
1111Alexandria, Louisiana2,9855.35%
1112Lynn, Massachusetts2,9562.91%
1113Miami Beach, Florida2,9163.18%
1114Highland, California2,9045.17%
1115Pontiac, Michigan2,8994.66%
1116Saint Cloud, Minnesota2,8803.65%
1117Malden, Massachusetts2,8414.31%
1118Tamarac, Florida2,8372.68%
1119Mankato, Minnesota2,8295.48%
1120Glenview, Illinois2,8265.07%
1121Westminster, California2,8213.14%
1122Ewa Beach, Hawaii2,8173.37%
1123Schaumburg, Illinois2,8143.61%
1124South Huntington, New York2,8034.26%
1125Brooklyn Park, Minnesota2,7904.38%
1126Hampton, Georgia2,7785.30%
1127Campbell, Florida2,7444.53%
1128Kaneohe, Hawaii2,6984.68%
1129West Allis, Wisconsin2,6824.68%
1130Vineland, New Jersey2,6814.24%
1131White Plains, New York2,6803.09%
1132Tulare, California2,6642.99%
1133Round Lake, Illinois2,6164.16%
1134Des Plaines, Illinois2,6132.94%
1135Orland Park, Illinois2,5883.93%
1136Jackson, New Jersey2,5874.39%
1137Porterville, California2,5773.15%
1138Hammond, Indiana2,5683.70%
1139Jonesboro, Georgia2,5242.71%
1140Pomona, California2,5031.64%
1141Pittsburg, California2,4962.48%
1142Coconut Creek, Florida2,4564.86%
1143Thibodaux, Louisiana2,4494.89%
1144Hobbs, New Mexico2,4304.75%
1145Mcallen, Texas2,3901.65%
1146Tinley Park, Illinois2,3743.83%
1147Dearborn Heights, Michigan2,3683.83%
1148Buena Park, California2,3602.86%
1149Mililani, Hawaii2,3534.34%
1150New Britain, Connecticut2,3283.14%
1151Poinciana, Florida2,3262.55%
1152Homestead, Florida2,3071.16%
1153Waukegan, Illinois2,3042.31%
1154Hilo, Hawaii2,2954.33%
1155Weston, Florida2,2873.36%
1156Wayne, New Jersey2,2664.19%
1157Mount Prospect, Illinois2,2544.04%
1158Cupertino, California2,2153.64%
1159Marrero, Louisiana2,2063.96%
1160Hartford, Connecticut2,1891.81%
1161Eastvale, California2,1492.86%
1162Middletown, New York2,1453.15%
1163Newburgh, New York2,1313.86%
1164Shakopee, Minnesota2,1204.24%
1165Owings Mills, Maryland2,1113.36%
1166Bloomfield, New Jersey2,1053.91%
1167Arcadia, California2,0633.19%
1168Monroe Township, New Jersey2,0513.69%
1169Haines City, Florida2,0443.99%
1170Miramar, Florida2,0370.95%
1171Sicklerville, New Jersey2,0194.02%
1172West Haven, Connecticut2,0073.63%
1173Coral Gables, Florida2,0043.50%
1174Perris, California1,9991.69%
1175Margate, Florida1,9973.60%
1176Norcross, Georgia1,9642.72%
1177Lakewood, New Jersey1,9631.41%
1178Revere, Massachusetts1,9293.21%
1179Greenacres, Florida1,9122.92%
1180Edinburg, Texas1,8921.06%
1181New Iberia, Louisiana1,8533.24%
1182Downey, California1,8201.64%
1183Somerset, New Jersey1,7963.19%
1184New Rochelle, New York1,7932.25%
1185South San Francisco, California1,7822.75%
1186Mission, Texas1,7592.25%
1187Bellflower, California1,7562.29%
1188Alhambra, California1,7552.16%
1189East Hartford, Connecticut1,7263.39%
1190Edison, New Jersey1,7231.59%
1191Gretna, Louisiana1,7203.02%
1192West Covina, California1,6991.57%
1193Massapequa, New York1,6983.12%
1194Brownsville, Texas1,6610.78%
1195San Jacinto, California1,6552.90%
1196Iowa Colony, Texas1,6133.06%
1197Sunrise, Florida1,6102.08%
1198Skokie, Illinois1,6072.61%
1199Rialto, California1,5681.49%
1200Gary, Indiana1,5362.11%
1201Norwalk, California1,5101.51%
1202Union City, California1,4892.21%
1203Hawthorne, California1,4871.58%
1204Laredo, Texas1,4770.55%
1205Desoto, Texas1,4722.62%
1206Oak Lawn, Illinois1,4292.51%
1207Carson, California1,4271.69%
1208Clifton, New Jersey1,3881.56%
1209Daly City, California1,3411.23%
1210Monroe, New York1,3231.94%
1211Milpitas, California1,3211.68%
1212Port Arthur, Texas1,3182.37%
1213Horizon City, Texas1,2441.44%
1214Upper Marlboro, Maryland1,2121.14%
1215Southfield, Michigan1,1942.17%
1216Waipahu, Hawaii1,1871.64%
1217Lawrence, Massachusetts1,1781.33%
1218Everett, Massachusetts1,1562.31%
