F/HFollowYourHeartIndex.com

All communities / American

Ancestry

American

People reporting this ancestry. A person may report more than one ancestry.

2024 ACS five-year estimates · Census table B04006 · Variable B04006_005E

Each row is one city market. Local share compares this estimate with all residents of that market. Communities can overlap; do not add their counts. These rankings do not affect the Follow Your Heart Index.

1,294 city markets · ranked by largest community

Ranks stay national when you filter. Ties share a rank. Every published row is included.

American — largest community
National rankCity marketEstimated peopleLocal share
1New York, New York316,1213.73%
2Los Angeles, California147,0523.82%
3Houston, Texas98,5092.97%
4San Antonio, Texas66,8543.62%
5Orlando, Florida66,7296.81%
6Jacksonville, Florida66,6316.77%
7Port Saint Lucie, Florida58,25423.20%
8Knoxville, Tennessee56,95413.58%
9Chicago, Illinois54,4182.02%
10Las Vegas, Nevada47,6912.90%
11Montgomery, Alabama46,71022.73%
12Louisville, Kentucky45,0325.77%
13Indianapolis, Indiana43,1454.67%
14Dallas, Texas42,9653.51%
15Charlotte, North Carolina42,3484.57%
16Nashville, Tennessee39,4785.68%
17Phoenix, Arizona37,3892.49%
18Philadelphia, Pennsylvania35,6622.26%
19Miami, Florida35,2403.99%
20Raleigh, North Carolina34,1346.00%
21Mesa, Arizona33,9216.11%
22Virginia Beach, Virginia33,6707.38%
23Fort Worth, Texas33,6603.59%
24Austin, Texas33,3942.98%
25Sarasota, Florida32,66312.47%
26Atlanta, Georgia32,2474.51%
27San Diego, California32,0382.27%
28Detroit, Michigan31,8265.12%
29Tampa, Florida31,1035.84%
30Anaheim, California30,9818.57%
31Fort Myers, Florida30,74510.85%
32Oklahoma City, Oklahoma30,0215.48%
33Portland, Oregon29,8843.84%
34Tyler, Texas28,56517.43%
35New Port Richey, Florida27,83920.22%
36Tucson, Arizona27,6433.20%
37Lakeland, Florida26,2349.45%
38Lakewood, New Jersey25,56118.37%
39Tulsa, Oklahoma24,7265.69%
40Fort Pierce, Florida24,66023.66%
41Saint Petersburg, Florida24,6117.72%
42Huntsville, Alabama24,54211.05%
43Lexington, Kentucky24,4757.55%
44Colorado Springs, Colorado24,4154.17%
45Birmingham, Alabama24,09610.42%
46Saint Louis, Missouri23,7026.74%
47Naples, Florida23,4616.80%
48Clermont, Florida22,88223.23%
49Cape Coral, Florida21,5489.91%
50Burleson, Texas21,21920.44%
51Denver, Colorado21,0282.75%
52Kansas City, Missouri20,8754.16%
53Charleston, South Carolina20,56210.09%
54Memphis, Tennessee20,3713.08%
55Wichita, Kansas20,3634.92%
56Albuquerque, New Mexico20,2063.10%
57Washington, District of Columbia20,0072.94%
58Columbus, Ohio19,9033.18%
59Baton Rouge, Louisiana19,8275.18%
60Mckinney, Texas19,5658.43%
61Bakersfield, California19,3583.49%
62Winter Garden, Florida18,95018.68%
63Miramar, Florida18,8788.80%
64Lynchburg, Virginia18,87017.42%
65Shreveport, Louisiana18,7879.72%
66Greensboro, North Carolina18,6485.58%
67Sanford, Florida18,12218.75%
68Sacramento, California17,9792.18%
69Baltimore, Maryland17,7152.99%
70Chandler, Arizona17,6515.90%
71Spring, Texas17,6414.10%
72Chesapeake, Virginia17,6086.96%
73Murfreesboro, Tennessee17,5667.80%
74Ocala, Florida17,0646.48%
75Omaha, Nebraska17,0382.82%
76Rochester, New York16,9773.56%
77Fayetteville, North Carolina16,8566.78%
78San Francisco, California16,8502.03%
79Seattle, Washington16,6912.35%
80Cincinnati, Ohio16,6543.11%
81Clearwater, Florida16,5759.70%
82Fort Wayne, Indiana16,3714.87%
83Columbia, Tennessee16,24824.08%
84Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania16,0722.65%
85Pensacola, Florida16,0525.80%
86Gilbert, Arizona15,8225.62%
87Apopka, Florida15,42114.04%
88El Paso, Texas15,4022.24%
89Vancouver, Washington15,3974.27%
90Arlington, Texas15,3374.18%
91Gastonia, North Carolina15,25113.36%
92Clarksville, Tennessee15,1397.16%
93Pembroke Pines, Florida15,1078.38%
94Lubbock, Texas15,0455.16%
95Plano, Texas15,0355.22%
96Bradenton, Florida15,0036.50%
97Marietta, Georgia14,9334.51%
98Winter Haven, Florida14,92712.26%
99Springfield, Missouri14,9166.29%
100Macon, Georgia14,8088.93%
101Carrollton, Georgia14,79123.32%
102Roanoke, Virginia14,7608.67%
103Boston, Massachusetts14,6822.22%
104Winston Salem, North Carolina14,6585.32%
105West Palm Beach, Florida14,6324.90%
106Spokane, Washington14,6234.87%
107Mobile, Alabama14,5455.88%
108Katy, Texas14,5293.51%
109Douglasville, Georgia14,51612.69%
110Reno, Nevada14,4844.45%
111Columbia, South Carolina14,4444.16%
112Greenville, South Carolina14,2126.05%
113Amarillo, Texas14,1955.98%
114Henrico, Virginia14,1496.60%
115Boca Raton, Florida14,0315.61%
116Cookeville, Tennessee13,93819.21%
117San Jose, California13,8931.37%
118Melbourne, Florida13,8777.78%
119Kingsport, Tennessee13,87515.73%
120Bowling Green, Kentucky13,35310.17%
121Johnson City, Tennessee13,30812.96%
122Lebanon, Tennessee13,08117.12%
123Goldsboro, North Carolina12,97918.74%
124Slidell, Louisiana12,75413.35%
125Texarkana, Texas12,68720.72%
126Largo, Florida12,66811.92%
127Owensboro, Kentucky12,64814.44%
128Burbank, California12,63311.69%
129Boynton Beach, Florida12,5867.04%
130Garden Grove, California12,4777.19%
131Tallahassee, Florida12,4654.19%
132Norfolk, Virginia12,4235.32%
133Columbus, Georgia12,3906.85%
134Scottsdale, Arizona12,3104.18%
135Toledo, Ohio12,1664.08%
136Durham, North Carolina12,1203.83%
137Orange, California12,0758.43%
138Cumming, Georgia11,9926.04%
139Killeen, Texas11,9877.34%
140Goodyear, Arizona11,98611.11%
141Boise, Idaho11,9704.05%
142Conroe, Texas11,9135.80%
143Fredericksburg, Virginia11,8735.71%
144Buffalo, New York11,6642.22%
145Little Rock, Arkansas11,6095.23%
146Richmond, Virginia11,5953.98%
147Hialeah, Florida11,5943.67%
148Lawrenceville, Georgia11,4604.15%
149Concord, North Carolina11,3908.13%
