F/HFollowYourHeartIndex.com

All communities / Asian Indian

Detailed Asian identity

Asian Indian

People reporting this detailed Asian identity under the listed Census question.

2024 ACS five-year estimates · Census table B02015 · Variable B02015_021E

Each row is one city market. Local share compares this estimate with all residents of that market. Communities can overlap; do not add their counts. These rankings do not affect the Follow Your Heart Index.

1,277 city markets · ranked by largest community

Ranks stay national when you filter. Ties share a rank. Every published row is included.

Asian Indian — largest community
National rankCity marketEstimated peopleLocal share
1New York, New York208,3672.46%
2San Jose, California80,0007.90%
3Fremont, California68,29929.92%
4Houston, Texas49,0431.48%
5Chicago, Illinois46,9701.74%
6Frisco, Texas43,02218.72%
7Edison, New Jersey42,56339.25%
8Los Angeles, California41,9891.09%
9Irving, Texas41,28415.97%
10Austin, Texas37,4603.34%
11Jersey City, New Jersey36,52712.42%
12San Diego, California35,9952.55%
13Plano, Texas35,68212.39%
14Sunnyvale, California27,64217.92%
15Cumming, Georgia25,99313.09%
16San Francisco, California24,9003.00%
17Charlotte, North Carolina24,6472.66%
18Santa Clara, California24,60718.84%
19Seattle, Washington24,0663.39%
20Ashburn, Virginia23,76218.04%
21Philadelphia, Pennsylvania23,6281.50%
22Sugar Land, Texas23,39613.91%
23Naperville, Illinois21,92212.97%
24Redmond, Washington21,54720.82%
25Bellevue, Washington21,39513.65%
26Dublin, California21,00429.67%
27Sacramento, California20,7542.52%
28San Ramon, California20,71323.81%
29Irvine, California20,2366.49%
30Cary, North Carolina19,84211.69%
31Phoenix, Arizona19,6511.31%
32Tracy, California19,64714.70%
33Milpitas, California19,00124.11%
34Katy, Texas18,7544.53%
35Bothell, Washington18,49013.05%
36Cupertino, California18,39930.20%
37Fresno, California17,9322.88%
38Orlando, Florida17,4851.78%
39San Antonio, Texas17,0950.93%
40Pleasanton, California17,05421.71%
41Mckinney, Texas15,7946.80%
42Troy, Michigan14,25216.21%
43Dallas, Texas13,0741.07%
44Bakersfield, California13,0692.36%
45Herndon, Virginia13,04013.70%
46Atlanta, Georgia12,8091.79%
47Jacksonville, Florida12,4731.27%
48Tampa, Florida12,4222.33%
49Chandler, Arizona12,3754.14%
50Canton, Michigan12,35812.48%
51Portland, Oregon12,2671.58%
52Monroe Township, New Jersey11,72021.06%
53Piscataway, New Jersey11,63619.05%
54Richmond, Texas11,5347.29%
55Boston, Massachusetts11,3341.71%
56Aurora, Illinois11,0635.93%
57Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania10,9081.80%
58Missouri City, Texas10,8608.79%
59Sammamish, Washington10,80119.20%
60Milton, Georgia10,63715.48%
61Ellicott City, Maryland10,54211.48%
62Union City, California10,39615.41%
63Schaumburg, Illinois10,21613.11%
64Apex, North Carolina10,04910.61%
65Round Rock, Texas9,9225.37%
66Glen Allen, Virginia9,91312.55%
67Duluth, Georgia9,7908.25%
68Novi, Michigan9,78115.90%
69Allen, Texas9,7747.83%
70Indianapolis, Indiana9,7111.05%
71Yuba City, California9,70811.89%
72Chantilly, Virginia9,63116.25%
73Las Vegas, Nevada9,3500.57%
74Buffalo, New York9,2851.76%
75Princeton, New Jersey9,22016.09%
76Suwanee, Georgia9,16310.40%
77Lawrenceville, Georgia9,0233.27%
78Marietta, Georgia8,9802.71%
79Folsom, California8,97411.29%
80Cypress, Texas8,8644.16%
81Spring, Texas8,6282.00%
82Alpharetta, Georgia8,60013.67%
83Fairfax, Virginia8,4605.05%
84Raleigh, North Carolina8,4361.48%
85Washington, District of Columbia8,1971.20%
86Fort Worth, Texas8,1610.87%
87Overland Park, Kansas8,1344.52%
88Dublin, Ohio7,9739.06%
89Des Plaines, Illinois7,8878.88%
90Hayward, California7,7724.05%
91Mountain View, California7,7559.14%
92Leander, Texas7,6907.70%
93Mason, Ohio7,66812.88%
94Columbus, Ohio7,6361.22%
95Somerset, New Jersey7,53613.38%
96Tempe, Arizona7,4933.88%
97Scottsdale, Arizona7,4862.54%
98Louisville, Kentucky7,4150.95%
99Gaithersburg, Maryland7,1104.95%
100Warren, Michigan7,1055.15%
101Ann Arbor, Michigan7,0574.16%
102Omaha, Nebraska7,0451.17%
103Concord, North Carolina6,9534.96%
104Germantown, Maryland6,8456.91%
105Richardson, Texas6,7955.72%
106Elk Grove, California6,5373.44%
107Arlington, Virginia6,4972.56%
108Silver Spring, Maryland6,4172.07%
109Cedar Park, Texas6,4007.11%
110Carrollton, Texas6,3314.66%
111Beaverton, Oregon6,3243.09%
112Manteca, California6,3096.38%
113Fort Mill, South Carolina6,2714.90%
114Bentonville, Arkansas6,2199.19%
115Stockton, California6,1811.59%
116Livermore, California6,1617.02%
117Johns Creek, Georgia6,1089.46%
118Trenton, New Jersey6,0622.99%
119Cambridge, Massachusetts6,0295.07%
120Prosper, Texas5,90211.13%
121Newark, Delaware5,9004.16%
122Flower Mound, Texas5,8647.80%
123Madison, Wisconsin5,6911.83%
124Gainesville, Florida5,6372.49%
125Little Elm, Texas5,5327.61%
126Saint Louis, Missouri5,5181.57%
127Pearland, Texas5,5023.86%
128Dunwoody, Georgia5,4729.01%
129Issaquah, Washington5,3658.99%
130Valley Stream, New York5,3628.14%
131Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania5,2796.17%
132Anaheim, California5,2371.45%
133Rockville, Maryland5,1913.57%
134Collierville, Tennessee5,1639.09%
135Renton, Washington5,1063.22%
136Bloomington, Illinois5,0755.84%
137The Colony, Texas5,0277.22%
138Danville, California5,0198.42%
139Manchester, Connecticut4,9958.38%
140Berkeley, California4,9323.87%
141Henrico, Virginia4,9092.29%
142Sterling, Virginia4,8995.30%