1219Chicago Heights, Illinois1,1542.21%
1220Bay Shore, New York1,1431.66%
1221Gardena, California1,1361.34%
1222Los Banos, California1,1142.22%
1223Lithonia, Georgia1,0580.99%
1224Weslaco, Texas1,0511.40%
1225Cockrell Hill, Texas1,0501.43%
1226Piscataway, New Jersey1,0291.68%
1227Berwyn, Illinois1,0181.60%
1228Fort Washington, Maryland1,0141.86%
1229North Miami, Florida1,0061.01%
1230San Gabriel, California9901.63%
1231Colton, California9871.72%
1232Hacienda Heights, California9771.80%
1233Hialeah, Florida9600.30%
1234Bayonne, New Jersey9231.29%
1235Inglewood, California8690.68%
1236North Miami Beach, Florida8140.90%
1237Newark, New Jersey7970.26%
1238Azusa, California7941.30%
1239Plainfield, New Jersey7881.01%
1240Pine Hills, Florida7391.23%
1241El Monte, California6940.82%
1242National City, California6721.12%
1243The Crossings, Florida6490.93%
1244Union, New Jersey6251.02%
1245San Benito, Texas6011.18%
1246Union City, New Jersey5550.84%
1247Fairburn, Georgia5541.09%
1248Ives Estates, Florida5281.02%
1248New Brunswick, New Jersey5280.92%
1250Pharr, Texas5210.65%
1251Bell, California5140.55%
1252Mount Vernon, New York5060.70%
1253Riverdale, Georgia4920.80%
1254Hempstead, New York4450.70%
1255Langley Park, Maryland4390.87%
1256The Hammocks, Florida4360.80%
1257Cicero, Illinois4350.53%
1258North Lauderdale, Florida4190.77%
1259La Puente, California4170.40%
1260Valley Stream, New York3950.60%
1261Monterey Park, California3860.65%
1262Delano, California3760.69%
1263Spring Valley, New York3460.48%
1264Donna, Texas3450.67%
1265North Bergen Township, New Jersey3420.56%
1266West New York, New Jersey3390.53%
1267Pico Rivera, California3290.55%
1268Tamiami, Florida3190.40%
1269Lauderhill, Florida3120.50%
1270Camden, New Jersey3090.44%
1271South Gate, California3020.33%
1272Irvington, New Jersey3010.49%
1273Paterson, New Jersey2900.18%
1274Rosemead, California2820.48%
1275Lynwood, California2760.43%
1276Montebello, California2700.44%
1276Eagle Pass, Texas2700.47%
1278Passaic, New Jersey2690.38%
1279Baldwin Park, California2610.37%
1280Perth Amboy, New Jersey2550.43%
1281Miami Gardens, Florida2430.30%
1282Elizabeth, New Jersey2370.17%
1283Paramount, California2270.44%
1284Doral, Florida2220.33%
1285Compton, California2070.16%
1286East Orange, New Jersey2020.29%
1287West Little River, Florida1940.24%
1288Fountainbleau, Florida1790.24%
1289East Los Angeles, California1710.16%
1290La Homa, Texas1680.27%
1291Huntington Park, California1400.20%
1292Opa Locka, Florida1330.19%
1293Brownsville, Florida1020.17%
1294Florence Graham, California150.03%
Read the Census measures and source notes

Explore where people share an ancestry, origin, or birthplace. Each community uses one specific Census measure. The source note tells you which question was used.

A person may appear in more than one community. Do not add these counts together. Community information does not change the Follow Your Heart Index or any of its five scores.

Only the default measure above has rankings on this page. Other measures are listed for context and are never combined with it. A blank or absent result is not evidence that a community is absent.

Separate available measures
MeasureCensus labelTable / variableYear
Ancestry (shown above)EnglishB04006 / B04006_036E2024

City markets group ZIP areas assigned to a primary city and state. They are not official city limits. The community publication includes 1,294 eligible city markets; each community appears only where a positive estimate is published.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey, 2024 five-year estimates. These pages carry the certified estimates as published; they do not show margins of error or support claims of statistically significant differences between places.