150Miami Gardens, Florida11,37213.94%
151Irving, Texas11,3524.39%
152Riverside, California11,3493.08%
153Henderson, Nevada11,3093.28%
154Florence, South Carolina11,24612.05%
155Santa Ana, California11,1733.88%
156Williamsburg, Virginia11,14911.03%
157Homestead, Florida11,1235.60%
158Port Charlotte, Florida11,11910.56%
159Cleburne, Texas11,04520.44%
160Aiken, South Carolina10,94014.26%
161Rock Hill, South Carolina10,8079.21%
162Greenwood, Indiana10,80011.23%
163Longview, Texas10,7609.79%
164Easton, Pennsylvania10,69711.48%
165Shelby, North Carolina10,65919.64%
166Wilmington, North Carolina10,6424.94%
167Aurora, Colorado10,6022.67%
168Lexington, South Carolina10,4288.51%
169Fort Lauderdale, Florida10,3454.39%
170Anderson, South Carolina10,28110.09%
171Covington, Georgia10,2769.84%
172Evansville, Indiana10,0945.50%
173Harrisburg, Pennsylvania10,0455.45%
174Delray Beach, Florida10,0088.13%
175Toms River, New Jersey9,9936.04%
176Gallatin, Tennessee9,98515.44%
177Brooksville, Florida9,98414.64%
178Hollywood, Florida9,9179.09%
179Beaverton, Oregon9,9024.84%
180Warren, Ohio9,80613.56%
181Newport News, Virginia9,7815.36%
182Edmond, Oklahoma9,7444.94%
183Fresno, California9,6441.55%
184Dallas, Georgia9,5618.95%
185South Bend, Indiana9,5556.42%
186Danville, Virginia9,49416.08%
187Bethlehem, Pennsylvania9,4527.29%
188Lincoln, Nebraska9,4383.11%
189Saint Charles, Missouri9,4046.62%
190Gainesville, Georgia9,3216.57%
191Lake Worth Beach, Florida9,3156.73%
192Midland, Texas9,2995.52%
193Lake Charles, Louisiana9,2286.91%
194Tuscaloosa, Alabama9,1996.76%
195Tacoma, Washington9,1893.36%
196Savannah, Georgia9,1844.23%
197Mount Pleasant, South Carolina9,1509.34%
198Saint Augustine, Florida9,1135.44%
199New Orleans, Louisiana9,0852.44%
200Franklin, Tennessee9,0377.58%
201Myrtle Beach, South Carolina9,0305.75%
202Cleveland, Tennessee9,0268.70%
203Summerville, South Carolina9,0195.25%
204Chattanooga, Tennessee8,9565.94%
205Milwaukee, Wisconsin8,9361.56%
206Long Beach, California8,9281.92%
207Bloomington, Indiana8,8906.59%
208Schenectady, New York8,8805.20%
209Newnan, Georgia8,8398.70%
210Hendersonville, Tennessee8,83512.02%
211Hickory, North Carolina8,80310.42%
211Sioux Falls, South Dakota8,8034.20%
213Palm Coast, Florida8,7888.37%
214Davenport, Florida8,7218.36%
215Corpus Christi, Texas8,6832.72%
216Bessemer, Alabama8,61911.72%
216Spokane Valley, Washington8,6196.66%
218Hattiesburg, Mississippi8,6169.67%
219Kokomo, Indiana8,59511.44%
220Mooresville, North Carolina8,5819.29%
221Panama City, Florida8,5798.33%
222Richmond, Kentucky8,56212.56%
223Vero Beach, Florida8,5197.43%
224Peoria, Arizona8,4244.08%
225Decatur, Alabama8,30912.29%
226Allen, Texas8,3086.65%
227Cary, North Carolina8,3044.89%
228York, Pennsylvania8,2734.47%
229Lehigh Acres, Florida8,2636.33%
230Hamilton, Ohio8,2055.82%
231Morganton, North Carolina8,15814.81%
232Gainesville, Florida8,1513.60%
233Glendale, Arizona8,1142.75%
234Columbia, Missouri8,0955.08%
235Gulfport, Mississippi8,0878.41%
236Fontana, California8,0723.38%
236Brandon, Mississippi8,0729.47%
238Crossville, Tennessee8,05313.93%
239Westminster, Maryland8,01713.13%
239High Point, North Carolina8,0177.70%
241Frisco, Texas8,0163.49%
242Salisbury, North Carolina7,9849.38%
243Anchorage, Alaska7,9643.27%
244Hendersonville, North Carolina7,95610.96%
245Mcdonough, Georgia7,9506.95%
246Odessa, Texas7,9244.68%
247Canton, Georgia7,9186.82%
248Auburn, Alabama7,8769.81%
249Rome, Georgia7,8329.51%
250Jonesboro, Arkansas7,8318.58%
251Spring Valley, New York7,82610.93%
252Palm Bay, Florida7,8175.91%
253Santa Clarita, California7,8163.28%
253Cleveland, Ohio7,8162.36%
255Spring Hill, Florida7,8057.07%
256Augusta, Georgia7,8045.07%
256Norman, Oklahoma7,8045.80%
258Whittier, California7,7714.14%
259Madison, Alabama7,7488.27%
260Frankfort, Kentucky7,73914.91%
261Huntington Beach, California7,7163.95%
262Olathe, Kansas7,7135.25%
263Woodbridge, Virginia7,7053.58%
264Conway, South Carolina7,6889.31%
265Punta Gorda, Florida7,67611.15%
266Springfield, Ohio7,6407.63%
267Reading, Pennsylvania7,6333.61%
268Maryville, Tennessee7,6308.54%
269Yakima, Washington7,6185.63%
270Houma, Louisiana7,5878.81%
271Springfield, Massachusetts7,5654.89%
272Broken Arrow, Oklahoma7,5595.24%
273Blacksburg, Virginia7,53513.05%
274Mechanicsville, Virginia7,49710.38%
275Athens, Alabama7,48511.86%
276Alexandria, Louisiana7,48013.42%
277Cypress, Texas7,4713.51%
278Statesville, North Carolina7,4699.53%
279Spartanburg, South Carolina7,4656.16%
280Topeka, Kansas7,4214.55%
281Easley, South Carolina7,40910.59%
282Mount Juliet, Tennessee7,40710.81%
283Pompano Beach, Florida7,3994.75%
284Lancaster, Pennsylvania7,3354.16%
285Des Moines, Iowa7,3223.32%
285Lafayette, Louisiana7,3224.63%
287Salem, Oregon7,3193.75%
288Stafford, Virginia7,3137.52%
289Round Rock, Texas7,2933.94%
290Surprise, Arizona7,2814.55%
290Jersey City, New Jersey7,2812.48%
292Land O Lakes, Florida7,2808.93%
293Monroe, North Carolina7,2788.52%
294Wilmington, Delaware7,2613.27%
295Altamonte Springs, Florida7,25311.61%
296Zephyrhills, Florida7,24512.14%
297Yonkers, New York7,2423.41%
298Jackson, Tennessee7,2418.02%
299Allentown, Pennsylvania7,2324.04%
300Canton, Ohio7,2305.02%
301Minneapolis, Minnesota7,1641.69%
302Overland Park, Kansas7,1573.97%
303Sioux City, Iowa7,1547.97%
304Leesburg, Florida7,1369.99%
305Valdosta, Georgia7,1186.63%
306Georgetown, Kentucky7,10313.30%
307Oxnard, California7,0793.32%
308Lake City, Florida7,06011.54%
309Fort Collins, Colorado7,0503.48%
310Kannapolis, North Carolina7,04212.32%
311Suffolk, Virginia7,0297.15%
312Idaho Falls, Idaho7,0256.64%
313Pine Hills, Florida7,02311.67%
314Saint Johns, Florida7,0049.34%
315Albany, Georgia6,9887.76%
316North Augusta, South Carolina6,96513.78%