143Greenwood, Indiana4,8575.05%
144Fishers, Indiana4,8474.47%
145Sterling Heights, Michigan4,8263.61%
146Franklin, Tennessee4,8034.03%
147Nashua, New Hampshire4,7915.25%
148West Lafayette, Indiana4,7676.34%
149Aurora, Colorado4,7471.19%
150Roseville, California4,6942.90%
151Stamford, Connecticut4,6413.39%
152Rochester Hills, Michigan4,5266.00%
153Kent, Washington4,5243.79%
154Kirkland, Washington4,4954.81%
155San Mateo, California4,4834.31%
156College Station, Texas4,4143.16%
157Bensalem, Pennsylvania4,4137.77%
158Reno, Nevada4,3141.32%
159Plymouth, Minnesota4,3025.39%
160Nashville, Tennessee4,2740.61%
161Yonkers, New York4,2662.01%
162Torrance, California4,2472.77%
163Bolingbrook, Illinois4,2395.72%
164Falls Church, Virginia4,2343.45%
165Henderson, Nevada4,1931.22%
166Eden Prairie, Minnesota4,1586.59%
167Ballwin, Missouri4,1314.51%
168Leesburg, Virginia4,1274.79%
169Downingtown, Pennsylvania4,1117.67%
170Durham, North Carolina4,0881.29%
170Virginia Beach, Virginia4,0880.90%
172Tucson, Arizona4,0740.47%
173Paterson, New Jersey4,0662.56%
174Baltimore, Maryland4,0610.69%
175Parker, Colorado4,0553.46%
176Quincy, Massachusetts4,0413.96%
177Santa Clarita, California4,0381.69%
178Garland, Texas4,0311.64%
179Peoria, Arizona4,0251.95%
180Gilbert, Arizona3,9751.41%
181Wylie, Texas3,9715.73%
182Clifton, New Jersey3,9504.44%
183Miami, Florida3,9250.44%
184Frederick, Maryland3,9152.53%
185Rochester, New York3,9110.82%
186Schenectady, New York3,8892.28%
187Minneapolis, Minnesota3,8790.92%
188Hillsboro, Oregon3,8763.77%
189Columbus, Indiana3,8445.19%
190Pflugerville, Texas3,8383.07%
191Palatine, Illinois3,8275.13%
192Centreville, Virginia3,8225.41%
193Kennesaw, Georgia3,8203.65%
194Carmel, Indiana3,8063.81%
195Skokie, Illinois3,8006.18%
196Oakland, California3,7930.98%
197Miramar, Florida3,7871.77%
198Greensboro, North Carolina3,7841.13%
199Corona, California3,7642.00%
200Mount Prospect, Illinois3,7316.68%
201Parkland, Florida3,7205.16%
201Edmond, Oklahoma3,7201.89%
203Farmington Hills, Michigan3,7115.49%
203Georgetown, Texas3,7112.89%
205Smyrna, Georgia3,7104.60%
206Hoboken, New Jersey3,6936.29%
207Lynnwood, Washington3,6872.41%
208Simi Valley, California3,6862.87%
209Lansdale, Pennsylvania3,6745.94%
210Plainfield, Illinois3,6473.61%
211Lilburn, Georgia3,6455.20%
212Modesto, California3,6371.35%
213Riverside, California3,6230.98%
214Cincinnati, Ohio3,6060.67%
215Albany, New York3,5832.41%
216Sandy Springs, Georgia3,5203.26%
217Mclean, Virginia3,5125.84%
218Denver, Colorado3,4990.46%
219Vienna, Virginia3,4964.99%
220Wilmington, Delaware3,4741.56%
221Eastvale, California3,4474.59%
222Laurel, Maryland3,3752.73%
223Knoxville, Tennessee3,3590.80%
224Tustin, California3,3433.96%
225Rancho Cordova, California3,3313.39%
226Pembroke Pines, Florida3,3291.85%
227Matthews, North Carolina3,3233.98%
228Sanford, Florida3,3043.42%
229Waxhaw, North Carolina3,2835.03%
230Long Beach, California3,2810.70%
231Clovis, California3,2782.34%
232Oklahoma City, Oklahoma3,2530.59%
233Kansas City, Missouri3,2250.64%
234Tallahassee, Florida3,1961.07%
235Arlington, Texas3,1600.86%
236Arlington Heights, Illinois3,1493.90%
237Malden, Massachusetts3,1284.75%
238Woodbridge, Virginia3,1111.45%
239Columbia, South Carolina3,1080.90%
240Bethesda, Maryland3,0993.48%
241Memphis, Tennessee3,0760.47%
242Harrisburg, Pennsylvania3,0341.65%
243Lowell, Massachusetts3,0272.56%
244Baton Rouge, Louisiana3,0200.79%
245Lombard, Illinois3,0125.73%
246Charlottesville, Virginia2,9942.38%
247Davis, California2,9673.71%
248Alexandria, Virginia2,9521.43%
249Brookline, Massachusetts2,9443.83%
250Albuquerque, New Mexico2,9090.45%
251Centennial, Colorado2,8961.82%
252Potomac, Maryland2,8725.69%
253Huntersville, North Carolina2,8694.00%
254Cleveland, Ohio2,8500.86%
255Bloomington, Indiana2,8472.11%
256Yorba Linda, California2,8404.09%
257Allentown, Pennsylvania2,7961.56%
258Champaign, Illinois2,7942.88%
259Glenview, Illinois2,7554.94%
260Wesley Chapel, Florida2,7472.73%
261Norristown, Pennsylvania2,7383.13%
262Lexington, Kentucky2,7010.83%
263Little Rock, Arkansas2,6971.21%
264Lutz, Florida2,6773.38%
265Weston, Florida2,6743.93%
266Pittsburg, California2,6482.64%
267Rancho Cucamonga, California2,6401.50%
268Buena Park, California2,6273.18%
269Buford, Georgia2,6242.23%
270Fort Wayne, Indiana2,6120.78%
271Richmond, California2,6091.42%
272Walnut Creek, California2,5892.85%
273Milwaukee, Wisconsin2,5540.45%
274Fullerton, California2,5221.79%
275Brentwood, California2,5203.61%
276Everett, Washington2,5031.44%
277Riverview, Florida2,4971.81%
278Redwood City, California2,4923.00%
278West Chester, Pennsylvania2,4922.25%
280Wayne, New Jersey2,4914.60%
281Boca Raton, Florida2,4850.99%
282Springfield, Virginia2,4802.33%
283Rosenberg, Texas2,4652.14%
284Woodbury, Minnesota2,4593.14%
285Ithaca, New York2,4393.43%
286Conroe, Texas2,4341.18%
287O Fallon, Missouri2,4302.39%
288Saint Johns, Florida2,4283.24%
289Lexington, South Carolina2,4221.98%
290Maple Grove, Minnesota2,4183.11%
291White Plains, New York2,4132.78%
292Passaic, New Jersey2,4053.44%
293Highlands Ranch, Colorado2,4022.41%
294Columbia, Maryland2,3892.39%
295Tulsa, Oklahoma2,3660.54%
296Carlsbad, California2,3492.05%
297Winter Garden, Florida2,3412.31%
298Somerville, Massachusetts2,3292.97%
299Davie, Florida2,3172.51%
300Rocklin, California2,2843.13%
301Castro Valley, California2,2833.85%
302Chino Hills, California2,2702.91%
303Ocala, Florida2,2640.86%
304Plantation, Florida2,2542.02%
305Reston, Virginia2,2503.45%
306Worcester, Massachusetts2,2391.08%
307Land O Lakes, Florida2,2362.74%
308Peoria, Illinois2,2261.91%
308Medford, Massachusetts2,2263.61%
310Elgin, Illinois2,2231.79%
311Manassas, Virginia2,2081.35%
312Thousand Oaks, California2,1791.79%
313Merced, California2,1771.93%
314Eagan, Minnesota2,1753.20%
315Bloomfield, New Jersey2,1714.04%
316San Marcos, California2,1622.14%
317Middletown, Delaware2,1594.06%
318Denton, Texas2,1371.66%
319Providence, Rhode Island2,1150.96%
320Newark, New Jersey2,1090.68%
321Snellville, Georgia2,1062.23%
322Pasadena, California2,1031.38%
323South Huntington, New York2,1023.20%
324Colorado Springs, Colorado2,0920.36%
325Arcadia, California2,0893.23%
325West Palm Beach, Florida2,0890.70%
327Cherry Hill, New Jersey2,0772.71%
328Boise, Idaho2,0660.70%
329Newton, Massachusetts2,0542.57%
330South Jordan, Utah2,0482.48%
331Brandon, Florida2,0442.20%
332Auburn, Washington2,0291.62%
333Decatur, Georgia2,0221.19%
334Waltham, Massachusetts2,0183.11%
335Saint Petersburg, Florida2,0160.63%
336West Chester, Ohio2,0143.59%
337Hoover, Alabama1,9882.59%
338Brentwood, Tennessee1,9753.20%
339Acworth, Georgia1,9691.82%
340Westerville, Ohio1,9531.96%
340Scranton, Pennsylvania1,9532.05%
342Turlock, California1,9502.35%
343Placentia, California1,9483.69%
344Santa Rosa, California1,9340.92%
345Framingham, Massachusetts1,9312.67%
346Rochester, Minnesota1,9271.43%
347Lakeland, Florida1,9190.69%
348Greenville, South Carolina1,9180.82%
348Roanoke, Virginia1,9181.13%
350Lincoln, Nebraska1,8490.61%
351Detroit, Michigan1,8480.30%
352Bayonne, New Jersey1,8382.57%
353Birmingham, Alabama1,8370.79%
354Melbourne, Florida1,8191.02%
355Orange, California1,8131.27%
356Leawood, Kansas1,8083.54%
357Lewisville, Texas1,8032.12%
358Oviedo, Florida1,7972.23%
358Olathe, Kansas1,7971.22%
360Danbury, Connecticut1,7952.06%
361El Paso, Texas1,7890.26%
362Catonsville, Maryland1,7873.54%
362Grand Prairie, Texas1,7870.89%
364Columbia, Missouri1,7851.12%
364Upper Arlington, Ohio1,7852.79%
366Wichita, Kansas1,7800.43%
367Morrisville, Pennsylvania1,7793.30%
368Vancouver, Washington1,7780.49%
369West Des Moines, Iowa1,7692.49%
370Carrboro, North Carolina1,7622.88%
371Chattanooga, Tennessee1,7551.16%
372Lake Forest, California1,7542.19%
373Gilroy, California1,7532.61%
374Saint Charles, Missouri1,7401.23%
375Alameda, California1,7312.24%
375Savannah, Georgia1,7310.80%
377Lafayette, Louisiana1,7301.09%
378Norwalk, Connecticut1,6971.84%
379New Brunswick, New Jersey1,6872.95%
380Fairfield, California1,6861.40%
381Aubrey, Texas1,6732.69%
382Shakopee, Minnesota1,6623.32%
383Clermont, Florida1,6591.68%
384Naples, Florida1,6560.48%
385Greer, South Carolina1,6441.66%
386Roswell, Georgia1,6401.60%
387Hilliard, Ohio1,6152.48%
388Athens, Georgia1,6141.23%
389Shelby Township, Michigan1,5971.88%
390Burbank, California1,5861.47%
391West Hartford, Connecticut1,5852.50%
392Concord, California1,5841.26%
393Delaware, Ohio1,5762.51%
394Covington, Washington1,5743.13%
395Fort Lauderdale, Florida1,5720.67%
396Redlands, California1,5681.95%
397League City, Texas1,5601.59%
398Boulder, Colorado1,5581.21%
398Reynoldsburg, Ohio1,5582.59%
400Williamsville, New York1,5302.77%
401Mesquite, Texas1,5281.01%
402Chapel Hill, North Carolina1,5222.43%
403Easton, Pennsylvania1,5201.63%
404Santa Cruz, California1,5181.52%
405Saint Augustine, Florida1,5170.91%
406Cedar Rapids, Iowa1,5151.04%
407Midlothian, Virginia1,5141.43%
408Union, New Jersey1,5082.47%
409Redondo Beach, California1,5021.94%
410North Bergen Township, New Jersey1,4992.45%
411West Sacramento, California1,4952.72%
412Syracuse, New York1,4940.72%
413Morgan Hill, California1,4872.86%
414Valrico, Florida1,4842.28%
415Hartford, Connecticut1,4791.22%
416Vacaville, California1,4781.35%
417Aliso Viejo, California1,4762.83%
417Waukegan, Illinois1,4761.48%
419Winston Salem, North Carolina1,4740.53%
419Blacksburg, Virginia1,4742.55%
421Bethlehem, Pennsylvania1,4691.13%
422Tomball, Texas1,4671.29%
423Columbus, Georgia1,4660.81%
424Camarillo, California1,4611.77%
424Lansing, Michigan1,4610.91%
426Norman, Oklahoma1,4441.07%
427East Lansing, Michigan1,4322.26%
428Shoreline, Washington1,4311.29%
429Coral Springs, Florida1,4241.41%
429Mooresville, North Carolina1,4241.54%
431Wellington, Florida1,4192.36%
432Fort Collins, Colorado1,4180.70%
433Tamarac, Florida1,4171.34%
434Saint Paul, Minnesota1,4070.43%
435Livonia, Michigan1,4061.50%
436Fort Myers, Florida1,4050.50%
437Mesa, Arizona1,3920.25%
438Evanston, Illinois1,3911.72%
439Lake Stevens, Washington1,3892.63%
440Palm Beach Gardens, Florida1,3871.44%
441Montgomery, Alabama1,3810.67%
442New Orleans, Louisiana1,3730.37%
443Winter Park, Florida1,3701.70%
444Glendale, California1,3680.79%
444Binghamton, New York1,3681.65%
446Freehold, New Jersey1,3672.44%
446Lubbock, Texas1,3670.47%
448Richmond, Virginia1,3640.47%
449Orland Park, Illinois1,3602.07%
449Poughkeepsie, New York1,3601.53%
451Broomfield, Colorado1,3591.67%
452West New York, New Jersey1,3552.13%
453Ames, Iowa1,3501.85%
454Rockwall, Texas1,3461.60%
455Sunrise, Florida1,3441.73%
456Murfreesboro, Tennessee1,3420.60%
457Blaine, Minnesota1,3401.99%
457Draper, Utah1,3402.67%
459Rowlett, Texas1,3392.10%
460Town 'n' Country, Florida1,3301.51%
461Glendale, Arizona1,3210.45%
462Erie, Pennsylvania1,3190.73%
463Honolulu, Hawaii1,3160.32%
464Bay Shore, New York1,3151.91%