317Terre Haute, Indiana6,9537.50%
318Silver Spring, Maryland6,9042.23%
319Bossier City, Louisiana6,8797.48%
320Nampa, Idaho6,8614.82%
321Conyers, Georgia6,8607.11%
322Hampton, Virginia6,8534.93%
323Eugene, Oregon6,8233.17%
324Lexington, North Carolina6,8228.57%
325Florence, Alabama6,80712.16%
326Greenacres, Florida6,80010.39%
326Longwood, Florida6,80012.34%
328Puyallup, Washington6,7874.25%
329Muncie, Indiana6,7727.66%
329Fort Mill, South Carolina6,7725.29%
331Phenix City, Alabama6,76810.87%
332Asheville, North Carolina6,7224.88%
333Spring Hill, Tennessee6,71412.46%
334Tempe, Arizona6,7093.47%
335Dothan, Alabama6,6777.65%
336North Port, Florida6,6608.35%
337Decatur, Georgia6,6503.92%
338Akron, Ohio6,6423.36%
339Paducah, Kentucky6,63210.96%
340Garland, Texas6,6272.69%
341Plantation, Florida6,6205.93%
341Chesterfield, Virginia6,6207.68%
343Independence, Missouri6,5855.30%
344Taylor, Michigan6,57910.60%
345Chambersburg, Pennsylvania6,5509.14%
346Woodstock, Georgia6,5445.98%
347Mesquite, Texas6,5384.34%
348Riverview, Florida6,5184.72%
349Las Cruces, New Mexico6,5014.01%
350Meridian, Mississippi6,50011.24%
351Bridgeport, Connecticut6,4804.34%
352Grand Prairie, Texas6,4783.22%
353Stamford, Connecticut6,4704.72%
353Collierville, Tennessee6,47011.39%
355Redding, California6,4515.73%
356Meridian, Idaho6,4474.66%
356Portsmouth, Virginia6,4476.64%
358The Crossings, Florida6,4449.24%
359Abilene, Texas6,4434.71%
359Huntington, West Virginia6,4438.39%
361San Angelo, Texas6,4375.67%
362Arlington, Virginia6,4222.53%
363Ypsilanti, Michigan6,4126.06%
363Billings, Montana6,4124.36%
365Frederick, Maryland6,4014.14%
366Youngstown, Ohio6,4009.09%
367Dayton, Ohio6,3853.84%
368Simpsonville, South Carolina6,3786.11%
369Newark, New Jersey6,3742.05%
370Middletown, Ohio6,3606.62%
371Buckeye, Arizona6,3445.40%
372Morristown, Tennessee6,33211.83%
373Midlothian, Virginia6,3305.96%
374Lancaster, Ohio6,32410.05%
375Rancho Cucamonga, California6,3203.60%
376North Charleston, South Carolina6,3085.83%
377North Fort Myers, Florida6,22610.92%
378Fayetteville, Arkansas6,2075.25%
379Leesburg, Virginia6,2057.20%
380Jefferson City, Missouri6,1448.52%
381Biloxi, Mississippi6,1079.38%
382Georgetown, Texas6,1034.76%
383Winter Park, Florida6,1017.55%
384Kalamazoo, Michigan6,0905.02%
385Charleston, West Virginia6,0557.43%
386Oakland, California6,0441.56%
387Honolulu, Hawaii6,0421.46%
387Denham Springs, Louisiana6,0427.07%
389Acworth, Georgia6,0325.59%
390Dalton, Georgia6,0307.51%
391Saint Paul, Minnesota6,0111.85%
392Weatherford, Texas6,0006.83%
393Palm Harbor, Florida5,9877.45%
394Ogden, Utah5,9773.91%
395Greer, South Carolina5,9746.03%
395Richmond, Texas5,9743.78%
397Elkhart, Indiana5,9635.98%
398North Las Vegas, Nevada5,9222.16%
399Oceanside, California5,9192.98%
400Fullerton, California5,9164.20%
401Smyrna, Tennessee5,8828.84%
402Irvine, California5,8741.88%
403Erie, Pennsylvania5,8563.26%
404Hillsboro, Oregon5,8535.70%
405Madison, Wisconsin5,8271.87%
406Clayton, North Carolina5,8216.67%
407Brandon, Florida5,7846.24%
408Yuma, Arizona5,7793.86%
409Providence, Rhode Island5,7592.61%
410Stockton, California5,7471.48%
411Kissimmee, Florida5,7382.92%
412Buford, Georgia5,7274.86%
413Worcester, Massachusetts5,7162.76%
414Salt Lake City, Utah5,7102.71%
415Great Falls, Montana5,7067.56%
416The Villages, Florida5,7036.79%
416Warren, Michigan5,7034.13%
418Bonita Springs, Florida5,6818.78%
419Scranton, Pennsylvania5,6725.94%
420Ashburn, Virginia5,6714.31%
421Centennial, Colorado5,6643.55%
421West Monroe, Louisiana5,6649.73%
423Inglewood, California5,6584.42%
424Lakewood, Colorado5,6543.15%
424Davie, Florida5,6546.12%
426Fayetteville, Georgia5,6417.80%
427Alexandria, Virginia5,6062.71%
428Stuart, Florida5,5957.32%
429Trenton, New Jersey5,5902.76%
430Santa Rosa, California5,5792.66%
431Greenville, North Carolina5,5754.84%
432Wesley Chapel, Florida5,5475.50%
433Elyria, Ohio5,5138.87%
434Laredo, Texas5,5072.05%
435Warner Robins, Georgia5,5055.78%
436Thornton, Colorado5,4973.01%
437Mansfield, Ohio5,4806.83%
438Moreno Valley, California5,4782.58%
439Oviedo, Florida5,4606.77%
440Kennewick, Washington5,4515.21%
441Morgantown, West Virginia5,4425.51%
442Springfield, Illinois5,4415.60%
443Athens, Georgia5,4264.15%
444West Jordan, Utah5,4244.41%
445New Braunfels, Texas5,3843.71%
446Venice, Florida5,3686.20%
447Noblesville, Indiana5,3666.05%
448Columbus, Indiana5,3537.22%
449Baytown, Texas5,3433.94%
450Wichita Falls, Texas5,3395.31%
451Cartersville, Georgia5,3017.48%
452O Fallon, Missouri5,3005.21%
453Fairburn, Georgia5,29310.46%
454Thibodaux, Louisiana5,27910.54%
455Fuquay Varina, North Carolina5,2788.57%
456Elizabethtown, Kentucky5,2569.74%
457Manassas, Virginia5,2533.20%
458El Cajon, California5,2293.01%
459Roswell, Georgia5,2275.11%
460Poughkeepsie, New York5,2225.88%
461Fishers, Indiana5,2034.80%
462Covington, Louisiana5,1958.07%
463Littleton, Colorado5,1934.10%
464Lagrange, Georgia5,1859.08%
465Yukon, Oklahoma5,1825.69%
466Palm Beach Gardens, Florida5,1575.36%
467Burlington, North Carolina5,1555.82%
467Moore, Oklahoma5,1558.22%
469Plant City, Florida5,1306.33%
470Haines City, Florida5,12410.00%
471Huntsville, Texas5,1196.70%
472North Miami, Florida5,1095.14%
473Anderson, Indiana5,1036.42%
474Roseville, California5,0753.14%
475Mansfield, Texas5,0636.13%
475Pasadena, Texas5,0633.49%
477Pinellas Park, Florida5,05810.01%
478Martinsburg, West Virginia5,0467.24%
479Grove City, Ohio5,0377.45%
480Sugar Land, Texas5,0332.99%
481Port Orange, Florida5,0296.70%
482Winchester, Virginia5,0266.35%
483Matthews, North Carolina5,0256.02%
484Lees Summit, Missouri5,0094.51%
485Modesto, California4,9991.86%
486Montgomery, Texas4,9977.43%
487Apex, North Carolina4,9875.27%