465Temecula, California1,3101.03%
466Fontana, California1,3060.55%
467Salt Lake City, Utah1,3030.62%
468Mount Juliet, Tennessee1,2921.89%
469Kissimmee, Florida1,2850.65%
470Noblesville, Indiana1,2831.45%
471Santa Monica, California1,2711.36%
472Boynton Beach, Florida1,2680.71%
473Fayetteville, North Carolina1,2650.51%
474Puyallup, Washington1,2600.79%
475Corpus Christi, Texas1,2390.39%
476Sarasota, Florida1,2360.47%
476Lakeville, Minnesota1,2361.91%
478Weymouth, Massachusetts1,2352.11%
479Ypsilanti, Michigan1,2321.16%
480Mcdonough, Georgia1,2291.07%
481State College, Pennsylvania1,2271.89%
482Temple Terrace, Florida1,2241.87%
483Simpsonville, South Carolina1,2181.17%
484Vallejo, California1,2130.96%
485Grand Rapids, Michigan1,2090.67%
486Westland, Michigan1,2031.44%
487Waterbury, Connecticut1,2021.05%
488Hemet, California1,1970.87%
489Fargo, North Dakota1,1950.89%
490Grapevine, Texas1,1912.35%
491Port Saint Lucie, Florida1,1880.47%
492Ontario, California1,1810.64%
493Stone Mountain, Georgia1,1750.90%
494Madison, Alabama1,1691.25%
495Fairfield, Connecticut1,1671.84%
496Pompano Beach, Florida1,1660.75%
497Macomb, Michigan1,1581.25%
498Huntsville, Alabama1,1550.52%
499Rockford, Illinois1,1430.64%
500Kalamazoo, Michigan1,1400.94%
500Amarillo, Texas1,1400.48%
502Apopka, Florida1,1281.03%
503Greenwich, Connecticut1,1241.76%
504Spartanburg, South Carolina1,1220.93%
505New Haven, Connecticut1,1210.84%
506San Leandro, California1,1191.04%
507Morgantown, West Virginia1,1061.12%
508Visalia, California1,1050.68%
508Evans, Georgia1,1052.02%
510Lafayette, Indiana1,1031.03%
511Lodi, California1,0971.39%
512Sioux Falls, South Dakota1,0940.52%
513Dearborn, Michigan1,0831.01%
514Seatac, Washington1,0761.71%
515Portage, Michigan1,0722.12%
516Ventura, California1,0700.93%
517Huntington Beach, California1,0670.55%
518Oceanside, California1,0590.53%
519Murrieta, California1,0580.73%
519Summerville, South Carolina1,0580.62%
521Woodland, California1,0571.57%
522Shaker Heights, Ohio1,0501.50%
523Toledo, Ohio1,0450.35%
524Downers Grove, Illinois1,0441.81%
525Chino, California1,0421.06%
525Ankeny, Iowa1,0421.36%
525Bowling Green, Kentucky1,0420.79%
528Methuen, Massachusetts1,0301.93%
528Snohomish, Washington1,0301.52%
530Auburn, Alabama1,0281.28%
531Lincoln, California1,0221.78%
531Round Lake, Illinois1,0221.63%
531Baytown, Texas1,0220.75%
534Apple Valley, Minnesota1,0191.83%
535Saginaw, Texas1,0181.81%
536Iowa City, Iowa1,0171.20%
537York, Pennsylvania1,0140.55%
538Clearwater, Florida1,0020.59%
539Lakewood, Colorado9950.55%
540Normal, Illinois9921.83%
541Reading, Pennsylvania9900.47%
542Bel Air, Maryland9891.44%
543Norcross, Georgia9861.36%
544Santa Ana, California9850.34%
544Oswego, Illinois9851.34%
546High Point, North Carolina9790.94%
547Palmdale, California9760.53%
548Grand Blanc, Michigan9721.87%
549Stillwater, Oklahoma9651.58%
550San Clemente, California9621.45%
550New Rochelle, New York9621.21%
552Corvallis, Oregon9581.34%
553Clinton Township, Michigan9560.95%
554Warwick, Rhode Island9531.22%
555Waukesha, Wisconsin9511.00%
556Toms River, New Jersey9500.57%
557Akron, Ohio9490.48%
557Charleston, West Virginia9491.16%
559Green Bay, Wisconsin9440.75%
560Fountainbleau, Florida9401.27%
561Whittier, California9360.50%
561Owings Mills, Maryland9361.49%
561Salem, Oregon9360.48%
564Escondido, California9340.53%
565Kentwood, Michigan9320.71%
566Manchester, New Hampshire9290.77%
567Mission Viejo, California9200.99%
568Longmont, Colorado9190.64%
569Tuscaloosa, Alabama9170.67%
570New Port Richey, Florida9160.67%
571Moreno Valley, California9120.43%
572Apple Valley, California9081.08%
573Goleta, California9051.71%
574Olympia, Washington8960.67%
575Jurupa Valley, California8860.74%
576Hamilton, Ohio8850.63%
577Newport Beach, California8801.05%
578Chula Vista, California8680.32%
578Upland, California8681.05%
580Bellingham, Washington8660.66%
581Langley Park, Maryland8631.71%
582Friendswood, Texas8621.57%
583Lake Worth Beach, Florida8610.62%
584Macon, Georgia8560.52%
584Woodstock, Georgia8560.78%
586Vista, California8550.73%
587Spring Valley, New York8541.19%
588North Lauderdale, Florida8481.56%
589Bradenton, Florida8470.37%
590Yukon, Oklahoma8450.93%
591Anchorage, Alaska8370.34%
591Costa Mesa, California8370.75%
593Daly City, California8360.76%
594Lenexa, Kansas8261.43%
595West Haven, Connecticut8251.49%
596Thornton, Colorado8230.45%
597Inglewood, California8180.64%
598Topeka, Kansas8170.50%
598Lehi, Utah8170.92%
600Laguna Niguel, California8121.27%
600Mentor, Ohio8121.34%
602Miami Beach, Florida8110.89%
602Troy, New York8111.14%
604Clarksville, Tennessee8080.38%
605Richland, Washington8071.28%
606Pomona, California8050.53%
607Glen Burnie, Maryland8030.83%
607De Pere, Wisconsin8031.59%
609Broken Arrow, Oklahoma8020.56%
610Greenacres, Florida8001.22%
611Springfield, Missouri7980.34%
611Spring Hill, Tennessee7981.48%
613Federal Way, Washington7950.78%
614Forney, Texas7900.93%
615Des Moines, Iowa7840.36%
616Madison, Mississippi7781.54%
617Fountain Valley, California7741.38%
618Hollywood, Florida7680.70%
619Spokane, Washington7670.26%
620Lawrence, Kansas7660.74%
621Carson, California7620.90%
622Loveland, Ohio7601.33%
623Norfolk, Virginia7580.32%
623Marysville, Washington7580.88%
625Lauderhill, Florida7571.21%
626Palm Harbor, Florida7500.93%
627Charleston, South Carolina7490.37%
628Appleton, Wisconsin7470.59%
629Brooklyn Park, Minnesota7461.17%