488Rosenberg, Texas4,9784.32%
489Rocky Mount, North Carolina4,9767.08%
490Syracuse, New York4,9692.38%
491Manhattan, Kansas4,9677.75%
492Lutz, Florida4,9596.27%
493Santa Fe, New Mexico4,9443.68%
494Chillicothe, Ohio4,9368.84%
495Benton, Arkansas4,9308.39%
496Westminster, Colorado4,9173.22%
496Granbury, Texas4,9178.40%
498Pueblo, Colorado4,9153.00%
499Kennesaw, Georgia4,9134.70%
500Olive Branch, Mississippi4,9078.48%
501Dayton, Texas4,8945.95%
502Titusville, Florida4,8928.11%
503Bend, Oregon4,8863.52%
504Jackson, Michigan4,8854.69%
505Hoover, Alabama4,8796.35%
506Sebring, Florida4,8698.45%
507Orange Park, Florida4,8685.72%
508Fairfax, Virginia4,8622.90%
509Marion, Ohio4,8539.04%
510Lafayette, Indiana4,8494.55%
510Saint George, Utah4,8494.65%
512Fort Smith, Arkansas4,8455.13%
513Prattville, Alabama4,8359.49%
514White Plains, New York4,8325.58%
515Pearland, Texas4,8283.39%
516Jacksonville, North Carolina4,8175.00%
517Cheyenne, Wyoming4,8125.07%
518Cedar Rapids, Iowa4,8103.31%
519Lansing, Michigan4,8092.98%
520Milton, Florida4,8086.97%
521Findlay, Ohio4,7878.77%
522Hawthorne, California4,7665.08%
523Hanover, Pennsylvania4,7598.43%
524Corona, California4,7562.52%
525Florissant, Missouri4,7414.23%
526Tigard, Oregon4,7235.42%
527Kansas City, Kansas4,7042.94%
528Monroe, Louisiana4,7035.42%
528Kernersville, North Carolina4,7038.10%
530Hot Springs, Arkansas4,6946.14%
531Waxahachie, Texas4,6936.96%
532Carrollton, Texas4,6883.45%
533Charlottesville, Virginia4,6833.72%
534Metairie, Louisiana4,6753.39%
535Council Bluffs, Iowa4,6676.43%
535Olympia, Washington4,6673.46%
537Sumter, South Carolina4,6595.65%
538Bell, California4,6585.02%
539Apple Valley, California4,6475.54%
540League City, Texas4,6444.73%
541Tamarac, Florida4,6424.39%
542College Station, Texas4,6333.31%
543Forney, Texas4,6115.44%
544Newark, Ohio4,6097.28%
545Sunrise, Florida4,6075.95%
546Naperville, Illinois4,5942.72%
547Lynnwood, Washington4,5923.00%
548Conway, Arkansas4,5695.26%
549Saint Peters, Missouri4,5426.06%
550Everett, Washington4,5352.60%
551Queen Creek, Arizona4,5284.83%
552Saint Joseph, Missouri4,5265.50%
553Buena Park, California4,5125.46%
554Avondale, Arizona4,4965.22%
555North Miami Beach, Florida4,4704.95%
556Longmont, Colorado4,4643.11%
557Flint, Michigan4,4513.23%
558Appleton, Wisconsin4,4373.50%
559Coral Springs, Florida4,4364.38%
560Miami Beach, Florida4,4274.83%
561Evans, Georgia4,4168.07%
562Jackson, Mississippi4,4132.98%
563Jonesboro, Georgia4,4094.73%
564Salisbury, Maryland4,4086.25%
565Beaumont, Texas4,4053.12%
566Mcallen, Texas4,4043.04%
567Loganville, Georgia4,4015.51%
568Middleburg, Florida4,3997.46%
569Roswell, New Mexico4,3917.80%
569Waukesha, Wisconsin4,3914.62%
571Hampton, Georgia4,3808.36%
572Beavercreek, Ohio4,3676.94%
573Chico, California4,3613.73%
574Rockford, Illinois4,3542.44%
575Panama City Beach, Florida4,3478.58%
576Kettering, Ohio4,3405.94%
577Saint Cloud, Florida4,3314.06%
578Joplin, Missouri4,3205.89%
579Stone Mountain, Georgia4,3093.29%
579Wake Forest, North Carolina4,3095.20%
581Decatur, Illinois4,2965.44%
582Magnolia, Texas4,2885.52%
583Denton, Texas4,2773.31%
584Brentwood, Tennessee4,2676.92%
585Grand Junction, Colorado4,2623.75%
586Grand Rapids, Michigan4,2582.35%
587Annapolis, Maryland4,2554.41%
588Simi Valley, California4,2543.31%
589Richardson, Texas4,2523.58%
590Newark, Delaware4,2412.99%
590Lawton, Oklahoma4,2414.74%
592Norwalk, California4,2404.24%
593Cedar City, Utah4,2297.51%
594Carson City, Nevada4,2196.50%
595Lima, Ohio4,2075.88%
596Green Bay, Wisconsin4,1963.33%
597Ontario, California4,1932.29%
598Brunswick, Georgia4,1926.29%
599Gardena, California4,1794.94%
599Jupiter, Florida4,1795.03%
599Carmel, Indiana4,1794.18%
602Daytona Beach, Florida4,1774.24%
603Lakewood Ranch, Florida4,1717.99%
604Medford, Oregon4,1654.35%
605Crestview, Florida4,1647.07%
606Ramsey, Minnesota4,1497.89%
607Gaithersburg, Maryland4,1332.88%
608Margate, Florida4,1197.43%
609Carlsbad, California4,1123.60%
610Mount Vernon, New York4,1075.68%
611Bluffton, South Carolina4,1035.28%
612Town 'n' Country, Florida4,0884.63%
613Torrance, California4,0862.66%
614Duluth, Georgia4,0843.44%
615Rockwall, Texas4,0814.85%
616Ormond Beach, Florida4,0725.85%
617Mishawaka, Indiana4,0657.05%
618Hemet, California4,0482.94%
619Lithonia, Georgia4,0393.80%
620Springfield, Virginia4,0383.79%
621Rochester, Minnesota4,0232.98%
622Suwanee, Georgia4,0214.57%
623Chula Vista, California4,0121.47%
624Brownsville, Texas4,0011.89%
625Victorville, California3,9942.59%
626Valrico, Florida3,9796.11%
626Massillon, Ohio3,9796.04%
628Twin Falls, Idaho3,9706.24%
629Helena, Montana3,9686.28%
630North Little Rock, Arkansas3,9605.75%
631Opa Locka, Florida3,9525.75%
632Lancaster, California3,9452.03%
633Grovetown, Georgia3,9377.50%
634Temple Terrace, Florida3,9346.01%
635Cedar Park, Texas3,9324.37%
636Poinciana, Florida3,9234.30%
637Wylie, Texas3,9195.65%
638Bozeman, Montana3,8934.62%
639Herriman, Utah3,8875.21%
640Huntersville, North Carolina3,8865.42%
641Westland, Michigan3,8694.63%
642Temple, Texas3,8643.97%
643Hilliard, Ohio3,8565.91%
644Bremerton, Washington3,8484.02%
645Upper Marlboro, Maryland3,8443.62%
646Bastrop, Texas3,8406.62%
647Tomball, Texas3,8393.37%
648San Tan Valley, Arizona3,8274.00%
649Highlands Ranch, Colorado3,8123.82%
649Edinburg, Texas3,8122.14%
651Costa Mesa, California3,8113.43%
652Fond Du Lac, Wisconsin3,7825.79%
653Pflugerville, Texas3,7773.03%
654Visalia, California3,7762.31%
655Madison, Mississippi3,7747.48%
656Lufkin, Texas3,7706.01%
657Caldwell, Idaho3,7654.90%
658Goshen, Indiana3,7596.27%
659Renton, Washington3,7582.37%
660Lake Havasu City, Arizona3,7566.00%
661Wilson, North Carolina3,7346.36%
662Lincoln Village, Ohio3,7336.32%
663Beaufort, South Carolina3,7326.24%
664Norristown, Pennsylvania3,7294.27%
665Lancaster, South Carolina3,7266.95%
666Parker, Colorado3,7253.18%
667Rio Rancho, New Mexico3,7223.37%
667Lebanon, Pennsylvania3,7225.17%
669Loveland, Colorado3,7193.93%
670Bellingham, Washington3,7162.85%
671Waco, Texas3,7122.85%
672Rockville, Maryland3,7082.55%
673Rancho Cordova, California3,7063.77%
674New Rochelle, New York3,7034.64%
675Seminole, Florida3,6996.74%
676Springdale, Arkansas3,6973.53%
677Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania3,6934.32%
678Bowie, Maryland3,6883.50%
679Lacey, Washington3,6873.39%
680Alvin, Texas3,6817.09%
681Palmdale, California3,6771.99%
682Nacogdoches, Texas3,6746.82%
683New Haven, Connecticut3,6732.77%
684Cocoa, Florida3,6705.44%
685Utica, New York3,6655.02%
686Dublin, Ohio3,6584.16%
687Ives Estates, Florida3,6577.09%
688Sandy Springs, Georgia3,6563.38%
689Southaven, Mississippi3,6546.80%
690Ventura, California3,6523.16%
691Bethesda, Maryland3,6394.09%
692Westerville, Ohio3,6333.65%
693Escondido, California3,6322.04%
694Dunwoody, Georgia3,6265.97%
695Salina, Kansas3,6247.22%
696Bentonville, Arkansas3,6205.35%
696Fargo, North Dakota3,6202.71%
698Eagle Mountain, Utah3,6166.88%
699New Iberia, Louisiana3,6096.31%
699Battle Creek, Michigan3,6093.94%
701Chester, Virginia3,6076.58%
702Traverse City, Michigan3,6054.57%
703Casa Grande, Arizona3,5924.87%
704Mandeville, Louisiana3,5857.09%
705Glen Burnie, Maryland3,5823.69%
706Clinton Township, Michigan3,5813.56%
706Sandy, Utah3,5814.37%
708Ann Arbor, Michigan3,5782.11%
709Sterling Heights, Michigan3,5762.68%
710Freehold, New Jersey3,5716.38%
711Danbury, Connecticut3,5474.07%
712Manchester, New Hampshire3,5362.94%
713Glen Allen, Virginia3,5354.47%
714Cambridge, Massachusetts3,5342.97%
715Elk Grove, California3,5321.86%
716Camarillo, California3,5304.28%
716Pocatello, Idaho3,5305.94%
718Zanesville, Ohio3,5256.25%
719Temecula, California3,5162.77%
720Sanford, North Carolina3,5154.58%
721Falls Church, Virginia3,5142.87%
721Harrisonburg, Virginia3,5144.64%
723Statesboro, Georgia3,5075.22%
724Lehi, Utah3,4923.95%
725Bartlett, Tennessee3,4856.75%
726Waterford, Michigan3,4844.97%
727Valparaiso, Indiana3,4734.17%
728Asheboro, North Carolina3,4695.77%
729Missouri City, Texas3,4672.81%
730Rapid City, South Dakota3,4643.48%
731Albany, New York3,4632.33%
732Sparks, Nevada3,4592.62%
733Doylestown, Pennsylvania3,4536.59%
734Greeley, Colorado3,4482.89%
735Missoula, Montana3,4363.37%
736Thousand Oaks, California3,4302.82%
737Sunnyvale, California3,4282.22%
738Warwick, Rhode Island3,4244.39%
739Flower Mound, Texas3,4214.55%
740Saginaw, Michigan3,4192.76%
741Bloomington, Illinois3,4183.93%
741Hagerstown, Maryland3,4185.09%
743Waterloo, Iowa3,4104.94%
744Peoria, Illinois3,4032.93%
745Grants Pass, Oregon3,3824.42%
746Waldorf, Maryland3,3783.26%
747Ballwin, Missouri3,3763.69%
748Friendswood, Texas3,3746.16%
749Downey, California3,3673.04%
750Davenport, Iowa3,3623.25%
751Lawrence, Kansas3,3603.27%
752Norwalk, Connecticut3,3563.64%
753Mint Hill, North Carolina3,3545.55%
754Parkland, Florida3,3534.65%
755Orem, Utah3,3523.56%
756Dover, Delaware3,3514.38%
757Upland, California3,3494.05%
758Orange, Texas3,3456.44%
759Converse, Texas3,3365.29%
760Berkeley, California3,3332.62%
761Gresham, Oregon3,3313.87%
762Rexburg, Idaho3,3296.47%
763Boulder, Colorado3,3082.57%
764Owasso, Oklahoma3,3036.43%
765Aurora, Illinois3,3001.77%
766Shawnee, Kansas3,2984.41%
767Pasadena, California3,2882.16%
768Powder Springs, Georgia3,2724.57%
769Florence, Kentucky3,2695.67%
770Dubuque, Iowa3,2654.42%
771Fort Walton Beach, Florida3,2575.49%
772Murrieta, California3,2542.24%
773Yorba Linda, California3,2524.68%
774Prescott Valley, Arizona3,2495.14%
775Bellevue, Washington3,2482.07%
775Bothell, Washington3,2482.29%
777Copperas Cove, Texas3,2446.29%
778Rogers, Arkansas3,2403.60%
779Lilburn, Georgia3,2194.59%
780Waterbury, Connecticut3,2172.80%
781Prosper, Texas3,2146.06%
782Oakville, Missouri3,2116.23%
783Weymouth, Massachusetts3,2105.49%
784Columbia, Maryland3,2043.21%
785Vienna, Virginia3,2024.57%
786Kirkland, Washington3,1923.41%
787Kentwood, Michigan3,1912.44%
788Pomona, California3,1852.09%
789Waxhaw, North Carolina3,1804.87%
789Huber Heights, Ohio3,1806.27%
791Monroe, Michigan3,1795.84%
792Goose Creek, South Carolina3,1735.36%
793Garner, North Carolina3,1655.73%
794Midwest City, Oklahoma3,1595.50%
795Laurel, Maryland3,1452.54%
796Stockbridge, Georgia3,1444.39%
797Weston, Florida3,1434.62%
798Cherry Hill, New Jersey3,1314.08%
799Kalispell, Montana3,1304.96%
800Casper, Wyoming3,1284.29%
801Concord, California3,1272.49%
801Livonia, Michigan3,1273.33%
803North Richland Hills, Texas3,1254.55%
804Weslaco, Texas3,1194.16%
805Atascocita, Texas3,1173.92%
806North Lauderdale, Florida3,1095.71%
807Monroe, New York3,1074.56%
808Farmington Hills, Michigan3,1004.58%
809Mission Viejo, California3,0943.33%
810Elgin, Illinois3,0862.49%
811Middletown, New York3,0824.53%
812West Valley City, Utah3,0812.32%
813Port Orchard, Washington3,0784.48%
814Cranston, Rhode Island3,0704.22%
815Union, New Jersey3,0675.02%
816Marysville, Washington3,0493.55%
817The Colony, Texas3,0194.34%
818Jeffersonville, Indiana3,0185.97%
819Coeur D'alene, Idaho3,0024.45%
820Valley Stream, New York3,0014.55%
821Jackson, New Jersey3,0005.09%
822Indio, California2,9942.98%
823Santa Maria, California2,9922.05%
824West Chester, Pennsylvania2,9742.69%
825Snellville, Georgia2,9713.15%
826South Huntington, New York2,9674.51%
827Deland, Florida2,9633.64%
828Quincy, Massachusetts2,9572.90%
829Hartford, Connecticut2,9552.44%
830Salinas, California2,9521.51%
831Menifee, California2,9472.27%