630San Bernardino, California7430.29%
631East Hartford, Connecticut7411.46%
632West Covina, California7400.68%
632Delray Beach, Florida7400.60%
632Springfield, Illinois7400.76%
635Saint Louis Park, Minnesota7351.22%
636Hawthorne, California7330.78%
637Saint Cloud, Florida7300.68%
638Warner Robins, Georgia7250.76%
639Norwalk, California7230.72%
639Margate, Florida7231.30%
641New Castle, Delaware7201.15%
641Saginaw, Michigan7200.58%
643Burlington, North Carolina7180.81%
643Chesapeake, Virginia7180.28%
643Chester, Virginia7181.31%
646Queen Creek, Arizona7160.76%
647Stockbridge, Georgia7120.99%
648Santa Barbara, California7110.57%
649Oak Park, Illinois7091.33%
650New Britain, Connecticut7080.95%
651Annandale, Virginia7071.22%
652Oakland Park, Florida7021.03%
653Wheaton, Illinois7001.17%
654Garner, North Carolina6961.26%
655Vineland, New Jersey6921.09%
656Downey, California6910.62%
657South San Francisco, California6881.06%
658Lancaster, Pennsylvania6810.39%
659Antioch, California6790.58%
659Beavercreek, Ohio6791.08%
661Mechanicsville, Virginia6780.94%
662Palm Bay, Florida6760.51%
663Las Cruces, New Mexico6740.42%
663Florence, South Carolina6740.72%
665Mount Pleasant, South Carolina6700.68%
666Coconut Creek, Florida6691.32%
666Dacula, Georgia6691.31%
668Mobile, Alabama6650.27%
668Hendersonville, Tennessee6650.90%
670Hempstead, New York6641.05%
671Winter Haven, Florida6590.54%
672Fredericksburg, Virginia6570.32%
673Beaumont, California6541.02%
673Atascocita, Texas6540.82%
675Bryan, Texas6500.64%
676Tigard, Oregon6490.75%
677Lagrange, Georgia6461.13%
678Madera, California6440.59%
679Westminster, Colorado6420.42%
680Mcallen, Texas6400.44%
681Kettering, Ohio6390.87%
682Edinburg, Texas6300.35%
683Manhattan, Kansas6290.98%
684Kenner, Louisiana6280.94%
685Terre Haute, Indiana6270.68%
686North Miami Beach, Florida6260.69%
687Doral, Florida6220.92%
688San Rafael, California6180.86%
689Union City, New Jersey6160.93%
690Milford, Connecticut6141.17%
690Davenport, Florida6140.59%
692Eugene, Oregon6100.28%
693Fort Pierce, Florida6030.58%
693Bowie, Maryland6030.57%
695Shawnee, Kansas6020.80%
696Montebello, California6010.98%
697Royal Oak, Michigan5971.03%
697Doylestown, Pennsylvania5971.14%
699Elizabeth, New Jersey5960.43%
700Taylorsville, Utah5940.80%
701Newnan, Georgia5920.58%
702Palm Coast, Florida5890.56%
703Hampton, Georgia5861.12%
704Seminole, Florida5841.06%
705Tacoma, Washington5820.21%
706Yucaipa, California5811.05%
707Garden Grove, California5770.33%
707Castle Rock, Colorado5770.86%
709Monroe, North Carolina5750.67%
710Tyler, Texas5730.35%
711Mount Vernon, New York5720.79%
712Bonney Lake, Washington5700.96%
713Revere, Massachusetts5690.95%
714Wake Forest, North Carolina5680.69%
715Galveston, Texas5611.01%
716New Braunfels, Texas5570.38%
717Florence, Kentucky5560.96%
718El Cajon, California5540.32%
719The Crossings, Florida5520.79%
720Greenville, North Carolina5460.47%
721Tinley Park, Illinois5440.88%
721Lynn, Massachusetts5440.53%
723Chico, California5410.46%
723Harlingen, Texas5410.57%
725Crystal Lake, Illinois5380.88%
726Arvada, Colorado5370.52%
726Fort Walton Beach, Florida5370.91%
726Bloomington, Minnesota5370.61%
729Encinitas, California5350.87%
730Jefferson City, Missouri5340.74%
731Mansfield, Texas5320.64%
732North Richland Hills, Texas5290.77%
733Parma, Ohio5180.78%
734Cape Coral, Florida5170.24%
735Avondale, Arizona5160.60%
735Midland, Texas5160.31%
737San Luis Obispo, California5140.79%
737Fayetteville, Georgia5140.71%
737Parkville, Maryland5140.77%
740Midland, Michigan5130.77%
741Lake Charles, Louisiana5110.38%
742Middletown, New York5100.75%
743San Gabriel, California5090.84%
743Burnsville, Minnesota5090.79%
745Newport News, Virginia5060.28%
746Temple, Texas5040.52%
747Sicklerville, New Jersey5031.00%
747Levittown, Pennsylvania5030.77%
749Hamden, Connecticut5010.82%
750Annapolis, Maryland4970.52%
751Homestead, Florida4960.25%
751Springfield, Massachusetts4960.32%
753Oxnard, California4890.23%
754Bridgeport, Connecticut4880.33%
754Westminster, Maryland4880.80%
756Dover, Delaware4860.63%
757Poinciana, Florida4850.53%
758Lakewood Ranch, Florida4840.93%
759Cleveland, Tennessee4820.46%
759Pasadena, Texas4820.33%
761Littleton, Colorado4800.38%
762Azusa, California4750.78%
762Lexington, North Carolina4750.60%
764Fuquay Varina, North Carolina4700.76%
765Deerfield Beach, Florida4660.76%
766Lake Elsinore, California4640.52%
766Lancaster, California4640.24%
768Longview, Texas4630.42%
769Everett, Massachusetts4620.92%
770Lakewood, California4590.58%
771Humble, Texas4550.41%
772Rogers, Arkansas4520.50%
773South Bend, Indiana4510.30%
774Fayetteville, Arkansas4490.38%
774Jackson, Michigan4490.43%
776Loganville, Georgia4470.56%
776Port Arthur, Texas4470.81%
778Mchenry, Illinois4460.79%
779Sparks, Nevada4420.34%
779Webster, New York4420.82%
781Augusta, Georgia4410.29%
782Portland, Maine4400.64%
783Paramount, California4380.84%
784Gahanna, Ohio4370.75%
785Palm Desert, California4360.74%
785Middletown, Ohio4360.45%
787Dayton, Ohio4320.26%
788Oxford, Mississippi4300.83%
789Daytona Beach, Florida4270.43%
789North Las Vegas, Nevada4270.16%
791Pensacola, Florida4250.15%
792Metairie, Louisiana4220.31%
793Sherman, Texas4210.77%
794Gainesville, Georgia4190.30%
795Lynchburg, Virginia4180.39%
796Lincoln Village, Ohio4170.71%
797Saint Peters, Missouri4130.55%
798Kenosha, Wisconsin4120.48%
799La Habra, California4100.60%
800Salinas, California4090.21%
801New Bedford, Massachusetts4080.40%
801Waco, Texas4080.31%
803Conyers, Georgia4070.42%
803Decatur, Illinois4070.51%
803Beaumont, Texas4070.29%
806Rock Hill, South Carolina4060.35%
806Iowa Colony, Texas4060.77%
808Frankfort, Kentucky4040.78%
808Cranston, Rhode Island4040.55%
810Carmichael, California4010.65%
811Napa, California3970.43%
811Battle Creek, Michigan3970.43%
813Meridian, Idaho3960.29%
814Kernersville, North Carolina3940.68%
815The Hammocks, Florida3930.72%
816North Port, Florida3920.49%
816Titusville, Florida3920.65%
816Dalton, Georgia3920.49%
819Douglasville, Georgia3880.34%
820Lawton, Oklahoma3870.43%
821Dundalk, Maryland3830.64%
822Meriden, Connecticut3810.63%
823Brandon, Mississippi3800.45%
824Brick, New Jersey3760.50%
825Pawtucket, Rhode Island3730.49%
826Sandy, Utah3720.45%
827Myrtle Beach, South Carolina3690.23%
827Burien, Washington3690.61%
829Asheville, North Carolina3670.27%
830Saint Cloud, Minnesota3650.46%
831Duluth, Minnesota3630.36%
832Burleson, Texas3610.35%
833Winchester, Virginia3600.45%
834Menifee, California3590.28%
835Mandeville, Louisiana3580.71%
836Rome, Georgia3550.43%
837Monroe, Louisiana3530.41%
838Victorville, California3500.23%
838Joliet, Illinois3500.31%
838Los Lunas, New Mexico3500.69%
841Newburgh, New York3490.63%
842Yakima, Washington3460.26%
843East Orange, New Jersey3440.49%
844Ormond Beach, Florida3430.49%
844Vero Beach, Florida3430.30%
844Pottstown, Pennsylvania3430.51%
847Valparaiso, Indiana3400.41%
847West Monroe, Louisiana3400.58%
847Johnson City, Tennessee3400.33%
847Suffolk, Virginia3400.35%
851Brownsville, Texas3390.16%
852Pinellas Park, Florida3340.66%
852Alexandria, Louisiana3340.60%
854Jackson, New Jersey3330.56%
855Hilo, Hawaii3320.63%
855Perth Amboy, New Jersey3320.56%
857Dallas, Georgia3300.31%
858Goodyear, Arizona3280.30%
859Crown Point, Indiana3270.46%
860Zephyrhills, Florida3260.55%
861Deland, Florida3250.40%
862Jonesboro, Arkansas3230.35%
863Lees Summit, Missouri3220.29%
863Rocky Mount, North Carolina3220.46%
865Powder Springs, Georgia3210.45%
866Harrisonburg, Virginia3200.42%
867Covington, Georgia3190.31%
867Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania3190.41%
869Red Oak, Texas3160.60%
870Kansas City, Kansas3140.20%
870Shreveport, Louisiana3140.16%
870San Marcos, Texas3140.35%
870Kennewick, Washington3140.30%
874Statesboro, Georgia3100.46%
875Fairburn, Georgia3080.61%
875Dubuque, Iowa3080.42%
877Hammond, Indiana3070.44%
877Gallatin, Tennessee3070.47%
879Olive Branch, Mississippi3060.53%
880Lehigh Acres, Florida3050.23%
881Deltona, Florida3040.30%
882Covina, California3030.37%
882Redding, California3030.27%
882Liverpool, New York3030.59%
882Watertown, New York3030.59%
886Southfield, Michigan3010.55%
887Bellflower, California3000.39%
888Colton, California2990.52%
888Petaluma, California2990.42%
890Jupiter, Florida2950.35%
891Utica, New York2930.40%
892Commerce City, Colorado2920.39%
892Sebring, Florida2920.51%
894Flagstaff, Arizona2910.30%
894Coral Gables, Florida2910.51%
894Odessa, Texas2910.17%
897Gardena, California2900.34%
897Porterville, California2900.35%
897Hialeah, Florida2900.09%
897Canton, Ohio2900.20%
901Campbell, Florida2890.48%
902Spring Hill, Florida2880.26%
902Tamiami, Florida2880.36%
904Rialto, California2870.27%
904Plainfield, New Jersey2870.37%
906Valdosta, Georgia2840.26%
907Wichita Falls, Texas2830.28%
908Findlay, Ohio2820.52%
909Niagara Falls, New York2810.44%
909Springfield, Ohio2810.28%
911Monterey Park, California2800.47%
911San Jacinto, California2800.49%
913Glendora, California2780.53%
914Irvington, New Jersey2770.46%
915Rosemead, California2760.47%
915Bonita Springs, Florida2760.43%
917Owensboro, Kentucky2740.31%
918Santa Fe, New Mexico2710.20%
919Westminster, California2700.30%
919Upper Marlboro, Maryland2700.25%
921Taunton, Massachusetts2670.50%
921Chesterfield, Virginia2670.31%
923Gastonia, North Carolina2650.23%
923Albany, Oregon2650.40%
925Jacksonville, North Carolina2640.27%
925Grand Forks, North Dakota2640.43%
925West Allis, Wisconsin2640.46%
928Wilmington, North Carolina2620.12%
929Goldsboro, North Carolina2610.38%
930Monroe, New York2570.38%
931West Valley City, Utah2560.19%
932Muncie, Indiana2550.29%
933Bessemer, Alabama2530.34%
933Largo, Florida2530.24%
935Mission, Texas2520.32%
936Altamonte Springs, Florida2510.40%
937Jonesboro, Georgia2490.27%
937Evansville, Indiana2490.14%
939Alhambra, California2480.31%
939Houma, Louisiana2480.29%
939Bartlett, Tennessee2480.48%
942Riverton, Utah2470.49%
943Pine Hills, Florida2440.41%
944West Jordan, Utah2430.20%
945Yuma, Arizona2420.16%
945Novato, California2420.41%
945Joplin, Missouri2420.33%
948Canton, Georgia2400.21%
949Mint Hill, North Carolina2370.39%
949Portsmouth, Virginia2370.24%
949Martinsburg, West Virginia2370.34%
952Tulare, California2360.26%
952Jeffersonville, Indiana2360.47%
954Fort Smith, Arkansas2340.25%
955Kingsport, Tennessee2330.26%
956Taylor, Michigan2300.37%
956Conway, South Carolina2300.28%
958Newark, Ohio2290.36%
959Longwood, Florida2280.41%
959Fort Washington, Maryland2280.42%
959Medina, Ohio2280.35%
962Panama City, Florida2270.22%
963North Charleston, South Carolina2260.21%
963Gig Harbor, Washington2260.38%
965Sumter, South Carolina2250.27%
966Hollister, California2230.37%
967Cartersville, Georgia2220.31%
967Sheboygan, Wisconsin2220.34%
969La Mesa, California2210.30%
970Plant City, Florida2200.27%
971Dothan, Alabama2180.25%