832Hobbs, New Mexico2,9335.74%
833Upper Arlington, Ohio2,9244.56%
834Palmetto, Florida2,9205.19%
835Eau Claire, Wisconsin2,9153.34%
836Layton, Utah2,9083.47%
837Bryan, Texas2,9072.86%
838Santa Barbara, California2,9042.32%
839Newport Beach, California2,8993.46%
840Flagstaff, Arizona2,8843.01%
840Wellington, Florida2,8844.79%
842Westminster, California2,8793.20%
843Vallejo, California2,8782.28%
844Springfield, Oregon2,8763.74%
845Medina, Ohio2,8694.42%
845Auburn, Washington2,8692.29%
847Daly City, California2,8672.62%
847Greenwich, Connecticut2,8674.48%
849Holland, Michigan2,8572.95%
850Spanaway, Washington2,8535.62%
851Clifton, New Jersey2,8513.20%
851Leander, Texas2,8512.85%
853Carlisle, Pennsylvania2,8464.52%
854Mason, Ohio2,8424.78%
855Federal Way, Washington2,8362.78%
856Altoona, Pennsylvania2,8324.73%
857Brick, New Jersey2,8233.79%
858State College, Pennsylvania2,8224.36%
859Plainfield, Illinois2,8202.79%
860Delaware, Ohio2,8164.49%
861Little Elm, Texas2,8133.87%
862Hayward, California2,8041.46%
863Oxford, Mississippi2,7985.43%
864Enid, Oklahoma2,7955.05%
865San Leandro, California2,7932.58%
866Kenner, Louisiana2,7884.18%
867Lorain, Ohio2,7864.01%
868Fairfield, California2,7832.32%
869Broomfield, Colorado2,7813.42%
870Oshkosh, Wisconsin2,7803.40%
871Fremont, California2,7761.22%
872Johns Creek, Georgia2,7744.30%
873Coconut Creek, Florida2,7665.47%
874Alpharetta, Georgia2,7594.38%
875Humble, Texas2,7532.51%
876Midland, Michigan2,7524.14%
877Ankeny, Iowa2,7453.58%
878San Bernardino, California2,7391.06%
878Milton, Georgia2,7393.99%
880Belleville, Illinois2,7324.29%
881Kingman, Arizona2,7144.49%
882Johnstown, Pennsylvania2,7124.22%
883Gretna, Louisiana2,7084.75%
884Tooele, Utah2,7064.53%
885Santee, California2,7034.54%
886Provo, Utah2,6982.34%
887Macomb, Michigan2,6942.91%
888Dearborn Heights, Michigan2,6904.35%
889Waukegan, Illinois2,6892.70%
890Canton, Michigan2,6832.71%
891Grand Blanc, Michigan2,6825.17%
892Longview, Washington2,6805.29%
893Santa Monica, California2,6782.86%
893Sterling, Virginia2,6782.90%
895Dacula, Georgia2,6765.23%
896Saginaw, Texas2,6634.73%
897Greenwood, South Carolina2,6594.91%
898Coon Rapids, Minnesota2,6584.19%
899Commerce City, Colorado2,6563.53%
900Bismarck, North Dakota2,6532.73%
901Castle Rock, Colorado2,6523.97%
901Deltona, Florida2,6522.62%
903Clovis, California2,6431.89%
904Shoreline, Washington2,6422.38%
905Grand Island, Nebraska2,6364.68%
906Arvada, Colorado2,6352.57%
907Oregon City, Oregon2,6344.58%
908Joliet, Illinois2,6302.35%
909Richmond, California2,6281.43%
910Pasadena, Maryland2,6214.24%
910Dearborn, Michigan2,6212.44%
912Loveland, Ohio2,6194.58%
913Wentzville, Missouri2,6025.07%
914Shelby Township, Michigan2,5963.06%
915Smyrna, Georgia2,5953.22%
916Portage, Michigan2,5935.13%
917Binghamton, New York2,5883.12%
918Centreville, Virginia2,5853.66%
919Clearfield, Utah2,5823.60%
920Fall River, Massachusetts2,5802.77%
921Chapel Hill, North Carolina2,5774.12%
922Newton, Massachusetts2,5643.20%
923Roseburg, Oregon2,5574.91%
924Livermore, California2,5492.90%
924Rowlett, Texas2,5494.00%
926Vacaville, California2,5472.32%
927Plymouth, Massachusetts2,5373.98%
928Tamiami, Florida2,5293.14%
929South Jordan, Utah2,5283.06%
930West Little River, Florida2,5233.10%
931Blue Springs, Missouri2,5214.13%
932Fairfield, Connecticut2,5143.97%
933Howell, Michigan2,5093.88%
934Aubrey, Texas2,5054.03%
935Blaine, Minnesota2,5043.71%
936Palm Desert, California2,4974.26%
936Marrero, Louisiana2,4974.48%
938Lake Elsinore, California2,4952.78%
939Coatesville, Pennsylvania2,4924.45%
940Prescott, Arizona2,4913.75%
940La Habra, California2,4913.65%
942Kenosha, Wisconsin2,4892.92%
943Albany, Oregon2,4833.70%
944Apache Junction, Arizona2,4724.37%
945San Mateo, California2,4682.37%
946Petersburg, Virginia2,4673.89%
947Bellevue, Nebraska2,4663.61%
948New Castle, Delaware2,4583.93%
949Ellicott City, Maryland2,4532.67%
950Lewisville, Texas2,4502.89%
951Iowa City, Iowa2,4462.88%
952Deerfield Beach, Florida2,4363.96%
953Richland, Washington2,4263.85%
954Taylorsville, Utah2,4243.25%
955Stillwater, Oklahoma2,4153.95%
956West Lafayette, Indiana2,4143.21%
956Victoria, Texas2,4142.73%
958Gahanna, Ohio2,4134.15%
959American Fork, Utah2,4114.20%
960Alhambra, California2,4002.96%
961Plainfield, New Jersey2,3993.08%
962Redondo Beach, California2,3973.10%
963Horizon City, Texas2,3942.76%
964Klamath Falls, Oregon2,3904.16%
965Champaign, Illinois2,3852.46%
965Redmond, Washington2,3852.30%
967Lake Forest, California2,3652.96%
968Raytown, Missouri2,3623.93%
969Orland Park, Illinois2,3583.58%
970Laguna Niguel, California2,3473.66%
971Chicopee, Massachusetts2,3414.23%
972Redwood City, California2,3352.81%
972Sherman, Texas2,3354.25%
974Pottstown, Pennsylvania2,3323.45%
975Troy, Michigan2,3302.65%
976Lauderhill, Florida2,3233.70%
977Owings Mills, Maryland2,3223.70%
978Santa Clara, California2,3201.78%
979Red Oak, Texas2,3184.41%
980Lansdale, Pennsylvania2,3153.74%
981Mountain View, California2,3062.72%
982Harlingen, Texas2,3032.41%
983Antioch, California2,3021.98%
984Germantown, Maryland2,2942.31%
985Citrus Heights, California2,2912.56%
986Lenexa, Kansas2,2903.98%
987Dundalk, Maryland2,2813.84%
988Reston, Virginia2,2783.49%
989Maricopa, Arizona2,2732.99%
989Rialto, California2,2732.16%
991Watertown, New York2,2694.45%
992Lowell, Massachusetts2,2681.92%
993Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania2,2672.90%
994Carson, California2,2662.68%
995Mentor, Ohio2,2653.73%
996West Des Moines, Iowa2,2573.18%
997Maple Grove, Minnesota2,2542.90%
998West Chester, Ohio2,2434.00%
999San Marcos, California2,2392.22%
1000Herndon, Virginia2,2312.34%
1001Snohomish, Washington2,2253.29%
1002Covington, Washington2,2184.42%
1003Pico Rivera, California2,2123.67%
1004Rochester Hills, Michigan2,2102.93%
1005Sheboygan, Wisconsin2,2083.40%
1006Claremore, Oklahoma2,2054.39%
1007Downingtown, Pennsylvania2,2034.11%
1008Lakeville, Minnesota2,1973.39%
1009Los Lunas, New Mexico2,1894.30%
1010Jurupa Valley, California2,1841.83%
1011Eastvale, California2,1812.91%
1012Walnut Creek, California2,1772.40%
1013Des Plaines, Illinois2,1702.44%
1014Newburgh, New York2,1623.92%
1015Pontiac, Michigan2,1613.48%
1016Brooklyn Park, Minnesota2,1543.38%
1017San Clemente, California2,1473.24%
1018Reynoldsburg, Ohio2,1463.57%
1019Carrboro, North Carolina2,1303.48%
1020Golden, Colorado2,1253.29%
1021Nashua, New Hampshire2,1192.32%
1022Tracy, California2,1121.58%
1023Duluth, Minnesota2,1072.09%
1024Webster, New York2,0993.87%
1025Rocklin, California2,0982.87%
1026Potomac, Maryland2,0974.15%
1027Williamsport, Pennsylvania2,0933.91%
1028Desoto, Texas2,0913.72%
1029Pasco, Washington2,0902.40%
1030New Bedford, Massachusetts2,0892.07%
1031Oakland Park, Florida2,0813.04%
1032Campbell, Florida2,0723.42%
1033Napa, California2,0702.27%
1033Manchester, Connecticut2,0703.47%
1035Shaker Heights, Ohio2,0682.96%
1036Leawood, Kansas2,0674.05%
1037Crown Point, Indiana2,0662.88%
1038Yucaipa, California2,0573.72%
1038Parma, Ohio2,0573.09%
1040Tustin, California2,0522.43%
1041Mission, Texas2,0502.63%
1042Edison, New Jersey2,0441.89%
1043Framingham, Massachusetts2,0432.82%
1044Bloomington, Minnesota2,0422.30%
1045Niagara Falls, New York2,0363.22%
1046East Orange, New Jersey2,0352.91%
1047The Hammocks, Florida2,0343.72%
1048Lakewood, California2,0262.56%
1049Kent, Washington2,0241.69%
1050Glenview, Illinois2,0233.63%
1051Manteca, California2,0152.04%
1051Santa Cruz, California2,0152.01%
1053Greensburg, Pennsylvania2,0113.56%
1054Vineland, New Jersey2,0033.17%
1055Levittown, Pennsylvania2,0013.07%
1056Medford, Massachusetts1,9983.24%
1057Grapevine, Texas1,9953.94%
1058Glendale, California1,9891.15%
1058Turlock, California1,9892.40%
1060Novi, Michigan1,9823.22%
1061Vista, California1,9671.68%
1062Monterey Park, California1,9663.33%
1063Palatine, Illinois1,9622.63%
1064Wayne, New Jersey1,9533.61%
1065West Haven, Connecticut1,9503.52%
1066Chantilly, Virginia1,9453.28%
1067Annandale, Virginia1,9443.37%
1068Arlington Heights, Illinois1,9392.40%
1069Covina, California1,9372.39%
1070Lynn, Massachusetts1,9321.90%
1071Brookline, Massachusetts1,9312.51%
1071Morrisville, Pennsylvania1,9313.58%
1073Woodbury, Minnesota1,9252.46%
1074Alameda, California1,9212.49%
1075Pittsburg, California1,9161.91%
1076Somerville, Massachusetts1,9062.43%
1076Gig Harbor, Washington1,9063.21%
1078Bel Air, Maryland1,9032.77%
1079Doral, Florida1,8882.79%
1080Lincoln, California1,8863.28%
1081Danville, California1,8813.15%
1081Liverpool, New York1,8813.68%
1083Hempstead, New York1,8782.97%
1084Riverdale, Georgia1,8753.07%
1084San Marcos, Texas1,8752.12%
1086Folsom, California1,8742.36%
1086La Mesa, California1,8742.51%
1088Hammond, Louisiana1,8733.52%
1088Muskegon, Michigan1,8732.77%
1090Yuba City, California1,8722.29%
1091Logan, Utah1,8703.62%
1092Ames, Iowa1,8662.56%
1092Saint Clair Shores, Michigan1,8663.21%
1092Draper, Utah1,8663.71%
1095Fairbanks, Alaska1,8633.06%
1095Fountain Valley, California1,8633.31%
1097Redlands, California1,8622.31%
1098Placentia, California1,8563.51%
1099Portland, Maine1,8502.69%
1100Hoboken, New Jersey1,8493.15%
1101South San Francisco, California1,8472.85%
1102Hesperia, California1,8451.68%
1103Seguin, Texas1,8413.31%
1104Bristol, Connecticut1,8402.98%
1105Evanston, Illinois1,8392.27%
1106Downers Grove, Illinois1,8343.17%
1107East Los Angeles, California1,8321.68%
1108Merced, California1,8291.62%
1109Haverhill, Massachusetts1,8212.69%
1110Mchenry, Illinois1,8203.23%
1111Stratford, Connecticut1,8193.45%
1112Lockport, New York1,8143.62%
1113Tinley Park, Illinois1,8132.92%
1114Issaquah, Washington1,8113.04%
1115Chino, California1,8101.85%
1116Williamsville, New York1,8043.26%
1117Cockrell Hill, Texas1,8032.45%
1118Mankato, Minnesota1,7993.49%
1119Perris, California1,7971.52%
1120Chesterfield, Michigan1,7963.08%
1121Brockton, Massachusetts1,7841.69%
1122Skokie, Illinois1,7812.90%
1123Plymouth, Minnesota1,7802.23%
1124Corvallis, Oregon1,7772.49%
1125Irvington, New Jersey1,7732.91%
1126Normal, Illinois1,7693.27%
1126Painesville, Ohio1,7693.05%
1128Monroe Township, New Jersey1,7673.17%
1129Elizabeth, New Jersey1,7611.28%
1130West Covina, California1,7501.61%
1131Milford, Connecticut1,7483.32%
1132Carmichael, California1,7432.84%
1133Fort Washington, Maryland1,7403.20%
1134Riverton, Utah1,7393.43%
1135Bellflower, California1,7382.26%
1136West Hartford, Connecticut1,7282.72%
1137Crystal Lake, Illinois1,7232.83%
1138Troy, New York1,7222.41%
1139San Jacinto, California1,7143.00%
1140Middletown, Delaware1,7123.22%
1141De Pere, Wisconsin1,7113.39%
1142Encinitas, California1,6982.75%
1143Round Lake, Illinois1,6972.70%
1143Massapequa, New York1,6973.12%
1145Pawtucket, Rhode Island1,6922.23%
1146Saint Cloud, Minnesota1,6832.13%
1147Oswego, Illinois1,6762.28%
1147Butler, Pennsylvania1,6763.06%
1149Bonney Lake, Washington1,6712.82%
1150Bayonne, New Jersey1,6662.33%
1151Royal Oak, Michigan1,6612.87%
1152Compton, California1,6591.26%
1153La Crosse, Wisconsin1,6472.57%
1154Sicklerville, New Jersey1,6373.26%
1155Davis, California1,6352.05%
1156Cathedral City, California1,6233.11%
1157La Puente, California1,6051.52%
1158Aliso Viejo, California1,6003.06%
1159Iowa Colony, Texas1,5923.02%
1160Taunton, Massachusetts1,5832.96%
1161Racine, Wisconsin1,5792.34%
1162Pleasanton, California1,5742.00%
1163Petaluma, California1,5692.20%
1164Ithaca, New York1,5682.21%
1165Wheaton, Illinois1,5652.61%