971Los Banos, California2180.43%
973Citrus Heights, California2170.24%
974Leesburg, Florida2160.30%
975Maricopa, Arizona2150.28%
976Greeley, Colorado2140.18%
977Roswell, New Mexico2130.38%
977Lebanon, Tennessee2130.28%
979Prattville, Alabama2090.41%
979Anderson, South Carolina2090.21%
981Stafford, Virginia2060.21%
982Surprise, Arizona2050.13%
983Waldorf, Maryland2010.19%
984Painesville, Ohio1980.34%
984Huntsville, Texas1980.26%
986Wilson, North Carolina1970.34%
987Cedar City, Utah1950.35%
988Indio, California1930.19%
988Holland, Michigan1930.20%
990Herriman, Utah1920.26%
991Elkhart, Indiana1910.19%
991Davenport, Iowa1910.18%
993Buckeye, Arizona1890.16%
993North Fort Myers, Florida1890.33%
995Saint Clair Shores, Michigan1880.32%
995Hickory, North Carolina1880.22%
997Aiken, South Carolina1860.24%
998Saint Joseph, Missouri1840.22%
998Williamsburg, Virginia1840.18%
998Eau Claire, Wisconsin1840.21%
1001Abilene, Texas1830.13%
1002Mishawaka, Indiana1820.32%
1002Lacey, Washington1820.17%
1004Chesterfield, Michigan1810.31%
1005Delano, California1800.33%
1005Desoto, Texas1800.32%
1007Panama City Beach, Florida1790.35%
1007Waterloo, Iowa1790.26%
1007Smyrna, Tennessee1790.27%
1010Brockton, Massachusetts1780.17%
1010Springfield, Oregon1780.23%
1012Bozeman, Montana1760.21%
1012Converse, Texas1760.28%
1014Provo, Utah1750.15%
1015Independence, Missouri1740.14%
1016Pueblo, Colorado1730.11%
1016Ramsey, Minnesota1730.33%
1018Haines City, Florida1720.34%
1018Blue Springs, Missouri1720.28%
1020Lakewood, Ohio1710.34%
1021Kokomo, Indiana1700.23%
1021Jackson, Tennessee1700.19%
1023Lawrence, Massachusetts1690.19%
1023Massapequa, New York1690.31%
1025Highland, California1680.30%
1025North Miami, Florida1680.17%
1027Venice, Florida1660.19%
1027Massillon, Ohio1660.25%
1027Bend, Oregon1660.12%
1027Cookeville, Tennessee1660.23%
1027Victoria, Texas1660.19%
1032Watsonville, California1650.20%
1032Fall River, Massachusetts1650.18%
1032Sanford, North Carolina1650.22%
1032Magnolia, Texas1650.21%
1036Hampton, Virginia1630.12%
1037Lake City, Florida1620.26%
1038Gretna, Louisiana1600.28%
1038Meridian, Mississippi1600.28%
1040Elizabethtown, Kentucky1590.29%
1040Salisbury, North Carolina1590.19%
1042Bristol, Connecticut1580.26%
1042Ewa Beach, Hawaii1580.19%
1044Springdale, Arkansas1570.15%
1045Port Charlotte, Florida1560.15%
1046Salisbury, Maryland1540.22%
1046Oakville, Missouri1540.30%
1046San Angelo, Texas1540.14%
1049Jackson, Mississippi1530.10%
1049Bismarck, North Dakota1530.16%
1051Texarkana, Texas1520.25%
1052Brooksville, Florida1500.22%
1053Waipahu, Hawaii1480.20%
1054Dayton, Texas1470.18%
1055Layton, Utah1460.17%
1056Grove City, Ohio1450.21%
1056Racine, Wisconsin1450.21%
1058Coatesville, Pennsylvania1440.26%
1059Brunswick, Georgia1430.21%
1059Statesville, North Carolina1430.18%
1061American Fork, Utah1410.25%
1062Killeen, Texas1390.09%
1062La Crosse, Wisconsin1390.22%
1064Santa Maria, California1370.09%
1065Lithonia, Georgia1360.13%
1065Paducah, Kentucky1360.22%
1067Prescott, Arizona1330.20%
1068Apache Junction, Arizona1320.23%
1068Albany, Georgia1320.15%
1068Elyria, Ohio1320.21%
1068Mansfield, Ohio1320.16%
1068North Augusta, South Carolina1320.26%
1073Hesperia, California1300.12%
1074Miami Gardens, Florida1280.16%
1074Biloxi, Mississippi1280.20%
1074Cheyenne, Wyoming1280.13%
1077Spokane Valley, Washington1270.10%
1078Danville, Virginia1250.21%
1079Hattiesburg, Mississippi1230.14%
1080Bremerton, Washington1210.13%
1081Desert Hot Springs, California1200.24%
1081El Monte, California1200.14%
1083Stuart, Florida1190.16%
1083Montgomery, Texas1190.18%
1085Hacienda Heights, California1180.22%
1085Chambersburg, Pennsylvania1180.16%
1087Idaho Falls, Idaho1170.11%
1087Muskegon, Michigan1170.17%
1087Lakewood, Washington1170.17%
1090Mankato, Minnesota1140.22%
1091Greensburg, Pennsylvania1130.20%
1092Kannapolis, North Carolina1120.20%
1092Youngstown, Ohio1120.16%
1092Maryville, Tennessee1120.13%
1095Florence, Alabama1110.20%
1095Lima, Ohio1110.16%
1097Golden, Colorado1100.17%
1097Cockrell Hill, Texas1100.15%
1099Casa Grande, Arizona1090.15%
1100Rio Rancho, New Mexico1080.10%
1101Greenwood, South Carolina1060.20%
1101Huntington, West Virginia1060.14%
1103Kyle, Texas1050.14%
1104Stratford, Connecticut1040.20%
1104Altoona, Pennsylvania1040.17%
1106Fairbanks, Alaska1030.17%
1106Crestview, Florida1030.17%
1108Williamsport, Pennsylvania1000.19%
1109Twin Falls, Idaho980.15%
1109Pontiac, Michigan980.16%
1111Goose Creek, South Carolina970.16%
1112Ogden, Utah950.06%
1113Belleville, Illinois940.15%
1113Flint, Michigan940.07%
1115Grand Junction, Colorado930.08%
1116Wyoming, Michigan920.16%
1117East Los Angeles, California910.08%
1117Middleburg, Florida910.15%
1117Port Orange, Florida910.12%
1117Berwyn, Illinois910.14%
1117Thibodaux, Louisiana910.18%
1122Bossier City, Louisiana880.10%
1122Marion, Ohio880.16%
1122Owasso, Oklahoma880.17%
1122Petersburg, Virginia880.14%
1126Enid, Oklahoma860.16%
1127Cathedral City, California850.16%
1127South Gate, California850.09%
1127Kaneohe, Hawaii850.15%
1127Washington, Pennsylvania850.17%
1131Baldwin Park, California830.12%
1131Denham Springs, Louisiana830.10%
1133Grand Island, Nebraska800.14%
1133Gresham, Oregon800.09%
1133Butler, Pennsylvania800.15%
1133Lancaster, South Carolina800.15%
1137Hot Springs, Arkansas790.10%
1137Coon Rapids, Minnesota790.12%
1139Slidell, Louisiana770.08%
1140Carrollton, Georgia760.12%
1141Kailua, Hawaii750.15%