1166Lodi, California1,5641.98%
1166Pharr, Texas1,5641.94%
1168Post Falls, Idaho1,5582.84%
1169San Rafael, California1,5522.16%
1170Camden, New Jersey1,5502.23%
1171Parkville, Maryland1,5492.34%
1172Paterson, New Jersey1,5460.97%
1173Mount Prospect, Illinois1,5372.75%
1174Beaumont, California1,5362.41%
1174Oak Park, Illinois1,5362.88%
1176Revere, Massachusetts1,5242.54%
1177Sammamish, Washington1,5202.70%
1178Lakewood, Washington1,5182.25%
1179Peabody, Massachusetts1,5172.78%
1180Burnsville, Minnesota1,5162.35%
1181Malden, Massachusetts1,5062.29%
1182Lompoc, California1,5012.53%
1182Hamden, Connecticut1,5012.45%
1184Waltham, Massachusetts1,5002.32%
1185New Castle, Pennsylvania1,4932.92%
1186Southfield, Michigan1,4852.70%
1187Spring Valley, California1,4832.09%
1187Coral Gables, Florida1,4832.59%
1189Wausau, Wisconsin1,4752.60%
1190Kyle, Texas1,4741.90%
1191Hanford, California1,4672.11%
1192Somerset, New Jersey1,4582.59%
1193Chicago Heights, Illinois1,4562.79%
1194Meriden, Connecticut1,4502.39%
1195Bay Shore, New York1,4432.09%
1196Baldwin Park, California1,4262.01%
1197Seatac, Washington1,4242.27%
1198Perth Amboy, New Jersey1,4222.40%
1199Bloomfield, New Jersey1,4072.62%
1200Los Banos, California1,4002.79%
1201Burien, Washington1,3972.31%
1202Everett, Massachusetts1,3942.79%
1203Eden Prairie, Minnesota1,3832.19%
1204Catonsville, Maryland1,3762.73%
1205Castro Valley, California1,3732.31%
1205Lynwood, California1,3732.14%
1205Eagan, Minnesota1,3732.02%
1208Apple Valley, Minnesota1,3632.45%
1209Bensalem, Pennsylvania1,3612.40%
1210Farmington, New Mexico1,3552.35%
1211Kailua, Hawaii1,3542.67%
1212Arcadia, California1,3532.09%
1213Lakewood, Ohio1,3472.69%
1214Passaic, New Jersey1,3391.91%
1215West Sacramento, California1,3352.43%
1215Washington, Pennsylvania1,3352.65%
1217North Bergen Township, New Jersey1,3262.16%
1218Chino Hills, California1,3241.70%
1218Brownsville, Florida1,3242.25%
1220Donna, Texas1,3222.57%
1220Lake Stevens, Washington1,3222.51%
1222Morgan Hill, California1,3202.54%
1223Oak Lawn, Illinois1,3172.32%
1224Brentwood, California1,3121.88%
1224Tulare, California1,3121.47%
1226Fallbrook, California1,3102.51%
1227Norcross, Georgia1,3031.80%
1228West Allis, Wisconsin1,3002.27%
1229East Hartford, Connecticut1,2962.55%
1229East Lansing, Michigan1,2962.04%
1231Wyoming, Michigan1,2852.29%
1232Galveston, Texas1,2762.29%
1233Madera, California1,2721.16%
1233Shakopee, Minnesota1,2722.54%
1235Florence Graham, California1,2642.25%
1236El Monte, California1,2611.48%
1237Huntington Park, California1,2511.80%
1237Mclean, Virginia1,2512.08%
1239Redford, Michigan1,2492.31%
1240Grand Forks, North Dakota1,2051.95%
1241Schaumburg, Illinois1,1951.53%
1242Fountainbleau, Florida1,1941.61%
1243Saint Louis Park, Minnesota1,1921.98%
1244Woodland, California1,1871.77%
1245Glendora, California1,1782.26%
1246Princeton, New Jersey1,1762.05%
1247Methuen, Massachusetts1,1692.19%
1248Hacienda Heights, California1,1632.14%
1249Gary, Indiana1,1461.58%
1250Colton, California1,1381.98%
1251Hollister, California1,1281.88%
1252Hammond, Indiana1,1231.62%
1253Highland, California1,1111.98%
1254Minot, North Dakota1,1081.99%
1255Union City, New Jersey1,1051.66%
1256Porterville, California1,0961.34%
1257Cupertino, California1,0951.80%
1258La Homa, Texas1,0941.75%
1259Piscataway, New Jersey1,0701.75%
1260Watsonville, California1,0621.28%
1261Bolingbrook, Illinois1,0601.43%
1262Gilroy, California1,0561.57%
1263Lawrence, Massachusetts1,0411.17%
1264West New York, New Jersey1,0391.63%
1265Novato, California1,0321.73%
1266Port Arthur, Texas1,0281.85%
1267South Gate, California1,0211.12%
1268Lombard, Illinois1,0141.93%
1269Ewa Beach, Hawaii9911.18%
1270Goleta, California9881.87%
1271San Ramon, California9691.11%
1272San Luis Obispo, California9601.48%
1273Berwyn, Illinois9431.48%
1274San Gabriel, California9411.55%
1275Paramount, California8811.69%
1276New Brunswick, New Jersey8691.52%
1277National City, California8651.44%
1278New Britain, Connecticut8521.15%
1279Dublin, California8501.20%
1280Union City, California8491.26%
1281Desert Hot Springs, California7901.55%
1282Kaneohe, Hawaii7221.25%
1283Cicero, Illinois6450.78%
1284Mililani, Hawaii5921.09%
1285Azusa, California5610.92%
1286Eagle Pass, Texas5030.88%
1287Montebello, California4800.78%
1288Rosemead, California4730.81%
1289Delano, California4470.82%
1290Milpitas, California4420.56%
1291Waipahu, Hawaii4290.59%
1292San Benito, Texas3840.75%
1293Langley Park, Maryland3600.72%
1294Hilo, Hawaii2610.49%
Read the Census measures and source notes

Explore where people share an ancestry, origin, or birthplace. Each community uses one specific Census measure. The source note tells you which question was used.

A person may appear in more than one community. Do not add these counts together. Community information does not change the Follow Your Heart Index or any of its five scores.

Only the default measure above has rankings on this page. Other measures are listed for context and are never combined with it. A blank or absent result is not evidence that a community is absent.

Separate available measures
MeasureCensus labelTable / variableYear
Ancestry (shown above)AmericanB04006 / B04006_005E2024

City markets group ZIP areas assigned to a primary city and state. They are not official city limits. The community publication includes 1,294 eligible city markets; each community appears only where a positive estimate is published.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey, 2024 five-year estimates. These pages carry the certified estimates as published; they do not show margins of error or support claims of statistically significant differences between places.