1142Traverse City, Michigan740.09%
1142Roseburg, Oregon740.14%
1144Richmond, Kentucky720.11%
1144Redford, Michigan720.13%
1146Morganton, North Carolina700.13%
1146Lebanon, Pennsylvania700.10%
1148Spring Valley, California690.10%
1148Carlisle, Pennsylvania690.11%
1148Clearfield, Utah690.10%
1151Conway, Arkansas680.08%
1152Caldwell, Idaho660.09%
1152Cleburne, Texas660.12%
1152Weslaco, Texas660.09%
1155Chicopee, Massachusetts650.12%
1155Dearborn Heights, Michigan650.11%
1155Lufkin, Texas650.10%
1158Hanford, California630.09%
1159Bellevue, Nebraska620.09%
1159Moore, Oklahoma620.10%
1159Grants Pass, Oregon620.08%
1162La Puente, California600.06%
1162Loveland, Colorado600.06%
1162Wentzville, Missouri600.12%
1165Fallbrook, California590.11%
1165Lynwood, California590.09%
1165Milton, Florida590.09%
1168Orange Park, Florida580.07%
1169Pasadena, Maryland570.09%
1170Santee, California550.09%
1170Nampa, Idaho550.04%
1170Clayton, North Carolina550.06%
1173Beaufort, South Carolina540.09%
1173Port Orchard, Washington540.08%
1175Florence Graham, California530.09%
1175Mililani, Hawaii530.10%
1175Pocatello, Idaho530.09%
1175Sioux City, Iowa530.06%
1175Covington, Louisiana530.08%
1175Waterford, Michigan530.08%
1175Pasco, Washington530.06%
1182Grovetown, Georgia520.10%
1183Gulfport, Mississippi500.05%
1183New Castle, Pennsylvania500.10%
1185Hagerstown, Maryland490.07%
1185Medford, Oregon490.05%
1187Palmetto, Florida480.09%
1187Oak Lawn, Illinois480.08%
1187Shelby, North Carolina480.09%
1190Monroe, Michigan470.09%
1190Hobbs, New Mexico470.09%
1192Athens, Alabama460.07%
1192Lancaster, Ohio460.07%
1192Pharr, Texas460.06%
1195Lompoc, California450.08%
1195Laredo, Texas450.02%
1197Oshkosh, Wisconsin440.05%
1198Camden, New Jersey430.06%
1198Lockport, New York430.09%
1200Huber Heights, Ohio420.08%
1201Peabody, Massachusetts410.08%
1201Florissant, Missouri410.04%
1201Morristown, Tennessee410.08%
1201Saint George, Utah410.04%
1205Lake Havasu City, Arizona400.06%
1205The Villages, Florida400.05%
1205Helena, Montana400.06%
1208Gary, Indiana390.05%
1208Bluffton, South Carolina390.05%
1210Logan, Utah380.07%
1211Johnstown, Pennsylvania370.06%
1211Seguin, Texas370.07%
1211Weatherford, Texas370.04%
1211Wausau, Wisconsin370.07%
1215Hammond, Louisiana360.07%
1216Georgetown, Kentucky350.07%
1216Great Falls, Montana350.05%
1218North Little Rock, Arkansas340.05%
1218Cicero, Illinois340.04%
1220Coeur D'alene, Idaho330.05%
1221Bastrop, Texas320.06%
1222Council Bluffs, Iowa310.04%
1222Warren, Ohio310.04%
1224Raytown, Missouri300.05%
1224Klamath Falls, Oregon300.05%
1226Goshen, Indiana280.05%
1226Nacogdoches, Texas280.05%
1228Columbia, Tennessee270.04%
1229National City, California260.04%
1230Cocoa, Florida250.04%
1230Anderson, Indiana250.03%
1230Southaven, Mississippi250.05%
1233Chillicothe, Ohio240.04%
1234Asheboro, North Carolina230.04%
1234Horizon City, Texas230.03%
1236Copperas Cove, Texas220.04%
1237Chicago Heights, Illinois210.04%
1238Brownsville, Florida200.03%
1238Tooele, Utah200.03%
1240Lorain, Ohio190.03%
1240Orange, Texas190.04%
1242Missoula, Montana170.02%
1242Casper, Wyoming170.02%
1244Orem, Utah160.02%
1244Fond Du Lac, Wisconsin160.02%
1246Prescott Valley, Arizona150.02%
1246Compton, California150.01%
1246Opa Locka, Florida150.02%
1249Claremore, Oklahoma140.03%
1249Easley, South Carolina140.02%
1251Post Falls, Idaho130.02%
1251Marrero, Louisiana130.02%
1251Lakewood, New Jersey130.01%
1251Alvin, Texas130.03%
1251Granbury, Texas130.02%
1256Ives Estates, Florida120.02%
1256Punta Gorda, Florida120.02%
1256Billings, Montana120.01%
1256Hendersonville, North Carolina120.02%
1260Huntington Park, California110.02%
1260West Little River, Florida110.01%
1260Salina, Kansas110.02%
1260Haverhill, Massachusetts110.02%
1260Carson City, Nevada110.02%
1260Midwest City, Oklahoma110.02%
1266Plymouth, Massachusetts90.01%
1266Rapid City, South Dakota90.01%
1268New Iberia, Louisiana80.01%
1268Farmington, New Mexico80.01%
1270San Tan Valley, Arizona70.01%
1270Waxahachie, Texas70.01%
1272Kingman, Arizona40.01%
1272Eagle Pass, Texas40.01%
1274Minot, North Dakota30.01%
1274Donna, Texas30.01%
1276Phenix City, Alabama10.00%
1276Riverdale, Georgia10.00%
Read the Census measures and source notes

Explore where people share an ancestry, origin, or birthplace. Each community uses one specific Census measure. The source note tells you which question was used.

A person may appear in more than one community. Do not add these counts together. Community information does not change the Follow Your Heart Index or any of its five scores.

Only the default measure above has rankings on this page. Other measures are listed for context and are never combined with it. A blank or absent result is not evidence that a community is absent.

Separate available measures
MeasureCensus labelTable / variableYear
Detailed Asian identity (shown above)Asian IndianB02015 / B02015_021E2024
BirthplaceIndiaB05006 / B05006_060E2024

City markets group ZIP areas assigned to a primary city and state. They are not official city limits. The community publication includes 1,294 eligible city markets; each community appears only where a positive estimate is published.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey, 2024 five-year estimates. These pages carry the certified estimates as published; they do not show margins of error or support claims of statistically significant differences between places.